desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shettleston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 0PF
Advertisement

Shettleston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
ScotRail08:56MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Milngavie08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Milngavie
Shettleston08:5608:56
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2020-01-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Fri 2020-01-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Fri 2020-01-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Caldercruix (Fri 2020-01-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Fri 2020-01-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Fri 2020-01-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Fri 2020-01-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2020-01-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Haymarket (Fri 2020-01-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-01-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:02AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Airdrie08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Shettleston09:0209:02
Carntyne09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Fri 2020-01-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bellgrove (Fri 2020-01-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-01-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Fri 2020-01-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Partick
Hyndland09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Fri 2020-01-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Fri 2020-01-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Fri 2020-01-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Fri 2020-01-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumry (Fri 2020-01-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumry
Singer09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Fri 2020-01-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Singer
Dalmuir09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-01-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Fri 2020-01-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalreoch (Fri 2020-01-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalreoch
Renton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Renton (Fri 2020-01-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Renton
Alexandria09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Fri 2020-01-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Alexandria
Balloch10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Fri 2020-01-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:05BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Balloch08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Balloch
Shettleston09:0509:05
Garrowhill09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Garrowhill (Fri 2020-01-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Easterhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blairhill (Fri 2020-01-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2020-01-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Fri 2020-01-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Fri 2020-01-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:11EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Edinburgh08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh
Shettleston09:1109:11
Carntyne09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Fri 2020-01-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bellgrove (Fri 2020-01-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-01-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Fri 2020-01-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Partick
Hyndland09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Fri 2020-01-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Fri 2020-01-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Fri 2020-01-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Westerton
Bearsden09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bearsden (Fri 2020-01-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hillfoot (Fri 2020-01-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Fri 2020-01-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:28MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Milngavie08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Milngavie
Shettleston09:2809:28
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2020-01-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Fri 2020-01-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Fri 2020-01-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Caldercruix (Fri 2020-01-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Fri 2020-01-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2020-01-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bathgate
Livingston North10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Fri 2020-01-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Livingston North
Uphall10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Fri 2020-01-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2020-01-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Haymarket (Fri 2020-01-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-01-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:32AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Airdrie09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Shettleston09:3209:32
Carntyne09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Fri 2020-01-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bellgrove (Fri 2020-01-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-01-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Fri 2020-01-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Partick
Hyndland09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Fri 2020-01-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Fri 2020-01-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Fri 2020-01-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Fri 2020-01-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumry (Fri 2020-01-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumry
Singer10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Fri 2020-01-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-01-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Fri 2020-01-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalreoch (Fri 2020-01-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalreoch
Renton10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Renton (Fri 2020-01-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Renton
Alexandria10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Fri 2020-01-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Alexandria
Balloch10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Fri 2020-01-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
ScotRail08:56MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Milngavie08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston08:5608:56
Edinburgh09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-01-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:02AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Airdrie08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston09:0209:02
Balloch10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Fri 2020-01-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:05BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Balloch08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Alexandria
Renton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Singer
Drumry08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:4008:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston09:0509:05
Airdrie09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Fri 2020-01-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:11EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Edinburgh08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston09:1109:11
Milngavie09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Fri 2020-01-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:28MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Milngavie08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston09:2809:28
Edinburgh10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-01-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:32AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Airdrie09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston09:3209:32
Balloch10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Fri 2020-01-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..