desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stamford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
PE9 2JN
Advertisement

Stamford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
CrossCountry18:00Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford departures
Birmingham New Street16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stamford17:5918:00
Peterborough18:1318:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Peterborough (Thu 2020-04-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Peterborough
March18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Thu 2020-04-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to March
Ely18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Ely (Thu 2020-04-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Ely
Cambridge19:0719:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Cambridge (Thu 2020-04-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Cambridge
Audley End19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Audley End (Thu 2020-04-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Stansted Airport (Thu 2020-04-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:07Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford departures
Stansted Airport16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Stansted Airport
Stamford18:0618:07
Oakham18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Thu 2020-04-02 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Thu 2020-04-02 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Leicester (Thu 2020-04-02 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Leicester
Nuneaton19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Nuneaton (Thu 2020-04-02 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2020-04-02 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-04-02 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:41Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford departures
Birmingham New Street16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stamford18:4018:41
Peterborough18:5419:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Peterborough (Thu 2020-04-02 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Peterborough
March19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Thu 2020-04-02 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to March
Ely19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Ely (Thu 2020-04-02 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Ely
Cambridge19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Cambridge (Thu 2020-04-02 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:00Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford departures
Birmingham New Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stamford18:5919:00
Peterborough19:1319:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Peterborough (Thu 2020-04-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Peterborough
March19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Thu 2020-04-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to March
Ely19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Ely (Thu 2020-04-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Ely
Cambridge20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Cambridge (Thu 2020-04-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Cambridge
Audley End20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Audley End (Thu 2020-04-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Stansted Airport (Thu 2020-04-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:07Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford departures
Stansted Airport17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Stansted Airport
Stamford19:0619:07
Oakham19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Thu 2020-04-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Thu 2020-04-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Leicester (Thu 2020-04-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Leicester
Nuneaton20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Nuneaton (Thu 2020-04-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2020-04-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-04-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:00Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford departures
Birmingham New Street18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stamford19:5920:00
Peterborough20:1320:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Peterborough (Thu 2020-04-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Peterborough
March20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Thu 2020-04-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to March
Ely20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Ely (Thu 2020-04-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Ely
Cambridge21:0821:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Cambridge (Thu 2020-04-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Cambridge
Audley End21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Audley End (Thu 2020-04-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Stansted Airport (Thu 2020-04-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
CrossCountry17:59Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Narborough
Leicester17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Oakham
Stamford17:5918:00
Stansted Airport19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Stansted Airport (Thu 2020-04-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:06Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford arrivals
Stansted Airport16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge16:5617:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Cambridge
Ely17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Ely
March17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from March
Peterborough17:5017:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford18:0618:07
Birmingham New Street19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-04-02 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:40Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from South Wigston
Leicester17:5117:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Oakham
Stamford18:4018:41
Cambridge19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Cambridge (Thu 2020-04-02 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:59Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Narborough
Leicester18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Oakham
Stamford18:5919:00
Stansted Airport20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Stansted Airport (Thu 2020-04-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:06Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford arrivals
Stansted Airport17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge17:5618:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Cambridge
Ely18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Ely
Manea18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Manea
March18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from March
Peterborough18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford19:0619:07
Birmingham New Street20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-04-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:59Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester19:1119:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Oakham
Stamford19:5920:00
Stansted Airport21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Stansted Airport (Thu 2020-04-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..