desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shettleston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 0PF
Advertisement

Shettleston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRail11:27MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Milngavie10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Milngavie
Shettleston11:2711:27
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Fri 2018-09-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Fri 2018-09-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Caldercruix (Fri 2018-09-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Fri 2018-09-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2018-09-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Fri 2018-09-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bathgate
Livingston North12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Fri 2018-09-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Livingston North
Uphall12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Fri 2018-09-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2018-09-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Haymarket (Fri 2018-09-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-09-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:32AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Airdrie11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Shettleston11:3211:32
Carntyne11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Fri 2018-09-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bellgrove (Fri 2018-09-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-09-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-09-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Partick
Hyndland11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Fri 2018-09-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Fri 2018-09-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumry (Fri 2018-09-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumry
Singer12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Fri 2018-09-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Singer
Dalmuir12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-09-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-09-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-09-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalreoch (Fri 2018-09-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalreoch
Renton12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Renton (Fri 2018-09-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Renton
Alexandria12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Fri 2018-09-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Alexandria
Balloch12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Fri 2018-09-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:38BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Balloch10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Balloch
Shettleston11:3811:38
Garrowhill11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Garrowhill (Fri 2018-09-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Easterhouse (Fri 2018-09-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blairhill (Fri 2018-09-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-09-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Fri 2018-09-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:42EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Edinburgh10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh
Shettleston11:4211:42
Carntyne11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Fri 2018-09-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bellgrove (Fri 2018-09-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-09-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:5211:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-09-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Partick
Hyndland12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Fri 2018-09-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Anniesland
Westerton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Fri 2018-09-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Westerton
Bearsden12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bearsden (Fri 2018-09-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-09-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Fri 2018-09-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:57MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Milngavie11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Milngavie
Shettleston11:5711:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Fri 2018-09-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Fri 2018-09-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Caldercruix (Fri 2018-09-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Fri 2018-09-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2018-09-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Fri 2018-09-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bathgate
Livingston North12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Fri 2018-09-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Livingston North
Uphall12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Fri 2018-09-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2018-09-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Haymarket (Fri 2018-09-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-09-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:02AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Airdrie11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Shettleston12:0212:02
Carntyne12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Fri 2018-09-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bellgrove (Fri 2018-09-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Partick
Hyndland12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Fri 2018-09-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Anniesland
Westerton12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumry (Fri 2018-09-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumry
Singer12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Fri 2018-09-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Singer
Dalmuir12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-09-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-09-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-09-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalreoch (Fri 2018-09-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalreoch
Renton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Renton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Renton
Alexandria12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Fri 2018-09-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Alexandria
Balloch12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Fri 2018-09-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRail11:27MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Milngavie10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston11:2711:27
Edinburgh12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-09-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:32AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Airdrie11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston11:3211:32
Balloch12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Fri 2018-09-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:38BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Balloch10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Alexandria
Renton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Singer
Drumry11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:2311:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston11:3811:38
Airdrie11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Fri 2018-09-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:42EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Edinburgh10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston11:4211:42
Milngavie12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Fri 2018-09-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:57MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Milngavie11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston11:5711:57
Edinburgh12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-09-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:02AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Airdrie11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston12:0212:02
Balloch12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Fri 2018-09-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..