desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Margarets (Gr London) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW1 1RH
Advertisement

St Margarets (Gr London) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
South West Trains08:33Richmond (London)Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
Richmond (London)08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2021-12-05 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)08:3308:33
Twickenham08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Twickenham (Sun 2021-12-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Twickenham
Whitton (London)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Whitton (London) (Sun 2021-12-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Whitton (London)
Feltham08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Feltham (Sun 2021-12-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Ashford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-12-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Staines (Sun 2021-12-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Staines
Wraysbury08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wraysbury (Sun 2021-12-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Wraysbury
Sunnymeads08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Sunnymeads (Sun 2021-12-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Sunnymeads
Datchet09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Datchet (Sun 2021-12-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Datchet
Windsor & Eton Riverside09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Sun 2021-12-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:42Richmond (London)KingstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
Richmond (London)08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2021-12-05 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)08:4208:42
Twickenham08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Twickenham (Sun 2021-12-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Strawberry Hill (Sun 2021-12-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Teddington (Sun 2021-12-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-12-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Kingston (Sun 2021-12-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Kingston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:23KingstonRichmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
Kingston09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Kingston
St Margarets (London)09:2309:23
Richmond (London)09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:33Richmond (London)Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
Richmond (London)09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)09:3309:33
Twickenham09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Twickenham (Sun 2021-12-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Twickenham
Whitton (London)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Whitton (London) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Whitton (London)
Feltham09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Feltham (Sun 2021-12-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Ashford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Staines (Sun 2021-12-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Staines
Wraysbury09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wraysbury (Sun 2021-12-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Wraysbury
Sunnymeads09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Sunnymeads (Sun 2021-12-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Sunnymeads
Datchet10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Datchet (Sun 2021-12-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Datchet
Windsor & Eton Riverside10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Sun 2021-12-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:42Richmond (London)KingstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
Richmond (London)09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)09:4209:42
Twickenham09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Twickenham (Sun 2021-12-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Strawberry Hill (Sun 2021-12-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Teddington (Sun 2021-12-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-12-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Kingston (Sun 2021-12-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Kingston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:23KingstonRichmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
Kingston10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2021-12-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Kingston
St Margarets (London)10:2310:23
Richmond (London)10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-12-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:08Windsor & Eton RiversideRichmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
St Margarets (London)10:0710:08
Richmond (London)10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-12-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
South West Trains08:33Richmond (London)Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
Richmond (London)08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2021-12-05 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)08:3308:33
Windsor & Eton Riverside09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Sun 2021-12-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:42Richmond (London)KingstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
Richmond (London)08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2021-12-05 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)08:4208:42
Kingston08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Kingston (Sun 2021-12-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Kingston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:23KingstonRichmond (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
Kingston09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)09:2309:23
Richmond (London)09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:33Richmond (London)Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
Richmond (London)09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)09:3309:33
Windsor & Eton Riverside10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Sun 2021-12-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:42Richmond (London)KingstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
Richmond (London)09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)09:4209:42
Kingston09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Kingston (Sun 2021-12-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Kingston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:23KingstonRichmond (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
Kingston10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2021-12-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2021-12-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2021-12-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2021-12-05 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2021-12-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)10:2310:23
Richmond (London)10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-12-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:07Windsor & Eton RiversideRichmond (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Datchet
Sunnymeads09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Sunnymeads
Wraysbury09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Wraysbury
Staines09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2021-12-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2021-12-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)10:0710:08
Richmond (London)10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-12-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..