desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sea Mills railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS9 1EA
Advertisement

Sea Mills Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th December
Great Western Railway18:11Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Severn Beach17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-12-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Severn Beach
Sea Mills18:1118:11
Clifton Down18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Fri 2018-12-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Clifton Down
Redland18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Fri 2018-12-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Redland
Montpelier18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Fri 2018-12-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Fri 2018-12-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2018-12-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-12-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:22Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Bristol Temple Meads18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-12-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Sea Mills18:2118:22
Shirehampton18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Fri 2018-12-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Fri 2018-12-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to St Andrews Road (Fri 2018-12-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Fri 2018-12-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:04Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Severn Beach18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-12-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Severn Beach
Sea Mills19:0319:04
Clifton Down19:0819:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Fri 2018-12-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Clifton Down
Redland19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Fri 2018-12-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Redland
Montpelier19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Fri 2018-12-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Fri 2018-12-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2018-12-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-12-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:14Weston-super-MareAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Weston-super-Mare18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-12-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Sea Mills19:1419:14
Shirehampton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Fri 2018-12-14 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Fri 2018-12-14 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:40AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Avonmouth19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-12-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Sea Mills19:4019:40
Clifton Down19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Fri 2018-12-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Clifton Down
Redland19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Fri 2018-12-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Redland
Montpelier19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Fri 2018-12-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Fri 2018-12-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2018-12-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-12-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:51Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Bristol Temple Meads19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-12-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Sea Mills19:5119:51
Shirehampton19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Fri 2018-12-14 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Fri 2018-12-14 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th December
Great Western Railway18:11Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Severn Beach17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-12-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-12-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-12-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-12-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills18:1118:11
Bristol Temple Meads18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-12-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:21Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-12-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-12-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-12-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-12-14 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Montpelier
Redland18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-12-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-12-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills18:2118:22
Severn Beach18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Fri 2018-12-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:03Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Severn Beach18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-12-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-12-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-12-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-12-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills19:0319:04
Bristol Temple Meads19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-12-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:14Weston-super-MareAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Weston-super-Mare18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-12-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-12-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Worle
Yatton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-12-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-12-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-12-14 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-12-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-12-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-12-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Montpelier
Redland18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-12-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down19:0219:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-12-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills19:1419:14
Avonmouth19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Fri 2018-12-14 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:40AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Avonmouth19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-12-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-12-14 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills19:4019:40
Bristol Temple Meads20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-12-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:51Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-12-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-12-14 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-12-14 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-12-14 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Montpelier
Redland19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-12-14 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-12-14 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills19:5119:51
Avonmouth19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Fri 2018-12-14 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..