desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Margarets (Gr London) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW1 1RH
Advertisement

St Margarets (Gr London) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th December
South West Trains17:30London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
London Waterloo16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
St Margarets (London)17:3017:30
Richmond (London)17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to North Sheen (Fri 2018-12-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to North Sheen
Mortlake17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Mortlake (Fri 2018-12-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Mortlake
Barnes17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Barnes (Fri 2018-12-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Barnes
Putney17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Putney (Fri 2018-12-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2018-12-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-12-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Vauxhall (Fri 2018-12-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-12-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:31London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
London Waterloo17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
St Margarets (London)17:3117:31
Twickenham17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Twickenham (Fri 2018-12-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Strawberry Hill (Fri 2018-12-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Teddington (Fri 2018-12-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Hampton Wick (Fri 2018-12-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Kingston (Fri 2018-12-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Kingston
Norbiton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Norbiton (Fri 2018-12-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Norbiton
New Malden17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to New Malden (Fri 2018-12-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to New Malden
Raynes Park17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Raynes Park (Fri 2018-12-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wimbledon (Fri 2018-12-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Earlsfield (Fri 2018-12-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-12-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Vauxhall (Fri 2018-12-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-12-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:44London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
London Waterloo17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
St Margarets (London)17:4417:44
Twickenham17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Twickenham (Fri 2018-12-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Twickenham
Whitton (London)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Whitton (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Whitton (London)
Hounslow17:5818:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Hounslow (Fri 2018-12-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Hounslow
Isleworth18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Isleworth (Fri 2018-12-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Isleworth
Syon Lane18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Syon Lane (Fri 2018-12-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Syon Lane
Brentford18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Brentford (Fri 2018-12-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Kew Bridge (Fri 2018-12-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Chiswick (Fri 2018-12-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Barnes Bridge (Fri 2018-12-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Barnes (Fri 2018-12-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Barnes
Putney18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Putney (Fri 2018-12-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2018-12-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-12-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Vauxhall (Fri 2018-12-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-12-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:45London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
London Waterloo16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
St Margarets (London)17:4517:45
Richmond (London)17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to North Sheen (Fri 2018-12-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to North Sheen
Mortlake17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Mortlake (Fri 2018-12-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Mortlake
Barnes17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Barnes (Fri 2018-12-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Barnes
Putney17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Putney (Fri 2018-12-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2018-12-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-12-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Vauxhall (Fri 2018-12-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-12-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:00London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
London Waterloo17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
St Margarets (London)18:0018:00
Richmond (London)18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to North Sheen (Fri 2018-12-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to North Sheen
Mortlake18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Mortlake (Fri 2018-12-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Mortlake
Barnes18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Barnes (Fri 2018-12-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Barnes
Putney18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Putney (Fri 2018-12-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2018-12-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-12-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Fri 2018-12-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Vauxhall (Fri 2018-12-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-12-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:01London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
London Waterloo17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
St Margarets (London)18:0118:01
Twickenham18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Twickenham (Fri 2018-12-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Strawberry Hill (Fri 2018-12-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Teddington (Fri 2018-12-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Hampton Wick (Fri 2018-12-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Kingston (Fri 2018-12-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Kingston
Norbiton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Norbiton (Fri 2018-12-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Norbiton
New Malden18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to New Malden (Fri 2018-12-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to New Malden
Raynes Park18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Raynes Park (Fri 2018-12-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wimbledon (Fri 2018-12-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Earlsfield (Fri 2018-12-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-12-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Vauxhall (Fri 2018-12-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-12-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th December
South West Trains17:30London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
London Waterloo16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Kew Bridge
Brentford17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Brentford
Syon Lane17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Syon Lane
Isleworth17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Isleworth
Hounslow17:1517:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Hounslow
Whitton (London)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)17:3017:30
London Waterloo18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-12-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:31London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
London Waterloo17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)17:3117:31
London Waterloo18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-12-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:44London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
London Waterloo17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)17:4417:44
London Waterloo18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-12-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:45London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
London Waterloo16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston17:2517:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)17:4517:45
London Waterloo18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-12-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:00London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
London Waterloo17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Kew Bridge
Brentford17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Brentford
Syon Lane17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Syon Lane
Isleworth17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Isleworth
Hounslow17:4517:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Hounslow
Whitton (London)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)18:0018:00
London Waterloo18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-12-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:01London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
London Waterloo17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)18:0118:01
London Waterloo18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-12-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..