desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stowmarket railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Suffolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP14 5AS
Advertisement

Stowmarket Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Greater Anglia20:471CambridgeHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Cambridge19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-03-30 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Stowmarket20:4720:47
Needham Market20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Needham Market (Mon 2020-03-30 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Needham Market
Ipswich21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Mon 2020-03-30 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Harwich International21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Harwich International (Mon 2020-03-30 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:552London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
London Liverpool Street19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-03-30 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stowmarket20:5420:55
Diss21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Diss (Mon 2020-03-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Diss
Norwich21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Mon 2020-03-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:141PeterboroughColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Peterborough19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-03-30 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Peterborough
Stowmarket21:1421:14
Ipswich21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Mon 2020-03-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Manningtree21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Manningtree (Mon 2020-03-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Manningtree
Colchester21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Colchester (Mon 2020-03-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:291NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Norwich21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-03-30 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Norwich
Stowmarket21:2921:29
Ipswich21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Mon 2020-03-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Manningtree21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Manningtree (Mon 2020-03-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Manningtree
Colchester22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Colchester (Mon 2020-03-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Colchester
Chelmsford22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Chelmsford (Mon 2020-03-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Stratford (London) (Mon 2020-03-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-03-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:332IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-03-30 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket21:3321:33
Elmswell21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Elmswell (Mon 2020-03-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Elmswell
Thurston21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Thurston (Mon 2020-03-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2020-03-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Kennett (Mon 2020-03-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Kennett
Newmarket22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Newmarket (Mon 2020-03-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Newmarket
Dullingham22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Dullingham (Mon 2020-03-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Dullingham
Cambridge22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Cambridge (Mon 2020-03-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:471CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Cambridge20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-03-30 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Stowmarket21:4721:47
Needham Market21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Needham Market (Mon 2020-03-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Needham Market
Ipswich22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Mon 2020-03-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:552London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
London Liverpool Street20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-03-30 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stowmarket21:5421:55
Diss22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Diss (Mon 2020-03-30 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Diss
Norwich22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Mon 2020-03-30 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Greater Anglia20:471CambridgeHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Cambridge19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-03-30 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-03-30 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Newmarket
Bury St Edmunds20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-03-30 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-03-30 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-03-30 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket20:4720:47
Harwich International21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Harwich International (Mon 2020-03-30 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:542London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-03-30 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-03-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-03-30 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Chelmsford
Colchester20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-03-30 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-03-30 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich20:4220:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-03-30 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket20:5420:55
Norwich21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Mon 2020-03-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:141PeterboroughColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Peterborough19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-03-30 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-03-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Whittlesea
March20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-03-30 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from March
Manea20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-03-30 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Manea
Ely20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-03-30 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ely
Bury St Edmunds20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-03-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket21:1421:14
Colchester21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Colchester (Mon 2020-03-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:291NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Norwich21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-03-30 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Norwich
Diss21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-03-30 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket21:2921:29
London Liverpool Street22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-03-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:332IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-03-30 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-03-30 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket21:3321:33
Cambridge22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Cambridge (Mon 2020-03-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:471CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Cambridge20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-03-30 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-03-30 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-03-30 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-03-30 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-03-30 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-03-30 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket21:4721:47
Ipswich22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Mon 2020-03-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:542London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-03-30 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-03-30 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-03-30 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Chelmsford
Colchester21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-03-30 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-03-30 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-03-30 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket21:5421:55
Norwich22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Mon 2020-03-30 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..