desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stowmarket railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Suffolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP14 5AS
Advertisement

Stowmarket Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
Greater Anglia12:291NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Norwich12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stowmarket (Thu 2022-08-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Norwich
Stowmarket12:2812:29
Ipswich12:4012:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Thu 2022-08-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Manningtree12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Manningtree (Thu 2022-08-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Manningtree
Colchester13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Colchester (Thu 2022-08-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Colchester
Chelmsford13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Chelmsford (Thu 2022-08-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-08-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-08-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:522London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
London Liverpool Street11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stowmarket (Thu 2022-08-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stowmarket12:5112:52
Diss13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Diss (Thu 2022-08-18 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Diss
Norwich13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Thu 2022-08-18 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:291NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Norwich13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stowmarket (Thu 2022-08-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Norwich
Stowmarket13:2813:29
Ipswich13:4013:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Thu 2022-08-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Manningtree13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Manningtree (Thu 2022-08-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Manningtree
Colchester14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Colchester (Thu 2022-08-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Colchester
Chelmsford14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Chelmsford (Thu 2022-08-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-08-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-08-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
Greater Anglia12:281NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Norwich12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stowmarket (Thu 2022-08-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Norwich
Diss12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stowmarket (Thu 2022-08-18 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket12:2812:29
London Liverpool Street13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-08-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:512London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stowmarket (Thu 2022-08-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Stowmarket (Thu 2022-08-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stowmarket (Thu 2022-08-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Chelmsford
Colchester12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stowmarket (Thu 2022-08-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Stowmarket (Thu 2022-08-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Thu 2022-08-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket12:5112:52
Norwich13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Thu 2022-08-18 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:281NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Norwich13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stowmarket (Thu 2022-08-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Norwich
Diss13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stowmarket (Thu 2022-08-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket13:2813:29
London Liverpool Street14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-08-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 008
London, Colchester and Ipswich to Norwich
Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..