desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maldon
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM0 7EN
Advertisement

Southminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Greater Anglia05:26SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:09SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:48SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:37SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:16SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:56SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Greater Anglia05:57WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:40ShenfieldSouthminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southminster arrivals
Shenfield05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southminster (Tue 2018-12-11 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southminster (Tue 2018-12-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from Billericay
Wickford06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southminster (Tue 2018-12-11 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from Wickford
Battlesbridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Southminster (Tue 2018-12-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from Battlesbridge
South Woodham Ferrers06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Woodham Ferrers to Southminster (Tue 2018-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from South Woodham Ferrers
North Fambridge06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Fambridge to Southminster (Tue 2018-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from North Fambridge
Althorne Essex06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Southminster (Tue 2018-12-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from Althorne Essex
Burnham-On-Crouch06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham-On-Crouch to Southminster (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from Burnham-On-Crouch
Southminster06:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:19ShenfieldSouthminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southminster arrivals
Shenfield06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southminster (Tue 2018-12-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southminster (Tue 2018-12-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from Billericay
Wickford06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southminster (Tue 2018-12-11 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from Wickford
Battlesbridge06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Southminster (Tue 2018-12-11 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from Battlesbridge
South Woodham Ferrers06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Woodham Ferrers to Southminster (Tue 2018-12-11 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from South Woodham Ferrers
North Fambridge06:5907:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Fambridge to Southminster (Tue 2018-12-11 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from North Fambridge
Althorne Essex07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Southminster (Tue 2018-12-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from Althorne Essex
Burnham-On-Crouch07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham-On-Crouch to Southminster (Tue 2018-12-11 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from Burnham-On-Crouch
Southminster07:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:09WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:48London Liverpool StreetSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:27WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..