desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Slough railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Slough Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Slough
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SL2 5BY
Advertisement

Slough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Elizabeth Line11:174Abbey Wood ElReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
Abbey Wood El10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood El to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Abbey Wood El
Slough11:1611:17
Burnham (Bucks)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Burnham (Bucks) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Taplow (Mon 2024-04-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Taplow
Maidenhead11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Maidenhead (Mon 2024-04-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Maidenhead
Twyford11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Mon 2024-04-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Twyford
Reading11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Mon 2024-04-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line11:215ReadingAbbey Wood ElCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
Reading10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Reading
Slough11:2111:21
Langley (Berkshire)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Langley (Berkshire)
West Drayton11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to West Drayton (Mon 2024-04-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2024-04-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Southall (Mon 2024-04-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2024-04-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Ealing Broadway
Paddington El11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Paddington El (Mon 2024-04-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Paddington El
Bond Street El11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Bond Street El (Mon 2024-04-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Bond Street El
Tottenham Court Road El12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Tottenham Court Road El (Mon 2024-04-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Tottenham Court Road El
Farringdon El12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Farringdon El (Mon 2024-04-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Farringdon El
Liverpool Street El12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Liverpool Street El (Mon 2024-04-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Liverpool Street El
Whitechapel El12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Whitechapel El (Mon 2024-04-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Whitechapel El
Canary Wharf El12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Canary Wharf El (Mon 2024-04-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Canary Wharf El
Custom House El12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Custom House El (Mon 2024-04-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Custom House El
Woolwich El12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Woolwich El (Mon 2024-04-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Woolwich El
Abbey Wood El12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Abbey Wood El (Mon 2024-04-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Abbey Wood El
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:294London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
London Paddington11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough11:2811:29
Maidenhead11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Maidenhead (Mon 2024-04-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Maidenhead
Twyford11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Mon 2024-04-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Twyford
Reading11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Mon 2024-04-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Reading
Tilehurst11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Tilehurst (Mon 2024-04-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Pangbourne (Mon 2024-04-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2024-04-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Cholsey (Mon 2024-04-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:301SloughWindsor & Eton CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:315Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
Didcot Parkway10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Slough11:3111:31
London Paddington11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Mon 2024-04-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Elizabeth Line11:354Abbey Wood ElMaidenheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
Abbey Wood El10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood El to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Abbey Wood El
Slough11:3411:35
Burnham (Bucks)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Burnham (Bucks) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Maidenhead11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Maidenhead (Mon 2024-04-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Maidenhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Elizabeth Line11:164Abbey Wood ElReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
Abbey Wood El10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood El to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Abbey Wood El
Woolwich El10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich El to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Woolwich El
Custom House El10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Custom House El to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Custom House El
Canary Wharf El10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canary Wharf El to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Canary Wharf El
Whitechapel El10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel El to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Whitechapel El
Liverpool Street El10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Liverpool Street El
Farringdon El10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon El to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Farringdon El
Tottenham Court Road El10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Court Road El to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Tottenham Court Road El
Bond Street El10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bond Street El to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Bond Street El
Paddington El10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Paddington El
Ealing Broadway10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from West Drayton
Langley (Berkshire)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough11:1611:17
Reading11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Mon 2024-04-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line11:215ReadingAbbey Wood ElCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
Reading10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Reading
Twyford11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough11:2111:21
Abbey Wood El12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Abbey Wood El (Mon 2024-04-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Abbey Wood El
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:261Windsor & Eton CentralSloughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:284London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
London Paddington11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough11:2811:29
Didcot Parkway12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:315Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
Didcot Parkway10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading10:5811:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Reading
Twyford11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough11:3111:31
London Paddington11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Mon 2024-04-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Elizabeth Line11:344Abbey Wood ElMaidenheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
Abbey Wood El10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood El to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Abbey Wood El
Woolwich El10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich El to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Woolwich El
Custom House El10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Custom House El to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Custom House El
Canary Wharf El10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canary Wharf El to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Canary Wharf El
Whitechapel El10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel El to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Whitechapel El
Liverpool Street El10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Liverpool Street El
Farringdon El10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon El to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Farringdon El
Tottenham Court Road El10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Court Road El to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Tottenham Court Road El
Bond Street El10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bond Street El to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Bond Street El
Paddington El11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Paddington El
Ealing Broadway11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from West Drayton
Iver11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Slough (Mon 2024-04-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough11:3411:35
Maidenhead11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Maidenhead (Mon 2024-04-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Maidenhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 004
Reading, Heathrow Air. and Central London to Canary Wharf, Woolwich, Abbey Wood, Stratford, Romford and Shenfield
Timetable 116
Shenfield, Abbey Wood and Central London to Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead and Reading
Timetable 117
Slough to Windsor & Eton Central
Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...