desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Smithy Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL15 8QQ
Advertisement

Smithy Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
Northern17:051BlackburnWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Blackburn16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Smithy Bridge17:0517:05
Rochdale17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Tue 2019-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Salford Central (Tue 2019-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Salford Crescent (Tue 2019-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Moorside17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Moorside (Tue 2019-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Moorside
Walkden17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walkden (Tue 2019-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Walkden
Atherton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Atherton (Tue 2019-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Daisy Hill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hindley (Tue 2019-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:132Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Manchester Victoria16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Smithy Bridge17:1317:13
Littleborough17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Tue 2019-10-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Littleborough
Todmorden17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Todmorden (Tue 2019-10-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Halifax (Tue 2019-10-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange17:5517:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2019-10-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to New Pudsey (Tue 2019-10-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2019-10-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:222SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Southport15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Southport
Smithy Bridge17:2217:22
Littleborough17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Tue 2019-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Littleborough
Walsden17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walsden (Tue 2019-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Walsden
Todmorden17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Todmorden (Tue 2019-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2019-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rose Grove (Tue 2019-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Accrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Accrington (Tue 2019-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Accrington
Blackburn18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Blackburn (Tue 2019-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:241LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Leeds16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Smithy Bridge17:2417:24
Rochdale17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Tue 2019-10-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-10-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:341LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Leeds16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Smithy Bridge17:3417:34
Rochdale17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Tue 2019-10-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria17:5317:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-10-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Salford Central (Tue 2019-10-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Salford Crescent (Tue 2019-10-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walkden (Tue 2019-10-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Walkden
Atherton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Atherton (Tue 2019-10-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Daisy Hill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2019-10-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Gathurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Parbold (Tue 2019-10-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-10-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Southport (Tue 2019-10-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:552SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Southport16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Southport
Smithy Bridge17:5517:55
Littleborough17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Tue 2019-10-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Littleborough
Walsden18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walsden (Tue 2019-10-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Walsden
Todmorden18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Todmorden (Tue 2019-10-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2019-10-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Brighouse (Tue 2019-10-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Brighouse
Mirfield18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mirfield (Tue 2019-10-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-10-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Dewsbury
Batley18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Batley (Tue 2019-10-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Batley
Morley18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Morley (Tue 2019-10-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Morley
Leeds19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2019-10-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
Northern17:051BlackburnWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Blackburn16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge17:0517:05
Wigan North Western18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:132Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Manchester Victoria16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge17:1317:13
Leeds18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2019-10-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:222SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Southport15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Atherton
Walkden16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge17:2217:22
Blackburn18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Blackburn (Tue 2019-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:241LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Leeds16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge17:2417:24
Manchester Victoria17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-10-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:341LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Leeds16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Morley16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Morley
Batley16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge17:3417:34
Southport19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Southport (Tue 2019-10-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:552SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Southport16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:3217:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge17:5517:55
Leeds19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2019-10-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..