desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Slough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Slough
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SL2 5BY
Advertisement

Slough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
Great Western Railway06:362London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
London Paddington06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Mon 2018-06-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough06:3506:36
Reading06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Mon 2018-06-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Reading
Didcot Parkway07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-06-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Didcot Parkway
Oxford07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Oxford (Mon 2018-06-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:403BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
Bedwyn05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Slough (Mon 2018-06-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Bedwyn
Slough06:4006:40
London Paddington07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Mon 2018-06-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:424London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
London Paddington06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Mon 2018-06-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough06:4106:42
Burnham (Bucks)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Burnham (Bucks) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Taplow (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Taplow
Maidenhead06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Maidenhead (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Maidenhead
Twyford07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Twyford
Reading07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Reading
Didcot Parkway07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:445Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
Didcot Parkway05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Slough (Mon 2018-06-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Slough06:4306:44
Langley (Berkshire)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Langley (Berkshire)
West Drayton06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to West Drayton (Mon 2018-06-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2018-06-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Southall (Mon 2018-06-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2018-06-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Mon 2018-06-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:493OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
Oxford05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Slough (Mon 2018-06-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Oxford
Slough06:4806:49
London Paddington07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Mon 2018-06-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:501SloughWindsor & Eton CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
Great Western Railway06:403BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
Bedwyn05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Slough (Mon 2018-06-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Slough (Mon 2018-06-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Slough (Mon 2018-06-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Slough (Mon 2018-06-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Slough (Mon 2018-06-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Thatcham
Theale06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Slough (Mon 2018-06-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Theale
Reading West06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Slough (Mon 2018-06-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Reading West
Reading06:2206:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Mon 2018-06-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Reading
Slough06:4006:40
London Paddington07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Mon 2018-06-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:414London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
London Paddington06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Mon 2018-06-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Slough (Mon 2018-06-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Slough (Mon 2018-06-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Slough (Mon 2018-06-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Slough (Mon 2018-06-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from West Drayton
Slough06:4106:42
Didcot Parkway07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:435Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
Didcot Parkway05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Slough (Mon 2018-06-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Slough (Mon 2018-06-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Slough (Mon 2018-06-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Slough (Mon 2018-06-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Slough (Mon 2018-06-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading06:1306:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Mon 2018-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Reading
Twyford06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Mon 2018-06-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Slough (Mon 2018-06-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Slough (Mon 2018-06-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Slough (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough06:4306:44
London Paddington07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Mon 2018-06-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:451Windsor & Eton CentralSloughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:483OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
Oxford05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Slough (Mon 2018-06-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Oxford
Didcot Parkway06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Slough (Mon 2018-06-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Reading06:2706:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Mon 2018-06-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Reading
Maidenhead06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Slough (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough06:4806:49
London Paddington07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Mon 2018-06-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:545ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
Reading06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Mon 2018-06-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Reading
Twyford06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Mon 2018-06-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Slough (Mon 2018-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Maidenhead
Burnham (Bucks)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Slough (Mon 2018-06-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough06:5406:55
London Paddington07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Mon 2018-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T119
Route stops and distances
Slough - Windsor & Eton
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.Cookie Policy

AcceptDecline