desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sea Mills railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS9 1EA
Advertisement

Sea Mills Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Great Western Railway15:19AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Avonmouth15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Sat 2020-01-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Sea Mills15:1915:19
Clifton Down15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Sat 2020-01-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Clifton Down
Redland15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Sat 2020-01-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Redland
Montpelier15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Sat 2020-01-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Sat 2020-01-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2020-01-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2020-01-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:29Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Bristol Temple Meads15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Sat 2020-01-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Sea Mills15:2915:29
Shirehampton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Sat 2020-01-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-01-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to St Andrews Road (Sat 2020-01-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Sat 2020-01-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:10Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Severn Beach15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Sat 2020-01-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Severn Beach
Sea Mills16:1016:10
Clifton Down16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Sat 2020-01-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Clifton Down
Redland16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Sat 2020-01-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Redland
Montpelier16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Sat 2020-01-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Sat 2020-01-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2020-01-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2020-01-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:20Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Bristol Temple Meads16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Sat 2020-01-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Sea Mills16:2016:20
Shirehampton16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Sat 2020-01-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-01-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:45AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Avonmouth16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Sat 2020-01-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Sea Mills16:4516:45
Clifton Down16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Sat 2020-01-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Clifton Down
Redland16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Sat 2020-01-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Redland
Montpelier16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Sat 2020-01-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Sat 2020-01-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2020-01-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2020-01-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:55Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Bristol Temple Meads16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Sat 2020-01-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Sea Mills16:5516:55
Shirehampton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Sat 2020-01-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-01-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Great Western Railway15:19AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Avonmouth15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Sat 2020-01-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Sat 2020-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills15:1915:19
Bristol Temple Meads15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2020-01-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:29Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Sat 2020-01-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Sat 2020-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Sat 2020-01-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Sat 2020-01-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Montpelier
Redland15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Sat 2020-01-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Sat 2020-01-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills15:2915:29
Severn Beach15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Sat 2020-01-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:10Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Severn Beach15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Sat 2020-01-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Sat 2020-01-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Sat 2020-01-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Sat 2020-01-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills16:1016:10
Bristol Temple Meads16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2020-01-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:20Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Sat 2020-01-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Sat 2020-01-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Sat 2020-01-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Sat 2020-01-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Montpelier
Redland16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Sat 2020-01-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Sat 2020-01-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills16:2016:20
Avonmouth16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-01-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:45AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Avonmouth16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Sat 2020-01-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Sat 2020-01-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills16:4516:45
Bristol Temple Meads17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2020-01-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:55Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Sat 2020-01-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Sat 2020-01-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Sat 2020-01-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Sat 2020-01-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Montpelier
Redland16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Sat 2020-01-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Sat 2020-01-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills16:5516:55
Avonmouth17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-01-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..