desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Margarets (Gr London) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW1 1RH
Advertisement

St Margarets (Gr London) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
South West Trains09:00London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
London Waterloo08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
St Margarets (London)09:0009:00
Richmond (London)09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to North Sheen (Thu 2020-10-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to North Sheen
Mortlake09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Mortlake (Thu 2020-10-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Mortlake
Barnes09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Barnes (Thu 2020-10-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Barnes
Putney09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Putney (Thu 2020-10-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2020-10-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-10-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Vauxhall (Thu 2020-10-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-10-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:01London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
London Waterloo08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
St Margarets (London)09:0109:01
Twickenham09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Twickenham (Thu 2020-10-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Strawberry Hill (Thu 2020-10-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Teddington (Thu 2020-10-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Hampton Wick (Thu 2020-10-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Kingston (Thu 2020-10-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Kingston
Norbiton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Norbiton (Thu 2020-10-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Norbiton
New Malden09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to New Malden (Thu 2020-10-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to New Malden
Raynes Park09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-10-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Earlsfield (Thu 2020-10-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-10-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Vauxhall (Thu 2020-10-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-10-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:14London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
London Waterloo08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
St Margarets (London)09:1409:14
Twickenham09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Twickenham (Thu 2020-10-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Twickenham
Whitton (London)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Whitton (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Whitton (London)
Hounslow09:2809:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Hounslow (Thu 2020-10-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Hounslow
Isleworth09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Isleworth (Thu 2020-10-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Isleworth
Syon Lane09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Syon Lane (Thu 2020-10-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Syon Lane
Brentford09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Brentford (Thu 2020-10-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Kew Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Chiswick (Thu 2020-10-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Barnes Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Barnes (Thu 2020-10-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Barnes
Putney09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Putney (Thu 2020-10-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2020-10-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-10-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Vauxhall (Thu 2020-10-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-10-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:15London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
London Waterloo08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
St Margarets (London)09:1509:15
Richmond (London)09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to North Sheen (Thu 2020-10-01 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to North Sheen
Mortlake09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Mortlake (Thu 2020-10-01 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Mortlake
Barnes09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Barnes (Thu 2020-10-01 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Barnes
Putney09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Putney (Thu 2020-10-01 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2020-10-01 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-10-01 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Vauxhall (Thu 2020-10-01 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-10-01 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:30London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
London Waterloo08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
St Margarets (London)09:3009:30
Richmond (London)09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to North Sheen (Thu 2020-10-01 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to North Sheen
Mortlake09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Mortlake (Thu 2020-10-01 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Mortlake
Barnes09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Barnes (Thu 2020-10-01 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Barnes
Putney09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Putney (Thu 2020-10-01 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2020-10-01 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-10-01 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Vauxhall (Thu 2020-10-01 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-10-01 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:31London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
London Waterloo09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
St Margarets (London)09:3109:31
Twickenham09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Twickenham (Thu 2020-10-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Strawberry Hill (Thu 2020-10-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Teddington (Thu 2020-10-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Hampton Wick (Thu 2020-10-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Kingston (Thu 2020-10-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Kingston
Norbiton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Norbiton (Thu 2020-10-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Norbiton
New Malden09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to New Malden (Thu 2020-10-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to New Malden
Raynes Park09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-10-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Earlsfield (Thu 2020-10-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-10-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Vauxhall (Thu 2020-10-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-10-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
South West Trains09:00London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
London Waterloo08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes08:2608:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Kew Bridge
Brentford08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Brentford
Syon Lane08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Syon Lane
Isleworth08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Isleworth
Hounslow08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Hounslow
Whitton (London)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)09:0009:00
London Waterloo09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-10-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:01London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
London Waterloo08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)09:0109:01
London Waterloo09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-10-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:14London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
London Waterloo08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)09:1409:14
London Waterloo10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-10-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:15London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
London Waterloo08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston08:5508:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)09:1509:15
London Waterloo09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-10-01 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:30London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
London Waterloo08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Kew Bridge
Brentford09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Brentford
Syon Lane09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Syon Lane
Isleworth09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Isleworth
Hounslow09:1509:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Hounslow
Whitton (London)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)09:3009:30
London Waterloo10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-10-01 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:31London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
London Waterloo09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)09:3109:31
London Waterloo10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-10-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..