desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sea Mills railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS9 1EA
Advertisement

Sea Mills Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Great Western Railway10:20Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Severn Beach10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Sat 2024-05-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Severn Beach
Sea Mills10:2010:20
Clifton Down10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Sat 2024-05-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Clifton Down
Redland10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Sat 2024-05-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Redland
Montpelier10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Sat 2024-05-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Sat 2024-05-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2024-05-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-05-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:31Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Bristol Temple Meads10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Sat 2024-05-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Sea Mills10:3110:31
Shirehampton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Shirehampton
Portway Park & Ride10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Portway Park & Ride (Sat 2024-05-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Portway Park & Ride
Avonmouth10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Sat 2024-05-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:54AvonmouthWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Avonmouth10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Sat 2024-05-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Sea Mills10:5410:54
Clifton Down10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Sat 2024-05-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Clifton Down
Redland11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Sat 2024-05-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Redland
Montpelier11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Sat 2024-05-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Sat 2024-05-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2024-05-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:1611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-05-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bedminster (Sat 2024-05-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bedminster
Parson Street11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Parson Street (Sat 2024-05-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-05-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Yatton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Yatton
Worle11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Worle (Sat 2024-05-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Worle
Weston Milton11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Weston Milton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2024-05-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:04Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Weston-super-Mare10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Sea Mills (Sat 2024-05-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Sea Mills11:0411:04
Shirehampton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Shirehampton
Portway Park & Ride11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Portway Park & Ride (Sat 2024-05-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Portway Park & Ride
Avonmouth11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Sat 2024-05-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to St Andrews Road (Sat 2024-05-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Sat 2024-05-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:20Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Severn Beach11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Sat 2024-05-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Severn Beach
Sea Mills11:2011:20
Clifton Down11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Sat 2024-05-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Clifton Down
Redland11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Sat 2024-05-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Redland
Montpelier11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Sat 2024-05-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Sat 2024-05-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2024-05-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-05-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:31Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Bristol Temple Meads11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Sat 2024-05-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Sea Mills11:3111:31
Shirehampton11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Shirehampton
Portway Park & Ride11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Portway Park & Ride (Sat 2024-05-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Portway Park & Ride
Avonmouth11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Sat 2024-05-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Great Western Railway10:20Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Severn Beach10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Sat 2024-05-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Sat 2024-05-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Portway Park & Ride10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portway Park & Ride to Sea Mills (Sat 2024-05-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Portway Park & Ride
Shirehampton10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Sat 2024-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills10:2010:20
Bristol Temple Meads10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-05-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:31Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Sat 2024-05-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Sat 2024-05-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Sat 2024-05-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Sat 2024-05-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Montpelier
Redland10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Sat 2024-05-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills10:3110:31
Avonmouth10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Sat 2024-05-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:54AvonmouthWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Avonmouth10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Sat 2024-05-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Portway Park & Ride10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portway Park & Ride to Sea Mills (Sat 2024-05-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Portway Park & Ride
Shirehampton10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Sat 2024-05-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills10:5410:54
Weston-super-Mare12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2024-05-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:04Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Weston-super-Mare10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Sea Mills (Sat 2024-05-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Sea Mills (Sat 2024-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Sea Mills (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Worle
Yatton10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Sea Mills (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Sea Mills (Sat 2024-05-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Sea Mills (Sat 2024-05-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Sea Mills (Sat 2024-05-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Sat 2024-05-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Sat 2024-05-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Sat 2024-05-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Sat 2024-05-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Montpelier
Redland10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Sat 2024-05-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Sat 2024-05-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills11:0411:04
Severn Beach11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Sat 2024-05-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:20Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Severn Beach11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Sat 2024-05-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Sat 2024-05-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Sat 2024-05-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Portway Park & Ride11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portway Park & Ride to Sea Mills (Sat 2024-05-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Portway Park & Ride
Shirehampton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Sat 2024-05-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills11:2011:20
Bristol Temple Meads11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-05-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:31Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Sat 2024-05-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Sat 2024-05-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Sat 2024-05-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Sat 2024-05-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Montpelier
Redland11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Sat 2024-05-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Sat 2024-05-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills11:3111:31
Avonmouth11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Sat 2024-05-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...