desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Southminster Railway Station

Wikipedia - Southminster railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Greater Anglia05:31SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:21SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:12SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:01SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:56SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Greater Anglia06:15WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:04ShenfieldSouthminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southminster arrivals
Shenfield06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southminster (Mon 2022-10-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southminster (Mon 2022-10-03 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from Billericay
Wickford06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southminster (Mon 2022-10-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from Wickford
Battlesbridge06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Southminster (Mon 2022-10-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from Battlesbridge
South Woodham Ferrers06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Woodham Ferrers to Southminster (Mon 2022-10-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from South Woodham Ferrers
North Fambridge06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Fambridge to Southminster (Mon 2022-10-03 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from North Fambridge
Althorne Essex06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Southminster (Mon 2022-10-03 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from Althorne Essex
Burnham-On-Crouch06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham-On-Crouch to Southminster (Mon 2022-10-03 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from Burnham-On-Crouch
Southminster07:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:56ShenfieldSouthminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southminster arrivals
Shenfield07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southminster (Mon 2022-10-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from Shenfield
Wickford07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southminster (Mon 2022-10-03 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from Wickford
Battlesbridge07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Southminster (Mon 2022-10-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from Battlesbridge
South Woodham Ferrers07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Woodham Ferrers to Southminster (Mon 2022-10-03 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from South Woodham Ferrers
North Fambridge07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Fambridge to Southminster (Mon 2022-10-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from North Fambridge
Althorne Essex07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Southminster (Mon 2022-10-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from Althorne Essex
Burnham-On-Crouch07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham-On-Crouch to Southminster (Mon 2022-10-03 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from Burnham-On-Crouch
Southminster07:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:45WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:40WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maldon
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM0 7EN
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..