desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Merton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SW20 9JT
Advertisement

South Merton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Thameslink07:30St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton departures
St Albans City06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Albans City
South Merton07:3007:30
Morden South07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Morden South (Wed 2019-04-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Helier (London) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton Common (Wed 2019-04-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to West Sutton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton (London) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:31Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton departures
Sutton (London)07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton (London)
South Merton07:3107:31
Wimbledon Chase07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Wimbledon Chase (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Wimbledon (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Wimbledon
Haydons Road07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Haydons Road (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Haydons Road
Tooting07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Tooting (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Tooting
Streatham07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Streatham (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Tulse Hill (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Tulse Hill
Herne Hill07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Herne Hill (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Loughborough Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to City Thameslink (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Farringdon (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Kentish Town (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Radlett (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Radlett
St Albans City08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Albans City (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:50London BridgeSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton departures
London Bridge07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from London Bridge
South Merton07:5007:50
Morden South07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Morden South (Wed 2019-04-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Helier (London) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton Common (Wed 2019-04-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to West Sutton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton (London) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink08:00St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton departures
St Albans City06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Albans City
South Merton08:0008:00
Morden South08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Morden South (Wed 2019-04-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Helier (London) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton Common (Wed 2019-04-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to West Sutton (Wed 2019-04-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton (London) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:01Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton departures
Sutton (London)07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton (London)
South Merton08:0108:01
Wimbledon Chase08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Wimbledon Chase (Wed 2019-04-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Wimbledon (Wed 2019-04-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Wimbledon
Haydons Road08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Haydons Road (Wed 2019-04-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Haydons Road
Tooting08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Tooting (Wed 2019-04-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Tooting
Streatham08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Streatham (Wed 2019-04-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Tulse Hill (Wed 2019-04-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Tulse Hill
Herne Hill08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Herne Hill (Wed 2019-04-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Loughborough Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-04-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to City Thameslink (Wed 2019-04-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Farringdon (Wed 2019-04-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2019-04-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2019-04-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2019-04-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2019-04-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Radlett (Wed 2019-04-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Radlett
St Albans City09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Albans City (Wed 2019-04-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:20London BridgeSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton departures
London Bridge07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from London Bridge
South Merton08:2008:20
Morden South08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Morden South (Wed 2019-04-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Helier (London) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton Common (Wed 2019-04-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to West Sutton (Wed 2019-04-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton (London) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Thameslink07:30St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton arrivals
St Albans City06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Streatham
Tooting07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Tooting
Haydons Road07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Haydons Road
Wimbledon07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
South Merton07:3007:30
Sutton (London)07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton (London) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:31Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton arrivals
Sutton (London)07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Morden South
South Merton07:3107:31
St Albans City08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Albans City (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:50London BridgeSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton arrivals
London Bridge07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Streatham
Tooting07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Tooting
Haydons Road07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Haydons Road
Wimbledon07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
South Merton07:5007:50
Sutton (London)08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton (London) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink08:00St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton arrivals
St Albans City06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink06:5907:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Streatham
Tooting07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Tooting
Haydons Road07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Haydons Road
Wimbledon07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
South Merton08:0008:00
Sutton (London)08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton (London) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:01Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton arrivals
Sutton (London)07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Morden South
South Merton08:0108:01
St Albans City09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Albans City (Wed 2019-04-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:20London BridgeSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Merton arrivals
London Bridge07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey07:4107:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Streatham
Tooting08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Tooting
Haydons Road08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Haydons Road
Wimbledon08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to South Merton (Wed 2019-04-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
South Merton08:2008:20
Sutton (London)08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Sutton (London) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Merton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..