desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stowmarket railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Suffolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP14 5AS
Advertisement

Stowmarket Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
Greater Anglia16:471CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Cambridge15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-11-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Stowmarket16:4716:47
Needham Market16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Needham Market (Mon 2020-11-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Needham Market
Ipswich17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Mon 2020-11-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:522London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
London Liverpool Street15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-11-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stowmarket16:5216:52
Diss17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Diss (Mon 2020-11-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Diss
Norwich17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Mon 2020-11-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:141PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Peterborough15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-11-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Peterborough
Stowmarket17:1417:14
Ipswich17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Mon 2020-11-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:341NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Norwich17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-11-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Norwich
Stowmarket17:3317:34
Ipswich17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Mon 2020-11-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Colchester18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Colchester (Mon 2020-11-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Colchester
Chelmsford18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Chelmsford (Mon 2020-11-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Stratford (London) (Mon 2020-11-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-11-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:352IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Ipswich17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-11-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket17:3417:35
Elmswell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Elmswell (Mon 2020-11-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Elmswell
Thurston17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Thurston (Mon 2020-11-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2020-11-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Kennett (Mon 2020-11-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Kennett
Newmarket18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Newmarket (Mon 2020-11-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Newmarket
Cambridge18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Cambridge (Mon 2020-11-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:472London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
London Liverpool Street16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-11-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stowmarket17:4617:47
Diss17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Diss (Mon 2020-11-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Diss
Norwich18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Mon 2020-11-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
Greater Anglia16:471CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Cambridge15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-11-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-11-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-11-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Newmarket
Bury St Edmunds16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-11-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-11-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-11-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket16:4716:47
Ipswich17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Mon 2020-11-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:522London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-11-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-11-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Chelmsford
Colchester16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-11-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-11-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-11-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket16:5216:52
Norwich17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Mon 2020-11-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:141PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Peterborough15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-11-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-11-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Whittlesea
March16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-11-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from March
Manea16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-11-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Manea
Ely16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-11-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ely
Bury St Edmunds16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-11-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket17:1417:14
Ipswich17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Mon 2020-11-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:331NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Norwich17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-11-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Norwich
Diss17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-11-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket17:3317:34
London Liverpool Street18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-11-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:342IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Ipswich17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-11-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-11-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket17:3417:35
Cambridge18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Cambridge (Mon 2020-11-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:462London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-11-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-11-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Colchester
Ipswich17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-11-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket17:4617:47
Norwich18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Mon 2020-11-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..