desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shettleston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 0PF
Advertisement

Shettleston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
ScotRail17:47Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Helensburgh Central16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Shettleston17:4717:47
Garrowhill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Garrowhill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Easterhouse (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blairhill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Caldercruix (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:2618:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bathgate
Livingston North18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Livingston North
Uphall18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Haymarket (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:53EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Edinburgh16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh
Shettleston17:5317:53
Carntyne17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Thu 2022-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bellgrove (Thu 2022-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2022-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Thu 2022-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Partick
Hyndland18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Thu 2022-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2022-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalreoch (Thu 2022-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalreoch
Cardross18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Cardross (Thu 2022-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Cardross
Craigendoran18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Craigendoran (Thu 2022-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2022-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:01AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Airdrie17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Shettleston18:0118:01
Carntyne18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Thu 2022-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bellgrove (Thu 2022-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2022-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Thu 2022-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Partick
Hyndland18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Thu 2022-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Thu 2022-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Thu 2022-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Thu 2022-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumry (Thu 2022-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumry
Singer18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Thu 2022-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2022-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalreoch (Thu 2022-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalreoch
Renton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Renton (Thu 2022-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Renton
Alexandria18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Thu 2022-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Alexandria
Balloch18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Thu 2022-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:09BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Balloch17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Balloch
Shettleston18:0918:09
Garrowhill18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Garrowhill (Thu 2022-01-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Easterhouse (Thu 2022-01-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blairhill (Thu 2022-01-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2022-01-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-01-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Thu 2022-01-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:19Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Helensburgh Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Shettleston18:1918:19
Garrowhill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Garrowhill (Thu 2022-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Easterhouse (Thu 2022-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blairhill (Thu 2022-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2022-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Thu 2022-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Thu 2022-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Caldercruix (Thu 2022-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Thu 2022-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2022-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Thu 2022-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Thu 2022-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Haymarket (Thu 2022-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:22EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Edinburgh17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh
Shettleston18:2218:22
Carntyne18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Thu 2022-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bellgrove (Thu 2022-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2022-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Thu 2022-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Partick
Hyndland18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Thu 2022-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Kilpatrick (Thu 2022-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bowling (Thu 2022-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2022-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalreoch (Thu 2022-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalreoch
Cardross19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Cardross (Thu 2022-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Cardross
Craigendoran19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Craigendoran (Thu 2022-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2022-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
ScotRail17:47Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Helensburgh Central16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston17:4717:47
Edinburgh18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:53EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Edinburgh16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston17:5317:53
Helensburgh Central18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2022-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:01AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Airdrie17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston18:0118:01
Balloch18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Thu 2022-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:09BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Balloch17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Alexandria
Renton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston18:0918:09
Airdrie18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Thu 2022-01-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:19Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Helensburgh Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston18:1918:19
Edinburgh19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:22EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Edinburgh17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston18:2218:22
Helensburgh Central19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2022-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..