desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Smithy Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL15 8QQ
Advertisement

Smithy Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Northern08:172Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Manchester Victoria07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Smithy Bridge08:1608:17
Littleborough08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Fri 2022-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Littleborough
Todmorden08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Todmorden (Fri 2022-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Halifax (Fri 2022-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange08:5809:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2022-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to New Pudsey (Fri 2022-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Fri 2022-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Leeds (Fri 2022-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:562Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Wigan North Western07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Wigan North Western
Smithy Bridge08:5608:56
Littleborough08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Fri 2022-08-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Littleborough
Walsden09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walsden (Fri 2022-08-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Walsden
Todmorden09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Todmorden (Fri 2022-08-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2022-08-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Brighouse (Fri 2022-08-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Brighouse
Mirfield09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mirfield (Fri 2022-08-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Dewsbury (Fri 2022-08-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Dewsbury
Batley09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Batley (Fri 2022-08-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Batley
Morley09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Morley (Fri 2022-08-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Morley
Leeds10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Leeds (Fri 2022-08-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:331LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Leeds08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Smithy Bridge09:3309:33
Rochdale09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Fri 2022-08-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2022-08-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Salford Central (Fri 2022-08-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Salford Crescent (Fri 2022-08-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2022-08-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walkden (Fri 2022-08-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Walkden
Atherton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Atherton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Atherton
Hag Fold10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hag Fold (Fri 2022-08-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Daisy Hill (Fri 2022-08-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Wigan North Western (Fri 2022-08-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Northern08:162Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge08:1608:17
Leeds09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Leeds (Fri 2022-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:562Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Wigan North Western07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Atherton
Walkden08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:3208:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge08:5608:56
Leeds10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Leeds (Fri 2022-08-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:331LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Leeds08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Morley08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Morley
Batley08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge09:3309:33
Wigan North Western10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Wigan North Western (Fri 2022-08-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..