desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shettleston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 0PF
Advertisement

Shettleston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
ScotRail17:12EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Edinburgh16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh
Shettleston17:1217:12
Carntyne17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Sat 2018-06-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-06-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2217:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-06-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Sat 2018-06-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Partick
Hyndland17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Sat 2018-06-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Sat 2018-06-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Sat 2018-06-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Westerton
Bearsden17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bearsden (Sat 2018-06-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hillfoot (Sat 2018-06-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Sat 2018-06-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:28MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Milngavie16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Milngavie
Shettleston17:2817:28
Blairhill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blairhill (Sat 2018-06-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2018-06-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Sat 2018-06-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Sat 2018-06-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Sat 2018-06-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Caldercruix (Sat 2018-06-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Sat 2018-06-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bathgate
Livingston North18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Sat 2018-06-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Livingston North
Uphall18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Sat 2018-06-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2018-06-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Haymarket (Sat 2018-06-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-06-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:32AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Airdrie17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Shettleston17:3217:32
Carntyne17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Sat 2018-06-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-06-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-06-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Sat 2018-06-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Partick
Hyndland17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Sat 2018-06-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Sat 2018-06-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Sat 2018-06-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Sat 2018-06-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumry (Sat 2018-06-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumry
Singer18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Sat 2018-06-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-06-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Sat 2018-06-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-06-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalreoch (Sat 2018-06-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalreoch
Renton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Renton (Sat 2018-06-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Renton
Alexandria18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Sat 2018-06-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Alexandria
Balloch18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Sat 2018-06-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:38BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Balloch16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Balloch
Shettleston17:3817:38
Garrowhill17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Garrowhill (Sat 2018-06-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Easterhouse (Sat 2018-06-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blairhill (Sat 2018-06-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2018-06-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Sat 2018-06-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Sat 2018-06-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:44EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Edinburgh16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh
Shettleston17:4417:44
Carntyne17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Sat 2018-06-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-06-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-06-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Sat 2018-06-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Partick
Hyndland18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Sat 2018-06-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Sat 2018-06-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Sat 2018-06-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Westerton
Bearsden18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bearsden (Sat 2018-06-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hillfoot (Sat 2018-06-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Sat 2018-06-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:58MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Milngavie17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Milngavie
Shettleston17:5817:58
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2018-06-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Sat 2018-06-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Sat 2018-06-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Caldercruix (Sat 2018-06-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Sat 2018-06-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bathgate
Livingston North18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Sat 2018-06-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Livingston North
Uphall18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Sat 2018-06-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2018-06-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Haymarket (Sat 2018-06-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-06-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
ScotRail17:12EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Edinburgh16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston17:1217:12
Milngavie17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Sat 2018-06-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:28MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Milngavie16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston17:2817:28
Edinburgh18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-06-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:32AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Airdrie17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston17:3217:32
Balloch18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Sat 2018-06-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:38BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Balloch16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Alexandria
Renton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2317:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston17:3817:38
Airdrie17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Sat 2018-06-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:44EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Edinburgh16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston17:4417:44
Milngavie18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Sat 2018-06-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:58MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Milngavie17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston17:5817:58
Edinburgh19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-06-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..