desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saltcoats railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA21 5JT
Advertisement

Saltcoats Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
ScotRail15:13LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats departures
Largs14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Mon 2020-09-28 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Largs
Saltcoats15:1215:13
Stevenston15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Stevenston (Mon 2020-09-28 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glengarnock (Mon 2020-09-28 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2020-09-28 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-28 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:25Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats departures
Glasgow Central14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Saltcoats (Mon 2020-09-28 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glasgow Central
Saltcoats15:2515:25
Ardrossan South Beach15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2020-09-28 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to West Kilbride (Mon 2020-09-28 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Fairlie (Mon 2020-09-28 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Fairlie
Largs15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Mon 2020-09-28 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:43Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:55Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:13LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats departures
Largs15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Mon 2020-09-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Largs
Saltcoats16:1216:13
Stevenston16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Stevenston (Mon 2020-09-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glengarnock (Mon 2020-09-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2020-09-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:24Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats departures
Glasgow Central15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Saltcoats (Mon 2020-09-28 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glasgow Central
Saltcoats16:2416:24
Ardrossan South Beach16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2020-09-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to West Kilbride (Mon 2020-09-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Fairlie (Mon 2020-09-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Fairlie
Largs16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Mon 2020-09-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
ScotRail15:12LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats arrivals
Largs14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Mon 2020-09-28 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Largs
Fairlie14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Saltcoats (Mon 2020-09-28 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Saltcoats (Mon 2020-09-28 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Saltcoats (Mon 2020-09-28 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats15:1215:13
Glasgow Central15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-28 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:25Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats arrivals
Glasgow Central14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Saltcoats (Mon 2020-09-28 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Saltcoats (Mon 2020-09-28 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Saltcoats (Mon 2020-09-28 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Saltcoats (Mon 2020-09-28 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Saltcoats (Mon 2020-09-28 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Mon 2020-09-28 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats15:2515:25
Largs15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Mon 2020-09-28 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:43Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:55Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:12LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats arrivals
Largs15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Mon 2020-09-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Largs
Fairlie15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Saltcoats (Mon 2020-09-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Saltcoats (Mon 2020-09-28 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Saltcoats (Mon 2020-09-28 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats16:1216:13
Glasgow Central16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:24Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats arrivals
Glasgow Central15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Saltcoats (Mon 2020-09-28 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Saltcoats (Mon 2020-09-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Saltcoats (Mon 2020-09-28 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Saltcoats (Mon 2020-09-28 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Saltcoats (Mon 2020-09-28 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Mon 2020-09-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats16:2416:24
Largs16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Mon 2020-09-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..