desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shettleston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 0PF
Advertisement

Shettleston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
ScotRail10:47Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Helensburgh Central09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Shettleston10:4710:47
Garrowhill10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Garrowhill (Fri 2021-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Easterhouse (Fri 2021-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blairhill (Fri 2021-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie11:0411:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Fri 2021-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Fri 2021-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Caldercruix (Fri 2021-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Fri 2021-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate11:2711:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Fri 2021-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bathgate
Livingston North11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Fri 2021-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Livingston North
Uphall11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2021-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Haymarket (Fri 2021-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:50EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Edinburgh09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh
Shettleston10:5010:50
Carntyne10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Fri 2021-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bellgrove (Fri 2021-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2021-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Fri 2021-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Partick
Hyndland11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Fri 2021-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Fri 2021-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2021-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalreoch (Fri 2021-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalreoch
Cardross11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Cardross (Fri 2021-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Cardross
Craigendoran11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2021-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:01AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Airdrie10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Shettleston11:0111:01
Carntyne11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Fri 2021-09-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bellgrove (Fri 2021-09-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2021-09-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Fri 2021-09-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Partick
Hyndland11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Fri 2021-09-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Fri 2021-09-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-09-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumry (Fri 2021-09-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumry
Singer11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Fri 2021-09-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Kilpatrick (Fri 2021-09-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bowling (Fri 2021-09-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Fri 2021-09-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2021-09-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalreoch (Fri 2021-09-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalreoch
Renton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Renton (Fri 2021-09-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Renton
Alexandria11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Fri 2021-09-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Alexandria
Balloch12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Fri 2021-09-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:08BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Balloch10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Balloch
Shettleston11:0811:08
Garrowhill11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Garrowhill (Fri 2021-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Easterhouse (Fri 2021-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blairhill (Fri 2021-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Fri 2021-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:17Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Helensburgh Central10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Shettleston11:1711:17
Garrowhill11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Garrowhill (Fri 2021-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Easterhouse (Fri 2021-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blairhill (Fri 2021-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie11:3611:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Fri 2021-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Fri 2021-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Caldercruix (Fri 2021-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Fri 2021-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Fri 2021-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bathgate
Livingston North12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Fri 2021-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Livingston North
Uphall12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2021-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Haymarket (Fri 2021-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:21EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Edinburgh10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh
Shettleston11:2111:21
Carntyne11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Fri 2021-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bellgrove (Fri 2021-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2021-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Fri 2021-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Partick
Hyndland11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Fri 2021-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Fri 2021-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2021-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalreoch (Fri 2021-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalreoch
Cardross12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Cardross (Fri 2021-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Cardross
Craigendoran12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2021-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
ScotRail10:47Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Helensburgh Central09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston10:4710:47
Edinburgh11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:50EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Edinburgh09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate10:0410:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston10:5010:50
Helensburgh Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2021-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:01AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Airdrie10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston11:0111:01
Balloch12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Fri 2021-09-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:08BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Balloch10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Alexandria
Renton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Singer
Drumry10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston11:0811:08
Airdrie11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Fri 2021-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:17Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Helensburgh Central10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston11:1711:17
Edinburgh12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:21EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Edinburgh10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate10:3710:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie11:0211:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston11:2111:21
Helensburgh Central12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2021-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..