desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sleaford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG34 7RG
Advertisement

Sleaford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
East Midlands Trains06:352BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Sleaford (Sat 2019-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Boston
Sleaford06:3406:35
Rauceby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Rauceby (Sat 2019-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Rauceby
Ancaster06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ancaster (Sat 2019-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Ancaster
Grantham07:0707:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Grantham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Grantham
Bottesford07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bottesford (Sat 2019-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Bottesford
Aslockton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Aslockton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Aslockton
Bingham07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bingham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Netherfield (Sat 2019-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Netherfield
Nottingham07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:501SleafordLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Sleaford06:50
Ruskington06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ruskington (Sat 2019-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Ruskington
Metheringham07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Metheringham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Metheringham
Lincoln07:2207:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Lincoln (Sat 2019-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Lincoln
Hykeham07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Hykeham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Hykeham
Swinderby07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Swinderby (Sat 2019-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Swinderby
Collingham07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Collingham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Collingham
Newark Castle08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Newark Castle (Sat 2019-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham08:2808:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Nottingham
Beeston08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Beeston (Sat 2019-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Loughborough (Sat 2019-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Barrow Upon Soar (Sat 2019-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Sileby (Sat 2019-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Sileby
Syston09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Syston (Sat 2019-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Syston
Leicester09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Leicester (Sat 2019-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:571NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Nottingham05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Sat 2019-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Nottingham
Sleaford06:5606:57
Heckington07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Sat 2019-02-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Heckington
Boston07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Boston (Sat 2019-02-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Boston
Thorpe Culvert07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Thorpe Culvert (Sat 2019-02-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Thorpe Culvert
Wainfleet07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Wainfleet (Sat 2019-02-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Wainfleet
Havenhouse07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Havenhouse (Sat 2019-02-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Havenhouse
Skegness08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Sat 2019-02-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:431SleafordLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Sleaford07:43
Ruskington07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ruskington (Sat 2019-02-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Ruskington
Metheringham08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Metheringham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Metheringham
Lincoln08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Lincoln (Sat 2019-02-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:511NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Nottingham06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Sat 2019-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Nottingham
Sleaford07:5007:51
Heckington07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Sat 2019-02-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Heckington
Swineshead08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Swineshead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Swineshead
Hubberts Bridge08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Hubberts Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Hubberts Bridge
Boston08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Boston (Sat 2019-02-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Boston
Wainfleet08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Wainfleet (Sat 2019-02-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Wainfleet
Skegness08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Sat 2019-02-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:112SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Skegness07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Sat 2019-02-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Skegness
Sleaford08:1108:11
Rauceby08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Rauceby (Sat 2019-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Rauceby
Ancaster08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ancaster (Sat 2019-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Ancaster
Grantham08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Grantham (Sat 2019-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Grantham
Aslockton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Aslockton (Sat 2019-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Aslockton
Bingham09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bingham (Sat 2019-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Bingham
Nottingham09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Sat 2019-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
East Midlands Trains06:342BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Sleaford (Sat 2019-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Boston
Heckington06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford06:3406:35
Nottingham07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:561NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Nottingham05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Sat 2019-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Sleaford (Sat 2019-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Bingham
Bottesford06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sleaford (Sat 2019-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham06:2706:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Sleaford (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford06:5606:57
Skegness08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Sat 2019-02-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:371LincolnSleafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Lincoln07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sleaford (Sat 2019-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Sleaford (Sat 2019-02-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Sleaford (Sat 2019-02-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Ruskington
Sleaford07:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:501NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Nottingham06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Sat 2019-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Sleaford (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Bingham
Bottesford07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sleaford (Sat 2019-02-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham07:1807:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Sleaford (Sat 2019-02-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford07:5007:51
Skegness08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Sat 2019-02-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:112SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Skegness07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Sat 2019-02-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Skegness
Havenhouse07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Sleaford (Sat 2019-02-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Havenhouse
Wainfleet07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Sleaford (Sat 2019-02-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Wainfleet
Thorpe Culvert07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Sleaford (Sat 2019-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Thorpe Culvert
Boston07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Sleaford (Sat 2019-02-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Boston
Hubberts Bridge07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hubberts Bridge to Sleaford (Sat 2019-02-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Hubberts Bridge
Swineshead07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Sleaford (Sat 2019-02-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Swineshead
Heckington08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Sat 2019-02-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford08:1108:11
Nottingham09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Sat 2019-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:323NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Nottingham06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Sat 2019-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Sleaford (Sat 2019-02-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Sleaford (Sat 2019-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Sleaford (Sat 2019-02-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Sleaford (Sat 2019-02-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Sleaford (Sat 2019-02-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Sleaford (Sat 2019-02-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Sleaford (Sat 2019-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Sleaford (Sat 2019-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Sleaford (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Collingham
Hykeham07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Sleaford (Sat 2019-02-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln07:5408:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sleaford (Sat 2019-02-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Sleaford (Sat 2019-02-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Sleaford (Sat 2019-02-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Ruskington
Sleaford08:3208:35
Peterborough09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Peterborough (Sat 2019-02-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..