desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shettleston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 0PF
Advertisement

Shettleston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
ScotRail09:14AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Airdrie08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Shettleston09:1409:14
Carntyne09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Sun 2018-12-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bellgrove (Sun 2018-12-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-12-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Sun 2018-12-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Partick
Hyndland09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Sun 2018-12-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Sun 2018-12-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Sun 2018-12-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumry (Sun 2018-12-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumry
Singer09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Sun 2018-12-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Singer
Dalmuir09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Sun 2018-12-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Sun 2018-12-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2018-12-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalreoch (Sun 2018-12-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalreoch
Cardross10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Cardross (Sun 2018-12-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Cardross
Craigendoran10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Craigendoran (Sun 2018-12-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2018-12-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:25Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Helensburgh Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Shettleston09:2509:25
Garrowhill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Garrowhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Easterhouse (Sun 2018-12-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blairhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2018-12-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Sun 2018-12-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Sun 2018-12-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Sun 2018-12-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Caldercruix (Sun 2018-12-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Sun 2018-12-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Sun 2018-12-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bathgate
Livingston North10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Sun 2018-12-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Livingston North
Uphall10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-12-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Haymarket (Sun 2018-12-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-12-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:46EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Edinburgh08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh
Shettleston09:4609:46
Carntyne09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Sun 2018-12-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bellgrove (Sun 2018-12-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-12-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Sun 2018-12-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Partick
Hyndland10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Sun 2018-12-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Sun 2018-12-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Sun 2018-12-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumry (Sun 2018-12-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumry
Singer10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Sun 2018-12-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Sun 2018-12-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Sun 2018-12-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2018-12-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalreoch (Sun 2018-12-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalreoch
Cardross10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Cardross (Sun 2018-12-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Cardross
Craigendoran10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Craigendoran (Sun 2018-12-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2018-12-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:55Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Helensburgh Central08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Shettleston09:5509:55
Garrowhill09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Garrowhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Easterhouse (Sun 2018-12-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blairhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2018-12-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Sun 2018-12-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Sun 2018-12-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Sun 2018-12-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Caldercruix (Sun 2018-12-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Sun 2018-12-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Sun 2018-12-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bathgate
Livingston North10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Sun 2018-12-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Livingston North
Uphall10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-12-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Haymarket (Sun 2018-12-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-12-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:15EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Edinburgh09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh
Shettleston10:1510:15
Carntyne10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Sun 2018-12-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bellgrove (Sun 2018-12-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-12-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-12-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-12-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Sun 2018-12-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Partick
Hyndland10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Sun 2018-12-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Sun 2018-12-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Sun 2018-12-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Sun 2018-12-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumry (Sun 2018-12-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumry
Singer10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Sun 2018-12-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Sun 2018-12-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Sun 2018-12-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2018-12-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalreoch (Sun 2018-12-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalreoch
Cardross11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Cardross (Sun 2018-12-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Cardross
Craigendoran11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Craigendoran (Sun 2018-12-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2018-12-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:25Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Helensburgh Central09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Shettleston10:2510:25
Garrowhill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Garrowhill (Sun 2018-12-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Easterhouse (Sun 2018-12-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blairhill (Sun 2018-12-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2018-12-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Sun 2018-12-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Sun 2018-12-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Sun 2018-12-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Caldercruix (Sun 2018-12-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Sun 2018-12-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2018-12-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Sun 2018-12-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bathgate
Livingston North11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Sun 2018-12-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Livingston North
Uphall11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-12-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Haymarket (Sun 2018-12-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-12-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
ScotRail09:14AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Airdrie08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston09:1409:14
Helensburgh Central10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2018-12-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:25Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Singer
Drumry08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston09:2509:25
Edinburgh10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-12-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:46EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Edinburgh08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston09:4609:46
Helensburgh Central10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2018-12-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:55Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston09:5509:55
Edinburgh10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-12-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:15EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Edinburgh09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston10:1510:15
Helensburgh Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2018-12-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:25Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Helensburgh Central09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston10:2510:25
Edinburgh11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-12-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..