hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Slough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Slough
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SL2 5BY
Advertisement

Slough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Great Western Railway04:345ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
Reading04:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Sat 2018-02-24 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Reading
Slough04:3304:34
West Drayton04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to West Drayton (Sat 2018-02-24 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington04:4504:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2018-02-24 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Southall (Sat 2018-02-24 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2018-02-24 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington05:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Sat 2018-02-24 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:025ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
Reading04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Sat 2018-02-24 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Reading
Slough05:0105:02
Hayes & Harlington05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2018-02-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Southall (Sat 2018-02-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2018-02-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Ealing Broadway
Acton Main Line05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Acton Main Line (Sat 2018-02-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Acton Main Line
London Paddington05:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Sat 2018-02-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:344London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
London Paddington05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Sat 2018-02-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough05:3305:34
Reading05:5105:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Sat 2018-02-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Reading
Didcot Parkway06:0806:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Didcot Parkway
Oxford06:2206:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Oxford (Sat 2018-02-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Oxford
Hanborough06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Hanborough (Sat 2018-02-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Hanborough
Charlbury06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Charlbury (Sat 2018-02-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Charlbury
Kingham06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Kingham (Sat 2018-02-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sat 2018-02-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Honeybourne (Sat 2018-02-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Honeybourne
Evesham07:2107:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Evesham (Sat 2018-02-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Evesham
Pershore07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Pershore (Sat 2018-02-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2018-02-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2018-02-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Malvern Link (Sat 2018-02-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Great Malvern (Sat 2018-02-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:365ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
Reading05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Sat 2018-02-24 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Reading
Slough05:3505:36
Langley (Berkshire)05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2018-02-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Iver (Sat 2018-02-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Iver
West Drayton05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to West Drayton (Sat 2018-02-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2018-02-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Southall (Sat 2018-02-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2018-02-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Ealing Broadway
Acton Main Line06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Acton Main Line (Sat 2018-02-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Acton Main Line
London Paddington06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Sat 2018-02-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:514London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
London Paddington05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Sat 2018-02-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough05:5105:51
Burnham (Bucks)05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Burnham (Bucks) (Sat 2018-02-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Taplow (Sat 2018-02-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Taplow
Maidenhead06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Maidenhead (Sat 2018-02-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Maidenhead
Twyford06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Sat 2018-02-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Twyford
Reading06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Sat 2018-02-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Reading
Tilehurst06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Tilehurst (Sat 2018-02-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-02-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-02-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Cholsey (Sat 2018-02-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:555ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
Reading05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Sat 2018-02-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Reading
Slough05:5405:55
Langley (Berkshire)05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2018-02-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Iver (Sat 2018-02-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Iver
West Drayton06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to West Drayton (Sat 2018-02-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2018-02-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Southall (Sat 2018-02-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2018-02-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Sat 2018-02-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Great Western Railway04:335ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
Reading04:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Sat 2018-02-24 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Reading
Twyford04:1804:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Sat 2018-02-24 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead04:2604:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Slough (Sat 2018-02-24 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough04:3304:34
London Paddington05:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Sat 2018-02-24 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:015ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
Reading04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Sat 2018-02-24 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Reading
Twyford04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Sat 2018-02-24 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Slough (Sat 2018-02-24 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough05:0105:02
London Paddington05:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Sat 2018-02-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:334London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
London Paddington05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Sat 2018-02-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough05:3305:34
Great Malvern08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Great Malvern (Sat 2018-02-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:355ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
Reading05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Sat 2018-02-24 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Reading
Twyford05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Sat 2018-02-24 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Slough (Sat 2018-02-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Slough (Sat 2018-02-24 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Slough (Sat 2018-02-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough05:3505:36
London Paddington06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Sat 2018-02-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:514London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
London Paddington05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Sat 2018-02-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Slough (Sat 2018-02-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Slough (Sat 2018-02-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Slough (Sat 2018-02-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Slough05:5105:51
Didcot Parkway06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:545ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
Reading05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Sat 2018-02-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Reading
Twyford05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Sat 2018-02-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Slough (Sat 2018-02-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough05:5405:55
London Paddington06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Sat 2018-02-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T119
Route stops and distances
Slough - Windsor & Eton
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us