desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Salwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR4 0YH
Advertisement

Salwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Northern06:47Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salwick departures
Blackpool South06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Salwick (Wed 2020-07-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Blackpool South
Salwick06:4706:47
Preston06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Preston (Wed 2020-07-08 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:431PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salwick departures
Preston07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Salwick (Wed 2020-07-08 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Preston
Salwick07:4307:43
Kirkham & Wesham07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-07-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Moss Side (Wed 2020-07-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Moss Side
Lytham07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Lytham (Wed 2020-07-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Wed 2020-07-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2020-07-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Squires Gate (Wed 2020-07-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Wed 2020-07-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Blackpool South (Wed 2020-07-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:011Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salwick departures
Manchester Airport16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Salwick (Wed 2020-07-08 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Manchester Airport
Salwick18:0118:01
Kirkham & Wesham18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-07-08 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2020-07-08 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-07-08 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Blackpool North (Wed 2020-07-08 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 9th July
Northern06:47Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salwick departures
Blackpool South06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Salwick (Thu 2020-07-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Blackpool South
Salwick06:4706:47
Preston06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Preston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Northern06:47Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salwick arrivals
Blackpool South06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Salwick (Wed 2020-07-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Salwick (Wed 2020-07-08 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Salwick (Wed 2020-07-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Salwick (Wed 2020-07-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Salwick (Wed 2020-07-08 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Salwick (Wed 2020-07-08 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Salwick (Wed 2020-07-08 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Salwick (Wed 2020-07-08 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Salwick06:4706:47
Preston06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Preston (Wed 2020-07-08 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:431PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salwick arrivals
Preston07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Salwick (Wed 2020-07-08 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Preston
Salwick07:4307:43
Blackpool South08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Blackpool South (Wed 2020-07-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:011Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salwick arrivals
Manchester Airport16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Salwick (Wed 2020-07-08 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Salwick (Wed 2020-07-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Salwick (Wed 2020-07-08 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Salwick (Wed 2020-07-08 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Bolton17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salwick (Wed 2020-07-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Bolton
Lostock17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salwick (Wed 2020-07-08 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salwick (Wed 2020-07-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley17:3417:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salwick (Wed 2020-07-08 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salwick (Wed 2020-07-08 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Salwick (Wed 2020-07-08 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Preston
Salwick18:0118:01
Blackpool North18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Blackpool North (Wed 2020-07-08 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 9th July
Northern06:47Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salwick arrivals
Blackpool South06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Salwick (Thu 2020-07-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Salwick (Thu 2020-07-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Salwick (Thu 2020-07-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Salwick (Thu 2020-07-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Salwick (Thu 2020-07-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Salwick (Thu 2020-07-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Salwick (Thu 2020-07-09 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Salwick (Thu 2020-07-09 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Salwick06:4706:47
Preston06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Preston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..