desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shettleston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 0PF
Advertisement

Shettleston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
ScotRail16:25Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Helensburgh Central15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Shettleston16:2516:25
Garrowhill16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Garrowhill (Sun 2019-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Easterhouse (Sun 2019-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blairhill (Sun 2019-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2019-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Sun 2019-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Sun 2019-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Sun 2019-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Caldercruix (Sun 2019-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Sun 2019-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2019-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Sun 2019-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bathgate
Livingston North17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Sun 2019-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Livingston North
Uphall17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Sun 2019-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2019-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Haymarket (Sun 2019-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:44EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Edinburgh15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh
Shettleston16:4416:44
Carntyne16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Sun 2019-06-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bellgrove (Sun 2019-06-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-06-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2019-06-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-06-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Sun 2019-06-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Partick
Hyndland17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Sun 2019-06-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Sun 2019-06-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Sun 2019-06-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Sun 2019-06-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumry (Sun 2019-06-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumry
Singer17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Sun 2019-06-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Singer
Dalmuir17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Sun 2019-06-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-06-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2019-06-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalreoch (Sun 2019-06-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalreoch
Cardross17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Cardross (Sun 2019-06-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Cardross
Craigendoran17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Craigendoran (Sun 2019-06-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2019-06-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:55Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Helensburgh Central15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Shettleston16:5516:55
Garrowhill16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Garrowhill (Sun 2019-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Easterhouse (Sun 2019-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blairhill (Sun 2019-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2019-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Sun 2019-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Sun 2019-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Sun 2019-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Caldercruix (Sun 2019-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Sun 2019-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2019-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Sun 2019-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bathgate
Livingston North17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Sun 2019-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Livingston North
Uphall17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Sun 2019-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2019-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Haymarket (Sun 2019-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:15EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Edinburgh16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh
Shettleston17:1517:15
Carntyne17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Sun 2019-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bellgrove (Sun 2019-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2019-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Sun 2019-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Partick
Hyndland17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Sun 2019-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Sun 2019-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Sun 2019-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Sun 2019-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumry (Sun 2019-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumry
Singer17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Sun 2019-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Singer
Dalmuir17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Sun 2019-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2019-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalreoch (Sun 2019-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalreoch
Cardross18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Cardross (Sun 2019-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Cardross
Craigendoran18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Craigendoran (Sun 2019-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2019-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:25Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Helensburgh Central16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Shettleston17:2517:25
Garrowhill17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Garrowhill (Sun 2019-06-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Easterhouse (Sun 2019-06-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blairhill (Sun 2019-06-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2019-06-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Sun 2019-06-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Sun 2019-06-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Sun 2019-06-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Caldercruix (Sun 2019-06-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Sun 2019-06-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2019-06-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Sun 2019-06-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bathgate
Livingston North18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Sun 2019-06-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Livingston North
Uphall18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Sun 2019-06-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2019-06-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Haymarket (Sun 2019-06-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-06-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:44EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Edinburgh16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh
Shettleston17:4417:44
Carntyne17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Sun 2019-06-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bellgrove (Sun 2019-06-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-06-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2019-06-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-06-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Sun 2019-06-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Partick
Hyndland18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Sun 2019-06-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Sun 2019-06-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Sun 2019-06-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Sun 2019-06-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumry (Sun 2019-06-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumry
Singer18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Sun 2019-06-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Sun 2019-06-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-06-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2019-06-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalreoch (Sun 2019-06-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalreoch
Cardross18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Cardross (Sun 2019-06-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Cardross
Craigendoran18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Craigendoran (Sun 2019-06-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2019-06-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
ScotRail16:25Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Helensburgh Central15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Singer
Drumry15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston16:2516:25
Edinburgh17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:44EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Edinburgh15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston16:4416:44
Helensburgh Central17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2019-06-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:55Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Helensburgh Central15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Singer
Drumry16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston16:5516:55
Edinburgh18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:15EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Edinburgh16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate16:3516:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston17:1517:15
Helensburgh Central18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2019-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:25Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Helensburgh Central16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Singer
Drumry16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston17:2517:25
Edinburgh18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-06-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:44EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Edinburgh16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Shettleston (Sun 2019-06-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston17:4417:44
Helensburgh Central18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2019-06-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..