desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Merton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SW20 9JT
Advertisement

South Merton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Thameslink06:00BedfordSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton departures
Bedford03:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Bedford
South Merton06:0006:00
Morden South06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Morden South (Sat 2018-12-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Helier (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton Common (Sat 2018-12-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to West Sutton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:01Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton departures
Sutton (London)05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton (London)
South Merton06:0106:01
Wimbledon Chase06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Wimbledon (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Wimbledon
Haydons Road06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Haydons Road (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Haydons Road
Tooting06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Tooting (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Tooting
Streatham06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Streatham (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Tulse Hill (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Tulse Hill
Herne Hill06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Herne Hill (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Loughborough Junction (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Farringdon (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Cricklewood (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Cricklewood
Hendon07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Hendon (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Radlett (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Radlett
St Albans City07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Albans City (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:30LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton departures
Luton04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Luton
South Merton06:3006:30
Morden South06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Morden South (Sat 2018-12-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Helier (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton Common (Sat 2018-12-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to West Sutton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:31Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton departures
Sutton (London)06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton (London)
South Merton06:3106:31
Wimbledon Chase06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2018-12-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Wimbledon (Sat 2018-12-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Wimbledon
Haydons Road06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Haydons Road (Sat 2018-12-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Haydons Road
Tooting06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Tooting (Sat 2018-12-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Tooting
Streatham06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Streatham (Sat 2018-12-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Tulse Hill (Sat 2018-12-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Tulse Hill
Herne Hill06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Herne Hill (Sat 2018-12-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Loughborough Junction (Sat 2018-12-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-12-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Farringdon (Sat 2018-12-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2018-12-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-12-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2018-12-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Cricklewood (Sat 2018-12-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Cricklewood
Hendon07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Hendon (Sat 2018-12-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2018-12-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2018-12-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Radlett (Sat 2018-12-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Radlett
St Albans City07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Albans City (Sat 2018-12-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:00LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton departures
Luton05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Luton
South Merton07:0007:00
Morden South07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Morden South (Sat 2018-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Helier (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton Common (Sat 2018-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to West Sutton (Sat 2018-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:01Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton departures
Sutton (London)06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton (London)
South Merton07:0107:01
Wimbledon Chase07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2018-12-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Wimbledon (Sat 2018-12-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Wimbledon
Haydons Road07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Haydons Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Haydons Road
Tooting07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Tooting (Sat 2018-12-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Tooting
Streatham07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Streatham (Sat 2018-12-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Tulse Hill (Sat 2018-12-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Tulse Hill
Herne Hill07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Herne Hill (Sat 2018-12-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Loughborough Junction (Sat 2018-12-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-12-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Farringdon (Sat 2018-12-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2018-12-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-12-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2018-12-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Cricklewood (Sat 2018-12-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Cricklewood
Hendon08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Hendon (Sat 2018-12-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2018-12-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2018-12-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Radlett (Sat 2018-12-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Radlett
St Albans City08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Albans City (Sat 2018-12-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Thameslink06:00BedfordSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton arrivals
Bedford03:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick03:5503:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)03:5904:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave04:0504:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 04:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton04:0904:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:2304:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City04:3604:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll05:1005:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Streatham
Tooting05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Tooting
Haydons Road05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Haydons Road
Wimbledon05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
South Merton06:0006:00
Sutton (London)06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:01Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton arrivals
Sutton (London)05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Morden South
South Merton06:0106:01
St Albans City07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Albans City (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:30LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton arrivals
Luton04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll05:4005:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Streatham
Tooting06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Tooting
Haydons Road06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Haydons Road
Wimbledon06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
South Merton06:3006:30
Sutton (London)06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:31Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton arrivals
Sutton (London)06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Morden South
South Merton06:3106:31
St Albans City07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Albans City (Sat 2018-12-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:00LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton arrivals
Luton05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Streatham
Tooting06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Tooting
Haydons Road06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Haydons Road
Wimbledon06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
South Merton07:0007:00
Sutton (London)07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:01Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton arrivals
Sutton (London)06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to South Merton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Morden South
South Merton07:0107:01
St Albans City08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Albans City (Sat 2018-12-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..