desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stowmarket railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Suffolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP14 5AS
Advertisement

Stowmarket Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Greater Anglia23:081PeterboroughColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Peterborough21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-02-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Peterborough
Stowmarket23:0823:08
Ipswich23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Manningtree23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Manningtree (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Manningtree
Colchester23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Colchester (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:361NorwichIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Norwich23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Norwich
Stowmarket23:3523:36
Ipswich23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Fri 2019-02-22 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:511CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Cambridge22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-02-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Stowmarket23:5023:51
Needham Market23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Needham Market (Fri 2019-02-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Needham Market
Ipswich00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Fri 2019-02-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia23:572London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
London Liverpool Street22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-02-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stowmarket23:5623:57
Diss00:0900:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Diss (Fri 2019-02-22 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Diss
Norwich00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-22 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Greater Anglia00:572London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
London Liverpool Street23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stowmarket (Sat 2019-02-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stowmarket00:5600:57
Diss01:0901:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Diss (Sat 2019-02-23 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Diss
Norwich01:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Sat 2019-02-23 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:262IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Ipswich05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Sat 2019-02-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket05:2605:26
Elmswell05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Elmswell (Sat 2019-02-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Elmswell
Thurston05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Thurston (Sat 2019-02-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2019-02-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Kennett (Sat 2019-02-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Kennett
Newmarket06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Newmarket (Sat 2019-02-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Newmarket
Dullingham06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Dullingham (Sat 2019-02-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Dullingham
Cambridge06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Cambridge (Sat 2019-02-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Greater Anglia23:081PeterboroughColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Peterborough21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-02-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-02-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Whittlesea
March22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-02-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from March
Manea22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-02-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Manea
Ely22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ely
Bury St Edmunds22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-02-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket23:0823:08
Colchester23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Colchester (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:351NorwichIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Norwich23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Norwich
Diss23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-02-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket23:3523:36
Ipswich23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Fri 2019-02-22 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:501CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Cambridge22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-02-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-02-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-02-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-02-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-02-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-02-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket23:5023:51
Ipswich00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Fri 2019-02-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia23:562London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-02-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-02-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-02-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Chelmsford
Colchester23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-02-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-02-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-02-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket23:5623:57
Norwich00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-22 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Greater Anglia00:562London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stowmarket (Sat 2019-02-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Stowmarket (Sat 2019-02-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stowmarket (Sat 2019-02-23 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Chelmsford
Colchester00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stowmarket (Sat 2019-02-23 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree00:3100:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Stowmarket (Sat 2019-02-23 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich00:4400:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Sat 2019-02-23 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket00:5600:57
Norwich01:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Sat 2019-02-23 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:262IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Ipswich05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Sat 2019-02-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Stowmarket (Sat 2019-02-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket05:2605:26
Cambridge06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Cambridge (Sat 2019-02-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..