desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Merton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SW20 9JT
Advertisement

South Merton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Thameslink18:00St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton departures
St Albans City16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Albans City
South Merton18:0018:00
Morden South18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Morden South (Fri 2020-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Helier (London) (Fri 2020-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton Common (Fri 2020-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to West Sutton (Fri 2020-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton (London) (Fri 2020-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:01Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton departures
Sutton (London)17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton (London)
South Merton18:0118:01
Wimbledon Chase18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Wimbledon Chase (Fri 2020-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Wimbledon (Fri 2020-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Wimbledon
Haydons Road18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Haydons Road (Fri 2020-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Haydons Road
Tooting18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Tooting (Fri 2020-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Tooting
Streatham18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Streatham (Fri 2020-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Tulse Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Tulse Hill
Herne Hill18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Herne Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Loughborough Junction (Fri 2020-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to London Blackfriars (Fri 2020-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to City Thameslink (Fri 2020-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Farringdon (Fri 2020-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2020-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Kentish Town (Fri 2020-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2020-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Cricklewood (Fri 2020-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Cricklewood
Hendon19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Hendon (Fri 2020-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Mill Hill Broadway (Fri 2020-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Fri 2020-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Radlett (Fri 2020-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Radlett
St Albans City19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Albans City (Fri 2020-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:30St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton departures
St Albans City17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Albans City
South Merton18:3018:30
Morden South18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Morden South (Fri 2020-09-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Helier (London) (Fri 2020-09-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton Common (Fri 2020-09-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to West Sutton (Fri 2020-09-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton (London) (Fri 2020-09-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:31Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton departures
Sutton (London)18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton (London)
South Merton18:3118:31
Wimbledon Chase18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Wimbledon Chase (Fri 2020-09-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Wimbledon (Fri 2020-09-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Wimbledon
Haydons Road18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Haydons Road (Fri 2020-09-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Haydons Road
Tooting18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Tooting (Fri 2020-09-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Tooting
Streatham18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Streatham (Fri 2020-09-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Tulse Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Tulse Hill
Herne Hill18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Herne Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Loughborough Junction (Fri 2020-09-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to London Blackfriars (Fri 2020-09-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to City Thameslink (Fri 2020-09-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Farringdon (Fri 2020-09-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2020-09-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Kentish Town (Fri 2020-09-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2020-09-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Cricklewood (Fri 2020-09-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Cricklewood
Hendon19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Hendon (Fri 2020-09-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Mill Hill Broadway (Fri 2020-09-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Fri 2020-09-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Radlett (Fri 2020-09-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Radlett
St Albans City19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Albans City (Fri 2020-09-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:00St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton departures
St Albans City17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Albans City
South Merton19:0019:00
Morden South19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Morden South (Fri 2020-09-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Helier (London) (Fri 2020-09-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton Common (Fri 2020-09-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to West Sutton (Fri 2020-09-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton (London) (Fri 2020-09-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Thameslink18:00St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton arrivals
St Albans City16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Streatham
Tooting17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Tooting
Haydons Road17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Haydons Road
Wimbledon17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
South Merton18:0018:00
Sutton (London)18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton (London) (Fri 2020-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:01Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton arrivals
Sutton (London)17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Morden South
South Merton18:0118:01
St Albans City19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Albans City (Fri 2020-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:30St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton arrivals
St Albans City17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Streatham
Tooting18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Tooting
Haydons Road18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Haydons Road
Wimbledon18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
South Merton18:3018:30
Sutton (London)18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton (London) (Fri 2020-09-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:31Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton arrivals
Sutton (London)18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Morden South
South Merton18:3118:31
St Albans City19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Albans City (Fri 2020-09-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:00St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton arrivals
St Albans City17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Streatham
Tooting18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Tooting
Haydons Road18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Haydons Road
Wimbledon18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to South Merton (Fri 2020-09-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
South Merton19:0019:00
Sutton (London)19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton (London) (Fri 2020-09-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..