desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Margarets (Gr London) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW1 1RH
Advertisement

St Margarets (Gr London) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
South West Trains08:01London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
London Waterloo07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
St Margarets (London)08:0108:01
Twickenham08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Twickenham (Fri 2019-08-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Strawberry Hill (Fri 2019-08-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Teddington (Fri 2019-08-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Hampton Wick (Fri 2019-08-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Kingston (Fri 2019-08-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Kingston
Norbiton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Norbiton (Fri 2019-08-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Norbiton
New Malden08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to New Malden (Fri 2019-08-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to New Malden
Raynes Park08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Raynes Park (Fri 2019-08-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wimbledon (Fri 2019-08-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Earlsfield (Fri 2019-08-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Vauxhall (Fri 2019-08-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-08-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:14London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
London Waterloo07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
St Margarets (London)08:1408:14
Twickenham08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Twickenham (Fri 2019-08-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Twickenham
Whitton (London)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Whitton (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Whitton (London)
Hounslow08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Hounslow (Fri 2019-08-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Hounslow
Isleworth08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Isleworth (Fri 2019-08-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Isleworth
Syon Lane08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Syon Lane (Fri 2019-08-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Syon Lane
Brentford08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Brentford (Fri 2019-08-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Kew Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Chiswick (Fri 2019-08-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Barnes Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Barnes (Fri 2019-08-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Barnes
Putney08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Putney (Fri 2019-08-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-08-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Vauxhall (Fri 2019-08-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-08-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:15London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
London Waterloo07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
St Margarets (London)08:1508:15
Richmond (London)08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to North Sheen (Fri 2019-08-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to North Sheen
Mortlake08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Mortlake (Fri 2019-08-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Mortlake
Barnes08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Barnes (Fri 2019-08-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Barnes
Putney08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Putney (Fri 2019-08-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-08-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Vauxhall (Fri 2019-08-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-08-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:29SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
Shepperton08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Shepperton
St Margarets (London)08:2908:29
Richmond (London)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to North Sheen (Fri 2019-08-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to North Sheen
Mortlake08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Mortlake (Fri 2019-08-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Mortlake
Barnes08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Barnes (Fri 2019-08-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Barnes
Putney08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Putney (Fri 2019-08-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-08-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Vauxhall (Fri 2019-08-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-08-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:32London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
London Waterloo08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
St Margarets (London)08:3208:32
Twickenham08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Twickenham (Fri 2019-08-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Strawberry Hill (Fri 2019-08-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Teddington (Fri 2019-08-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Hampton Wick (Fri 2019-08-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Kingston (Fri 2019-08-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Kingston
Norbiton08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Norbiton (Fri 2019-08-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Norbiton
New Malden08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to New Malden (Fri 2019-08-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to New Malden
Raynes Park08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Raynes Park (Fri 2019-08-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wimbledon (Fri 2019-08-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Earlsfield (Fri 2019-08-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Vauxhall (Fri 2019-08-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-08-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:44London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
London Waterloo08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
St Margarets (London)08:4408:44
Twickenham08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Twickenham (Fri 2019-08-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Twickenham
Whitton (London)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Whitton (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Whitton (London)
Hounslow08:5809:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Hounslow (Fri 2019-08-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Hounslow
Isleworth09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Isleworth (Fri 2019-08-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Isleworth
Syon Lane09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Syon Lane (Fri 2019-08-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Syon Lane
Brentford09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Brentford (Fri 2019-08-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Kew Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Chiswick (Fri 2019-08-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Barnes Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Barnes (Fri 2019-08-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Barnes
Putney09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Putney (Fri 2019-08-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-08-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Vauxhall (Fri 2019-08-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-08-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
South West Trains08:01London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
London Waterloo07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)08:0108:01
London Waterloo08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-08-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:14London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
London Waterloo07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)08:1408:14
London Waterloo09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-08-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:15London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
London Waterloo07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston07:5507:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)08:1508:15
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-08-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:29SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
Shepperton08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Upper Halliford
Sunbury08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Sunbury
Hampton (London)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Hampton (London)
Fulwell08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Fulwell
Strawberry Hill08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham08:1808:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)08:2908:29
London Waterloo09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-08-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:32London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
London Waterloo08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)08:3208:32
London Waterloo09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-08-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:44London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
London Waterloo08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)08:4408:44
London Waterloo09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-08-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..