desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stallingborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN41 8AS
Advertisement

Stallingborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern06:18CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stallingborough departures
Cleethorpes05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-12-11 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Stallingborough06:1806:18
Habrough06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Habrough (Tue 2018-12-11 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Habrough
Thornton Abbey06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Thornton Abbey (Tue 2018-12-11 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Goxhill (Tue 2018-12-11 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Goxhill
New Holland06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to New Holland (Tue 2018-12-11 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Barrow Haven (Tue 2018-12-11 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2018-12-11 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:19CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stallingborough departures
Cleethorpes07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-12-11 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Stallingborough07:1907:19
Habrough07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Habrough (Tue 2018-12-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Habrough
Ulceby07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Ulceby (Tue 2018-12-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Thornton Abbey (Tue 2018-12-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Goxhill (Tue 2018-12-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Goxhill
New Holland07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to New Holland (Tue 2018-12-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Barrow Haven (Tue 2018-12-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2018-12-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:31Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stallingborough departures
Barton-On-Humber06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-12-11 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Stallingborough07:3107:31
Healing07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Healing (Tue 2018-12-11 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Healing
Great Coates07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Great Coates (Tue 2018-12-11 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-12-11 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Grimsby Docks (Tue 2018-12-11 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Grimsby Docks
Cleethorpes07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Cleethorpes (Tue 2018-12-11 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:28Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stallingborough departures
Barton-On-Humber07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-12-11 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Stallingborough08:2808:28
Healing08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Healing (Tue 2018-12-11 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Healing
Great Coates08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Great Coates (Tue 2018-12-11 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-12-11 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Grimsby Docks (Tue 2018-12-11 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to New Clee (Tue 2018-12-11 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Cleethorpes (Tue 2018-12-11 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:14CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stallingborough departures
Cleethorpes08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-12-11 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Stallingborough09:1409:14
Habrough09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Habrough (Tue 2018-12-11 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Habrough
Ulceby09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Ulceby (Tue 2018-12-11 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Thornton Abbey (Tue 2018-12-11 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Goxhill (Tue 2018-12-11 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Goxhill
New Holland09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to New Holland (Tue 2018-12-11 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Barrow Haven (Tue 2018-12-11 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2018-12-11 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:23Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stallingborough departures
Barton-On-Humber09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-12-11 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Stallingborough10:2310:23
Healing10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Healing (Tue 2018-12-11 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Healing
Great Coates10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Great Coates (Tue 2018-12-11 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-12-11 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Grimsby Docks (Tue 2018-12-11 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to New Clee (Tue 2018-12-11 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Cleethorpes (Tue 2018-12-11 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern06:18CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stallingborough arrivals
Cleethorpes05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-12-11 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Docks06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-12-11 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-12-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-12-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Great Coates
Healing06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-12-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough06:1806:18
Barton-On-Humber06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2018-12-11 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:19CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stallingborough arrivals
Cleethorpes07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-12-11 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-12-11 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-12-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-12-11 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-12-11 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Great Coates
Healing07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-12-11 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough07:1907:19
Barton-On-Humber07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2018-12-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:31Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stallingborough arrivals
Barton-On-Humber06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-12-11 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-12-11 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-12-11 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-12-11 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-12-11 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-12-11 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-12-11 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough07:3107:31
Cleethorpes07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Cleethorpes (Tue 2018-12-11 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:28Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stallingborough arrivals
Barton-On-Humber07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-12-11 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-12-11 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-12-11 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-12-11 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-12-11 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-12-11 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-12-11 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough08:2808:28
Cleethorpes08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Cleethorpes (Tue 2018-12-11 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:14CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stallingborough arrivals
Cleethorpes08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-12-11 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-12-11 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-12-11 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-12-11 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-12-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Great Coates
Healing09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-12-11 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough09:1409:14
Barton-On-Humber09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2018-12-11 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:23Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stallingborough arrivals
Barton-On-Humber09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-12-11 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-12-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-12-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-12-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-12-11 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-12-11 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough10:2310:23
Cleethorpes10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Cleethorpes (Tue 2018-12-11 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stallingborough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..