desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Slough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Slough
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SL2 5BY
Advertisement

Slough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Great Western Railway08:501SloughWindsor & Eton CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:574London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
London Paddington08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough08:5708:57
Maidenhead09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Maidenhead (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Maidenhead
Twyford09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Twyford
Reading09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Reading
Tilehurst09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Tilehurst (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Pangbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Cholsey (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:595Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
Didcot Parkway08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Slough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Slough08:5508:59
Langley (Berkshire)09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Iver (Mon 2019-08-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Iver
West Drayton09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to West Drayton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-08-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Southall (Mon 2019-08-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2019-08-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:082London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
London Paddington08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough09:0709:08
Reading09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Reading
Oxford09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Oxford (Mon 2019-08-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:101SloughWindsor & Eton CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:124London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
London Paddington08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough09:1109:12
Burnham (Bucks)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Burnham (Bucks) (Mon 2019-08-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Taplow (Mon 2019-08-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Taplow
Maidenhead09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Maidenhead (Mon 2019-08-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Maidenhead
Twyford09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Mon 2019-08-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Twyford
Reading09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Great Western Railway08:451Windsor & Eton CentralSloughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:555Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
Didcot Parkway08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Slough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Slough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Slough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Slough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Slough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Reading
Twyford08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Slough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough08:5508:59
London Paddington09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:574London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
London Paddington08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Slough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Slough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Slough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from West Drayton
Iver08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Slough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Slough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough08:5708:57
Didcot Parkway09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:072London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
London Paddington08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough09:0709:08
Oxford09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Oxford (Mon 2019-08-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:051Windsor & Eton CentralSloughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:114London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
London Paddington08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Slough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Slough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Slough (Mon 2019-08-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Slough (Mon 2019-08-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from West Drayton
Slough09:1109:12
Reading09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:123OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
Oxford08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Slough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Oxford
Reading08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Reading
Slough09:1209:13
London Paddington09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T119
Route stops and distances
Slough - Windsor & Eton
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..