desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maldon
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM0 7EN
Advertisement

Southminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th October
Greater Anglia17:06SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:56SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:36SouthminsterShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southminster departures
Southminster18:36
Burnham-On-Crouch18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Burnham-On-Crouch (Wed 2020-10-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Burnham-On-Crouch
Althorne Essex18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Althorne Essex (Wed 2020-10-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Althorne Essex
North Fambridge18:5118:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to North Fambridge (Wed 2020-10-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to North Fambridge
South Woodham Ferrers19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to South Woodham Ferrers (Wed 2020-10-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to South Woodham Ferrers
Battlesbridge19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Battlesbridge (Wed 2020-10-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Battlesbridge
Wickford19:1419:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Wickford (Wed 2020-10-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Wickford
Billericay19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Billericay (Wed 2020-10-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Billericay
Shenfield19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Shenfield (Wed 2020-10-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:19SouthminsterShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southminster departures
Southminster19:19
Burnham-On-Crouch19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Burnham-On-Crouch (Wed 2020-10-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Burnham-On-Crouch
Althorne Essex19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Althorne Essex (Wed 2020-10-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Althorne Essex
North Fambridge19:3419:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to North Fambridge (Wed 2020-10-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to North Fambridge
South Woodham Ferrers19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to South Woodham Ferrers (Wed 2020-10-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to South Woodham Ferrers
Battlesbridge19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Battlesbridge (Wed 2020-10-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Battlesbridge
Wickford19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Wickford (Wed 2020-10-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Wickford
Shenfield20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Shenfield (Wed 2020-10-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:16SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:56SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th October
Greater Anglia17:37WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:32London Liverpool StreetSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:14London Liverpool StreetSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:53London Liverpool StreetSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:47WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:27WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..