desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Slough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Slough
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SL2 5BY
Advertisement

Slough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
Great Western Railway17:504London PaddingtonMaidenheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
London Paddington17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Tue 2020-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough17:5017:50
Burnham (Bucks)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Burnham (Bucks) (Tue 2020-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Maidenhead18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Maidenhead (Tue 2020-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Maidenhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:561SloughWindsor & Eton CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
17:575ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
Reading17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Tue 2020-01-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Reading
Slough17:5717:57
Langley (Berkshire)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2020-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Iver (Tue 2020-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Iver
West Drayton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to West Drayton (Tue 2020-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2020-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Southall (Tue 2020-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2020-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Tue 2020-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:015Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
Didcot Parkway17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Slough (Tue 2020-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Slough18:0118:01
West Drayton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to West Drayton (Tue 2020-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2020-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2020-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Tue 2020-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
18:014London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
London Paddington17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Tue 2020-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough18:0018:01
Burnham (Bucks)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Burnham (Bucks) (Tue 2020-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Taplow (Tue 2020-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Taplow
Maidenhead18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Maidenhead (Tue 2020-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Maidenhead
Twyford18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Tue 2020-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Twyford
Reading18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Tue 2020-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:123HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
Hereford15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Slough (Tue 2020-01-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Hereford
Slough18:1118:12
London Paddington18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Tue 2020-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
Great Western Railway17:504London PaddingtonMaidenheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
London Paddington17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Tue 2020-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough17:5017:50
Maidenhead18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Maidenhead (Tue 2020-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Maidenhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:511Windsor & Eton CentralSloughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
17:575ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
Reading17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Tue 2020-01-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Reading
Twyford17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Tue 2020-01-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Slough (Tue 2020-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Slough (Tue 2020-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Slough (Tue 2020-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough17:5717:57
London Paddington18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Tue 2020-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
18:004London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
London Paddington17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Tue 2020-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Slough (Tue 2020-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Slough (Tue 2020-01-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Slough (Tue 2020-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Slough (Tue 2020-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from West Drayton
Iver17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Slough (Tue 2020-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Slough (Tue 2020-01-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough18:0018:01
Reading18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Tue 2020-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:015Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
Didcot Parkway17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Slough (Tue 2020-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Slough (Tue 2020-01-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Slough (Tue 2020-01-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Slough (Tue 2020-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Slough (Tue 2020-01-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading17:3217:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Tue 2020-01-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Reading
Twyford17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Tue 2020-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Slough (Tue 2020-01-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough18:0118:01
London Paddington18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Tue 2020-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:113HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
Hereford15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Slough (Tue 2020-01-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Slough (Tue 2020-01-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Slough (Tue 2020-01-21 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern15:4615:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Slough (Tue 2020-01-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Slough (Tue 2020-01-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Slough (Tue 2020-01-21 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill16:1116:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Slough (Tue 2020-01-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Slough (Tue 2020-01-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Pershore
Evesham16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Slough (Tue 2020-01-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Slough (Tue 2020-01-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Slough (Tue 2020-01-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Slough (Tue 2020-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Slough (Tue 2020-01-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Slough (Tue 2020-01-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Hanborough
Oxford17:2817:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Slough (Tue 2020-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Oxford
Reading17:5618:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Tue 2020-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Reading
Slough18:1118:12
London Paddington18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Tue 2020-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T119
Route stops and distances
Slough - Windsor & Eton
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..