desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stowmarket railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Suffolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP14 5AS
Advertisement

Stowmarket Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Greater Anglia10:552London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
London Liverpool Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stowmarket (Fri 2020-07-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stowmarket10:5510:55
Diss11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Diss (Fri 2020-07-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Diss
Norwich11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Fri 2020-07-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:141PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Peterborough09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stowmarket (Fri 2020-07-10 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Peterborough
Stowmarket11:1411:14
Ipswich11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Fri 2020-07-10 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:291NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Norwich11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stowmarket (Fri 2020-07-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Norwich
Stowmarket11:2911:29
Ipswich11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Fri 2020-07-10 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Manningtree11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Manningtree (Fri 2020-07-10 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Manningtree
Colchester12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Colchester (Fri 2020-07-10 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Colchester
Chelmsford12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Chelmsford (Fri 2020-07-10 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Stratford (London) (Fri 2020-07-10 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-07-10 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:352IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Ipswich11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Fri 2020-07-10 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket11:3411:35
Elmswell11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Elmswell (Fri 2020-07-10 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Elmswell
Thurston11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Thurston (Fri 2020-07-10 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Fri 2020-07-10 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Kennett (Fri 2020-07-10 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Kennett
Newmarket12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Newmarket (Fri 2020-07-10 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Newmarket
Cambridge12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Cambridge (Fri 2020-07-10 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:471CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Cambridge10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stowmarket (Fri 2020-07-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Stowmarket11:4711:47
Needham Market11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Needham Market (Fri 2020-07-10 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Needham Market
Ipswich12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Fri 2020-07-10 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:542London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
London Liverpool Street10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stowmarket (Fri 2020-07-10 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stowmarket11:5411:54
Diss12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Diss (Fri 2020-07-10 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Diss
Norwich12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Fri 2020-07-10 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Greater Anglia10:552London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stowmarket (Fri 2020-07-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Stowmarket (Fri 2020-07-10 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stowmarket (Fri 2020-07-10 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Chelmsford
Colchester10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stowmarket (Fri 2020-07-10 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Stowmarket (Fri 2020-07-10 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Fri 2020-07-10 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket10:5510:55
Norwich11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Fri 2020-07-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:141PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Peterborough09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stowmarket (Fri 2020-07-10 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Stowmarket (Fri 2020-07-10 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Whittlesea
March10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stowmarket (Fri 2020-07-10 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from March
Manea10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Stowmarket (Fri 2020-07-10 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Manea
Ely10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stowmarket (Fri 2020-07-10 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ely
Bury St Edmunds10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Stowmarket (Fri 2020-07-10 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket11:1411:14
Ipswich11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Fri 2020-07-10 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:291NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Norwich11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stowmarket (Fri 2020-07-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Norwich
Diss11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stowmarket (Fri 2020-07-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket11:2911:29
London Liverpool Street12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-07-10 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:342IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Ipswich11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Fri 2020-07-10 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Stowmarket (Fri 2020-07-10 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket11:3411:35
Cambridge12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Cambridge (Fri 2020-07-10 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:471CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Cambridge10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stowmarket (Fri 2020-07-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Stowmarket (Fri 2020-07-10 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Stowmarket (Fri 2020-07-10 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Stowmarket (Fri 2020-07-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Stowmarket (Fri 2020-07-10 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Stowmarket (Fri 2020-07-10 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket11:4711:47
Ipswich12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Fri 2020-07-10 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:542London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stowmarket (Fri 2020-07-10 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Stowmarket (Fri 2020-07-10 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stowmarket (Fri 2020-07-10 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Chelmsford
Colchester11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stowmarket (Fri 2020-07-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Stowmarket (Fri 2020-07-10 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Fri 2020-07-10 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket11:5411:54
Norwich12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Fri 2020-07-10 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..