desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stamford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
PE9 2JN
Advertisement

Stamford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
CrossCountry06:28CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford departures
Cambridge05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stamford (Sat 2021-01-16 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Cambridge
Stamford06:2706:28
Oakham06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Sat 2021-01-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2021-01-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Leicester (Sat 2021-01-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Leicester
Nuneaton07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-01-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2021-01-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-01-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:57Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford departures
Birmingham New Street05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stamford (Sat 2021-01-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stamford06:5706:57
Peterborough07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Peterborough (Sat 2021-01-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Peterborough
Whittlesea07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Whittlesea (Sat 2021-01-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Whittlesea
March07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Sat 2021-01-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to March
Manea07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Manea (Sat 2021-01-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Manea
Ely07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Ely (Sat 2021-01-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Ely
Cambridge08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Cambridge (Sat 2021-01-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:07CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford departures
Cambridge05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stamford (Sat 2021-01-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Cambridge
Stamford07:0607:07
Oakham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Sat 2021-01-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2021-01-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Leicester (Sat 2021-01-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Leicester
Nuneaton08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-01-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2021-01-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-01-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:20NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford departures
Nottingham06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Stamford (Sat 2021-01-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Nottingham
Stamford07:2007:20
Peterborough07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Peterborough (Sat 2021-01-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Peterborough
Ely08:1408:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Ely (Sat 2021-01-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Ely
Thetford08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Thetford (Sat 2021-01-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Thetford
Norwich09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Norwich (Sat 2021-01-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry08:07Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford departures
Stansted Airport06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Stamford (Sat 2021-01-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Stansted Airport
Stamford08:0608:07
Oakham08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Sat 2021-01-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2021-01-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Leicester (Sat 2021-01-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Leicester
South Wigston08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to South Wigston (Sat 2021-01-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to South Wigston
Narborough09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Narborough (Sat 2021-01-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Narborough
Hinckley09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Hinckley (Sat 2021-01-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-01-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2021-01-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-01-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:01Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford departures
Birmingham New Street07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stamford (Sat 2021-01-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stamford09:0109:01
Peterborough09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Peterborough (Sat 2021-01-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Peterborough
March09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Sat 2021-01-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to March
Ely09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Ely (Sat 2021-01-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Ely
Cambridge10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Cambridge (Sat 2021-01-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
CrossCountry06:27CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford arrivals
Cambridge05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stamford (Sat 2021-01-16 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Cambridge
Ely05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stamford (Sat 2021-01-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Ely
March05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Sat 2021-01-16 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from March
Whittlesea05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Stamford (Sat 2021-01-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Whittlesea
Peterborough06:0806:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stamford (Sat 2021-01-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford06:2706:28
Birmingham New Street08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-01-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:57Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stamford (Sat 2021-01-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stamford (Sat 2021-01-16 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stamford (Sat 2021-01-16 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester06:1006:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stamford (Sat 2021-01-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Sat 2021-01-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Sat 2021-01-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Oakham
Stamford06:5706:57
Cambridge08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Cambridge (Sat 2021-01-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:06CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford arrivals
Cambridge05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stamford (Sat 2021-01-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Cambridge
Ely06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stamford (Sat 2021-01-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Ely
Manea06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Stamford (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Manea
March06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Sat 2021-01-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from March
Whittlesea06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Stamford (Sat 2021-01-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Whittlesea
Peterborough06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stamford (Sat 2021-01-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford07:0607:07
Birmingham New Street08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-01-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:20NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford arrivals
Nottingham06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Stamford (Sat 2021-01-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Stamford (Sat 2021-01-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Stamford (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Loughborough
Melton Mowbray06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Sat 2021-01-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Sat 2021-01-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Oakham
Stamford07:2007:20
Norwich09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Norwich (Sat 2021-01-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry08:06Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford arrivals
Stansted Airport06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Stamford (Sat 2021-01-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stamford (Sat 2021-01-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Cambridge
Ely07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stamford (Sat 2021-01-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Ely
March07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Sat 2021-01-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from March
Whittlesea07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Stamford (Sat 2021-01-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Whittlesea
Peterborough07:5107:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stamford (Sat 2021-01-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford08:0608:07
Birmingham New Street09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-01-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:01Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stamford (Sat 2021-01-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Stamford (Sat 2021-01-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stamford (Sat 2021-01-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stamford (Sat 2021-01-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Stamford (Sat 2021-01-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Stamford (Sat 2021-01-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Stamford (Sat 2021-01-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from South Wigston
Leicester08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stamford (Sat 2021-01-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Sat 2021-01-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Sat 2021-01-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Oakham
Stamford09:0109:01
Cambridge10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Cambridge (Sat 2021-01-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..