desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Salwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR4 0YH
Advertisement

Salwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern15:581Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salwick departures
Manchester Airport14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Salwick (Thu 2019-06-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Manchester Airport
Salwick15:5815:58
Kirkham & Wesham16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2019-06-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-06-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Layton (Lancs) (Thu 2019-06-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-06-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:21Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salwick departures
Blackpool North17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salwick (Thu 2019-06-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Blackpool North
Salwick17:2117:21
Preston17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Preston (Thu 2019-06-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Preston
Leyland17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Leyland (Thu 2019-06-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-06-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Wigan North Western
St Helens Central18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to St Helens Central (Thu 2019-06-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to St Helens Central
Huyton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Huyton (Thu 2019-06-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Huyton
Broad Green18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Broad Green (Thu 2019-06-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Broad Green
Liverpool Lime Street18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-06-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:011Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salwick departures
Manchester Airport16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Salwick (Thu 2019-06-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Manchester Airport
Salwick18:0118:01
Kirkham & Wesham18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2019-06-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-06-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Layton (Lancs) (Thu 2019-06-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-06-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 21st June
Northern06:47Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salwick departures
Blackpool South06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Salwick (Fri 2019-06-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Blackpool South
Salwick06:4706:47
Preston06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Preston (Fri 2019-06-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:411PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salwick departures
Preston07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Salwick (Fri 2019-06-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Preston
Salwick07:4107:41
Kirkham & Wesham07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-06-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Moss Side (Fri 2019-06-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Moss Side
Lytham07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Lytham (Fri 2019-06-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Fri 2019-06-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2019-06-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Squires Gate (Fri 2019-06-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Fri 2019-06-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Blackpool South (Fri 2019-06-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:48Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salwick departures
Blackpool South07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Salwick (Fri 2019-06-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Blackpool South
Salwick07:4807:48
Preston07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Preston (Fri 2019-06-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern15:581Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salwick arrivals
Manchester Airport14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Salwick (Thu 2019-06-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Salwick (Thu 2019-06-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Salwick (Thu 2019-06-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Gatley
Burnage14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Salwick (Thu 2019-06-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly14:5715:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Salwick (Thu 2019-06-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Salwick (Thu 2019-06-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Salwick (Thu 2019-06-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Salwick (Thu 2019-06-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salwick (Thu 2019-06-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salwick (Thu 2019-06-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salwick (Thu 2019-06-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salwick (Thu 2019-06-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Salwick (Thu 2019-06-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Preston
Salwick15:5815:58
Blackpool North16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-06-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:21Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salwick arrivals
Blackpool North17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salwick (Thu 2019-06-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Salwick (Thu 2019-06-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Salwick (Thu 2019-06-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Salwick17:2117:21
Liverpool Lime Street18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-06-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:011Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salwick arrivals
Manchester Airport16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Salwick (Thu 2019-06-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Salwick (Thu 2019-06-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Salwick (Thu 2019-06-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Gatley
Burnage16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Salwick (Thu 2019-06-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly16:5617:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Salwick (Thu 2019-06-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Salwick (Thu 2019-06-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Salwick (Thu 2019-06-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Salwick (Thu 2019-06-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salwick (Thu 2019-06-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Bolton
Lostock17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salwick (Thu 2019-06-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salwick (Thu 2019-06-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salwick (Thu 2019-06-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salwick (Thu 2019-06-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Salwick (Thu 2019-06-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Preston
Salwick18:0118:01
Blackpool North18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-06-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 21st June
Northern06:47Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salwick arrivals
Blackpool South06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Salwick (Fri 2019-06-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Salwick (Fri 2019-06-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Salwick (Fri 2019-06-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Salwick (Fri 2019-06-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Salwick (Fri 2019-06-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Salwick (Fri 2019-06-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Salwick (Fri 2019-06-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Salwick (Fri 2019-06-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Salwick06:4706:47
Preston06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Preston (Fri 2019-06-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:411PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salwick arrivals
Preston07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Salwick (Fri 2019-06-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Preston
Salwick07:4107:41
Blackpool South08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Blackpool South (Fri 2019-06-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:48Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salwick arrivals
Blackpool South07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Salwick (Fri 2019-06-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Salwick (Fri 2019-06-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Salwick (Fri 2019-06-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Salwick (Fri 2019-06-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Salwick (Fri 2019-06-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Salwick (Fri 2019-06-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Salwick (Fri 2019-06-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Salwick (Fri 2019-06-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Salwick07:4807:48
Preston07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Preston (Fri 2019-06-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..