desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saltcoats railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA21 5JT
Advertisement

Saltcoats Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail20:26LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats departures
Largs20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Largs
Saltcoats20:2620:26
Stevenston20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Stevenston (Mon 2024-06-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Kilwinning (Mon 2024-06-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Kilwinning
Dalry20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Dalry (Mon 2024-06-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Dalry
Glengarnock20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glengarnock (Mon 2024-06-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-06-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Milliken Park (Mon 2024-06-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2024-06-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:56Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats departures
Ardrossan Harbour20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Saltcoats20:5620:56
Stevenston20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Stevenston (Mon 2024-06-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Kilwinning (Mon 2024-06-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Kilwinning
Dalry21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Dalry (Mon 2024-06-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Dalry
Glengarnock21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glengarnock (Mon 2024-06-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-06-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Milliken Park (Mon 2024-06-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2024-06-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:58Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats departures
Glasgow Central20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glasgow Central
Saltcoats20:5820:58
Ardrossan South Beach21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-06-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Town (Mon 2024-06-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2024-06-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:26Largs / Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats departures
Glasgow Central19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glasgow Central
Largs21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Largs
Saltcoats21:2621:26
Stevenston21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Stevenston (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Kilwinning (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Kilwinning
Dalry21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Dalry (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Dalry
Glengarnock21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glengarnock (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Milliken Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:30Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats departures
Glasgow Central20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glasgow Central
Saltcoats21:3021:30
Ardrossan South Beach21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-06-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-06-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Fairlie (Mon 2024-06-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Fairlie
Largs21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Mon 2024-06-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:55Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats departures
Ardrossan Harbour21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Saltcoats21:5521:55
Stevenston21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Stevenston (Mon 2024-06-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Kilwinning (Mon 2024-06-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Kilwinning
Dalry22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Dalry (Mon 2024-06-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Dalry
Glengarnock22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glengarnock (Mon 2024-06-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-06-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Milliken Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2024-06-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail20:26LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats arrivals
Largs20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Largs
Fairlie20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats20:2620:26
Glasgow Central21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:56Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats arrivals
Ardrossan Harbour20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats20:5620:56
Glasgow Central21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:58Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats arrivals
Glasgow Central20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats20:5820:58
Ardrossan Harbour21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2024-06-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:26Largs / Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats arrivals
Glasgow Central19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Fairlie
Largs20:4821:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Largs
Fairlie21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats21:2621:26
Largs21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Largs
Fairlie21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats21:2621:26
Glasgow Central22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:30Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats arrivals
Glasgow Central20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats21:3021:30
Largs21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Mon 2024-06-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:55Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats arrivals
Ardrossan Harbour21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-06-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats21:5521:55
Glasgow Central22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...