desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Salwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR4 0YH
Advertisement

Salwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern06:43Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salwick departures
Blackpool South06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Salwick (Tue 2018-12-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Blackpool South
Salwick06:4306:43
Preston06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Preston (Tue 2018-12-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:421PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salwick departures
Preston07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Salwick (Tue 2018-12-11 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Preston
Salwick07:4207:42
Kirkham & Wesham07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2018-12-11 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Moss Side (Tue 2018-12-11 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Moss Side
Lytham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Lytham (Tue 2018-12-11 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2018-12-11 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Tue 2018-12-11 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Squires Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2018-12-11 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Blackpool South (Tue 2018-12-11 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:45Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salwick departures
Blackpool South07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Salwick (Tue 2018-12-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Blackpool South
Salwick07:4507:45
Preston07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Preston (Tue 2018-12-11 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:411PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salwick departures
Preston15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Salwick (Tue 2018-12-11 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Preston
Salwick15:4115:41
Kirkham & Wesham15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2018-12-11 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Moss Side (Tue 2018-12-11 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Moss Side
Lytham15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Lytham (Tue 2018-12-11 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2018-12-11 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Tue 2018-12-11 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Squires Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2018-12-11 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Blackpool South (Tue 2018-12-11 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:19Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salwick departures
Blackpool North17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salwick (Tue 2018-12-11 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Blackpool North
Salwick17:1917:19
Preston17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Preston (Tue 2018-12-11 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Preston
Leyland17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Leyland (Tue 2018-12-11 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Tue 2018-12-11 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-12-11 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Wigan North Western
St Helens Central18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to St Helens Central (Tue 2018-12-11 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to St Helens Central
Huyton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Huyton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Huyton
Broad Green18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Broad Green (Tue 2018-12-11 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Broad Green
Liverpool Lime Street18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-12-11 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:421PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salwick departures
Preston17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Salwick (Tue 2018-12-11 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Preston
Salwick17:4217:42
Kirkham & Wesham17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2018-12-11 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Moss Side (Tue 2018-12-11 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Moss Side
Lytham17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Lytham (Tue 2018-12-11 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2018-12-11 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Tue 2018-12-11 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Squires Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2018-12-11 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Blackpool South (Tue 2018-12-11 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern06:43Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salwick arrivals
Blackpool South06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Salwick (Tue 2018-12-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Salwick (Tue 2018-12-11 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Salwick (Tue 2018-12-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Salwick (Tue 2018-12-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Salwick (Tue 2018-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Salwick (Tue 2018-12-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Salwick (Tue 2018-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Salwick (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Salwick06:4306:43
Preston06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Preston (Tue 2018-12-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:421PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salwick arrivals
Preston07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Salwick (Tue 2018-12-11 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Preston
Salwick07:4207:42
Blackpool South08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Blackpool South (Tue 2018-12-11 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:45Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salwick arrivals
Blackpool South07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Salwick (Tue 2018-12-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Salwick (Tue 2018-12-11 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Salwick (Tue 2018-12-11 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Salwick (Tue 2018-12-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Salwick (Tue 2018-12-11 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Salwick (Tue 2018-12-11 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Salwick (Tue 2018-12-11 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Salwick (Tue 2018-12-11 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Salwick07:4507:45
Preston07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Preston (Tue 2018-12-11 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:411PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salwick arrivals
Preston15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Salwick (Tue 2018-12-11 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Preston
Salwick15:4115:41
Blackpool South16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Blackpool South (Tue 2018-12-11 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:19Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salwick arrivals
Blackpool North17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salwick (Tue 2018-12-11 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Salwick (Tue 2018-12-11 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Salwick (Tue 2018-12-11 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Salwick17:1917:19
Liverpool Lime Street18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-12-11 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:421PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salwick arrivals
Preston17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Salwick (Tue 2018-12-11 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Preston
Salwick17:4217:42
Blackpool South18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Blackpool South (Tue 2018-12-11 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..