desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shettleston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 0PF
Advertisement

Shettleston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
ScotRail13:32AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Airdrie13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Shettleston13:3213:32
Carntyne13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bellgrove (Fri 2019-04-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-04-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Fri 2019-04-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Partick
Hyndland13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Fri 2019-04-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Fri 2019-04-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Fri 2019-04-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumry (Fri 2019-04-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumry
Singer14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Fri 2019-04-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Singer
Dalmuir14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-04-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2019-04-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalreoch (Fri 2019-04-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalreoch
Renton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Renton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Renton
Alexandria14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Fri 2019-04-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Alexandria
Balloch14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Fri 2019-04-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:35BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Balloch12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Balloch
Shettleston13:3513:35
Garrowhill13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Garrowhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Easterhouse (Fri 2019-04-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blairhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2019-04-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Fri 2019-04-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:42EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Edinburgh12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh
Shettleston13:4213:42
Carntyne13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bellgrove (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Partick
Hyndland14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Westerton
Bearsden14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bearsden (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hillfoot (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:56MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Milngavie13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Milngavie
Shettleston13:5613:56
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2019-04-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-04-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-04-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Fri 2019-04-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Fri 2019-04-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bathgate
Livingston North14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Fri 2019-04-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Livingston North
Uphall14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Fri 2019-04-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-04-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Haymarket (Fri 2019-04-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-04-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:02AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Airdrie13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Shettleston14:0214:02
Carntyne14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bellgrove (Fri 2019-04-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-04-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Fri 2019-04-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Partick
Hyndland14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Fri 2019-04-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Fri 2019-04-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Fri 2019-04-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumry (Fri 2019-04-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumry
Singer14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Fri 2019-04-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Singer
Dalmuir14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-04-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2019-04-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalreoch (Fri 2019-04-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalreoch
Renton14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Renton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Renton
Alexandria14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Fri 2019-04-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Alexandria
Balloch15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Fri 2019-04-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:05BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Balloch13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Balloch
Shettleston14:0514:05
Garrowhill14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Garrowhill (Fri 2019-04-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Easterhouse (Fri 2019-04-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blairhill (Fri 2019-04-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2019-04-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Fri 2019-04-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Fri 2019-04-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
ScotRail13:32AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Airdrie13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston13:3213:32
Balloch14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Fri 2019-04-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:35BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Balloch12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Alexandria
Renton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston13:3513:35
Airdrie13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:42EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Edinburgh12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston13:4213:42
Milngavie14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:56MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Milngavie13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston13:5613:56
Edinburgh14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-04-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:02AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Airdrie13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston14:0214:02
Balloch15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Fri 2019-04-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:05BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Balloch13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Alexandria
Renton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston14:0514:05
Airdrie14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Fri 2019-04-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..