desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stowmarket railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Suffolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP14 5AS
Advertisement

Stowmarket Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Greater Anglia08:102StowmarketLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Stowmarket08:10
Ipswich08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Fri 2019-08-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Manningtree08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Manningtree (Fri 2019-08-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Manningtree
Colchester08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Colchester (Fri 2019-08-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Colchester
Chelmsford09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Chelmsford (Fri 2019-08-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Stratford (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-08-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:162IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Ipswich08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-08-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket08:1508:16
Bury St Edmunds08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Fri 2019-08-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Bury St Edmunds
Ely08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ely (Fri 2019-08-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ely
Manea09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Manea (Fri 2019-08-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Manea
March09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to March (Fri 2019-08-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to March
Whittlesea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Whittlesea (Fri 2019-08-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Peterborough (Fri 2019-08-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:232London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
London Liverpool Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-08-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stowmarket08:2308:23
Diss08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Diss (Fri 2019-08-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Diss
Norwich08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Fri 2019-08-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:291NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Norwich08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-08-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Norwich
Stowmarket08:2908:29
Ipswich08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Fri 2019-08-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Manningtree08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Manningtree (Fri 2019-08-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Manningtree
Colchester09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Colchester (Fri 2019-08-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Colchester
Chelmsford09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Chelmsford (Fri 2019-08-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Stratford (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-08-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:352Harwich InternationalCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Harwich International07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-08-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Harwich International
Stowmarket08:3408:35
Elmswell08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Elmswell (Fri 2019-08-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Elmswell
Thurston08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Thurston (Fri 2019-08-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Fri 2019-08-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Bury St Edmunds
Newmarket09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Newmarket (Fri 2019-08-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Newmarket
Dullingham09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Dullingham (Fri 2019-08-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Dullingham
Cambridge09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Cambridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:451CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Cambridge07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-08-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Stowmarket08:4508:45
Needham Market08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Needham Market (Fri 2019-08-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Needham Market
Ipswich09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Fri 2019-08-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Greater Anglia08:152IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Ipswich08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-08-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket08:1508:16
Peterborough09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Peterborough (Fri 2019-08-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:232London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-08-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shenfield07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-08-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Shenfield
Colchester07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-08-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-08-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket08:2308:23
Norwich08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Fri 2019-08-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:291NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Norwich08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-08-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Norwich
Diss08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-08-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket08:2908:29
London Liverpool Street09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-08-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:342Harwich InternationalCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Harwich International07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-08-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Harwich International
Wrabness07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-08-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Wrabness
Mistley08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-08-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Mistley
Ipswich08:1808:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-08-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-08-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket08:3408:35
Cambridge09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Cambridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:451CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Cambridge07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-08-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-08-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-08-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Newmarket
Bury St Edmunds08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-08-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-08-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-08-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket08:4508:45
Ipswich09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Fri 2019-08-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:552London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-08-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-08-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Chelmsford
Colchester08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-08-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-08-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-08-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket08:5508:55
Norwich09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Fri 2019-08-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..