desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Leonards Warrior Square railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN38 0AZ
Advertisement

St Leonards Warrior Square Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Southern07:082EastbourneOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Leonards Warrior Square departures
Eastbourne06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-04-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Eastbourne
St Leonards Warrior Square07:0807:08
Hastings07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Mon 2019-04-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Hastings
Ore07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Mon 2019-04-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:141Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Leonards Warrior Square departures
Ashford International06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-04-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Ashford International
St Leonards Warrior Square07:1407:14
Bexhill07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Bexhill (Mon 2019-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Bexhill
Pevensey & Westham07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:222EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Leonards Warrior Square departures
Eastbourne06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-04-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Eastbourne
St Leonards Warrior Square07:2107:22
Hastings07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Hastings
Ore07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Ore
Winchelsea07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Winchelsea (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Winchelsea
Rye07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Rye (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ham Street (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Ham Street
Ashford International08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ashford International (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:221HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Leonards Warrior Square departures
Hastings07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-04-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:2207:22
West St Leonards07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to West St Leonards (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to West St Leonards
Crowhurst07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Crowhurst (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Crowhurst
Battle07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Battle (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Battle
Robertsbridge07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Robertsbridge (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Etchingham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Etchingham
Stonegate07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Stonegate (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Wadhurst (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Wadhurst
Frant08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Frant (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to High Brooms (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Tonbridge (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Sevenoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Orpington (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Orpington
London Bridge08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to London Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to London Waterloo East (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:271OreHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Leonards Warrior Square departures
Ore07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-04-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Ore
St Leonards Warrior Square07:2707:27
Bexhill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Bexhill (Mon 2019-04-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Bexhill
Collington07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Collington (Mon 2019-04-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Collington
Cooden Beach07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-04-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne07:5508:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-04-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Eastbourne
Polegate08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Polegate (Mon 2019-04-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Polegate
Lewes08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Lewes (Mon 2019-04-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Lewes
Plumpton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Plumpton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Plumpton
Haywards Heath08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-04-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Southern07:082EastbourneOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals
Eastbourne06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-04-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-04-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-04-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Bexhill07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-04-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square07:0807:08
Ore07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Mon 2019-04-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:141Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals
Ashford International06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-04-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-04-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-04-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye06:4506:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-04-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Winchelsea
Doleham06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-04-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Doleham
Three Oaks07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-04-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Ore
Hastings07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-04-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:1407:14
Eastbourne07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:212EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals
Eastbourne06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-04-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-04-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-04-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-04-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-04-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-04-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Collington
Bexhill07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-04-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square07:2107:22
Ashford International08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ashford International (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:221HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals
Hastings07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-04-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:2207:22
London Charing Cross09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:271OreHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals
Ore07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-04-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Ore
Hastings07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-04-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:2707:27
Haywards Heath08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-04-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..