desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saltcoats railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA21 5JT
Advertisement

Saltcoats Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
ScotRail06:38Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats departures
Ardrossan Harbour06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Saltcoats (Sat 2021-01-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Saltcoats06:3806:38
Stevenston06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Stevenston (Sat 2021-01-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Kilwinning (Sat 2021-01-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Kilwinning
Dalry06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Dalry (Sat 2021-01-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Dalry
Glengarnock06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glengarnock (Sat 2021-01-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2021-01-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Milliken Park (Sat 2021-01-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-01-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-01-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:01Glasgow CentralLargs / Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats departures
Glasgow Central06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Saltcoats (Sat 2021-01-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glasgow Central
Saltcoats06:5807:01
Ardrossan South Beach07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2021-01-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to West Kilbride (Sat 2021-01-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Fairlie (Sat 2021-01-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Fairlie
Largs07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Sat 2021-01-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Largs
Saltcoats08:0108:01
Stevenston08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Stevenston (Sat 2021-01-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Kilwinning (Sat 2021-01-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Kilwinning
Dalry08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Dalry (Sat 2021-01-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Dalry
Glengarnock08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glengarnock (Sat 2021-01-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2021-01-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2021-01-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Milliken Park (Sat 2021-01-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:3008:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2021-01-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-01-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-01-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:01LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats departures
Largs06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Sat 2021-01-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Largs
Saltcoats07:0107:01
Stevenston07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Stevenston (Sat 2021-01-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Kilwinning (Sat 2021-01-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Kilwinning
Dalry07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Dalry (Sat 2021-01-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Dalry
Glengarnock07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glengarnock (Sat 2021-01-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2021-01-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-01-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Hillington West (Sat 2021-01-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Hillington West
Glasgow Central07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-01-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:28Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats departures
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Saltcoats (Sat 2021-01-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glasgow Central
Saltcoats07:2807:28
Ardrossan South Beach07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2021-01-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2021-01-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:01Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats departures
Glasgow Central07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Saltcoats (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glasgow Central
Saltcoats07:5808:01
Ardrossan South Beach08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2021-01-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to West Kilbride (Sat 2021-01-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Fairlie (Sat 2021-01-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Fairlie
Largs08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Sat 2021-01-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:52Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats departures
Ardrossan Harbour08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Saltcoats (Sat 2021-01-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Saltcoats08:5208:52
Stevenston08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Stevenston (Sat 2021-01-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Kilwinning (Sat 2021-01-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Kilwinning
Dalry09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Dalry (Sat 2021-01-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Dalry
Glengarnock09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glengarnock (Sat 2021-01-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2021-01-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2021-01-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Milliken Park (Sat 2021-01-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2021-01-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-01-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-01-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
ScotRail06:38Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats arrivals
Ardrossan Harbour06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Saltcoats (Sat 2021-01-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Saltcoats (Sat 2021-01-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Saltcoats (Sat 2021-01-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats06:3806:38
Glasgow Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-01-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:58Glasgow CentralLargs / Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats arrivals
Glasgow Central06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Saltcoats (Sat 2021-01-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Saltcoats (Sat 2021-01-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Saltcoats (Sat 2021-01-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Saltcoats (Sat 2021-01-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Saltcoats (Sat 2021-01-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Saltcoats (Sat 2021-01-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Saltcoats (Sat 2021-01-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Saltcoats (Sat 2021-01-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Saltcoats (Sat 2021-01-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Sat 2021-01-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats06:5807:01
Largs07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Sat 2021-01-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Largs
Glasgow Central08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-01-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:01LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats arrivals
Largs06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Sat 2021-01-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Largs
Fairlie06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Saltcoats (Sat 2021-01-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Saltcoats (Sat 2021-01-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Saltcoats (Sat 2021-01-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats07:0107:01
Glasgow Central07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-01-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:28Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats arrivals
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Saltcoats (Sat 2021-01-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Saltcoats (Sat 2021-01-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Saltcoats (Sat 2021-01-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Saltcoats (Sat 2021-01-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Saltcoats (Sat 2021-01-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Saltcoats (Sat 2021-01-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Saltcoats (Sat 2021-01-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Saltcoats (Sat 2021-01-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Saltcoats (Sat 2021-01-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Sat 2021-01-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats07:2807:28
Ardrossan Harbour07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:58Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats arrivals
Glasgow Central07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Saltcoats (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Saltcoats (Sat 2021-01-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Saltcoats (Sat 2021-01-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Saltcoats (Sat 2021-01-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Saltcoats (Sat 2021-01-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Saltcoats (Sat 2021-01-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Saltcoats (Sat 2021-01-16 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Saltcoats (Sat 2021-01-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Saltcoats (Sat 2021-01-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Sat 2021-01-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats07:5808:01
Largs08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Sat 2021-01-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:52Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats arrivals
Ardrossan Harbour08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Saltcoats (Sat 2021-01-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Saltcoats (Sat 2021-01-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Saltcoats (Sat 2021-01-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats08:5208:52
Glasgow Central09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-01-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..