desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Slough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Slough
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SL2 5BY
Advertisement

Slough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Great Western Railway11:435Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
Great Malvern09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Slough (Sun 2019-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Great Malvern
Slough11:4211:43
London Paddington12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Sun 2019-04-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:504London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
London Paddington11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Sun 2019-04-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough11:4611:50
Maidenhead11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Maidenhead (Sun 2019-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Maidenhead
Twyford12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Sun 2019-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Twyford
Reading12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Sun 2019-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Reading
Tilehurst12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Tilehurst (Sun 2019-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Pangbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Cholsey (Sun 2019-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:521SloughWindsor & Eton CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:532London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
London Paddington11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Sun 2019-04-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough11:5211:53
Reading12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Sun 2019-04-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Reading
Didcot Parkway12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Didcot Parkway
Oxford12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Oxford (Sun 2019-04-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:565Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
Didcot Parkway11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Slough (Sun 2019-04-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Slough11:5511:56
Langley (Berkshire)12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Langley (Berkshire)
West Drayton12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to West Drayton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2019-04-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Southall (Sun 2019-04-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2019-04-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Sun 2019-04-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:121SloughWindsor & Eton CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Great Western Railway11:425Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
Great Malvern09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Slough (Sun 2019-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Slough (Sun 2019-04-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Slough (Sun 2019-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Slough (Sun 2019-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Slough (Sun 2019-04-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Pershore
Evesham09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Slough (Sun 2019-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Slough (Sun 2019-04-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Slough (Sun 2019-04-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Slough (Sun 2019-04-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Slough (Sun 2019-04-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Slough (Sun 2019-04-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Hanborough
Oxford10:5110:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Slough (Sun 2019-04-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Oxford
Didcot Parkway11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Slough (Sun 2019-04-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Reading11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Sun 2019-04-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Reading
Slough11:4211:43
London Paddington12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Sun 2019-04-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:464London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
London Paddington11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Sun 2019-04-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Slough (Sun 2019-04-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Slough (Sun 2019-04-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Slough (Sun 2019-04-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Slough (Sun 2019-04-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from West Drayton
Langley (Berkshire)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Slough (Sun 2019-04-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough11:4611:50
Didcot Parkway12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:481Windsor & Eton CentralSloughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:522London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
London Paddington11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Sun 2019-04-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough11:5211:53
Oxford12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Oxford (Sun 2019-04-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:555Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
Didcot Parkway11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Slough (Sun 2019-04-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Slough (Sun 2019-04-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Slough (Sun 2019-04-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Slough (Sun 2019-04-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Slough (Sun 2019-04-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Sun 2019-04-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Reading
Twyford11:3511:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Sun 2019-04-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Slough (Sun 2019-04-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Maidenhead
Burnham (Bucks)11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Slough (Sun 2019-04-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough11:5511:56
London Paddington12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Sun 2019-04-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:081Windsor & Eton CentralSloughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T119
Route stops and distances
Slough - Windsor & Eton
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..