desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Smithy Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL15 8QQ
Advertisement

Smithy Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern23:071BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Blackburn22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Smithy Bridge23:0723:07
Rochdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Fri 2021-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2021-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Moston (Fri 2021-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria23:3323:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Salford Central (Fri 2021-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Moorside (Fri 2021-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Moorside
Walkden23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walkden (Fri 2021-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Walkden
Atherton00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Atherton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Atherton
Hag Fold00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hag Fold (Fri 2021-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2021-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:222Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Manchester Victoria23:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Smithy Bridge23:2223:22
Littleborough23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Fri 2021-07-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Littleborough
Todmorden23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Todmorden (Fri 2021-07-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Fri 2021-07-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rose Grove (Fri 2021-07-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Accrington23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Accrington (Fri 2021-07-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Accrington
Blackburn00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Blackburn (Fri 2021-07-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:372Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Manchester Victoria23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Smithy Bridge23:3723:37
Littleborough23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Littleborough
Walsden23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walsden (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Walsden
Todmorden23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Todmorden (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Halifax (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange00:2500:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
Leeds00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:481LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Leeds22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Smithy Bridge23:4823:48
Rochdale23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Fri 2021-07-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-07-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Northern00:051BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Blackburn23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2021-07-24 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Smithy Bridge00:0500:05
Rochdale00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2021-07-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:102Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Manchester Victoria05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2021-07-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Smithy Bridge06:1006:10
Littleborough06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Sat 2021-07-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Littleborough
Walsden06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walsden (Sat 2021-07-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Walsden
Todmorden06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Todmorden (Sat 2021-07-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2021-07-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-07-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Halifax (Sat 2021-07-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange06:5907:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-07-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-07-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Leeds (Sat 2021-07-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern23:071BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Blackburn22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge23:0723:07
Wigan Wallgate00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:222Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Manchester Victoria23:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge23:2223:22
Blackburn00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Blackburn (Fri 2021-07-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:372Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Manchester Victoria23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge23:3723:37
Leeds00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:481LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Leeds22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge23:4823:48
Manchester Victoria00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-07-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Northern00:051BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Blackburn23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2021-07-24 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2021-07-24 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2021-07-24 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2021-07-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2021-07-24 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2021-07-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge00:0500:05
Manchester Victoria00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:102Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2021-07-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2021-07-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2021-07-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2021-07-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2021-07-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge06:1006:10
Leeds07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Leeds (Sat 2021-07-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..