desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Salwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR4 0YH
Advertisement

Salwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Northern07:48Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salwick departures
Blackpool South07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Salwick (Mon 2020-03-30 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Blackpool South
Salwick07:4807:48
Preston07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Preston (Mon 2020-03-30 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Northern07:48Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salwick arrivals
Blackpool South07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Salwick (Mon 2020-03-30 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Salwick (Mon 2020-03-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Salwick (Mon 2020-03-30 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Salwick (Mon 2020-03-30 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Salwick (Mon 2020-03-30 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Salwick (Mon 2020-03-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Salwick (Mon 2020-03-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Salwick (Mon 2020-03-30 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Salwick07:4807:48
Preston07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Preston (Mon 2020-03-30 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..