desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maldon
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM0 7EN
Advertisement

Southminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Greater Anglia19:19SouthminsterShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southminster departures
Southminster19:19
Burnham-On-Crouch19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Burnham-On-Crouch (Fri 2019-02-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Burnham-On-Crouch
Althorne Essex19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Althorne Essex (Fri 2019-02-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Althorne Essex
North Fambridge19:3419:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to North Fambridge (Fri 2019-02-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to North Fambridge
South Woodham Ferrers19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to South Woodham Ferrers (Fri 2019-02-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to South Woodham Ferrers
Battlesbridge19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Battlesbridge (Fri 2019-02-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Battlesbridge
Wickford19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Wickford (Fri 2019-02-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Wickford
Shenfield20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:16SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:56SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:36SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:16SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:56SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southminster departures
Southminster22:56
Burnham-On-Crouch23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Burnham-On-Crouch (Fri 2019-02-15 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Burnham-On-Crouch
Althorne Essex23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Althorne Essex (Fri 2019-02-15 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Althorne Essex
North Fambridge23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to North Fambridge (Fri 2019-02-15 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to North Fambridge
South Woodham Ferrers23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to South Woodham Ferrers (Fri 2019-02-15 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to South Woodham Ferrers
Battlesbridge23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Battlesbridge (Fri 2019-02-15 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Battlesbridge
Wickford23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Wickford (Fri 2019-02-15 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Wickford
Billericay23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Billericay (Fri 2019-02-15 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Billericay
Shenfield23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-15 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Shenfield
Romford23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Romford (Fri 2019-02-15 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Romford
Stratford (London)23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Stratford (London) (Fri 2019-02-15 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-02-15 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Greater Anglia19:13London Liverpool StreetSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:52London Liverpool StreetSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:47WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:27WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:07WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:47WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..