desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shettleston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 0PF
Advertisement

Shettleston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
ScotRail08:28MilngavieAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Milngavie07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Milngavie
Shettleston08:2808:28
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-11-30 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Mon 2020-11-30 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:32AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Airdrie08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Shettleston08:3208:32
Carntyne08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Mon 2020-11-30 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-11-30 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-11-30 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-11-30 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-11-30 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Mon 2020-11-30 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Partick
Hyndland08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Mon 2020-11-30 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Mon 2020-11-30 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Mon 2020-11-30 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-11-30 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumry (Mon 2020-11-30 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumry
Singer09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Mon 2020-11-30 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Singer
Dalmuir09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-11-30 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalmuir
Dalreoch09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalreoch (Mon 2020-11-30 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalreoch
Renton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Renton (Mon 2020-11-30 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Renton
Alexandria09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Mon 2020-11-30 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Alexandria
Balloch09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Mon 2020-11-30 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:34BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Balloch07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Balloch
Shettleston08:3408:34
Garrowhill08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Garrowhill (Mon 2020-11-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Easterhouse (Mon 2020-11-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blairhill (Mon 2020-11-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-11-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Mon 2020-11-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Mon 2020-11-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:41EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Edinburgh07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh
Shettleston08:4108:41
Carntyne08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Mon 2020-11-30 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-11-30 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-11-30 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-11-30 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-11-30 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Mon 2020-11-30 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Partick
Hyndland09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Mon 2020-11-30 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Mon 2020-11-30 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Mon 2020-11-30 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Westerton
Bearsden09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bearsden (Mon 2020-11-30 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Mon 2020-11-30 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:56MilngavieAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Milngavie08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Milngavie
Shettleston08:5608:56
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-11-30 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Mon 2020-11-30 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:03AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Airdrie08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Shettleston09:0309:03
Carntyne09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Mon 2020-11-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-11-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-11-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-11-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-11-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Mon 2020-11-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Partick
Hyndland09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Mon 2020-11-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Mon 2020-11-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Mon 2020-11-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-11-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumry (Mon 2020-11-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumry
Singer09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Mon 2020-11-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Singer
Dalmuir09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-11-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Mon 2020-11-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-11-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalreoch (Mon 2020-11-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalreoch
Renton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Renton (Mon 2020-11-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Renton
Alexandria09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Mon 2020-11-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Alexandria
Balloch10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Mon 2020-11-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
ScotRail08:28MilngavieAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Milngavie07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston08:2808:28
Airdrie08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Mon 2020-11-30 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:32AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Airdrie08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston08:3208:32
Balloch09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Mon 2020-11-30 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:34BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Balloch07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Alexandria
Renton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Singer
Drumry08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston08:3408:34
Airdrie08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Mon 2020-11-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:41EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Edinburgh07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blairhill
Shettleston08:4108:41
Milngavie09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Mon 2020-11-30 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:56MilngavieAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Milngavie08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston08:5608:56
Airdrie09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Mon 2020-11-30 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:03AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Airdrie08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Shettleston (Mon 2020-11-30 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston09:0309:03
Balloch10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Mon 2020-11-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..