desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Selly Oak railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B29 6DP
Advertisement

Selly Oak Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
London Midland06:03Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selly Oak departures
Birmingham New Street05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Selly Oak (Tue 2018-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Selly Oak06:0306:03
Bournville06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bournville (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Bournville
Kings Norton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Kings Norton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Kings Norton
Northfield06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Northfield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Northfield
Longbridge06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Longbridge (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Barnt Green (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bromsgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:13Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selly Oak departures
Birmingham New Street06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Selly Oak (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Selly Oak06:1306:13
Bournville06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bournville (Tue 2018-12-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Bournville
Kings Norton06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Kings Norton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Kings Norton
Northfield06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Northfield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Northfield
Longbridge06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Longbridge (Tue 2018-12-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Barnt Green (Tue 2018-12-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Alvechurch (Tue 2018-12-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Alvechurch
Redditch06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Redditch (Tue 2018-12-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:22LongbridgeLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selly Oak departures
Longbridge06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Selly Oak (Tue 2018-12-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Longbridge
Selly Oak06:2206:22
University (Birmingham)06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Five Ways (Tue 2018-12-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street06:3206:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Aston (Tue 2018-12-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Erdington (Tue 2018-12-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Erdington
Chester Road06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Chester Road (Tue 2018-12-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Wylde Green (Tue 2018-12-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Four Oaks (Tue 2018-12-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Butlers Lane (Tue 2018-12-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Blake Street (Tue 2018-12-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Blake Street
Lichfield City07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Lichfield City (Tue 2018-12-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2018-12-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:23Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selly Oak departures
Birmingham New Street06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Selly Oak (Tue 2018-12-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Selly Oak06:2306:23
Bournville06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bournville (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Bournville
Kings Norton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Kings Norton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Kings Norton
Northfield06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Northfield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Northfield
Longbridge06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Longbridge (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bromsgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:32BromsgroveFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selly Oak departures
Bromsgrove06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Selly Oak (Tue 2018-12-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Bromsgrove
Selly Oak06:3206:32
University (Birmingham)06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Five Ways (Tue 2018-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street06:4206:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Duddeston (Tue 2018-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Duddeston
Aston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Aston (Tue 2018-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Erdington (Tue 2018-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Erdington
Chester Road07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Chester Road (Tue 2018-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Wylde Green (Tue 2018-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Four Oaks (Tue 2018-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:33Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selly Oak departures
Birmingham New Street06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Selly Oak (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Selly Oak06:3306:33
Bournville06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bournville (Tue 2018-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Bournville
Kings Norton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Kings Norton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Kings Norton
Northfield06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Northfield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Northfield
Longbridge06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Longbridge (Tue 2018-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Barnt Green (Tue 2018-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Alvechurch (Tue 2018-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Alvechurch
Redditch07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Redditch (Tue 2018-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
London Midland06:03Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selly Oak arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Selly Oak (Tue 2018-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Selly Oak (Tue 2018-12-11 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Tue 2018-12-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak06:0306:03
Bromsgrove06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bromsgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:13Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selly Oak arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Selly Oak (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Selly Oak (Tue 2018-12-11 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Tue 2018-12-11 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak06:1306:13
Redditch06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Redditch (Tue 2018-12-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:22LongbridgeLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selly Oak arrivals
Longbridge06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Selly Oak (Tue 2018-12-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Selly Oak (Tue 2018-12-11 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Selly Oak (Tue 2018-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Selly Oak (Tue 2018-12-11 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak06:2206:22
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2018-12-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:23Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selly Oak arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Selly Oak (Tue 2018-12-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Selly Oak (Tue 2018-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Tue 2018-12-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak06:2306:23
Bromsgrove06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bromsgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:32BromsgroveFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selly Oak arrivals
Bromsgrove06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Selly Oak (Tue 2018-12-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Selly Oak (Tue 2018-12-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Selly Oak (Tue 2018-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Selly Oak (Tue 2018-12-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Selly Oak (Tue 2018-12-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak06:3206:32
Four Oaks07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Four Oaks (Tue 2018-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:33Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selly Oak arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Selly Oak (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Selly Oak (Tue 2018-12-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Tue 2018-12-11 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak06:3306:33
Redditch07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Redditch (Tue 2018-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..