desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shettleston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 0PF
Advertisement

Shettleston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
ScotRail06:32AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Airdrie06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Shettleston06:3206:32
Carntyne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Thu 2020-07-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-07-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-07-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-07-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-07-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Thu 2020-07-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Partick
Hyndland06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Thu 2020-07-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Thu 2020-07-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Thu 2020-07-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Thu 2020-07-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumry (Thu 2020-07-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumry
Singer07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Thu 2020-07-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-07-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Thu 2020-07-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-07-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalreoch (Thu 2020-07-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalreoch
Renton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Renton (Thu 2020-07-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Renton
Alexandria07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Thu 2020-07-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Alexandria
Balloch07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Thu 2020-07-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:48Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Helensburgh Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Shettleston06:4806:48
Garrowhill06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Garrowhill (Thu 2020-07-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-07-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blairhill (Thu 2020-07-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-07-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-07-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Thu 2020-07-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-07-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Caldercruix (Thu 2020-07-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Thu 2020-07-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-07-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Thu 2020-07-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Thu 2020-07-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Thu 2020-07-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Uphall
Haymarket07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Haymarket (Thu 2020-07-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-07-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:51AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Airdrie06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Shettleston06:5106:51
Bellgrove06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-07-09 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-07-09 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-07-09 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-07-09 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Thu 2020-07-09 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Partick
Hyndland07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Thu 2020-07-09 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-07-09 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Thu 2020-07-09 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-07-09 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalreoch (Thu 2020-07-09 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalreoch
Cardross07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Cardross (Thu 2020-07-09 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Cardross
Craigendoran07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Craigendoran (Thu 2020-07-09 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2020-07-09 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:04BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Balloch06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Balloch
Shettleston07:0407:04
Garrowhill07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Garrowhill (Thu 2020-07-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-07-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blairhill (Thu 2020-07-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-07-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-07-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Thu 2020-07-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:17HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Hyndland06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hyndland
Shettleston07:1707:17
Garrowhill07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Garrowhill (Thu 2020-07-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-07-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blairhill (Thu 2020-07-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-07-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-07-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Thu 2020-07-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-07-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Caldercruix (Thu 2020-07-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Thu 2020-07-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-07-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Thu 2020-07-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Thu 2020-07-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Thu 2020-07-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2020-07-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Haymarket (Thu 2020-07-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-07-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:18BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Bathgate06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bathgate
Shettleston07:1807:18
Carntyne07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Thu 2020-07-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-07-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-07-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-07-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-07-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Thu 2020-07-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Thu 2020-07-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-07-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Thu 2020-07-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-07-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalreoch (Thu 2020-07-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalreoch
Cardross08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Cardross (Thu 2020-07-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Cardross
Craigendoran08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Craigendoran (Thu 2020-07-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2020-07-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
ScotRail06:32AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Airdrie06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston06:3206:32
Balloch07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Thu 2020-07-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:48Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Helensburgh Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston06:4806:48
Edinburgh07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-07-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:51AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Airdrie06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston06:5106:51
Helensburgh Central07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2020-07-09 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:04BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Balloch06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Alexandria
Renton06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston07:0407:04
Airdrie07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Thu 2020-07-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:17HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Hyndland06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston07:1707:17
Edinburgh08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-07-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:18BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Bathgate06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Shettleston (Thu 2020-07-09 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston07:1807:18
Helensburgh Central08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2020-07-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..