desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maldon
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM0 7EN
Advertisement

Southminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Greater Anglia20:46SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:31SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:16SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:01SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southminster departures
Southminster23:01
Burnham-On-Crouch23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Burnham-On-Crouch (Sat 2024-04-13 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Burnham-On-Crouch
Althorne Essex23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Althorne Essex (Sat 2024-04-13 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Althorne Essex
North Fambridge23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to North Fambridge (Sat 2024-04-13 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to North Fambridge
South Woodham Ferrers23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to South Woodham Ferrers (Sat 2024-04-13 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to South Woodham Ferrers
Battlesbridge23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Battlesbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Battlesbridge
Wickford23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Wickford (Sat 2024-04-13 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Wickford
Billericay23:3823:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Billericay (Sat 2024-04-13 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Billericay
Shenfield23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Shenfield (Sat 2024-04-13 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Shenfield
Romford00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Romford (Sat 2024-04-13 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Romford
Stratford (London)00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Stratford (London) (Sat 2024-04-13 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-04-13 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:36SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 14th April
Greater Anglia08:06SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Greater Anglia20:32WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:17WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:02WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:47WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:32WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...