desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saltcoats railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA21 5JT
Advertisement

Saltcoats Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
ScotRail14:42Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:08Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:13LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats departures
Largs14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Sun 2022-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Largs
Saltcoats15:1315:13
Stevenston15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Stevenston (Sun 2022-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Kilwinning
Dalry15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Dalry (Sun 2022-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Dalry
Glengarnock15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glengarnock (Sun 2022-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2022-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sun 2022-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Milliken Park (Sun 2022-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2022-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:23Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats departures
Glasgow Central15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Saltcoats (Sun 2022-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glasgow Central
Saltcoats16:2316:23
Ardrossan South Beach16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2022-06-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-06-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Fairlie (Sun 2022-06-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Fairlie
Largs16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Sun 2022-06-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:13LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats departures
Largs16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Sun 2022-06-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Largs
Saltcoats17:1317:13
Stevenston17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Stevenston (Sun 2022-06-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-06-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Kilwinning
Dalry17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Dalry (Sun 2022-06-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Dalry
Glengarnock17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glengarnock (Sun 2022-06-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2022-06-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sun 2022-06-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Milliken Park (Sun 2022-06-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2022-06-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-06-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-06-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:32Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
ScotRail14:42Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:08Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:13LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats arrivals
Largs14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Sun 2022-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Largs
Fairlie14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Saltcoats (Sun 2022-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Saltcoats (Sun 2022-06-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Saltcoats (Sun 2022-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats15:1315:13
Glasgow Central15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:23Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats arrivals
Glasgow Central15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Saltcoats (Sun 2022-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Saltcoats (Sun 2022-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Saltcoats (Sun 2022-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Saltcoats (Sun 2022-06-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Saltcoats (Sun 2022-06-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Saltcoats (Sun 2022-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Saltcoats (Sun 2022-06-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Saltcoats (Sun 2022-06-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Saltcoats (Sun 2022-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Sun 2022-06-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats16:2316:23
Largs16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Sun 2022-06-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:13LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats arrivals
Largs16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Sun 2022-06-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Largs
Fairlie16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Saltcoats (Sun 2022-06-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Saltcoats (Sun 2022-06-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Saltcoats (Sun 2022-06-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats17:1317:13
Glasgow Central17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-06-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:32Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..