desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Merton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SW20 9JT
Advertisement

South Merton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
Thameslink20:00St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton departures
St Albans City18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Albans City
South Merton20:0020:00
Morden South20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Morden South (Wed 2021-01-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Helier (London) (Wed 2021-01-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton Common (Wed 2021-01-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to West Sutton (Wed 2021-01-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton (London) (Wed 2021-01-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:01Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton departures
Sutton (London)19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton (London)
South Merton20:0120:01
Wimbledon Chase20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Wimbledon Chase (Wed 2021-01-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Wimbledon (Wed 2021-01-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Wimbledon
Haydons Road20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Haydons Road (Wed 2021-01-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Haydons Road
Tooting20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Tooting (Wed 2021-01-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Tooting
Streatham20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Streatham (Wed 2021-01-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Tulse Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Tulse Hill
Herne Hill20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Herne Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Loughborough Junction (Wed 2021-01-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-01-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-01-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Farringdon (Wed 2021-01-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-01-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Kentish Town (Wed 2021-01-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Cricklewood (Wed 2021-01-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Cricklewood
Hendon21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Hendon (Wed 2021-01-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2021-01-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-01-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Radlett (Wed 2021-01-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Radlett
St Albans City21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Albans City (Wed 2021-01-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:30St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton departures
St Albans City19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Albans City
South Merton20:3020:30
Morden South20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Morden South (Wed 2021-01-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Helier (London) (Wed 2021-01-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton Common (Wed 2021-01-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to West Sutton (Wed 2021-01-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton (London) (Wed 2021-01-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:33Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton departures
Sutton (London)20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton (London)
South Merton20:3320:33
Wimbledon Chase20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Wimbledon Chase (Wed 2021-01-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Wimbledon (Wed 2021-01-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Wimbledon
Haydons Road20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Haydons Road (Wed 2021-01-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Haydons Road
Tooting20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Tooting (Wed 2021-01-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Tooting
Streatham20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Streatham (Wed 2021-01-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Tulse Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Tulse Hill
Herne Hill21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Herne Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Loughborough Junction (Wed 2021-01-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-01-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-01-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Farringdon (Wed 2021-01-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-01-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2021-01-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-01-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Radlett (Wed 2021-01-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Radlett
St Albans City21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Albans City (Wed 2021-01-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:00St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton departures
St Albans City19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Albans City
South Merton21:0021:00
Morden South21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Morden South (Wed 2021-01-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Helier (London) (Wed 2021-01-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton Common (Wed 2021-01-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to West Sutton (Wed 2021-01-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton (London) (Wed 2021-01-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:01Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton departures
Sutton (London)20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton (London)
South Merton21:0121:01
Wimbledon Chase21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Wimbledon Chase (Wed 2021-01-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Wimbledon (Wed 2021-01-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Wimbledon
Haydons Road21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Haydons Road (Wed 2021-01-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Haydons Road
Tooting21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Tooting (Wed 2021-01-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Tooting
Streatham21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Streatham (Wed 2021-01-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Tulse Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Tulse Hill
Herne Hill21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Herne Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Loughborough Junction (Wed 2021-01-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-01-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-01-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Farringdon (Wed 2021-01-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-01-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Kentish Town (Wed 2021-01-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Cricklewood (Wed 2021-01-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Cricklewood
Hendon22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Hendon (Wed 2021-01-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2021-01-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-01-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Radlett (Wed 2021-01-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Radlett
St Albans City22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Albans City (Wed 2021-01-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
Thameslink20:00St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton arrivals
St Albans City18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Streatham
Tooting19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Tooting
Haydons Road19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Haydons Road
Wimbledon19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
South Merton20:0020:00
Sutton (London)20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton (London) (Wed 2021-01-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:01Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton arrivals
Sutton (London)19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Morden South
South Merton20:0120:01
St Albans City21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Albans City (Wed 2021-01-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:30St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton arrivals
St Albans City19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Streatham
Tooting20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Tooting
Haydons Road20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Haydons Road
Wimbledon20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
South Merton20:3020:30
Sutton (London)20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton (London) (Wed 2021-01-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:33Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton arrivals
Sutton (London)20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Morden South
South Merton20:3320:33
St Albans City21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Albans City (Wed 2021-01-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:00St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton arrivals
St Albans City19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Streatham
Tooting20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Tooting
Haydons Road20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Haydons Road
Wimbledon20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
South Merton21:0021:00
Sutton (London)21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton (London) (Wed 2021-01-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:01Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton arrivals
Sutton (London)20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Morden South
South Merton21:0121:01
St Albans City22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Albans City (Wed 2021-01-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..