desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Smithy Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL15 8QQ
Advertisement

Smithy Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Northern06:112Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Manchester Victoria05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Smithy Bridge06:1106:11
Littleborough06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Tue 2020-07-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Littleborough
Walsden06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walsden (Tue 2020-07-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Walsden
Todmorden06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Todmorden (Tue 2020-07-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Halifax (Tue 2020-07-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2020-07-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-07-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2020-07-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2020-07-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:182Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Manchester Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Smithy Bridge06:1806:18
Littleborough06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Tue 2020-07-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Littleborough
Todmorden06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Todmorden (Tue 2020-07-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2020-07-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rose Grove (Tue 2020-07-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Accrington06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Accrington (Tue 2020-07-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Accrington
Blackburn07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Blackburn (Tue 2020-07-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:331LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Leeds05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Smithy Bridge06:3306:33
Rochdale06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-07-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Salford Central (Tue 2020-07-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-07-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-07-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walkden (Tue 2020-07-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Walkden
Atherton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Atherton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Daisy Hill (Tue 2020-07-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2020-07-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:552Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Wigan North Western05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Wigan North Western
Smithy Bridge06:5506:55
Littleborough06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Tue 2020-07-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Littleborough
Walsden07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walsden (Tue 2020-07-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Walsden
Todmorden07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Todmorden (Tue 2020-07-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2020-07-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Brighouse
Mirfield07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mirfield (Tue 2020-07-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Dewsbury (Tue 2020-07-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Dewsbury
Batley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Batley (Tue 2020-07-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Batley
Morley07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Morley (Tue 2020-07-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Morley
Cottingley07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Cottingley (Tue 2020-07-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Cottingley
Leeds08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2020-07-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:071BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Smithy Bridge07:0707:07
Rochdale07:1307:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Moston (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Northern06:112Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge06:1106:11
Leeds07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2020-07-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:182Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge06:1806:18
Blackburn07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Blackburn (Tue 2020-07-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:331LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Leeds05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Cottingley
Morley05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Morley
Batley05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge06:3306:33
Wigan Wallgate07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2020-07-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:552Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Wigan North Western05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Atherton
Walkden06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge06:5506:55
Leeds08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2020-07-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:071BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:0707:07
Manchester Victoria07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:321LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Leeds06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Morley06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Morley
Batley06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:0507:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:3207:32
Wigan Wallgate08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2020-07-14 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..