desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stamford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
PE9 2JN
Advertisement

Stamford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
CrossCountry12:06Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford departures
Stansted Airport10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Stamford (Sun 2019-04-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Stansted Airport
Stamford12:0512:06
Oakham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Sun 2019-04-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Sun 2019-04-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Leicester (Sun 2019-04-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Leicester
Nuneaton13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Nuneaton (Sun 2019-04-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Coleshill Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-04-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:01Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford departures
Birmingham New Street11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stamford (Sun 2019-04-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stamford13:0013:01
Peterborough13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Peterborough (Sun 2019-04-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Peterborough
March13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Sun 2019-04-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to March
Ely13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Ely (Sun 2019-04-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Ely
Cambridge14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Cambridge (Sun 2019-04-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Cambridge
Audley End14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Audley End (Sun 2019-04-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Stansted Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:06Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford departures
Stansted Airport11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Stamford (Sun 2019-04-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Stansted Airport
Stamford13:0513:06
Oakham13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Sun 2019-04-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Sun 2019-04-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Leicester (Sun 2019-04-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Leicester
Nuneaton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Nuneaton (Sun 2019-04-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Coleshill Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-04-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:01Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford departures
Birmingham New Street12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stamford (Sun 2019-04-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stamford14:0114:01
Peterborough14:1614:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Peterborough (Sun 2019-04-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Peterborough
March14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Sun 2019-04-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to March
Ely14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Ely (Sun 2019-04-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Ely
Cambridge15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Cambridge (Sun 2019-04-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Cambridge
Audley End15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Audley End (Sun 2019-04-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Stansted Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:06Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford departures
Stansted Airport12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Stamford (Sun 2019-04-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Stansted Airport
Stamford14:0514:06
Oakham14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Sun 2019-04-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Sun 2019-04-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Leicester (Sun 2019-04-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Leicester
Nuneaton15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Nuneaton (Sun 2019-04-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Coleshill Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-04-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:01Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford departures
Birmingham New Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stamford (Sun 2019-04-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stamford15:0115:01
Peterborough15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Peterborough (Sun 2019-04-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Peterborough
March15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Sun 2019-04-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to March
Ely15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Ely (Sun 2019-04-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Ely
Cambridge16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Cambridge (Sun 2019-04-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Cambridge
Audley End16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Audley End (Sun 2019-04-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Stansted Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
CrossCountry12:05Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford arrivals
Stansted Airport10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Stamford (Sun 2019-04-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stamford (Sun 2019-04-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge10:5411:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stamford (Sun 2019-04-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Cambridge
Ely11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stamford (Sun 2019-04-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Ely
March11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Sun 2019-04-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from March
Peterborough11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stamford (Sun 2019-04-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford12:0512:06
Birmingham New Street13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-04-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:00Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stamford (Sun 2019-04-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stamford (Sun 2019-04-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stamford (Sun 2019-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester12:1612:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stamford (Sun 2019-04-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Sun 2019-04-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Sun 2019-04-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Oakham
Stamford13:0013:01
Stansted Airport14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Stansted Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:05Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford arrivals
Stansted Airport11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Stamford (Sun 2019-04-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stamford (Sun 2019-04-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge11:5412:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stamford (Sun 2019-04-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Cambridge
Ely12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stamford (Sun 2019-04-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Ely
March12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Sun 2019-04-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from March
Peterborough12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stamford (Sun 2019-04-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford13:0513:06
Birmingham New Street14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-04-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:01Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stamford (Sun 2019-04-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stamford (Sun 2019-04-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stamford (Sun 2019-04-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester13:1213:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stamford (Sun 2019-04-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Sun 2019-04-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Sun 2019-04-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Oakham
Stamford14:0114:01
Stansted Airport15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Stansted Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:05Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford arrivals
Stansted Airport12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Stamford (Sun 2019-04-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stamford (Sun 2019-04-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge12:5413:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stamford (Sun 2019-04-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Cambridge
Ely13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stamford (Sun 2019-04-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Ely
March13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Sun 2019-04-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from March
Peterborough13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stamford (Sun 2019-04-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford14:0514:06
Birmingham New Street15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-04-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:01Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stamford (Sun 2019-04-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stamford (Sun 2019-04-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stamford (Sun 2019-04-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester14:1314:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stamford (Sun 2019-04-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Sun 2019-04-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Sun 2019-04-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Oakham
Stamford15:0115:01
Stansted Airport16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Stansted Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..