desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sleaford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG34 7RG
Advertisement

Sleaford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
East Midlands Trains19:551NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Nottingham18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Mon 2020-09-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Nottingham
Sleaford19:5419:55
Heckington20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Mon 2020-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Heckington
Boston20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Boston (Mon 2020-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Boston
Wainfleet20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Wainfleet (Mon 2020-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Wainfleet
Skegness20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Mon 2020-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:053SleafordLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Sleaford20:05
Ruskington20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ruskington (Mon 2020-09-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Ruskington
Metheringham20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Metheringham (Mon 2020-09-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Metheringham
Lincoln20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Lincoln (Mon 2020-09-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:132SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Skegness19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Mon 2020-09-28 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Skegness
Sleaford20:1220:13
Grantham20:4020:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Grantham (Mon 2020-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Grantham
Bingham21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bingham (Mon 2020-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Mon 2020-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:182SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Skegness20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Mon 2020-09-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Skegness
Sleaford21:1321:18
Grantham21:4521:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Grantham (Mon 2020-09-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Grantham
Bottesford22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bottesford (Mon 2020-09-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Bottesford
Aslockton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Aslockton (Mon 2020-09-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Aslockton
Bingham22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bingham (Mon 2020-09-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Bingham
Nottingham22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Mon 2020-09-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:201LincolnBostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Lincoln20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sleaford (Mon 2020-09-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Lincoln
Sleaford21:1921:20
Heckington21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Mon 2020-09-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Heckington
Boston21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Boston (Mon 2020-09-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Boston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:002SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Skegness21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Mon 2020-09-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Skegness
Sleaford21:5922:00
Bingham22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bingham (Mon 2020-09-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Bingham
Nottingham22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Mon 2020-09-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
East Midlands Trains19:473LincolnSleafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Lincoln19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sleaford (Mon 2020-09-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Sleaford (Mon 2020-09-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Sleaford (Mon 2020-09-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Ruskington
Sleaford19:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:541NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Nottingham18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Mon 2020-09-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Sleaford (Mon 2020-09-28 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Sleaford (Mon 2020-09-28 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sleaford (Mon 2020-09-28 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham19:2319:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Sleaford (Mon 2020-09-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Grantham
Ancaster19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Sleaford (Mon 2020-09-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Ancaster
Rauceby19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Sleaford (Mon 2020-09-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Rauceby
Sleaford19:5419:55
Skegness20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Mon 2020-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:122SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Skegness19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Mon 2020-09-28 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Sleaford (Mon 2020-09-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Sleaford (Mon 2020-09-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Boston
Heckington20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Mon 2020-09-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford20:1220:13
Nottingham21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Mon 2020-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:132SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Skegness20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Mon 2020-09-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Sleaford (Mon 2020-09-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Sleaford (Mon 2020-09-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Boston
Heckington21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Mon 2020-09-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford21:1321:18
Nottingham22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Mon 2020-09-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:191LincolnBostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Lincoln20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sleaford (Mon 2020-09-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Sleaford (Mon 2020-09-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Sleaford (Mon 2020-09-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Ruskington
Sleaford21:1921:20
Boston21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Boston (Mon 2020-09-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Boston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:592SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Skegness21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Mon 2020-09-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Sleaford (Mon 2020-09-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Sleaford (Mon 2020-09-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Boston
Heckington21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Mon 2020-09-28 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford21:5922:00
Nottingham22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Mon 2020-09-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..