desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Merton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SW20 9JT
Advertisement

South Merton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Thameslink22:00St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton departures
St Albans City20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Albans City
South Merton22:0022:00
Morden South22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Morden South (Sat 2019-08-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Helier (London) (Sat 2019-08-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton Common (Sat 2019-08-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to West Sutton (Sat 2019-08-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-08-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:01Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton departures
Sutton (London)21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton (London)
South Merton22:0122:01
Wimbledon Chase22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Wimbledon (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Wimbledon
Haydons Road22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Haydons Road (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Haydons Road
Tooting22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Tooting (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Tooting
Streatham22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Streatham (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Tulse Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Tulse Hill
Herne Hill22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Herne Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Loughborough Junction (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to London Blackfriars (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Farringdon (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town22:5322:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Kentish Town (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Cricklewood (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Cricklewood
Hendon23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Hendon (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Radlett (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Radlett
St Albans City23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Albans City (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Albans City
Harpenden23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Harpenden (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Luton (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Luton
Bedford00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:30St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton departures
St Albans City21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Albans City
South Merton22:3022:30
Morden South22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Morden South (Sat 2019-08-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Helier (London) (Sat 2019-08-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton Common (Sat 2019-08-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to West Sutton (Sat 2019-08-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-08-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:31Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton departures
Sutton (London)22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton (London)
South Merton22:3122:31
Wimbledon Chase22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2019-08-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon22:3622:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Wimbledon (Sat 2019-08-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Wimbledon
Haydons Road22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Haydons Road (Sat 2019-08-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Haydons Road
Tooting22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Tooting (Sat 2019-08-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Tooting
Streatham22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Streatham (Sat 2019-08-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Tulse Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Tulse Hill
Herne Hill23:0023:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Herne Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Loughborough Junction (Sat 2019-08-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2019-08-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to London Blackfriars (Sat 2019-08-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Farringdon (Sat 2019-08-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2019-08-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Kentish Town (Sat 2019-08-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2019-08-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Cricklewood (Sat 2019-08-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Cricklewood
Hendon23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Hendon (Sat 2019-08-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2019-08-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2019-08-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Radlett (Sat 2019-08-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Radlett
St Albans City23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Albans City (Sat 2019-08-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Albans City
Harpenden00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Harpenden (Sat 2019-08-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-08-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Luton (Sat 2019-08-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Luton
Leagrave00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Leagrave (Sat 2019-08-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Flitwick (Sat 2019-08-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Flitwick
Bedford00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:00St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton departures
St Albans City21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Albans City
South Merton23:0023:00
Morden South23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Morden South (Sat 2019-08-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Helier (London) (Sat 2019-08-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton Common (Sat 2019-08-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to West Sutton (Sat 2019-08-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-08-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:01Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton departures
Sutton (London)22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton (London)
South Merton23:0123:01
Wimbledon Chase23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2019-08-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon23:0623:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Wimbledon (Sat 2019-08-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Wimbledon
Haydons Road23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Haydons Road (Sat 2019-08-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Haydons Road
Tooting23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Tooting (Sat 2019-08-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Tooting
Streatham23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Streatham (Sat 2019-08-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Tulse Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Tulse Hill
Herne Hill23:3023:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Herne Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Loughborough Junction (Sat 2019-08-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2019-08-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars23:4623:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to London Blackfriars (Sat 2019-08-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Farringdon (Sat 2019-08-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2019-08-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Kentish Town (Sat 2019-08-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2019-08-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Cricklewood (Sat 2019-08-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Cricklewood
Hendon00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Hendon (Sat 2019-08-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2019-08-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2019-08-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Radlett (Sat 2019-08-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Radlett
St Albans City00:3100:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Albans City (Sat 2019-08-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Albans City
Harpenden00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Harpenden (Sat 2019-08-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-08-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton00:4700:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Luton (Sat 2019-08-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Luton
Bedford01:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Thameslink22:00St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton arrivals
St Albans City20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Streatham
Tooting21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Tooting
Haydons Road21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Haydons Road
Wimbledon21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
South Merton22:0022:00
Sutton (London)22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-08-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:01Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton arrivals
Sutton (London)21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Morden South
South Merton22:0122:01
Bedford00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:30St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton arrivals
St Albans City21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Streatham
Tooting22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Tooting
Haydons Road22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Haydons Road
Wimbledon22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
South Merton22:3022:30
Sutton (London)22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-08-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:31Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton arrivals
Sutton (London)22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Morden South
South Merton22:3122:31
Bedford00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:00St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton arrivals
St Albans City21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Streatham
Tooting22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Tooting
Haydons Road22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Haydons Road
Wimbledon22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
South Merton23:0023:00
Sutton (London)23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-08-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:01Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton arrivals
Sutton (London)22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to South Merton (Sat 2019-08-24 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Morden South
South Merton23:0123:01
Bedford01:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Bedford (Sat 2019-08-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..