desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shettleston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 0PF
Advertisement

Shettleston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
ScotRail18:38BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Balloch17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Balloch
Shettleston18:3818:38
Garrowhill18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Garrowhill (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Easterhouse (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blairhill (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:42EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Edinburgh17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh
Shettleston18:4218:42
Carntyne18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Tue 2022-08-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bellgrove (Tue 2022-08-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2022-08-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Partick
Hyndland19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Tue 2022-08-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Tue 2022-08-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Westerton
Bearsden19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bearsden (Tue 2022-08-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Tue 2022-08-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:49Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Helensburgh Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Shettleston18:4918:49
Garrowhill18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Garrowhill (Tue 2022-08-09 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Easterhouse (Tue 2022-08-09 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blairhill (Tue 2022-08-09 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2022-08-09 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-08-09 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Tue 2022-08-09 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Tue 2022-08-09 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Caldercruix (Tue 2022-08-09 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate19:2919:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Tue 2022-08-09 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Tue 2022-08-09 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Tue 2022-08-09 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2022-08-09 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Haymarket (Tue 2022-08-09 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-08-09 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:53EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Edinburgh17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh
Shettleston18:5318:53
High Street (Glasgow)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2022-08-09 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Partick
Hyndland19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Tue 2022-08-09 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-08-09 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Tue 2022-08-09 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-08-09 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalreoch (Tue 2022-08-09 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalreoch
Cardross19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Cardross (Tue 2022-08-09 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Cardross
Craigendoran19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Craigendoran (Tue 2022-08-09 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2022-08-09 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:01AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Airdrie18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Shettleston19:0119:01
Carntyne19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bellgrove (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Partick
Hyndland19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumry (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumry
Singer19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Singer
Dalmuir19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Kilpatrick (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bowling (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalreoch (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalreoch
Renton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Renton (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Renton
Alexandria19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Alexandria
Balloch20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:05BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Balloch18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Balloch
Shettleston19:0519:05
Garrowhill19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Garrowhill (Tue 2022-08-09 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Easterhouse (Tue 2022-08-09 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blairhill (Tue 2022-08-09 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2022-08-09 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-08-09 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Tue 2022-08-09 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
ScotRail18:38BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Balloch17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Alexandria
Renton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston18:3818:38
Airdrie18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:42EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Edinburgh17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston18:4218:42
Milngavie19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Tue 2022-08-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:49Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Helensburgh Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston18:4918:49
Edinburgh20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-08-09 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:53EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Edinburgh17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston18:5318:53
Helensburgh Central19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2022-08-09 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:01AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Airdrie18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston19:0119:01
Balloch20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:05BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Balloch18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Alexandria
Renton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston19:0519:05
Airdrie19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Tue 2022-08-09 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..