desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Leonards Warrior Square railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN38 0AZ
Advertisement

St Leonards Warrior Square Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Southeastern13:341HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Leonards Warrior Square departures
Hastings13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square13:3413:34
Battle13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Battle (Sun 2020-07-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Battle
Wadhurst14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Wadhurst (Sun 2020-07-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Wadhurst
Tunbridge Wells14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2020-07-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to High Brooms (Sun 2020-07-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Tonbridge (Sun 2020-07-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Sevenoaks (Sun 2020-07-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Orpington (Sun 2020-07-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Orpington
London Bridge14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to London Bridge (Sun 2020-07-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to London Waterloo East (Sun 2020-07-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to London Charing Cross (Sun 2020-07-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:352London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Leonards Warrior Square departures
London Charing Cross11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from London Charing Cross
St Leonards Warrior Square13:3513:35
Hastings13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Sun 2020-07-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:502London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Leonards Warrior Square departures
London Victoria11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from London Victoria
St Leonards Warrior Square13:4913:50
Hastings13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Sun 2020-07-12 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Hastings
Ore13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Sun 2020-07-12 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:531HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Leonards Warrior Square departures
Hastings13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square13:5313:53
West St Leonards13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to West St Leonards (Sun 2020-07-12 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to West St Leonards
Crowhurst14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Crowhurst (Sun 2020-07-12 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Crowhurst
Battle14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Battle (Sun 2020-07-12 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Battle
Robertsbridge14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Robertsbridge (Sun 2020-07-12 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Etchingham (Sun 2020-07-12 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Etchingham
Stonegate14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Stonegate (Sun 2020-07-12 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Wadhurst (Sun 2020-07-12 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Wadhurst
Frant14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Frant (Sun 2020-07-12 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2020-07-12 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to High Brooms (Sun 2020-07-12 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Tonbridge (Sun 2020-07-12 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hildenborough (Sun 2020-07-12 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Sevenoaks (Sun 2020-07-12 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Orpington (Sun 2020-07-12 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Orpington
London Bridge15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to London Bridge (Sun 2020-07-12 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to London Waterloo East (Sun 2020-07-12 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to London Charing Cross (Sun 2020-07-12 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:552London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Leonards Warrior Square departures
London Charing Cross12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from London Charing Cross
St Leonards Warrior Square13:5513:55
Hastings13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Sun 2020-07-12 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:111Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Leonards Warrior Square departures
Ashford International13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Ashford International
St Leonards Warrior Square14:1114:11
Bexhill14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Bexhill (Sun 2020-07-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Southeastern13:341HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals
Hastings13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square13:3413:34
London Charing Cross15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to London Charing Cross (Sun 2020-07-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:352London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals
London Charing Cross11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Battle
Crowhurst13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Crowhurst
West St Leonards13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square13:3513:35
Hastings13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Sun 2020-07-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:492London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals
London Victoria11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:1612:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Lewes
Polegate13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne13:1113:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Collington
Bexhill13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square13:4913:50
Ore13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Sun 2020-07-12 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:531HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals
Hastings13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square13:5313:53
London Charing Cross15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to London Charing Cross (Sun 2020-07-12 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:552London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals
London Charing Cross12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge12:3212:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Wadhurst13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Wadhurst
Battle13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Battle
St Leonards Warrior Square13:5513:55
Hastings13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Sun 2020-07-12 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:111Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals
Ashford International13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye13:4613:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Rye
Three Oaks13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Ore
Hastings14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-12 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square14:1114:11
Eastbourne14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..