desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stamford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
PE9 2JN
Advertisement

Stamford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
CrossCountry14:00Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford departures
Birmingham New Street12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stamford (Mon 2020-09-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stamford13:5914:00
Peterborough14:1314:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Peterborough (Mon 2020-09-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Peterborough
March14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Mon 2020-09-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to March
Ely14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Ely (Mon 2020-09-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Ely
Cambridge15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Cambridge (Mon 2020-09-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Cambridge
Stansted Airport15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-09-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:07CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford departures
Cambridge13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stamford (Mon 2020-09-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Cambridge
Stamford14:0614:07
Oakham14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Mon 2020-09-28 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2020-09-28 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Leicester (Mon 2020-09-28 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Leicester
South Wigston14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to South Wigston (Mon 2020-09-28 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to South Wigston
Narborough15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Narborough (Mon 2020-09-28 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Narborough
Hinckley15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Hinckley (Mon 2020-09-28 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Nuneaton (Mon 2020-09-28 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2020-09-28 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-28 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:00Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford departures
Birmingham New Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stamford (Mon 2020-09-28 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stamford14:5915:00
Peterborough15:1315:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Peterborough (Mon 2020-09-28 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Peterborough
March15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Mon 2020-09-28 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to March
Ely15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Ely (Mon 2020-09-28 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Ely
Cambridge16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Cambridge (Mon 2020-09-28 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:07CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford departures
Cambridge15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stamford (Mon 2020-09-28 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Cambridge
Stamford16:0616:07
Oakham16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Mon 2020-09-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2020-09-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Leicester (Mon 2020-09-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Leicester
South Wigston16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to South Wigston (Mon 2020-09-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to South Wigston
Narborough17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Narborough (Mon 2020-09-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Narborough
Hinckley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Hinckley (Mon 2020-09-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Nuneaton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2020-09-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:00Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford departures
Birmingham New Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stamford (Mon 2020-09-28 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stamford16:5917:00
Peterborough17:1317:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Peterborough (Mon 2020-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Peterborough
Whittlesea17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Whittlesea (Mon 2020-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Whittlesea
March17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Mon 2020-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to March
Manea17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Manea (Mon 2020-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Manea
Ely17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Ely (Mon 2020-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Ely
Cambridge18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Cambridge (Mon 2020-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:07CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford departures
Cambridge17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stamford (Mon 2020-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Cambridge
Stamford18:0618:07
Oakham18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Mon 2020-09-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2020-09-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Leicester (Mon 2020-09-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Leicester
South Wigston18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to South Wigston (Mon 2020-09-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to South Wigston
Narborough19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Narborough (Mon 2020-09-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Narborough
Hinckley19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Hinckley (Mon 2020-09-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Nuneaton (Mon 2020-09-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2020-09-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
CrossCountry13:59Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stamford (Mon 2020-09-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stamford (Mon 2020-09-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stamford (Mon 2020-09-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Stamford (Mon 2020-09-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Stamford (Mon 2020-09-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Stamford (Mon 2020-09-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from South Wigston
Leicester13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stamford (Mon 2020-09-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Mon 2020-09-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Mon 2020-09-28 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Oakham
Stamford13:5914:00
Stansted Airport15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-09-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:06CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford arrivals
Cambridge13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stamford (Mon 2020-09-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Cambridge
Ely13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stamford (Mon 2020-09-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Ely
March13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Mon 2020-09-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from March
Peterborough13:4913:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stamford (Mon 2020-09-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford14:0614:07
Birmingham New Street15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-28 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:59Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stamford (Mon 2020-09-28 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Stamford (Mon 2020-09-28 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stamford (Mon 2020-09-28 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stamford (Mon 2020-09-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Stamford (Mon 2020-09-28 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Stamford (Mon 2020-09-28 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Narborough
Leicester14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stamford (Mon 2020-09-28 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Mon 2020-09-28 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Mon 2020-09-28 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Oakham
Stamford14:5915:00
Cambridge16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Cambridge (Mon 2020-09-28 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:06CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford arrivals
Cambridge15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stamford (Mon 2020-09-28 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Cambridge
Ely15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stamford (Mon 2020-09-28 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Ely
March15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Mon 2020-09-28 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from March
Peterborough15:4915:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stamford (Mon 2020-09-28 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford16:0616:07
Birmingham New Street17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:59Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stamford (Mon 2020-09-28 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Stamford (Mon 2020-09-28 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stamford (Mon 2020-09-28 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stamford (Mon 2020-09-28 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Stamford (Mon 2020-09-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Stamford (Mon 2020-09-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Narborough
Leicester16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stamford (Mon 2020-09-28 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Mon 2020-09-28 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Mon 2020-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Oakham
Stamford16:5917:00
Cambridge18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Cambridge (Mon 2020-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:06CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford arrivals
Cambridge17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stamford (Mon 2020-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Cambridge
Ely17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stamford (Mon 2020-09-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Ely
March17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Mon 2020-09-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from March
Peterborough17:4917:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stamford (Mon 2020-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford18:0618:07
Birmingham New Street19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..