desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sleaford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG34 7RG
Advertisement

Sleaford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
East Midlands Trains09:182PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Peterborough08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Peterborough
Sleaford09:1809:18
Ruskington09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ruskington (Fri 2021-04-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Ruskington
Metheringham09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Metheringham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Metheringham
Lincoln09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Lincoln (Fri 2021-04-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:031NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Nottingham08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Nottingham
Sleaford09:5910:03
Heckington10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Fri 2021-04-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Heckington
Boston10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Boston (Fri 2021-04-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Boston
Wainfleet10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Wainfleet (Fri 2021-04-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Wainfleet
Skegness11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Fri 2021-04-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:032SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Skegness09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Skegness
Sleaford10:0210:03
Grantham10:3110:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Grantham (Fri 2021-04-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Grantham
Aslockton10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Aslockton (Fri 2021-04-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Aslockton
Bingham10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bingham (Fri 2021-04-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Bingham
Nottingham11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:213PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Peterborough09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Peterborough
Sleaford10:2010:21
Ruskington10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ruskington (Fri 2021-04-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Ruskington
Metheringham10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Metheringham (Fri 2021-04-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Metheringham
Lincoln10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Lincoln (Fri 2021-04-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:441NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Nottingham09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Nottingham
Sleaford10:4310:44
Heckington10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Fri 2021-04-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Heckington
Boston11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Boston (Fri 2021-04-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Boston
Wainfleet11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Wainfleet (Fri 2021-04-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Wainfleet
Skegness11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Fri 2021-04-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:511LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Lincoln10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Lincoln
Sleaford10:5010:51
Spalding11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Spalding (Fri 2021-04-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Spalding
Peterborough11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Peterborough (Fri 2021-04-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
East Midlands Trains09:182PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Peterborough08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford09:1809:18
Lincoln09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Lincoln (Fri 2021-04-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:591NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Nottingham08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham09:2609:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford09:5910:03
Skegness11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Fri 2021-04-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:022SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Skegness09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Boston
Heckington09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford10:0210:03
Nottingham11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:203PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Peterborough09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford10:2010:21
Lincoln10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Lincoln (Fri 2021-04-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:431NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Nottingham09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Bingham
Sleaford10:4310:44
Skegness11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Fri 2021-04-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:501LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Lincoln10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Ruskington
Sleaford10:5010:51
Peterborough11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Peterborough (Fri 2021-04-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..