desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Margarets (Gr London) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW1 1RH
Advertisement

St Margarets (Gr London) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
South West Trains06:32London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
London Waterloo06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
St Margarets (London)06:3106:32
Twickenham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Twickenham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Strawberry Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Teddington (Thu 2021-04-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Hampton Wick (Thu 2021-04-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Kingston (Thu 2021-04-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Kingston
Norbiton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Norbiton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Norbiton
New Malden06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to New Malden (Thu 2021-04-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to New Malden
Raynes Park06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Raynes Park (Thu 2021-04-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wimbledon (Thu 2021-04-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Earlsfield (Thu 2021-04-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Vauxhall (Thu 2021-04-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:44London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
London Waterloo06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
St Margarets (London)06:4406:44
Twickenham06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Twickenham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Twickenham
Whitton (London)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Whitton (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Whitton (London)
Hounslow06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Hounslow (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Hounslow
Isleworth07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Isleworth (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Isleworth
Syon Lane07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Syon Lane (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Syon Lane
Brentford07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Brentford (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Kew Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Chiswick (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Barnes Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Barnes (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Barnes
Putney07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Vauxhall (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:45WimbledonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
Wimbledon06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Wimbledon
St Margarets (London)06:4506:45
Richmond (London)06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to North Sheen (Thu 2021-04-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to North Sheen
Mortlake06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Mortlake (Thu 2021-04-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Mortlake
Barnes06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Barnes (Thu 2021-04-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Barnes
Putney06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2021-04-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Vauxhall (Thu 2021-04-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:00HounslowLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
Hounslow06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Hounslow
St Margarets (London)07:0007:00
Richmond (London)07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to North Sheen (Thu 2021-04-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to North Sheen
Mortlake07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Mortlake (Thu 2021-04-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Mortlake
Barnes07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Barnes (Thu 2021-04-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Barnes
Putney07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2021-04-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Vauxhall (Thu 2021-04-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:01London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
London Waterloo06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
St Margarets (London)07:0107:01
Twickenham07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Twickenham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Strawberry Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Teddington (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Hampton Wick (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Kingston (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Kingston
Norbiton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Norbiton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Norbiton
New Malden07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to New Malden (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to New Malden
Raynes Park07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Raynes Park (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wimbledon (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Earlsfield (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Vauxhall (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:14London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
London Waterloo06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
St Margarets (London)07:1407:14
Twickenham07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Twickenham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Twickenham
Whitton (London)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Whitton (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Whitton (London)
Hounslow07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Hounslow (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Hounslow
Isleworth07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Isleworth (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Isleworth
Syon Lane07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Syon Lane (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Syon Lane
Brentford07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Brentford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Kew Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Chiswick (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Barnes Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Barnes (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Barnes
Putney07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Vauxhall (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
South West Trains06:31London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
London Waterloo06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)06:3106:32
London Waterloo07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:44London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
London Waterloo06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)06:4406:44
London Waterloo07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:45WimbledonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
Wimbledon06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston06:2406:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)06:4506:45
London Waterloo07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:00HounslowLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
Hounslow06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Hounslow
Whitton (London)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)07:0007:00
London Waterloo07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:01London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
London Waterloo06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)07:0107:01
London Waterloo07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:14London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
London Waterloo06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)07:1407:14
London Waterloo08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..