desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Smithy Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL15 8QQ
Advertisement

Smithy Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Northern13:552Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Wigan Wallgate12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Smithy Bridge13:5513:55
Littleborough13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Sat 2020-01-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Littleborough
Walsden14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walsden (Sat 2020-01-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Walsden
Todmorden14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2020-01-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Brighouse (Sat 2020-01-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Brighouse
Mirfield14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mirfield (Sat 2020-01-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Dewsbury (Sat 2020-01-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Dewsbury
Batley14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Batley (Sat 2020-01-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Batley
Morley14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Morley (Sat 2020-01-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Morley
Leeds15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Leeds (Sat 2020-01-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:051BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Blackburn13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Smithy Bridge14:0514:05
Rochdale14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2020-01-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2020-01-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Salford Central (Sat 2020-01-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-01-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2020-01-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walkden (Sat 2020-01-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Walkden
Atherton14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Atherton (Sat 2020-01-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Atherton
Hag Fold14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hag Fold (Sat 2020-01-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Daisy Hill (Sat 2020-01-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hindley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2020-01-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:222Wigan North WesternBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Wigan North Western13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Wigan North Western
Smithy Bridge14:2214:22
Littleborough14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Sat 2020-01-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Littleborough
Todmorden14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2020-01-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-01-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Accrington14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Accrington (Sat 2020-01-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Accrington
Blackburn15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Blackburn (Sat 2020-01-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:341LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Leeds13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Smithy Bridge14:3414:34
Rochdale14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2020-01-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2020-01-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Salford Central (Sat 2020-01-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-01-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walkden (Sat 2020-01-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Walkden
Atherton15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Atherton (Sat 2020-01-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Daisy Hill (Sat 2020-01-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2020-01-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:542Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Wigan Wallgate13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Smithy Bridge14:5414:54
Littleborough14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Sat 2020-01-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Littleborough
Walsden15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walsden (Sat 2020-01-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Walsden
Todmorden15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Todmorden (Sat 2020-01-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2020-01-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Brighouse (Sat 2020-01-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Brighouse
Mirfield15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mirfield (Sat 2020-01-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Dewsbury (Sat 2020-01-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Dewsbury
Batley15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Batley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Batley
Morley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Morley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Morley
Leeds16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Leeds (Sat 2020-01-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:051BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Blackburn14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Smithy Bridge15:0515:05
Rochdale15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2020-01-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2020-01-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Salford Central (Sat 2020-01-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-01-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2020-01-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walkden (Sat 2020-01-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Walkden
Atherton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Atherton (Sat 2020-01-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Atherton
Hag Fold15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hag Fold (Sat 2020-01-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Daisy Hill (Sat 2020-01-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hindley (Sat 2020-01-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2020-01-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Northern13:552Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Wigan Wallgate12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Atherton
Walkden13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:3213:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge13:5513:55
Leeds15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Leeds (Sat 2020-01-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:051BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Blackburn13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge14:0514:05
Wigan Wallgate15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2020-01-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:222Wigan North WesternBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Wigan North Western13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Atherton
Walkden13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge14:2214:22
Blackburn15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Blackburn (Sat 2020-01-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:341LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Leeds13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Morley13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Morley
Batley13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse13:5113:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge14:3414:34
Wigan Wallgate15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2020-01-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:542Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Wigan Wallgate13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Atherton
Walkden14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:3214:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge14:5414:54
Leeds16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Leeds (Sat 2020-01-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:051BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Blackburn14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge15:0515:05
Wigan Wallgate16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2020-01-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..