desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Smithy Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL15 8QQ
Advertisement

Smithy Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern08:172Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Manchester Victoria07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Smithy Bridge08:1608:17
Littleborough08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Littleborough
Todmorden08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Todmorden (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Halifax (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange08:5809:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to New Pudsey (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:331LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Leeds07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Smithy Bridge08:3308:33
Rochdale08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Tue 2022-08-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Salford Central (Tue 2022-08-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-08-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Walkden
Atherton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Atherton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Atherton
Hag Fold09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hag Fold (Tue 2022-08-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-08-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:562Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Wigan North Western07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Wigan North Western
Smithy Bridge08:5608:56
Littleborough08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Littleborough
Walsden09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walsden (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Walsden
Todmorden09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Todmorden (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Brighouse (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Brighouse
Mirfield09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Dewsbury
Batley09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Batley
Morley09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Morley
Leeds10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:331LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Leeds08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Smithy Bridge09:3309:33
Rochdale09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Tue 2022-08-09 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Salford Central (Tue 2022-08-09 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-08-09 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Walkden
Atherton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Atherton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Atherton
Hag Fold10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hag Fold (Tue 2022-08-09 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-08-09 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:552Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Wigan North Western08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Wigan North Western
Smithy Bridge09:5509:55
Littleborough09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Littleborough
Walsden10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walsden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Walsden
Todmorden10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Todmorden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Brighouse (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Brighouse
Mirfield10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Dewsbury
Batley10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Batley
Morley10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Morley
Leeds11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:331LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Leeds09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Smithy Bridge10:3310:33
Rochdale10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Tue 2022-08-09 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Salford Central (Tue 2022-08-09 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-08-09 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Walkden
Atherton11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Atherton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Atherton
Hag Fold11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hag Fold (Tue 2022-08-09 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-08-09 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern08:162Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge08:1608:17
Leeds09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:331LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Leeds07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Morley07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Morley
Batley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse07:5107:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge08:3308:33
Wigan North Western09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-08-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:562Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Wigan North Western07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Atherton
Walkden08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:3208:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge08:5608:56
Leeds10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:331LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Leeds08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Morley08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Morley
Batley08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge09:3309:33
Wigan North Western10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-08-09 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:552Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Wigan North Western08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Atherton
Walkden09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:3209:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge09:5509:55
Leeds11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:331LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Leeds09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Morley09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Morley
Batley09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge10:3310:33
Wigan North Western11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-08-09 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..