desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saltcoats railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA21 5JT
Advertisement

Saltcoats Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
ScotRail22:24Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats departures
Glasgow Central21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Saltcoats (Fri 2019-02-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glasgow Central
Saltcoats22:2422:24
Ardrossan South Beach22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2019-02-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to West Kilbride (Fri 2019-02-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Fairlie (Fri 2019-02-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Fairlie
Largs22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Fri 2019-02-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:59Glasgow CentralArdrossan TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats departures
Glasgow Central22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Saltcoats (Fri 2019-02-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glasgow Central
Saltcoats22:5922:59
Ardrossan South Beach23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2019-02-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Town (Fri 2019-02-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Ardrossan Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:11LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats departures
Largs22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Fri 2019-02-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Largs
Saltcoats23:1123:11
Stevenston23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Stevenston (Fri 2019-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Kilwinning (Fri 2019-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2019-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:24Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats departures
Glasgow Central22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Saltcoats (Fri 2019-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glasgow Central
Saltcoats23:2423:24
Ardrossan South Beach23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2019-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to West Kilbride (Fri 2019-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Fairlie (Fri 2019-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Fairlie
Largs23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Fri 2019-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:58Glasgow CentralArdrossan TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats departures
Glasgow Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Saltcoats (Fri 2019-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glasgow Central
Saltcoats23:5823:58
Ardrossan South Beach00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2019-02-22 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Town (Fri 2019-02-22 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Ardrossan Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail00:28Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats departures
Glasgow Central23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Saltcoats (Sat 2019-02-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glasgow Central
Saltcoats00:2800:28
Ardrossan South Beach00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2019-02-23 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to West Kilbride (Sat 2019-02-23 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Fairlie (Sat 2019-02-23 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Fairlie
Largs00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Sat 2019-02-23 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
ScotRail22:24Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats arrivals
Glasgow Central21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Saltcoats (Fri 2019-02-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Saltcoats (Fri 2019-02-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Saltcoats (Fri 2019-02-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Saltcoats (Fri 2019-02-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Milliken Park
Glengarnock22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Saltcoats (Fri 2019-02-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Saltcoats (Fri 2019-02-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Saltcoats (Fri 2019-02-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Fri 2019-02-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats22:2422:24
Largs22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Fri 2019-02-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:59Glasgow CentralArdrossan TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats arrivals
Glasgow Central22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Saltcoats (Fri 2019-02-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Saltcoats (Fri 2019-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Saltcoats (Fri 2019-02-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Saltcoats (Fri 2019-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Saltcoats (Fri 2019-02-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Saltcoats (Fri 2019-02-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Saltcoats (Fri 2019-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Saltcoats (Fri 2019-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Saltcoats (Fri 2019-02-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Fri 2019-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats22:5922:59
Ardrossan Town23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Town (Fri 2019-02-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Ardrossan Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:11LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats arrivals
Largs22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Fri 2019-02-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Largs
Fairlie22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Saltcoats (Fri 2019-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Saltcoats (Fri 2019-02-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Saltcoats (Fri 2019-02-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats23:1123:11
Glasgow Central23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:24Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats arrivals
Glasgow Central22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Saltcoats (Fri 2019-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Saltcoats (Fri 2019-02-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Saltcoats (Fri 2019-02-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Saltcoats (Fri 2019-02-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Milliken Park
Glengarnock23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Saltcoats (Fri 2019-02-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Saltcoats (Fri 2019-02-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Saltcoats (Fri 2019-02-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Fri 2019-02-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats23:2423:24
Largs23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Fri 2019-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:58Glasgow CentralArdrossan TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats arrivals
Glasgow Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Saltcoats (Fri 2019-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Saltcoats (Fri 2019-02-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Saltcoats (Fri 2019-02-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Saltcoats (Fri 2019-02-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Saltcoats (Fri 2019-02-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Saltcoats (Fri 2019-02-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Saltcoats (Fri 2019-02-22 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Saltcoats (Fri 2019-02-22 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Saltcoats (Fri 2019-02-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Fri 2019-02-22 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats23:5823:58
Ardrossan Town00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Town (Fri 2019-02-22 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Ardrossan Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail00:28Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats arrivals
Glasgow Central23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Saltcoats (Sat 2019-02-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Saltcoats (Sat 2019-02-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Saltcoats (Sat 2019-02-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Saltcoats (Sat 2019-02-23 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Saltcoats (Sat 2019-02-23 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Saltcoats (Sat 2019-02-23 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Saltcoats (Sat 2019-02-23 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Saltcoats (Sat 2019-02-23 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Saltcoats (Sat 2019-02-23 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Sat 2019-02-23 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats00:2800:28
Largs00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Sat 2019-02-23 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..