desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shettleston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 0PF
Advertisement

Shettleston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th June
ScotRail05:50AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Airdrie05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Shettleston05:4805:50
Carntyne05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Mon 2021-06-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-06-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-06-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-06-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Mon 2021-06-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Partick
Hyndland06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Mon 2021-06-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-06-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Mon 2021-06-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-06-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalreoch (Mon 2021-06-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalreoch
Cardross06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Cardross (Mon 2021-06-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Cardross
Craigendoran06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Craigendoran (Mon 2021-06-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2021-06-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:55HyndlandBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Hyndland05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hyndland
Shettleston05:5505:55
Garrowhill05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Garrowhill (Mon 2021-06-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Garrowhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-06-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Mon 2021-06-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-06-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Caldercruix (Mon 2021-06-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Mon 2021-06-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2021-06-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Mon 2021-06-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:07AirdrieMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Airdrie05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Shettleston06:0606:07
Carntyne06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Mon 2021-06-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-06-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-06-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-06-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Mon 2021-06-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Partick
Hyndland06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Mon 2021-06-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Mon 2021-06-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Mon 2021-06-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Westerton
Bearsden06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bearsden (Mon 2021-06-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-06-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Mon 2021-06-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:28DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Dalmuir05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalmuir
Shettleston06:2806:28
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-06-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Mon 2021-06-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-06-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Caldercruix (Mon 2021-06-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Mon 2021-06-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2021-06-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Mon 2021-06-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Mon 2021-06-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Mon 2021-06-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-06-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Haymarket (Mon 2021-06-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-06-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:32AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Airdrie06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Shettleston06:3006:32
Carntyne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Mon 2021-06-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-06-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-06-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-06-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Mon 2021-06-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Partick
Hyndland06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Mon 2021-06-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Mon 2021-06-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Mon 2021-06-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Mon 2021-06-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumry (Mon 2021-06-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumry
Singer07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Mon 2021-06-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-06-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Kilpatrick (Mon 2021-06-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bowling (Mon 2021-06-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Mon 2021-06-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-06-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalreoch (Mon 2021-06-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalreoch
Renton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Renton (Mon 2021-06-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Renton
Alexandria07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Mon 2021-06-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Alexandria
Balloch07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Mon 2021-06-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:38DalmuirAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Dalmuir06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalmuir
Shettleston06:3806:38
Garrowhill06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Garrowhill (Mon 2021-06-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-06-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blairhill (Mon 2021-06-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-06-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-06-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Mon 2021-06-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th June
ScotRail05:48AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Airdrie05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Easterhouse
Shettleston05:4805:50
Helensburgh Central06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2021-06-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:55HyndlandBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Hyndland05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston05:5505:55
Bathgate06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Mon 2021-06-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:06AirdrieMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Airdrie05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston06:0606:07
Milngavie06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Mon 2021-06-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:28DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Dalmuir05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston06:2806:28
Edinburgh07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-06-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:30AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Airdrie06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Easterhouse
Shettleston06:3006:32
Balloch07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Mon 2021-06-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:38DalmuirAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Dalmuir06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Mon 2021-06-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston06:3806:38
Airdrie06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Mon 2021-06-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..