desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stowmarket railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Suffolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP14 5AS
Advertisement

Stowmarket Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Greater Anglia08:451CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Cambridge07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stowmarket (Thu 2020-01-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Stowmarket08:4508:45
Needham Market08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Needham Market (Thu 2020-01-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Needham Market
Ipswich09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Thu 2020-01-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:552London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
London Liverpool Street07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stowmarket (Thu 2020-01-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stowmarket08:5508:55
Diss09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Diss (Thu 2020-01-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Diss
Norwich09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Thu 2020-01-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:121PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Peterborough07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stowmarket (Thu 2020-01-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Peterborough
Stowmarket09:1209:12
Ipswich09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Thu 2020-01-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:331NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Norwich09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stowmarket (Thu 2020-01-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Norwich
Stowmarket09:3309:33
Ipswich09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Thu 2020-01-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Colchester10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Colchester (Thu 2020-01-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Colchester
Chelmsford10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Chelmsford (Thu 2020-01-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Stratford (London) (Thu 2020-01-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-01-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:382IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Ipswich09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Thu 2020-01-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket09:3409:38
Elmswell09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Elmswell (Thu 2020-01-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Elmswell
Thurston09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Thurston (Thu 2020-01-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2020-01-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Kennett (Thu 2020-01-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Kennett
Newmarket10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Newmarket (Thu 2020-01-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Newmarket
Cambridge10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Cambridge (Thu 2020-01-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:481CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Cambridge08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stowmarket (Thu 2020-01-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Stowmarket09:4809:48
Needham Market09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Needham Market (Thu 2020-01-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Needham Market
Ipswich10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Thu 2020-01-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Greater Anglia08:451CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Cambridge07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stowmarket (Thu 2020-01-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Stowmarket (Thu 2020-01-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Stowmarket (Thu 2020-01-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Newmarket
Bury St Edmunds08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Stowmarket (Thu 2020-01-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Stowmarket (Thu 2020-01-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Stowmarket (Thu 2020-01-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket08:4508:45
Ipswich09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Thu 2020-01-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:552London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stowmarket (Thu 2020-01-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stowmarket (Thu 2020-01-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Chelmsford
Colchester08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stowmarket (Thu 2020-01-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Stowmarket (Thu 2020-01-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Thu 2020-01-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket08:5508:55
Norwich09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Thu 2020-01-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:121PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Peterborough07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stowmarket (Thu 2020-01-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Stowmarket (Thu 2020-01-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Whittlesea
March08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stowmarket (Thu 2020-01-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from March
Manea08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Stowmarket (Thu 2020-01-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Manea
Ely08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stowmarket (Thu 2020-01-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ely
Bury St Edmunds08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Stowmarket (Thu 2020-01-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket09:1209:12
Ipswich09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Thu 2020-01-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:331NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Norwich09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stowmarket (Thu 2020-01-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Norwich
Diss09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stowmarket (Thu 2020-01-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket09:3309:33
London Liverpool Street10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-01-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:342IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Ipswich09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Thu 2020-01-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Stowmarket (Thu 2020-01-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket09:3409:38
Cambridge10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Cambridge (Thu 2020-01-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:481CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Cambridge08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stowmarket (Thu 2020-01-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Stowmarket (Thu 2020-01-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Stowmarket (Thu 2020-01-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Stowmarket (Thu 2020-01-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Stowmarket (Thu 2020-01-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Stowmarket (Thu 2020-01-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket09:4809:48
Ipswich10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Thu 2020-01-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..