desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Slough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Slough
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SL2 5BY
Advertisement

Slough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Great Western Railway09:565Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
Didcot Parkway09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Slough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Slough09:5509:56
Langley (Berkshire)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Iver (Wed 2019-11-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Iver
West Drayton10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to West Drayton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2019-11-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Southall (Wed 2019-11-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2019-11-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Wed 2019-11-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:574London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
London Paddington09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough09:5709:57
Maidenhead10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Maidenhead (Wed 2019-11-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Maidenhead
Twyford10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Wed 2019-11-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Twyford
Reading10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Wed 2019-11-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Reading
Tilehurst10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Tilehurst (Wed 2019-11-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Pangbourne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Goring & Streatley (Wed 2019-11-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Cholsey (Wed 2019-11-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:062London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
London Paddington09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough10:0510:06
Reading10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Wed 2019-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Reading
Oxford10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Oxford (Wed 2019-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:101SloughWindsor & Eton CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:123OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
Oxford09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Slough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Oxford
Slough10:1210:12
London Paddington10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Wed 2019-11-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:124London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
London Paddington09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough10:1210:12
Burnham (Bucks)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Burnham (Bucks) (Wed 2019-11-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Taplow (Wed 2019-11-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Taplow
Maidenhead10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Maidenhead (Wed 2019-11-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Maidenhead
Twyford10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Wed 2019-11-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Twyford
Reading10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Wed 2019-11-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Great Western Railway09:555Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
Didcot Parkway09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Slough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Slough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Slough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Slough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Slough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Reading
Twyford09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Slough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough09:5509:56
London Paddington10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Wed 2019-11-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:574London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
London Paddington09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Slough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Slough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Slough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from West Drayton
Iver09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Slough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Slough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough09:5709:57
Didcot Parkway10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:052London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
London Paddington09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough10:0510:06
Oxford10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Oxford (Wed 2019-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:051Windsor & Eton CentralSloughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:123OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
Oxford09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Slough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Oxford
Reading09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Reading
Slough10:1210:12
London Paddington10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Wed 2019-11-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:124London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
London Paddington09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Slough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Slough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Slough (Wed 2019-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Slough (Wed 2019-11-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from West Drayton
Slough10:1210:12
Reading10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Wed 2019-11-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T119
Route stops and distances
Slough - Windsor & Eton
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..