desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sea Mills railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS9 1EA
Advertisement

Sea Mills Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
Great Western Railway09:23AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Avonmouth09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Wed 2019-10-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Sea Mills09:2309:23
Clifton Down09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Wed 2019-10-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Clifton Down
Redland09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Wed 2019-10-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Redland
Montpelier09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Wed 2019-10-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-10-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-10-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:33Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Bristol Temple Meads09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Wed 2019-10-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Sea Mills09:3309:33
Shirehampton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Wed 2019-10-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-10-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to St Andrews Road (Wed 2019-10-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Wed 2019-10-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:11Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Severn Beach09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Wed 2019-10-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Severn Beach
Sea Mills10:1110:11
Clifton Down10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Wed 2019-10-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Clifton Down
Redland10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Wed 2019-10-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Redland
Montpelier10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Wed 2019-10-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-10-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Stapleton Road
Bristol Temple Meads10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-10-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:22Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Bristol Temple Meads10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Wed 2019-10-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Sea Mills10:2110:22
Shirehampton10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Wed 2019-10-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-10-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:42AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Avonmouth10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Wed 2019-10-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Sea Mills10:4210:42
Clifton Down10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Wed 2019-10-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Clifton Down
Redland10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Wed 2019-10-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Redland
Montpelier10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Wed 2019-10-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-10-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-10-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:53Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Bristol Temple Meads10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Wed 2019-10-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Sea Mills10:5210:53
Shirehampton10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Wed 2019-10-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-10-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
Great Western Railway09:23AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Avonmouth09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Wed 2019-10-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Wed 2019-10-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills09:2309:23
Bristol Temple Meads09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-10-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:33Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Wed 2019-10-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Wed 2019-10-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Wed 2019-10-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Wed 2019-10-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Montpelier
Redland09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Wed 2019-10-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Wed 2019-10-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills09:3309:33
Severn Beach09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Wed 2019-10-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:11Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Severn Beach09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Wed 2019-10-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Severn Beach
Avonmouth10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Wed 2019-10-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Wed 2019-10-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills10:1110:11
Bristol Temple Meads10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-10-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:21Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Wed 2019-10-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Stapleton Road10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Wed 2019-10-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Wed 2019-10-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Montpelier
Redland10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Wed 2019-10-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Wed 2019-10-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills10:2110:22
Avonmouth10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-10-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:42AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Avonmouth10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Wed 2019-10-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Wed 2019-10-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills10:4210:42
Bristol Temple Meads11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-10-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:52Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Wed 2019-10-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Wed 2019-10-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Wed 2019-10-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Wed 2019-10-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Montpelier
Redland10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Wed 2019-10-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Wed 2019-10-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills10:5210:53
Avonmouth11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Wed 2019-10-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..