desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stowmarket railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Suffolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP14 5AS
Advertisement

Stowmarket Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Greater Anglia09:55NorwichIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Norwich08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stowmarket (Sun 2021-06-13 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Norwich
Stowmarket09:5509:55
Ipswich10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Sun 2021-06-13 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia10:071CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Cambridge09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stowmarket (Sun 2021-06-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Stowmarket10:0710:07
Needham Market10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Needham Market (Sun 2021-06-13 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Needham Market
Ipswich10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Sun 2021-06-13 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:072ColchesterBury St EdmundsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Colchester09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stowmarket (Sun 2021-06-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Colchester
Stowmarket10:0710:07
Bury St Edmunds10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2021-06-13 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Bury St Edmunds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:15IpswichNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Ipswich09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Sun 2021-06-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket10:1510:15
Diss10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Diss (Sun 2021-06-13 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Diss
Norwich11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Sun 2021-06-13 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Norwich
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia10:342IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Ipswich10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Sun 2021-06-13 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket10:3310:34
Elmswell10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Elmswell (Sun 2021-06-13 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Elmswell
Thurston10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Thurston (Sun 2021-06-13 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds10:5410:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2021-06-13 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Bury St Edmunds
Newmarket11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Newmarket (Sun 2021-06-13 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Newmarket
Dullingham11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Dullingham (Sun 2021-06-13 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Dullingham
Cambridge11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Cambridge (Sun 2021-06-13 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:451CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Cambridge09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stowmarket (Sun 2021-06-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Stowmarket10:4410:45
Needham Market10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Needham Market (Sun 2021-06-13 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Needham Market
Ipswich11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Sun 2021-06-13 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Greater Anglia09:55NorwichIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Norwich08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stowmarket (Sun 2021-06-13 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Norwich
Diss09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stowmarket (Sun 2021-06-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket09:5509:55
Ipswich10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Sun 2021-06-13 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia10:071CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Cambridge09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stowmarket (Sun 2021-06-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham09:1609:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Stowmarket (Sun 2021-06-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Stowmarket (Sun 2021-06-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Stowmarket (Sun 2021-06-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Stowmarket (Sun 2021-06-13 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Stowmarket (Sun 2021-06-13 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Stowmarket (Sun 2021-06-13 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket10:0710:07
Ipswich10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Sun 2021-06-13 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:072ColchesterBury St EdmundsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Colchester09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stowmarket (Sun 2021-06-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Stowmarket (Sun 2021-06-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich09:4409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Sun 2021-06-13 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket10:0710:07
Bury St Edmunds10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2021-06-13 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Bury St Edmunds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:15IpswichNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Ipswich09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Sun 2021-06-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket10:1510:15
Norwich11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Sun 2021-06-13 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Norwich
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia10:332IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Ipswich10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Sun 2021-06-13 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Stowmarket (Sun 2021-06-13 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket10:3310:34
Cambridge11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Cambridge (Sun 2021-06-13 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:441CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Cambridge09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stowmarket (Sun 2021-06-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Stowmarket (Sun 2021-06-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Stowmarket (Sun 2021-06-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Newmarket
Bury St Edmunds10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Stowmarket (Sun 2021-06-13 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Stowmarket (Sun 2021-06-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Stowmarket (Sun 2021-06-13 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket10:4410:45
Ipswich11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Sun 2021-06-13 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..