desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stamford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
PE9 2JN
Advertisement

Stamford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
East Midlands Trains06:05NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford departures
Nottingham04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Stamford (Thu 2019-10-17 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Nottingham
Stamford06:0406:05
Peterborough06:2106:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Peterborough (Thu 2019-10-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Peterborough
March06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Thu 2019-10-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to March
Ely07:0207:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Ely (Thu 2019-10-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Ely
Brandon07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Brandon (Thu 2019-10-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Brandon
Thetford07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Thetford (Thu 2019-10-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Thetford
Attleborough07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Attleborough (Thu 2019-10-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Attleborough
Wymondham07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Wymondham (Thu 2019-10-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Wymondham
Norwich08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Norwich (Thu 2019-10-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry06:23CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford departures
Cambridge05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stamford (Thu 2019-10-17 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Cambridge
Stamford06:2206:23
Oakham06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Thu 2019-10-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Thu 2019-10-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Leicester (Thu 2019-10-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Leicester
Nuneaton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Nuneaton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-10-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:57Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford departures
Birmingham New Street05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stamford (Thu 2019-10-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stamford06:5606:57
Peterborough07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Peterborough (Thu 2019-10-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Peterborough
Whittlesea07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Whittlesea (Thu 2019-10-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Whittlesea
March07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Thu 2019-10-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to March
Manea07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Manea (Thu 2019-10-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Manea
Ely07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Ely (Thu 2019-10-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Ely
Cambridge08:0808:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Cambridge (Thu 2019-10-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Cambridge
Audley End08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Audley End (Thu 2019-10-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-10-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:05Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford departures
Stansted Airport05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Stamford (Thu 2019-10-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Stansted Airport
Stamford07:0407:05
Oakham07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Thu 2019-10-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Thu 2019-10-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Leicester (Thu 2019-10-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Leicester
South Wigston07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to South Wigston (Thu 2019-10-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to South Wigston
Narborough07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Narborough (Thu 2019-10-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Narborough
Hinckley08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Hinckley (Thu 2019-10-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Nuneaton (Thu 2019-10-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-10-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:19NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford departures
Nottingham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Stamford (Thu 2019-10-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Nottingham
Stamford07:1807:19
Peterborough07:3307:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Peterborough (Thu 2019-10-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Peterborough
March07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Thu 2019-10-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to March
Ely08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Ely (Thu 2019-10-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Ely
Thetford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Thetford (Thu 2019-10-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Thetford
Attleborough08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Attleborough (Thu 2019-10-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Attleborough
Wymondham08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Wymondham (Thu 2019-10-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Wymondham
Norwich09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Norwich (Thu 2019-10-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry08:00Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford departures
Birmingham New Street06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stamford (Thu 2019-10-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stamford07:5908:00
Peterborough08:1308:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Peterborough (Thu 2019-10-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Peterborough
March08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Thu 2019-10-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to March
Ely08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Ely (Thu 2019-10-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Ely
Cambridge09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Cambridge (Thu 2019-10-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Cambridge
Audley End09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Audley End (Thu 2019-10-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-10-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
East Midlands Trains06:04NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford arrivals
Nottingham04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Stamford (Thu 2019-10-17 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Nottingham
Loughborough05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Stamford (Thu 2019-10-17 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Loughborough
Melton Mowbray05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Thu 2019-10-17 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Thu 2019-10-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Oakham
Stamford06:0406:05
Norwich08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Norwich (Thu 2019-10-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry06:22CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford arrivals
Cambridge05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stamford (Thu 2019-10-17 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Cambridge
Ely05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stamford (Thu 2019-10-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Ely
March05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Thu 2019-10-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from March
Whittlesea05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Stamford (Thu 2019-10-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Whittlesea
Peterborough06:0806:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stamford (Thu 2019-10-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford06:2206:23
Birmingham New Street07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-10-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:56Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stamford (Thu 2019-10-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stamford (Thu 2019-10-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stamford (Thu 2019-10-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Stamford (Thu 2019-10-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Stamford (Thu 2019-10-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Narborough
Leicester06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stamford (Thu 2019-10-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Thu 2019-10-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Thu 2019-10-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Oakham
Stamford06:5606:57
Stansted Airport08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-10-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:04Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford arrivals
Stansted Airport05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Stamford (Thu 2019-10-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stamford (Thu 2019-10-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stamford (Thu 2019-10-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Cambridge
Ely06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stamford (Thu 2019-10-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Ely
Manea06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Stamford (Thu 2019-10-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Manea
March06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Thu 2019-10-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from March
Whittlesea06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Stamford (Thu 2019-10-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Whittlesea
Peterborough06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stamford (Thu 2019-10-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford07:0407:05
Birmingham New Street08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-10-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:18NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford arrivals
Nottingham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Stamford (Thu 2019-10-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Stamford (Thu 2019-10-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Stamford (Thu 2019-10-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Loughborough
Melton Mowbray06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Thu 2019-10-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Thu 2019-10-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Oakham
Stamford07:1807:19
Norwich09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Norwich (Thu 2019-10-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry07:59Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stamford (Thu 2019-10-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stamford (Thu 2019-10-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stamford (Thu 2019-10-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester07:1507:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stamford (Thu 2019-10-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Thu 2019-10-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Thu 2019-10-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Oakham
Stamford07:5908:00
Stansted Airport09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-10-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..