desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sea Mills railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS9 1EA
Advertisement

Sea Mills Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Great Western Railway07:18Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Sea Mills07:1807:18
Shirehampton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Thu 2021-04-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to St Andrews Road (Thu 2021-04-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Thu 2021-04-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:32Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Severn Beach07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Severn Beach
Sea Mills07:3207:32
Clifton Down07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Thu 2021-04-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Clifton Down
Redland07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Thu 2021-04-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Redland
Montpelier07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Thu 2021-04-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Thu 2021-04-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:05Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Severn Beach07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Thu 2021-04-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Severn Beach
Sea Mills08:0508:05
Clifton Down08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Thu 2021-04-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Clifton Down
Redland08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Thu 2021-04-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Redland
Montpelier08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Thu 2021-04-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Thu 2021-04-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:15Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Thu 2021-04-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Sea Mills08:1508:15
Shirehampton08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Thu 2021-04-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:39AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Avonmouth08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Thu 2021-04-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Sea Mills08:3908:39
Clifton Down08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Thu 2021-04-15 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Clifton Down
Redland08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Thu 2021-04-15 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Redland
Montpelier08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Thu 2021-04-15 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Thu 2021-04-15 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:49Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Bristol Temple Meads08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Thu 2021-04-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Sea Mills08:4908:49
Shirehampton08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Thu 2021-04-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Great Western Railway07:18Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Thu 2021-04-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Thu 2021-04-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Thu 2021-04-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Montpelier
Redland07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Thu 2021-04-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills07:1807:18
Severn Beach07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Thu 2021-04-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:32Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Severn Beach07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Thu 2021-04-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Thu 2021-04-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Thu 2021-04-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills07:3207:32
Bristol Temple Meads07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:05Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Severn Beach07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Thu 2021-04-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Thu 2021-04-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Thu 2021-04-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Thu 2021-04-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills08:0508:05
Bristol Temple Meads08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:15Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Thu 2021-04-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Thu 2021-04-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Thu 2021-04-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Thu 2021-04-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Montpelier
Redland08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Thu 2021-04-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Thu 2021-04-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills08:1508:15
Avonmouth08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Thu 2021-04-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:39AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Avonmouth08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Thu 2021-04-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Thu 2021-04-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills08:3908:39
Bristol Temple Meads09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:49Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Thu 2021-04-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Thu 2021-04-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Thu 2021-04-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Thu 2021-04-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Montpelier
Redland08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Thu 2021-04-15 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Thu 2021-04-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills08:4908:49
Avonmouth08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Thu 2021-04-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..