desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Margarets (Gr London) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW1 1RH
Advertisement

St Margarets (Gr London) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
South West Trains16:23KingstonRichmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
Kingston16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Kingston
St Margarets (London)16:2316:23
Richmond (London)16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:09Windsor & Eton RiversideRichmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
St Margarets (London)16:0816:09
Richmond (London)16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:33Richmond (London)Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
Richmond (London)16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)16:3316:33
Twickenham16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Twickenham (Sun 2022-11-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Twickenham
Whitton (London)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Whitton (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Whitton (London)
Feltham16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Feltham (Sun 2022-11-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Ashford (Surrey) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Staines (Sun 2022-11-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Staines
Wraysbury16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wraysbury (Sun 2022-11-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Wraysbury
Sunnymeads16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Sunnymeads (Sun 2022-11-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Sunnymeads
Datchet17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Datchet (Sun 2022-11-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Datchet
Windsor & Eton Riverside17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Sun 2022-11-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:42Richmond (London)KingstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
Richmond (London)16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)16:4216:42
Twickenham16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Twickenham (Sun 2022-11-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Strawberry Hill (Sun 2022-11-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Teddington (Sun 2022-11-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Hampton Wick (Sun 2022-11-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Kingston (Sun 2022-11-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Kingston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:23KingstonRichmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
Kingston17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Kingston
St Margarets (London)17:2317:23
Richmond (London)17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:09Windsor & Eton RiversideRichmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
St Margarets (London)17:0817:09
Richmond (London)17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:33Richmond (London)Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
Richmond (London)17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)17:3317:33
Twickenham17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Twickenham (Sun 2022-11-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Twickenham
Whitton (London)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Whitton (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Whitton (London)
Feltham17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Feltham (Sun 2022-11-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Ashford (Surrey) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Staines (Sun 2022-11-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Staines
Wraysbury17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wraysbury (Sun 2022-11-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Wraysbury
Sunnymeads17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Sunnymeads (Sun 2022-11-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Sunnymeads
Datchet18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Datchet (Sun 2022-11-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Datchet
Windsor & Eton Riverside18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Sun 2022-11-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
South West Trains16:23KingstonRichmond (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
Kingston16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)16:2316:23
Richmond (London)16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:08Windsor & Eton RiversideRichmond (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Datchet
Sunnymeads15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Sunnymeads
Wraysbury15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Wraysbury
Staines15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)16:0816:09
Richmond (London)16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:33Richmond (London)Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
Richmond (London)16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)16:3316:33
Windsor & Eton Riverside17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Sun 2022-11-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:42Richmond (London)KingstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
Richmond (London)16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)16:4216:42
Kingston16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Kingston (Sun 2022-11-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Kingston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:23KingstonRichmond (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
Kingston17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)17:2317:23
Richmond (London)17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:08Windsor & Eton RiversideRichmond (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Datchet
Sunnymeads16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Sunnymeads
Wraysbury16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Wraysbury
Staines16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)17:0817:09
Richmond (London)17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:33Richmond (London)Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
Richmond (London)17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)17:3317:33
Windsor & Eton Riverside18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Sun 2022-11-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..