desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sleaford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG34 7RG
Advertisement

Sleaford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
East Midlands Trains12:422PeterboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Peterborough11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sleaford (Wed 2019-08-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Peterborough
Sleaford12:3812:42
Ruskington12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ruskington (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Ruskington
Metheringham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Metheringham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Metheringham
Lincoln13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Lincoln (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Lincoln
Saxilby13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Saxilby (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Doncaster14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Doncaster (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:421LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Lincoln12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sleaford (Wed 2019-08-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Lincoln
Sleaford12:4112:42
Spalding13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Spalding (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Spalding
Peterborough13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Peterborough (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:501NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Nottingham11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Wed 2019-08-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Nottingham
Sleaford12:5012:50
Heckington12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Wed 2019-08-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Heckington
Boston13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Boston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Boston
Wainfleet13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Wainfleet (Wed 2019-08-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Wainfleet
Skegness13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Wed 2019-08-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:132SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Skegness12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Wed 2019-08-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Skegness
Sleaford13:1213:13
Grantham13:4213:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Grantham (Wed 2019-08-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Grantham
Bottesford13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bottesford (Wed 2019-08-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Bottesford
Bingham14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bingham (Wed 2019-08-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Bingham
Nottingham14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Wed 2019-08-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:263PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Peterborough12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sleaford (Wed 2019-08-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Peterborough
Sleaford13:2613:26
Ruskington13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ruskington (Wed 2019-08-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Ruskington
Metheringham13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Metheringham (Wed 2019-08-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Metheringham
Lincoln14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Lincoln (Wed 2019-08-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:541NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Nottingham12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Wed 2019-08-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Nottingham
Sleaford13:5313:54
Heckington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Wed 2019-08-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Heckington
Boston14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Boston (Wed 2019-08-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Boston
Wainfleet14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Wainfleet (Wed 2019-08-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Wainfleet
Skegness15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Wed 2019-08-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
East Midlands Trains12:501NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Nottingham11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Wed 2019-08-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Sleaford (Wed 2019-08-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Bingham
Grantham12:1912:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Sleaford (Wed 2019-08-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford12:5012:50
Skegness13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Wed 2019-08-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:122SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Skegness12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Wed 2019-08-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Sleaford (Wed 2019-08-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Sleaford (Wed 2019-08-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Boston
Heckington13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Wed 2019-08-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford13:1213:13
Nottingham14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Wed 2019-08-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:263PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Peterborough12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sleaford (Wed 2019-08-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Sleaford (Wed 2019-08-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford13:2613:26
Lincoln14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Lincoln (Wed 2019-08-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:531NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Nottingham12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Wed 2019-08-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Sleaford (Wed 2019-08-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Sleaford (Wed 2019-08-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Bingham
Bottesford13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sleaford (Wed 2019-08-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham13:2313:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Sleaford (Wed 2019-08-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Grantham
Ancaster13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Sleaford (Wed 2019-08-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Ancaster
Sleaford13:5313:54
Skegness15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Wed 2019-08-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:021Newark North GatePeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Newark North Gate13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Sleaford (Wed 2019-08-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Sleaford (Wed 2019-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Collingham
Lincoln13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sleaford (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Sleaford (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Sleaford (Wed 2019-08-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Ruskington
Sleaford14:0214:03
Peterborough14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Peterborough (Wed 2019-08-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:122SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Skegness13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Wed 2019-08-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Sleaford (Wed 2019-08-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Sleaford (Wed 2019-08-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Boston
Heckington14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Wed 2019-08-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford14:1214:13
Nottingham15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Wed 2019-08-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..