desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sea Mills railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS9 1EA
Advertisement

Sea Mills Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Great Western Railway20:42Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Bristol Temple Meads20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Sat 2021-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Sea Mills20:4220:42
Shirehampton20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to St Andrews Road (Sat 2021-06-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Sat 2021-06-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:40Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Severn Beach21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Sat 2021-06-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Severn Beach
Sea Mills21:4021:40
Clifton Down21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Sat 2021-06-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Clifton Down
Redland21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Sat 2021-06-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Redland
Montpelier21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Sat 2021-06-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-06-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-06-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-06-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:50Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Bristol Temple Meads21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Sat 2021-06-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Sea Mills21:5021:50
Shirehampton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:13AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Avonmouth22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Sat 2021-06-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Sea Mills22:1322:13
Clifton Down22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Sat 2021-06-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Clifton Down
Redland22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Sat 2021-06-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Redland
Montpelier22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Sat 2021-06-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-06-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-06-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-06-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 20th June
Great Western Railway11:15Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Bristol Temple Meads10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-06-20 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Sea Mills11:1511:15
Shirehampton11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-06-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-06-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-06-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-06-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:13Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Severn Beach11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-06-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Severn Beach
Sea Mills12:1312:13
Clifton Down12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Sun 2021-06-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Clifton Down
Redland12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Sun 2021-06-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Redland
Montpelier12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Sun 2021-06-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-06-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2021-06-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-06-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Great Western Railway20:42Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Sat 2021-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Sat 2021-06-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Sat 2021-06-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Sat 2021-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Montpelier
Redland20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Sat 2021-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills20:4220:42
Severn Beach21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Sat 2021-06-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:40Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Severn Beach21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Sat 2021-06-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Sat 2021-06-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Sat 2021-06-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Sat 2021-06-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills21:4021:40
Bristol Temple Meads22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-06-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:50Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Sat 2021-06-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Sat 2021-06-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Sat 2021-06-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Sat 2021-06-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Montpelier
Redland21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Sat 2021-06-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Sat 2021-06-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills21:5021:50
Avonmouth21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:13AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Avonmouth22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Sat 2021-06-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Sat 2021-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills22:1322:13
Bristol Temple Meads22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-06-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 20th June
Great Western Railway11:15Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-06-20 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-06-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-06-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-06-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Montpelier
Redland11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-06-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-06-20 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills11:1511:15
Severn Beach11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-06-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:13Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Severn Beach11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-06-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-06-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-06-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-06-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills12:1312:13
Bristol Temple Meads12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-06-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..