desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Silver Street railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Silver Street Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
N18 2UA
Advertisement

Silver Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
London Overground09:10Enfield TownSeven SistersCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silver Street departures
Enfield Town08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Silver Street (Sat 2020-07-11 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street arrivals from Enfield Town
Silver Street09:1009:10
White Hart Lane09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to White Hart Lane (Sat 2020-07-11 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street departures to White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Bruce Grove (Sat 2020-07-11 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street departures to Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Seven Sisters (Sat 2020-07-11 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street departures to Seven Sisters
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground09:14Seven SistersCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silver Street departures
Seven Sisters09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Silver Street (Sat 2020-07-11 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street arrivals from Seven Sisters
Silver Street09:1409:14
Edmonton Green09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Edmonton Green (Sat 2020-07-11 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street departures to Edmonton Green
Bush Hill Park09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Bush Hill Park (Sat 2020-07-11 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street departures to Bush Hill Park
Southbury09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Southbury (Sat 2020-07-11 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street departures to Southbury
Turkey Street09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Turkey Street (Sat 2020-07-11 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street departures to Turkey Street
Theobalds Grove09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Theobalds Grove (Sat 2020-07-11 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street departures to Theobalds Grove
Cheshunt09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Cheshunt (Sat 2020-07-11 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground09:25CheshuntSeven SistersCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silver Street departures
Cheshunt08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Silver Street (Sat 2020-07-11 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street arrivals from Cheshunt
Silver Street09:2509:25
White Hart Lane09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to White Hart Lane (Sat 2020-07-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street departures to White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Bruce Grove (Sat 2020-07-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street departures to Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Seven Sisters (Sat 2020-07-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street departures to Seven Sisters
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground09:29Seven SistersEnfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silver Street departures
Seven Sisters09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Silver Street (Sat 2020-07-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street arrivals from Seven Sisters
Silver Street09:2909:29
Edmonton Green09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Edmonton Green (Sat 2020-07-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street departures to Edmonton Green
Bush Hill Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Bush Hill Park (Sat 2020-07-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street departures to Bush Hill Park
Enfield Town09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Enfield Town (Sat 2020-07-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street departures to Enfield Town
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground09:40Enfield TownSeven SistersCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silver Street departures
Enfield Town09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Silver Street (Sat 2020-07-11 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street arrivals from Enfield Town
Silver Street09:4009:40
White Hart Lane09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to White Hart Lane (Sat 2020-07-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street departures to White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Bruce Grove (Sat 2020-07-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street departures to Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Seven Sisters (Sat 2020-07-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street departures to Seven Sisters
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground09:44Seven SistersCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silver Street departures
Seven Sisters09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Silver Street (Sat 2020-07-11 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street arrivals from Seven Sisters
Silver Street09:4409:44
Edmonton Green09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Edmonton Green (Sat 2020-07-11 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street departures to Edmonton Green
Bush Hill Park09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Bush Hill Park (Sat 2020-07-11 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street departures to Bush Hill Park
Southbury10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Southbury (Sat 2020-07-11 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street departures to Southbury
Turkey Street10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Turkey Street (Sat 2020-07-11 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street departures to Turkey Street
Theobalds Grove10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Theobalds Grove (Sat 2020-07-11 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street departures to Theobalds Grove
Cheshunt10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Cheshunt (Sat 2020-07-11 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
London Overground09:10Enfield TownSeven SistersCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silver Street arrivals
Enfield Town08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Silver Street (Sat 2020-07-11 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street arrivals from Enfield Town
Bush Hill Park08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bush Hill Park to Silver Street (Sat 2020-07-11 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street arrivals from Bush Hill Park
Edmonton Green09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Silver Street (Sat 2020-07-11 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street arrivals from Edmonton Green
Silver Street09:1009:10
Seven Sisters09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Seven Sisters (Sat 2020-07-11 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street departures to Seven Sisters
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground09:14Seven SistersCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silver Street arrivals
Seven Sisters09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Silver Street (Sat 2020-07-11 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street arrivals from Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Silver Street (Sat 2020-07-11 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street arrivals from Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Silver Street (Sat 2020-07-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street arrivals from White Hart Lane
Silver Street09:1409:14
Cheshunt09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Cheshunt (Sat 2020-07-11 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground09:25CheshuntSeven SistersCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silver Street arrivals
Cheshunt08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Silver Street (Sat 2020-07-11 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street arrivals from Cheshunt
Theobalds Grove08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Silver Street (Sat 2020-07-11 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street arrivals from Theobalds Grove
Turkey Street08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Silver Street (Sat 2020-07-11 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street arrivals from Turkey Street
Southbury09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Silver Street (Sat 2020-07-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street arrivals from Southbury
Bush Hill Park09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bush Hill Park to Silver Street (Sat 2020-07-11 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street arrivals from Bush Hill Park
Edmonton Green09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Silver Street (Sat 2020-07-11 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street arrivals from Edmonton Green
Silver Street09:2509:25
Seven Sisters09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Seven Sisters (Sat 2020-07-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street departures to Seven Sisters
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground09:29Seven SistersEnfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silver Street arrivals
Seven Sisters09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Silver Street (Sat 2020-07-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street arrivals from Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Silver Street (Sat 2020-07-11 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street arrivals from Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Silver Street (Sat 2020-07-11 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street arrivals from White Hart Lane
Silver Street09:2909:29
Enfield Town09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Enfield Town (Sat 2020-07-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street departures to Enfield Town
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground09:40Enfield TownSeven SistersCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silver Street arrivals
Enfield Town09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Silver Street (Sat 2020-07-11 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street arrivals from Enfield Town
Bush Hill Park09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bush Hill Park to Silver Street (Sat 2020-07-11 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street arrivals from Bush Hill Park
Edmonton Green09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Silver Street (Sat 2020-07-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street arrivals from Edmonton Green
Silver Street09:4009:40
Seven Sisters09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Seven Sisters (Sat 2020-07-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street departures to Seven Sisters
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground09:44Seven SistersCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silver Street arrivals
Seven Sisters09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Silver Street (Sat 2020-07-11 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street arrivals from Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Silver Street (Sat 2020-07-11 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street arrivals from Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Silver Street (Sat 2020-07-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street arrivals from White Hart Lane
Silver Street09:4409:44
Cheshunt10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Cheshunt (Sat 2020-07-11 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silver Street departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T021
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..