desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Merton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SW20 9JT
Advertisement

South Merton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Thameslink12:31Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton departures
Sutton (London)12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton (London)
South Merton12:3112:31
Wimbledon Chase12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Wimbledon Chase (Wed 2018-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Wimbledon (Wed 2018-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Wimbledon
Haydons Road12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Haydons Road (Wed 2018-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Haydons Road
Tooting12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Tooting (Wed 2018-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Tooting
Streatham12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Streatham (Wed 2018-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Tulse Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Tulse Hill
Herne Hill12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Herne Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Loughborough Junction (Wed 2018-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2018-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Farringdon (Wed 2018-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2018-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Kentish Town (Wed 2018-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2018-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Cricklewood (Wed 2018-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Cricklewood
Hendon13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Hendon (Wed 2018-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2018-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2018-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Radlett (Wed 2018-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Radlett
St Albans City13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:00St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton departures
St Albans City11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Albans City
South Merton13:0013:00
Morden South13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Morden South (Wed 2018-06-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Helier (London) (Wed 2018-06-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton Common (Wed 2018-06-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to West Sutton (Wed 2018-06-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton (London) (Wed 2018-06-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:01Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton departures
Sutton (London)12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton (London)
South Merton13:0113:01
Wimbledon Chase13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Wimbledon Chase (Wed 2018-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Wimbledon (Wed 2018-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Wimbledon
Haydons Road13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Haydons Road (Wed 2018-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Haydons Road
Tooting13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Tooting (Wed 2018-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Tooting
Streatham13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Streatham (Wed 2018-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Tulse Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Tulse Hill
Herne Hill13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Herne Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Loughborough Junction (Wed 2018-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2018-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Farringdon (Wed 2018-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2018-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Kentish Town (Wed 2018-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2018-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Cricklewood (Wed 2018-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Cricklewood
Hendon14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Hendon (Wed 2018-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2018-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2018-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Radlett (Wed 2018-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Radlett
St Albans City14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:30St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton departures
St Albans City12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Albans City
South Merton13:3013:30
Morden South13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Morden South (Wed 2018-06-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Helier (London) (Wed 2018-06-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton Common (Wed 2018-06-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to West Sutton (Wed 2018-06-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton (London) (Wed 2018-06-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:31Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton departures
Sutton (London)13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton (London)
South Merton13:3113:31
Wimbledon Chase13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Wimbledon Chase (Wed 2018-06-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Wimbledon (Wed 2018-06-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Wimbledon
Haydons Road13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Haydons Road (Wed 2018-06-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Haydons Road
Tooting13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Tooting (Wed 2018-06-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Tooting
Streatham13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Streatham (Wed 2018-06-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Tulse Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Tulse Hill
Herne Hill13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Herne Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Loughborough Junction (Wed 2018-06-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2018-06-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-06-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-06-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Farringdon (Wed 2018-06-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2018-06-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Kentish Town (Wed 2018-06-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2018-06-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Cricklewood (Wed 2018-06-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Cricklewood
Hendon14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Hendon (Wed 2018-06-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2018-06-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2018-06-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Radlett (Wed 2018-06-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Radlett
St Albans City14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:00St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton departures
St Albans City12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Albans City
South Merton14:0014:00
Morden South14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Morden South (Wed 2018-06-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Helier (London) (Wed 2018-06-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton Common (Wed 2018-06-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to West Sutton (Wed 2018-06-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton (London) (Wed 2018-06-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Thameslink12:31Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton arrivals
Sutton (London)12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Morden South
South Merton12:3112:31
St Albans City13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:00St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton arrivals
St Albans City11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Streatham
Tooting12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Tooting
Haydons Road12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Haydons Road
Wimbledon12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
South Merton13:0013:00
Sutton (London)13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton (London) (Wed 2018-06-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:01Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton arrivals
Sutton (London)12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Morden South
South Merton13:0113:01
St Albans City14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:30St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton arrivals
St Albans City12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Streatham
Tooting13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Tooting
Haydons Road13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Haydons Road
Wimbledon13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
South Merton13:3013:30
Sutton (London)13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton (London) (Wed 2018-06-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:31Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton arrivals
Sutton (London)13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Morden South
South Merton13:3113:31
St Albans City14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:00St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton arrivals
St Albans City12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Streatham
Tooting13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Tooting
Haydons Road13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Haydons Road
Wimbledon13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
South Merton14:0014:00
Sutton (London)14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton (London) (Wed 2018-06-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..