desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sleaford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG34 7RG
Advertisement

Sleaford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
East Midlands Trains10:031NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Nottingham08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Wed 2020-04-08 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Nottingham
Sleaford09:5910:03
Heckington10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Wed 2020-04-08 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Heckington
Boston10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Boston (Wed 2020-04-08 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Boston
Wainfleet10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Wainfleet (Wed 2020-04-08 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Wainfleet
Skegness11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-08 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:213PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Peterborough09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sleaford (Wed 2020-04-08 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Peterborough
Sleaford10:2010:21
Ruskington10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ruskington (Wed 2020-04-08 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Ruskington
Metheringham10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Metheringham (Wed 2020-04-08 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Metheringham
Lincoln10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Lincoln (Wed 2020-04-08 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:511LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Lincoln10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sleaford (Wed 2020-04-08 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Lincoln
Sleaford10:5010:51
Spalding11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Spalding (Wed 2020-04-08 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Spalding
Peterborough11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Peterborough (Wed 2020-04-08 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:122SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Skegness10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Wed 2020-04-08 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Skegness
Sleaford11:1111:12
Ancaster11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ancaster (Wed 2020-04-08 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Ancaster
Grantham11:4211:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Grantham (Wed 2020-04-08 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Grantham
Bottesford11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bottesford (Wed 2020-04-08 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Bottesford
Bingham12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bingham (Wed 2020-04-08 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Wed 2020-04-08 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Wed 2020-04-08 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:531NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Nottingham10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Wed 2020-04-08 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Nottingham
Sleaford11:5211:53
Heckington12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Wed 2020-04-08 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Heckington
Boston12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Boston (Wed 2020-04-08 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Boston
Wainfleet12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Wainfleet (Wed 2020-04-08 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Wainfleet
Skegness12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-08 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:423PeterboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Peterborough11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sleaford (Wed 2020-04-08 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Peterborough
Sleaford12:3812:42
Ruskington12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ruskington (Wed 2020-04-08 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Ruskington
Metheringham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Metheringham (Wed 2020-04-08 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Metheringham
Lincoln13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Lincoln (Wed 2020-04-08 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Lincoln
Saxilby13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Saxilby (Wed 2020-04-08 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2020-04-08 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Doncaster14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Doncaster (Wed 2020-04-08 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
East Midlands Trains09:591NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Nottingham08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Wed 2020-04-08 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Sleaford (Wed 2020-04-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Sleaford (Wed 2020-04-08 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Sleaford (Wed 2020-04-08 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Sleaford (Wed 2020-04-08 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sleaford (Wed 2020-04-08 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham09:2609:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Sleaford (Wed 2020-04-08 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford09:5910:03
Skegness11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-08 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:203PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Peterborough09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sleaford (Wed 2020-04-08 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Sleaford (Wed 2020-04-08 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford10:2010:21
Lincoln10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Lincoln (Wed 2020-04-08 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:501LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Lincoln10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sleaford (Wed 2020-04-08 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Sleaford (Wed 2020-04-08 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Sleaford (Wed 2020-04-08 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Ruskington
Sleaford10:5010:51
Peterborough11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Peterborough (Wed 2020-04-08 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:112SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Skegness10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Wed 2020-04-08 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Sleaford (Wed 2020-04-08 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Sleaford (Wed 2020-04-08 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Boston
Heckington11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Wed 2020-04-08 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford11:1111:12
Nottingham12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Wed 2020-04-08 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:521NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Nottingham10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Wed 2020-04-08 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Sleaford (Wed 2020-04-08 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Sleaford (Wed 2020-04-08 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sleaford (Wed 2020-04-08 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham11:2311:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Sleaford (Wed 2020-04-08 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford11:5211:53
Skegness12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-08 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:383PeterboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Peterborough11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sleaford (Wed 2020-04-08 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Sleaford (Wed 2020-04-08 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford12:3812:42
Doncaster14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Doncaster (Wed 2020-04-08 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..