desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Silkstone Common railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S75 3JJ
Advertisement

Silkstone Common Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Northern15:12SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Sheffield14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Sheffield
Silkstone Common15:1215:12
Penistone15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Tue 2022-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Penistone
Denby Dale15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Denby Dale
Shepley15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Tue 2022-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Stocksmoor (Tue 2022-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Brockholes (Tue 2022-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Brockholes
Honley15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Honley (Tue 2022-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Honley
Berry Brow15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Berry Brow (Tue 2022-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Lockwood (Tue 2022-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:48HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Huddersfield15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Silkstone Common15:4815:48
Dodworth15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Tue 2022-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Dodworth
Barnsley15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Barnsley (Tue 2022-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Barnsley
Wombwell16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Wombwell (Tue 2022-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Wombwell
Elsecar16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Elsecar (Tue 2022-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Tue 2022-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:12SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Sheffield15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Sheffield
Silkstone Common16:1216:12
Penistone16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Tue 2022-11-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Penistone
Denby Dale16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Tue 2022-11-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Denby Dale
Shepley16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Tue 2022-11-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Stocksmoor (Tue 2022-11-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Brockholes (Tue 2022-11-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Brockholes
Honley16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Honley (Tue 2022-11-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Honley
Berry Brow16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Berry Brow (Tue 2022-11-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Lockwood (Tue 2022-11-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-11-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:48HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Huddersfield16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Silkstone Common16:4816:48
Dodworth16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Tue 2022-11-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Dodworth
Barnsley16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Barnsley (Tue 2022-11-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Barnsley
Wombwell17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Wombwell (Tue 2022-11-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Wombwell
Elsecar17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Elsecar (Tue 2022-11-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Tue 2022-11-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:13SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Sheffield16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Sheffield
Silkstone Common17:1317:13
Penistone17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Tue 2022-11-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Penistone
Denby Dale17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Tue 2022-11-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Denby Dale
Shepley17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Tue 2022-11-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Stocksmoor (Tue 2022-11-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Brockholes (Tue 2022-11-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Brockholes
Honley17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Honley (Tue 2022-11-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Honley
Berry Brow17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Berry Brow (Tue 2022-11-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Lockwood (Tue 2022-11-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-11-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:48HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Huddersfield17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Silkstone Common17:4817:48
Dodworth17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Tue 2022-11-29 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Dodworth
Barnsley17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Barnsley (Tue 2022-11-29 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Barnsley
Wombwell18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Wombwell (Tue 2022-11-29 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Wombwell
Elsecar18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Elsecar (Tue 2022-11-29 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2022-11-29 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Tue 2022-11-29 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Northern15:12SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Sheffield14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common15:1215:12
Huddersfield15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:48HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Huddersfield15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Honley
Brockholes15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common15:4815:48
Sheffield16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Tue 2022-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:12SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Sheffield15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common16:1216:12
Huddersfield16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-11-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:48HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Huddersfield16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Honley
Brockholes16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common16:4816:48
Sheffield17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Tue 2022-11-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:13SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Sheffield16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common17:1317:13
Huddersfield17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-11-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:48HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Huddersfield17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Honley
Brockholes17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-11-29 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common17:4817:48
Sheffield18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Tue 2022-11-29 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 027
Sheffield, Nottingham and Lincoln to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..