desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stamford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
PE9 2JN
Advertisement

Stamford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
CrossCountry10:07Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford departures
Stansted Airport08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Stamford (Mon 2020-01-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Stansted Airport
Stamford10:0610:07
Oakham10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Mon 2020-01-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2020-01-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Leicester (Mon 2020-01-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Leicester
Nuneaton11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Nuneaton (Mon 2020-01-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2020-01-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-01-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:00Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford departures
Birmingham New Street09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stamford (Mon 2020-01-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stamford10:5911:00
Peterborough11:1311:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Peterborough (Mon 2020-01-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Peterborough
March11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Mon 2020-01-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to March
Ely11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Ely (Mon 2020-01-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Ely
Cambridge12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Cambridge (Mon 2020-01-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Cambridge
Audley End12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Audley End (Mon 2020-01-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-01-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:07Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford departures
Stansted Airport09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Stamford (Mon 2020-01-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Stansted Airport
Stamford11:0611:07
Oakham11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Mon 2020-01-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2020-01-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Leicester (Mon 2020-01-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Leicester
Nuneaton12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Nuneaton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2020-01-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-01-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:00Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford departures
Birmingham New Street10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stamford (Mon 2020-01-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stamford11:5912:00
Peterborough12:1312:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Peterborough (Mon 2020-01-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Peterborough
March12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Mon 2020-01-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to March
Ely12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Ely (Mon 2020-01-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Ely
Cambridge13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Cambridge (Mon 2020-01-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Cambridge
Audley End13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Audley End (Mon 2020-01-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-01-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:07Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford departures
Stansted Airport10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Stamford (Mon 2020-01-27 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Stansted Airport
Stamford12:0612:07
Oakham12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Mon 2020-01-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2020-01-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Leicester (Mon 2020-01-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Leicester
Nuneaton13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Nuneaton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2020-01-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:00Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford departures
Birmingham New Street11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stamford (Mon 2020-01-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stamford12:5913:00
Peterborough13:1313:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Peterborough (Mon 2020-01-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Peterborough
March13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Mon 2020-01-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to March
Ely13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Ely (Mon 2020-01-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Ely
Cambridge14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Cambridge (Mon 2020-01-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Cambridge
Audley End14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Audley End (Mon 2020-01-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-01-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
CrossCountry10:06Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford arrivals
Stansted Airport08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Stamford (Mon 2020-01-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End08:3708:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stamford (Mon 2020-01-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge08:5809:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stamford (Mon 2020-01-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Cambridge
Ely09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stamford (Mon 2020-01-27 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Ely
March09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Mon 2020-01-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from March
Peterborough09:5009:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stamford (Mon 2020-01-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford10:0610:07
Birmingham New Street11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-01-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:59Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stamford (Mon 2020-01-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stamford (Mon 2020-01-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stamford (Mon 2020-01-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester10:1010:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stamford (Mon 2020-01-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Mon 2020-01-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Mon 2020-01-27 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Oakham
Stamford10:5911:00
Stansted Airport12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-01-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:06Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford arrivals
Stansted Airport09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Stamford (Mon 2020-01-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End09:3709:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stamford (Mon 2020-01-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge09:5710:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stamford (Mon 2020-01-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Cambridge
Ely10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stamford (Mon 2020-01-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Ely
March10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Mon 2020-01-27 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from March
Peterborough10:5010:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stamford (Mon 2020-01-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford11:0611:07
Birmingham New Street12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-01-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:59Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stamford (Mon 2020-01-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stamford (Mon 2020-01-27 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stamford (Mon 2020-01-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester11:1111:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stamford (Mon 2020-01-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Mon 2020-01-27 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Mon 2020-01-27 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Oakham
Stamford11:5912:00
Stansted Airport13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-01-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:06Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford arrivals
Stansted Airport10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Stamford (Mon 2020-01-27 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stamford (Mon 2020-01-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge10:5611:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stamford (Mon 2020-01-27 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Cambridge
Ely11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stamford (Mon 2020-01-27 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Ely
March11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Mon 2020-01-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from March
Peterborough11:5011:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stamford (Mon 2020-01-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford12:0612:07
Birmingham New Street13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:59Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stamford (Mon 2020-01-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stamford (Mon 2020-01-27 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stamford (Mon 2020-01-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester12:1212:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stamford (Mon 2020-01-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Mon 2020-01-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Mon 2020-01-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Oakham
Stamford12:5913:00
Stansted Airport14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-01-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..