desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shettleston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 0PF
Advertisement

Shettleston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
ScotRail16:20EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Edinburgh15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh
Shettleston16:2016:20
Carntyne16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bellgrove (Fri 2021-02-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-02-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2021-02-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-02-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Fri 2021-02-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Partick
Hyndland16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Fri 2021-02-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-02-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Fri 2021-02-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2021-02-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalreoch (Fri 2021-02-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalreoch
Cardross17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Cardross (Fri 2021-02-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Cardross
Craigendoran17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-02-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2021-02-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:27MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Milngavie15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Milngavie
Shettleston16:2716:27
Blairhill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blairhill (Fri 2021-02-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-02-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Fri 2021-02-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Fri 2021-02-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Caldercruix (Fri 2021-02-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Fri 2021-02-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2021-02-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Fri 2021-02-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bathgate
Livingston North17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Fri 2021-02-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Livingston North
Uphall17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Fri 2021-02-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2021-02-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Haymarket (Fri 2021-02-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-02-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:31AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Airdrie16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Shettleston16:3116:31
Carntyne16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bellgrove (Fri 2021-02-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-02-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2021-02-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-02-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Fri 2021-02-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Partick
Hyndland16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Fri 2021-02-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Fri 2021-02-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Fri 2021-02-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-02-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumry (Fri 2021-02-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumry
Singer17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Fri 2021-02-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Singer
Dalmuir17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-02-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Kilpatrick (Fri 2021-02-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bowling (Fri 2021-02-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Fri 2021-02-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2021-02-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalreoch (Fri 2021-02-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalreoch
Renton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Renton (Fri 2021-02-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Renton
Alexandria17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Fri 2021-02-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Alexandria
Balloch17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Fri 2021-02-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:38BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Balloch15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Balloch
Shettleston16:3816:38
Easterhouse16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Easterhouse (Fri 2021-02-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blairhill (Fri 2021-02-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-02-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-02-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Fri 2021-02-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:39AirdrieMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Airdrie16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Shettleston16:3916:39
Carntyne16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Fri 2021-02-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bellgrove (Fri 2021-02-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-02-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2021-02-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-02-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Fri 2021-02-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Partick
Hyndland16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Fri 2021-02-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Fri 2021-02-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Fri 2021-02-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Westerton
Bearsden17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bearsden (Fri 2021-02-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-02-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Fri 2021-02-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:45Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Helensburgh Central15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Shettleston16:4516:45
Easterhouse16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Easterhouse (Fri 2021-02-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blairhill (Fri 2021-02-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-02-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-02-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Fri 2021-02-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Fri 2021-02-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate17:2017:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Fri 2021-02-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bathgate
Livingston North17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Fri 2021-02-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Livingston North
Uphall17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Fri 2021-02-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2021-02-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Haymarket (Fri 2021-02-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-02-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
ScotRail16:20EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Edinburgh15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:0116:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston16:2016:20
Helensburgh Central17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2021-02-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:27MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Milngavie15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston16:2716:27
Edinburgh17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-02-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:31AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Airdrie16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston16:3116:31
Balloch17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Fri 2021-02-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:38BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Balloch15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Alexandria
Renton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Singer
Drumry16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston16:3816:38
Airdrie16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Fri 2021-02-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:39AirdrieMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Airdrie16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston16:3916:39
Milngavie17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Fri 2021-02-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:45Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Helensburgh Central15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Shettleston16:4516:45
Edinburgh17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-02-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..