hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sea Mills railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS9 1EA
Advertisement

Sea Mills Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway05:32Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-02-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Sea Mills05:3105:32
Shirehampton05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Fri 2018-02-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to St Andrews Road (Fri 2018-02-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Fri 2018-02-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:05Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-02-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Sea Mills06:0506:05
Shirehampton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:20Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Severn Beach06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Severn Beach
Sea Mills06:2006:20
Clifton Down06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Fri 2018-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Clifton Down
Redland06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Redland
Montpelier06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Fri 2018-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:37AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Avonmouth06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Sea Mills06:3706:37
Clifton Down06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Fri 2018-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Clifton Down
Redland06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Redland
Montpelier06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Fri 2018-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:49Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Sea Mills06:4806:49
Shirehampton06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Fri 2018-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to St Andrews Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Fri 2018-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:35Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Severn Beach07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Severn Beach
Sea Mills07:3407:35
Clifton Down07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Fri 2018-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Clifton Down
Redland07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Fri 2018-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Redland
Montpelier07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Fri 2018-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Fri 2018-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2018-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway05:31Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-02-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-02-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-02-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-02-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Montpelier
Redland05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-02-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills05:3105:32
Severn Beach05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Fri 2018-02-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:05Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-02-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-02-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-02-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Montpelier
Redland05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-02-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills06:0506:05
Avonmouth06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:20Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Severn Beach06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-02-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills06:2006:20
Bristol Temple Meads06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:37AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Avonmouth06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills06:3706:37
Bristol Temple Meads06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:48Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Montpelier
Redland06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills06:4806:49
Severn Beach07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Fri 2018-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:34Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Severn Beach07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-02-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-02-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills07:3407:35
Bristol Temple Meads07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us