desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shettleston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 0PF
Advertisement

Shettleston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
ScotRail18:12EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Edinburgh17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh
Shettleston18:1218:12
Carntyne18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bellgrove (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Partick
Hyndland18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Westerton
Bearsden18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bearsden (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hillfoot (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:27MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Milngavie17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Milngavie
Shettleston18:2718:27
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-10-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Tue 2019-10-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Tue 2019-10-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Caldercruix (Tue 2019-10-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Tue 2019-10-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Tue 2019-10-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Tue 2019-10-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Tue 2019-10-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2019-10-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Haymarket (Tue 2019-10-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:32AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Airdrie18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Shettleston18:3218:32
Carntyne18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Tue 2019-10-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bellgrove (Tue 2019-10-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-10-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Tue 2019-10-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Partick
Hyndland18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Tue 2019-10-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Tue 2019-10-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Tue 2019-10-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Tue 2019-10-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumry (Tue 2019-10-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumry
Singer19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Tue 2019-10-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Singer
Dalmuir19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-10-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-10-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-10-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalreoch (Tue 2019-10-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalreoch
Renton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Renton (Tue 2019-10-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Renton
Alexandria19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Tue 2019-10-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Alexandria
Balloch19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Tue 2019-10-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:34BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Balloch17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Balloch
Shettleston18:3418:34
Garrowhill18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Garrowhill (Tue 2019-10-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Easterhouse (Tue 2019-10-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blairhill (Tue 2019-10-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-10-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Tue 2019-10-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Tue 2019-10-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:43EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Edinburgh17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh
Shettleston18:4318:43
Carntyne18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Tue 2019-10-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bellgrove (Tue 2019-10-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:5318:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-10-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Tue 2019-10-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Partick
Hyndland19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Tue 2019-10-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Tue 2019-10-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Tue 2019-10-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Westerton
Bearsden19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bearsden (Tue 2019-10-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hillfoot (Tue 2019-10-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Tue 2019-10-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:57MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Milngavie18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Milngavie
Shettleston18:5718:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-10-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Tue 2019-10-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Tue 2019-10-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Caldercruix (Tue 2019-10-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Tue 2019-10-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Tue 2019-10-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Tue 2019-10-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Tue 2019-10-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2019-10-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Haymarket (Tue 2019-10-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
ScotRail18:12EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Edinburgh17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston18:1218:12
Milngavie18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:27MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Milngavie17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston18:2718:27
Edinburgh19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:32AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Airdrie18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston18:3218:32
Balloch19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Tue 2019-10-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:34BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Balloch17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Alexandria
Renton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston18:3418:34
Airdrie18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Tue 2019-10-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:43EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Edinburgh17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston18:4318:43
Milngavie19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Tue 2019-10-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:57MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Milngavie18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston18:5718:57
Edinburgh19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..