desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sleaford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG34 7RG
Advertisement

Sleaford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
East Midlands Trains19:042SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Skegness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Sun 2020-01-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Skegness
Sleaford19:0319:04
Grantham19:3219:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Grantham (Sun 2020-01-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Grantham
Bingham19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bingham (Sun 2020-01-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Bingham
Nottingham20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:411NottinghamBostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Nottingham18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Sun 2020-01-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Nottingham
Sleaford19:3919:41
Heckington19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Sun 2020-01-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Heckington
Boston20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Boston (Sun 2020-01-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Boston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:122SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Skegness19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Sun 2020-01-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Skegness
Sleaford20:1120:12
Grantham20:4120:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Grantham (Sun 2020-01-26 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Grantham
Bingham21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bingham (Sun 2020-01-26 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Bingham
Nottingham21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-26 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:422SleafordNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Sleaford21:42
Grantham22:1022:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Grantham (Sun 2020-01-26 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Grantham
Bingham22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bingham (Sun 2020-01-26 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Bingham
Nottingham22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-26 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 27th January
East Midlands Trains06:352BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Sleaford (Mon 2020-01-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Boston
Sleaford06:3406:35
Rauceby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Rauceby (Mon 2020-01-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Rauceby
Ancaster06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ancaster (Mon 2020-01-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Ancaster
Grantham07:0407:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Grantham (Mon 2020-01-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Grantham
Bottesford07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bottesford (Mon 2020-01-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Bottesford
Aslockton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Aslockton (Mon 2020-01-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Aslockton
Bingham07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bingham (Mon 2020-01-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Netherfield (Mon 2020-01-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Netherfield
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Mon 2020-01-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:531SleafordLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Sleaford06:53
Ruskington07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ruskington (Mon 2020-01-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Ruskington
Metheringham07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Metheringham (Mon 2020-01-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Metheringham
Lincoln07:2507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Lincoln (Mon 2020-01-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Lincoln
Hykeham07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Hykeham (Mon 2020-01-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Hykeham
Swinderby07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Swinderby (Mon 2020-01-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Swinderby
Collingham07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Collingham (Mon 2020-01-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Collingham
Newark Castle08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Newark Castle (Mon 2020-01-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Newark Castle
Fiskerton08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Fiskerton (Mon 2020-01-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Fiskerton
Lowdham08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Lowdham (Mon 2020-01-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Lowdham
Nottingham08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Mon 2020-01-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Nottingham
Beeston08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Beeston (Mon 2020-01-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2020-01-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Loughborough (Mon 2020-01-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Barrow Upon Soar (Mon 2020-01-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Sileby (Mon 2020-01-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Sileby
Syston09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Syston (Mon 2020-01-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Syston
Leicester09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Leicester (Mon 2020-01-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
East Midlands Trains19:032SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Skegness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Sun 2020-01-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Sleaford (Sun 2020-01-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Sleaford (Sun 2020-01-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Boston
Heckington18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Sun 2020-01-26 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford19:0319:04
Nottingham20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:391NottinghamBostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Nottingham18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Sun 2020-01-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Sleaford (Sun 2020-01-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Bingham
Grantham19:0819:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Sleaford (Sun 2020-01-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford19:3919:41
Boston20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Boston (Sun 2020-01-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Boston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:112SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Skegness19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Sun 2020-01-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Sleaford (Sun 2020-01-26 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Sleaford (Sun 2020-01-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Boston
Heckington20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Sun 2020-01-26 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford20:1120:12
Nottingham21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-26 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:521NottinghamSleafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Nottingham19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Sun 2020-01-26 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Sleaford (Sun 2020-01-26 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Bingham
Grantham20:2220:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Sleaford (Sun 2020-01-26 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford20:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 27th January
East Midlands Trains06:342BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Sleaford (Mon 2020-01-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Boston
Heckington06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Mon 2020-01-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford06:3406:35
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Mon 2020-01-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:461LincolnSleafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Lincoln06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sleaford (Mon 2020-01-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Lincoln
Sleaford06:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..