desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sleaford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG34 7RG
Advertisement

Sleaford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th July
East Midlands Trains06:372BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Boston06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Sleaford (Sat 2021-07-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Boston
Sleaford06:3606:37
Rauceby06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Rauceby (Sat 2021-07-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Rauceby
Ancaster06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ancaster (Sat 2021-07-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Ancaster
Grantham07:0707:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Grantham (Sat 2021-07-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Grantham
Aslockton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Aslockton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Aslockton
Bingham07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bingham (Sat 2021-07-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Netherfield (Sat 2021-07-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Netherfield
Nottingham07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Sat 2021-07-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:401LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Lincoln06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sleaford (Sat 2021-07-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Lincoln
Sleaford06:4006:40
Spalding07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Spalding (Sat 2021-07-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Spalding
Peterborough07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Peterborough (Sat 2021-07-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:451NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Nottingham05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Sat 2021-07-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Nottingham
Sleaford06:4406:45
Heckington06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Sat 2021-07-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Heckington
Boston07:0807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Boston (Sat 2021-07-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Boston
Thorpe Culvert07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Thorpe Culvert (Sat 2021-07-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Thorpe Culvert
Wainfleet07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Wainfleet (Sat 2021-07-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Wainfleet
Havenhouse07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Havenhouse (Sat 2021-07-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Havenhouse
Skegness07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Sat 2021-07-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:192PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Peterborough06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sleaford (Sat 2021-07-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Peterborough
Sleaford07:1907:19
Ruskington07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ruskington (Sat 2021-07-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Ruskington
Metheringham07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Metheringham (Sat 2021-07-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Metheringham
Lincoln07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Lincoln (Sat 2021-07-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:491Newark North GatePeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Newark North Gate06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Sleaford (Sat 2021-07-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Newark North Gate
Sleaford07:4907:49
Spalding08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Spalding (Sat 2021-07-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Spalding
Peterborough08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Peterborough (Sat 2021-07-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:531NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Nottingham06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Sat 2021-07-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Nottingham
Sleaford07:5307:53
Heckington08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Sat 2021-07-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Heckington
Swineshead08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Swineshead (Sat 2021-07-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Swineshead
Hubberts Bridge08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Hubberts Bridge (Sat 2021-07-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Hubberts Bridge
Boston08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Boston (Sat 2021-07-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Boston
Wainfleet08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Wainfleet (Sat 2021-07-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Wainfleet
Skegness08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Sat 2021-07-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th July
East Midlands Trains06:362BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Boston06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Sleaford (Sat 2021-07-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Boston
Heckington06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford06:3606:37
Nottingham07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Sat 2021-07-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:401LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Lincoln06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sleaford (Sat 2021-07-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Sleaford (Sat 2021-07-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Sleaford (Sat 2021-07-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Ruskington
Sleaford06:4006:40
Peterborough07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Peterborough (Sat 2021-07-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:441NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Nottingham05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Sat 2021-07-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Sleaford (Sat 2021-07-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Bingham
Bottesford06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sleaford (Sat 2021-07-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Bottesford
Sleaford06:4406:45
Skegness07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Sat 2021-07-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:192PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Peterborough06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sleaford (Sat 2021-07-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Sleaford (Sat 2021-07-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford07:1907:19
Lincoln07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Lincoln (Sat 2021-07-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:491Newark North GatePeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Newark North Gate06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Sleaford (Sat 2021-07-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Sleaford (Sat 2021-07-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Collingham
Hykeham07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Sleaford (Sat 2021-07-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln07:1307:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sleaford (Sat 2021-07-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Sleaford (Sat 2021-07-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Sleaford (Sat 2021-07-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Ruskington
Sleaford07:4907:49
Peterborough08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Peterborough (Sat 2021-07-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:531NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Nottingham06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Sat 2021-07-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Sleaford (Sat 2021-07-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Sleaford (Sat 2021-07-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Bingham
Bottesford07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sleaford (Sat 2021-07-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham07:2207:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Sleaford (Sat 2021-07-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Grantham
Rauceby07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Sleaford (Sat 2021-07-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Rauceby
Sleaford07:5307:53
Skegness08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Sat 2021-07-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..