desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Margarets (Gr London) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW1 1RH
Advertisement

St Margarets (Gr London) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
South West Trains07:14London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
London Waterloo06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
St Margarets (London)07:1407:14
Twickenham07:1607:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Twickenham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Strawberry Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Strawberry Hill
Fulwell07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Fulwell (Wed 2024-04-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Fulwell
Hampton (London)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Hampton (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Hampton (London)
Kempton Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Kempton Park (Wed 2024-04-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Kempton Park
Sunbury07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Sunbury (Wed 2024-04-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Sunbury
Upper Halliford07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Upper Halliford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Shepperton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:17London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
London Waterloo06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
St Margarets (London)07:1707:17
Richmond (London)07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to North Sheen (Wed 2024-04-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to North Sheen
Mortlake07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Mortlake (Wed 2024-04-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Mortlake
Barnes07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Barnes (Wed 2024-04-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Barnes
Putney07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Putney (Wed 2024-04-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2024-04-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Vauxhall (Wed 2024-04-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-04-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:30SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
Shepperton07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Shepperton
St Margarets (London)07:3007:30
Richmond (London)07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to North Sheen (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to North Sheen
Mortlake07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Mortlake (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Mortlake
Barnes07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Barnes (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Barnes
Putney07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Putney (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Vauxhall (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:31London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
London Waterloo07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
St Margarets (London)07:3107:31
Twickenham07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Twickenham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Strawberry Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Teddington (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Hampton Wick (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston07:4507:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Kingston (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Kingston
Norbiton07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Norbiton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Norbiton
New Malden07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to New Malden (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to New Malden
Raynes Park07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Raynes Park (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wimbledon (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Vauxhall (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:44London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
London Waterloo07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
St Margarets (London)07:4407:44
Twickenham07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Twickenham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Twickenham
Whitton (London)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Whitton (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Whitton (London)
Hounslow07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Hounslow (Wed 2024-04-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Hounslow
Isleworth08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Isleworth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Isleworth
Syon Lane08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Syon Lane (Wed 2024-04-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Syon Lane
Brentford08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Brentford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Kew Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Chiswick (Wed 2024-04-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Barnes Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Barnes (Wed 2024-04-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Barnes
Putney08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Putney (Wed 2024-04-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2024-04-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Vauxhall (Wed 2024-04-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-04-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:45London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
London Waterloo06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
St Margarets (London)07:4507:45
Richmond (London)07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to North Sheen (Wed 2024-04-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to North Sheen
Mortlake07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Mortlake (Wed 2024-04-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Mortlake
Barnes07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Barnes (Wed 2024-04-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Barnes
Putney07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Putney (Wed 2024-04-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2024-04-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Vauxhall (Wed 2024-04-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-04-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
South West Trains07:14London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
London Waterloo06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)07:1407:14
Shepperton07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Shepperton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:17London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
London Waterloo06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston06:5506:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)07:1707:17
London Waterloo07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-04-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:30SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
Shepperton07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Upper Halliford
Sunbury07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Sunbury
Hampton (London)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Hampton (London)
Fulwell07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Fulwell
Strawberry Hill07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham07:2107:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)07:3007:30
London Waterloo08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:31London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
London Waterloo07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)07:3107:31
London Waterloo08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:44London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
London Waterloo07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)07:4407:44
London Waterloo08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-04-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:45London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
London Waterloo06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston07:2507:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)07:4507:45
London Waterloo08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-04-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...