desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Merton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SW20 9JT
Advertisement

South Merton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Thameslink16:30St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton departures
St Albans City15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Albans City
South Merton16:3016:30
Morden South16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Morden South (Mon 2020-07-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Helier (London) (Mon 2020-07-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton Common (Mon 2020-07-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to West Sutton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton (London) (Mon 2020-07-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:31Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton departures
Sutton (London)16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton (London)
South Merton16:3116:31
Wimbledon Chase16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Wimbledon Chase (Mon 2020-07-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Wimbledon (Mon 2020-07-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Wimbledon
Haydons Road16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Haydons Road (Mon 2020-07-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Haydons Road
Tooting16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Tooting (Mon 2020-07-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Tooting
Streatham16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Streatham (Mon 2020-07-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Tulse Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Tulse Hill
Herne Hill16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Herne Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Loughborough Junction (Mon 2020-07-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2020-07-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to London Blackfriars (Mon 2020-07-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to City Thameslink (Mon 2020-07-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Farringdon (Mon 2020-07-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-07-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Kentish Town (Mon 2020-07-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2020-07-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Cricklewood (Mon 2020-07-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Cricklewood
Hendon17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Hendon (Mon 2020-07-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2020-07-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2020-07-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Radlett (Mon 2020-07-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Radlett
St Albans City17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Albans City (Mon 2020-07-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:00St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton departures
St Albans City15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Albans City
South Merton17:0017:00
Morden South17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Morden South (Mon 2020-07-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Helier (London) (Mon 2020-07-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton Common (Mon 2020-07-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to West Sutton (Mon 2020-07-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton (London) (Mon 2020-07-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:01Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton departures
Sutton (London)16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton (London)
South Merton17:0117:01
Wimbledon Chase17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Wimbledon Chase (Mon 2020-07-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Wimbledon (Mon 2020-07-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Wimbledon
Haydons Road17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Haydons Road (Mon 2020-07-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Haydons Road
Tooting17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Tooting (Mon 2020-07-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Tooting
Streatham17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Streatham (Mon 2020-07-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Tulse Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Tulse Hill
Herne Hill17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Herne Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Loughborough Junction (Mon 2020-07-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2020-07-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to London Blackfriars (Mon 2020-07-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to City Thameslink (Mon 2020-07-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Farringdon (Mon 2020-07-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-07-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Kentish Town (Mon 2020-07-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2020-07-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Cricklewood (Mon 2020-07-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Cricklewood
Hendon18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Hendon (Mon 2020-07-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2020-07-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2020-07-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Radlett (Mon 2020-07-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Radlett
St Albans City18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Albans City (Mon 2020-07-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:30St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton departures
St Albans City16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Albans City
South Merton17:3017:30
Morden South17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Morden South (Mon 2020-07-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Helier (London) (Mon 2020-07-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton Common (Mon 2020-07-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to West Sutton (Mon 2020-07-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton (London) (Mon 2020-07-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:31Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton departures
Sutton (London)17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton (London)
South Merton17:3117:31
Wimbledon Chase17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Wimbledon Chase (Mon 2020-07-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Wimbledon (Mon 2020-07-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Wimbledon
Haydons Road17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Haydons Road (Mon 2020-07-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Haydons Road
Tooting17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Tooting (Mon 2020-07-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Tooting
Streatham17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Streatham (Mon 2020-07-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Tulse Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Tulse Hill
Herne Hill17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Herne Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Loughborough Junction (Mon 2020-07-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2020-07-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to London Blackfriars (Mon 2020-07-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to City Thameslink (Mon 2020-07-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Farringdon (Mon 2020-07-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-07-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Kentish Town (Mon 2020-07-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2020-07-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Cricklewood (Mon 2020-07-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Cricklewood
Hendon18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Hendon (Mon 2020-07-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2020-07-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2020-07-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Radlett (Mon 2020-07-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Radlett
St Albans City18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Albans City (Mon 2020-07-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Thameslink16:30St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton arrivals
St Albans City15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Streatham
Tooting16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Tooting
Haydons Road16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Haydons Road
Wimbledon16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
South Merton16:3016:30
Sutton (London)16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton (London) (Mon 2020-07-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:31Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton arrivals
Sutton (London)16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Morden South
South Merton16:3116:31
St Albans City17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Albans City (Mon 2020-07-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:00St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton arrivals
St Albans City15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Streatham
Tooting16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Tooting
Haydons Road16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Haydons Road
Wimbledon16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
South Merton17:0017:00
Sutton (London)17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton (London) (Mon 2020-07-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:01Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton arrivals
Sutton (London)16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Morden South
South Merton17:0117:01
St Albans City18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Albans City (Mon 2020-07-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:30St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton arrivals
St Albans City16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Streatham
Tooting17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Tooting
Haydons Road17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Haydons Road
Wimbledon17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
South Merton17:3017:30
Sutton (London)17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton (London) (Mon 2020-07-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:31Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton arrivals
Sutton (London)17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to South Merton (Mon 2020-07-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Morden South
South Merton17:3117:31
St Albans City18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Albans City (Mon 2020-07-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..