desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Slough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Slough
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SL2 5BY
Advertisement

Slough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Great Western Railway14:574London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
London Paddington14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Mon 2019-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough14:5714:57
Maidenhead15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Maidenhead (Mon 2019-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Maidenhead
Twyford15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Mon 2019-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Twyford
Reading15:2015:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Mon 2019-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Reading
Tilehurst15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Tilehurst (Mon 2019-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Pangbourne (Mon 2019-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2019-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Cholsey (Mon 2019-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:072London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
London Paddington14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Mon 2019-06-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough15:0615:07
Reading15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Mon 2019-06-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Reading
Didcot Parkway15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-06-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Didcot Parkway
Oxford15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Oxford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:103HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
Hereford12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Slough (Mon 2019-06-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Hereford
Slough15:0915:10
London Paddington15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Mon 2019-06-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:101SloughWindsor & Eton CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:124London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
London Paddington14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough15:1215:12
Burnham (Bucks)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Burnham (Bucks) (Mon 2019-06-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Taplow (Mon 2019-06-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Taplow
Maidenhead15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Maidenhead (Mon 2019-06-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Maidenhead
Twyford15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Twyford
Reading15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Mon 2019-06-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:145ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
Reading14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Mon 2019-06-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Reading
Slough15:1315:14
West Drayton15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to West Drayton (Mon 2019-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2019-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Mon 2019-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Great Western Railway14:574London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
London Paddington14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Mon 2019-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Slough (Mon 2019-06-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Slough (Mon 2019-06-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Slough (Mon 2019-06-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from West Drayton
Iver14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Slough (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Slough (Mon 2019-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough14:5714:57
Didcot Parkway15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:051Windsor & Eton CentralSloughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:062London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
London Paddington14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Mon 2019-06-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough15:0615:07
Oxford15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Oxford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:093HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
Hereford12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Slough (Mon 2019-06-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Slough (Mon 2019-06-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Slough (Mon 2019-06-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Slough (Mon 2019-06-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Slough (Mon 2019-06-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Slough (Mon 2019-06-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Slough (Mon 2019-06-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Slough (Mon 2019-06-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Pershore
Evesham13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Slough (Mon 2019-06-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Slough (Mon 2019-06-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh13:4013:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Slough (Mon 2019-06-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Slough (Mon 2019-06-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Slough (Mon 2019-06-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Slough (Mon 2019-06-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Hanborough
Oxford14:2414:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Slough (Mon 2019-06-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Oxford
Reading14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Mon 2019-06-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Reading
Slough15:0915:10
London Paddington15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Mon 2019-06-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:124London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
London Paddington14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Slough (Mon 2019-06-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Slough (Mon 2019-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Slough (Mon 2019-06-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Slough (Mon 2019-06-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from West Drayton
Slough15:1215:12
Reading15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Mon 2019-06-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:135ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
Reading14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Mon 2019-06-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Reading
Twyford14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Mon 2019-06-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Slough (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Slough (Mon 2019-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Slough (Mon 2019-06-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough15:1315:14
London Paddington15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Mon 2019-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T119
Route stops and distances
Slough - Windsor & Eton
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..