desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Smithy Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL15 8QQ
Advertisement

Smithy Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Northern18:552SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Southport17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Southport
Smithy Bridge18:5518:55
Littleborough18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Thu 2019-12-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Littleborough
Walsden19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walsden (Thu 2019-12-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Walsden
Todmorden19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Todmorden (Thu 2019-12-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2019-12-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Brighouse (Thu 2019-12-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Brighouse
Mirfield19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mirfield (Thu 2019-12-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-12-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Dewsbury
Batley19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Batley (Thu 2019-12-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Batley
Morley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Morley (Thu 2019-12-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Morley
Leeds20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Leeds (Thu 2019-12-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:051BlackburnWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Blackburn18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Smithy Bridge19:0519:05
Rochdale19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Thu 2019-12-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-12-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Salford Central (Thu 2019-12-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-12-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-12-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walkden (Thu 2019-12-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Walkden
Atherton19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Atherton (Thu 2019-12-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-12-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-12-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:172Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Manchester Victoria18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Smithy Bridge19:1719:17
Littleborough19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Thu 2019-12-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Littleborough
Todmorden19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Todmorden (Thu 2019-12-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Halifax (Thu 2019-12-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange20:0020:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2019-12-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to New Pudsey (Thu 2019-12-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Leeds (Thu 2019-12-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:222SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Southport17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Southport
Smithy Bridge19:2219:22
Littleborough19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Thu 2019-12-12 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Littleborough
Todmorden19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Todmorden (Thu 2019-12-12 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2019-12-12 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-12-12 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Accrington19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Accrington (Thu 2019-12-12 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Accrington
Blackburn20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Blackburn (Thu 2019-12-12 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:351LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Leeds18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Smithy Bridge19:3519:35
Rochdale19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Thu 2019-12-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-12-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Salford Central (Thu 2019-12-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-12-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walkden (Thu 2019-12-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Walkden
Atherton20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Atherton (Thu 2019-12-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-12-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2019-12-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:552SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Southport18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Southport
Smithy Bridge19:5519:55
Littleborough19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Thu 2019-12-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Littleborough
Walsden20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walsden (Thu 2019-12-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Walsden
Todmorden20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Todmorden (Thu 2019-12-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2019-12-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Brighouse (Thu 2019-12-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Brighouse
Mirfield20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mirfield (Thu 2019-12-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-12-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Dewsbury
Batley20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Batley (Thu 2019-12-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Batley
Morley20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Morley (Thu 2019-12-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Morley
Leeds21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Leeds (Thu 2019-12-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Northern18:552SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Southport17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Atherton
Walkden18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge18:5518:55
Leeds20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Leeds (Thu 2019-12-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:051BlackburnWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Blackburn18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge19:0519:05
Wigan North Western20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-12-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:172Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Manchester Victoria18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge19:1719:17
Leeds20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Leeds (Thu 2019-12-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:222SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Southport17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Atherton
Walkden18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge19:2219:22
Blackburn20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Blackburn (Thu 2019-12-12 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:351LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Leeds18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Morley18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Morley
Batley18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge19:3519:35
Wigan Wallgate20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2019-12-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:552SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Southport18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Atherton
Walkden19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge19:5519:55
Leeds21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Leeds (Thu 2019-12-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..