desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sea Mills railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS9 1EA
Advertisement

Sea Mills Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Great Western Railway16:30Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Severn Beach16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-09-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Severn Beach
Sea Mills16:3016:30
Clifton Down16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Sun 2021-09-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Clifton Down
Redland16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Sun 2021-09-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Redland
Montpelier16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Sun 2021-09-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-09-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-09-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:40Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Bristol Temple Meads16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-09-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Sea Mills16:4016:40
Shirehampton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:30Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Severn Beach17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-09-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Severn Beach
Sea Mills17:3017:30
Clifton Down17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Sun 2021-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Clifton Down
Redland17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Sun 2021-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Redland
Montpelier17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Sun 2021-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:40Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Bristol Temple Meads17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-09-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Sea Mills17:4017:40
Shirehampton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-09-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:15Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Bristol Temple Meads17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Sea Mills18:1518:15
Shirehampton18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-09-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-09-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:31Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Severn Beach18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-09-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Severn Beach
Sea Mills18:3118:31
Clifton Down18:3618:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Sun 2021-09-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Clifton Down
Redland18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Sun 2021-09-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Redland
Montpelier18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Sun 2021-09-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-09-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-09-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Great Western Railway16:30Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Severn Beach16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-09-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-09-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-09-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-09-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills16:3016:30
Bristol Temple Meads16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-09-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:40Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-09-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-09-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-09-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-09-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Montpelier
Redland16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-09-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-09-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills16:4016:40
Severn Beach16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:30Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Severn Beach17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-09-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-09-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-09-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills17:3017:30
Bristol Temple Meads17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:40Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-09-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-09-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-09-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-09-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Montpelier
Redland17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-09-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-09-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills17:4017:40
Severn Beach17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:15Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-09-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-09-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Montpelier
Redland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-09-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-09-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills18:1518:15
Severn Beach18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:31Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Severn Beach18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-09-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-09-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-09-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills18:3118:31
Bristol Temple Meads18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-09-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..