desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sea Mills railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS9 1EA
Advertisement

Sea Mills Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Great Western Railway22:27AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Avonmouth22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Tue 2020-09-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Sea Mills22:2722:27
Clifton Down22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Tue 2020-09-29 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Clifton Down
Redland22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Tue 2020-09-29 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Redland
Montpelier22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Tue 2020-09-29 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Tue 2020-09-29 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2020-09-29 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-09-29 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:37Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Bristol Temple Meads22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Tue 2020-09-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Sea Mills22:3722:37
Shirehampton22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth22:4422:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Tue 2020-09-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to St Andrews Road (Tue 2020-09-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Tue 2020-09-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:18Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Severn Beach23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Tue 2020-09-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Severn Beach
Sea Mills23:1823:18
Clifton Down23:2223:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Tue 2020-09-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Clifton Down
Redland23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Tue 2020-09-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Redland
Montpelier23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Tue 2020-09-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Tue 2020-09-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2020-09-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-09-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 30th September
Great Western Railway05:29Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Wed 2020-09-30 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Sea Mills05:2905:29
Shirehampton05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Wed 2020-09-30 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Wed 2020-09-30 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to St Andrews Road (Wed 2020-09-30 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach05:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Wed 2020-09-30 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:54Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Wed 2020-09-30 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Sea Mills05:5405:54
Shirehampton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Wed 2020-09-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Wed 2020-09-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:11Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Severn Beach05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Wed 2020-09-30 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Severn Beach
Sea Mills06:1106:11
Clifton Down06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Wed 2020-09-30 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Clifton Down
Redland06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Wed 2020-09-30 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Redland
Montpelier06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Wed 2020-09-30 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Wed 2020-09-30 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-09-30 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-09-30 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Great Western Railway22:27AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Avonmouth22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Tue 2020-09-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Tue 2020-09-29 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills22:2722:27
Bristol Temple Meads22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-09-29 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:37Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Tue 2020-09-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Tue 2020-09-29 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Tue 2020-09-29 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Tue 2020-09-29 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Montpelier
Redland22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Tue 2020-09-29 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Tue 2020-09-29 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills22:3722:37
Severn Beach22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Tue 2020-09-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:18Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Severn Beach23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Tue 2020-09-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Tue 2020-09-29 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Tue 2020-09-29 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Tue 2020-09-29 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills23:1823:18
Bristol Temple Meads23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-09-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 30th September
Great Western Railway05:29Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Wed 2020-09-30 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Wed 2020-09-30 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Wed 2020-09-30 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Wed 2020-09-30 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Montpelier
Redland05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Wed 2020-09-30 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Wed 2020-09-30 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills05:2905:29
Severn Beach05:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Wed 2020-09-30 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:54Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Wed 2020-09-30 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Wed 2020-09-30 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Wed 2020-09-30 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Wed 2020-09-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Montpelier
Redland05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Wed 2020-09-30 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Wed 2020-09-30 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills05:5405:54
Avonmouth06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Wed 2020-09-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:11Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Severn Beach05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Wed 2020-09-30 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Wed 2020-09-30 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Wed 2020-09-30 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Wed 2020-09-30 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills06:1106:11
Bristol Temple Meads06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-09-30 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..