desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maldon
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM0 7EN
Advertisement

Southminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Greater Anglia20:16SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:56SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southminster departures
Southminster20:56
Burnham-On-Crouch21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Burnham-On-Crouch (Tue 2020-01-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Burnham-On-Crouch
Althorne Essex21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Althorne Essex (Tue 2020-01-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Althorne Essex
North Fambridge21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to North Fambridge (Tue 2020-01-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to North Fambridge
South Woodham Ferrers21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to South Woodham Ferrers (Tue 2020-01-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to South Woodham Ferrers
Battlesbridge21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Battlesbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Battlesbridge
Wickford21:2621:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Wickford (Tue 2020-01-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Wickford
Billericay21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Billericay (Tue 2020-01-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Billericay
Shenfield21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Shenfield (Tue 2020-01-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Shenfield
Romford21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Romford (Tue 2020-01-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Romford
Stratford (London)22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-01-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:36SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:16SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:00SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southminster departures
Southminster23:00
Burnham-On-Crouch23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Burnham-On-Crouch (Tue 2020-01-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Burnham-On-Crouch
Althorne Essex23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Althorne Essex (Tue 2020-01-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Althorne Essex
North Fambridge23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to North Fambridge (Tue 2020-01-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to North Fambridge
South Woodham Ferrers23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to South Woodham Ferrers (Tue 2020-01-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to South Woodham Ferrers
Battlesbridge23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Battlesbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Battlesbridge
Wickford23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Wickford (Tue 2020-01-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Wickford
Billericay23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Billericay (Tue 2020-01-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Billericay
Shenfield23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Shenfield (Tue 2020-01-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Shenfield
Romford23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Romford (Tue 2020-01-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Romford
Stratford (London)00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-01-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 29th January
Greater Anglia05:26SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Greater Anglia19:53London Liverpool StreetSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:47WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:27WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:07London Liverpool StreetSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:47London Liverpool StreetSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:31London Liverpool StreetSouthminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southminster arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southminster (Tue 2020-01-28 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Southminster (Tue 2020-01-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Southminster (Tue 2020-01-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from Romford
Shenfield22:3722:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southminster (Tue 2020-01-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southminster (Tue 2020-01-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from Billericay
Wickford22:5123:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southminster (Tue 2020-01-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from Wickford
Battlesbridge23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Southminster (Tue 2020-01-28 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from Battlesbridge
South Woodham Ferrers23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Woodham Ferrers to Southminster (Tue 2020-01-28 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from South Woodham Ferrers
North Fambridge23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Fambridge to Southminster (Tue 2020-01-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from North Fambridge
Althorne Essex23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Southminster (Tue 2020-01-28 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from Althorne Essex
Burnham-On-Crouch23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham-On-Crouch to Southminster (Tue 2020-01-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from Burnham-On-Crouch
Southminster23:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..