desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Silkstone Common railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S75 3JJ
Advertisement

Silkstone Common Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Northern09:12SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Sheffield08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Mon 2020-03-30 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Sheffield
Silkstone Common09:1209:12
Penistone09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Mon 2020-03-30 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Penistone
Denby Dale09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Mon 2020-03-30 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Denby Dale
Shepley09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Mon 2020-03-30 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Stocksmoor (Mon 2020-03-30 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Brockholes (Mon 2020-03-30 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Brockholes
Honley09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Honley (Mon 2020-03-30 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Honley
Berry Brow09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Berry Brow (Mon 2020-03-30 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Lockwood (Mon 2020-03-30 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-03-30 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:48HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Huddersfield09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Mon 2020-03-30 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Silkstone Common09:4809:48
Dodworth09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Mon 2020-03-30 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Dodworth
Barnsley09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Barnsley (Mon 2020-03-30 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Barnsley
Wombwell10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Wombwell (Mon 2020-03-30 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Wombwell
Elsecar10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Elsecar (Mon 2020-03-30 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-03-30 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Meadowhall (Mon 2020-03-30 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Mon 2020-03-30 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:12SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Sheffield09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Mon 2020-03-30 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Sheffield
Silkstone Common10:1210:12
Penistone10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Mon 2020-03-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Penistone
Denby Dale10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Mon 2020-03-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Denby Dale
Shepley10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Mon 2020-03-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Stocksmoor (Mon 2020-03-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Brockholes (Mon 2020-03-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Brockholes
Honley10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Honley (Mon 2020-03-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Honley
Berry Brow10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Berry Brow (Mon 2020-03-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Lockwood (Mon 2020-03-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-03-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:48HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Huddersfield10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Mon 2020-03-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Silkstone Common10:4810:48
Dodworth10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Mon 2020-03-30 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Dodworth
Barnsley10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Barnsley (Mon 2020-03-30 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Barnsley
Wombwell11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Wombwell (Mon 2020-03-30 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Wombwell
Elsecar11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Elsecar (Mon 2020-03-30 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-03-30 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Meadowhall (Mon 2020-03-30 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Mon 2020-03-30 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:12SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Sheffield10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Mon 2020-03-30 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Sheffield
Silkstone Common11:1211:12
Penistone11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Mon 2020-03-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Penistone
Denby Dale11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Mon 2020-03-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Denby Dale
Shepley11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Mon 2020-03-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Stocksmoor (Mon 2020-03-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Brockholes (Mon 2020-03-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Brockholes
Honley11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Honley (Mon 2020-03-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Honley
Berry Brow11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Berry Brow (Mon 2020-03-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Lockwood (Mon 2020-03-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-03-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Northern09:12SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Sheffield08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Mon 2020-03-30 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Silkstone Common (Mon 2020-03-30 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Silkstone Common (Mon 2020-03-30 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Silkstone Common (Mon 2020-03-30 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Silkstone Common (Mon 2020-03-30 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Silkstone Common (Mon 2020-03-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Mon 2020-03-30 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common09:1209:12
Huddersfield09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-03-30 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:48HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Huddersfield09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Mon 2020-03-30 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Mon 2020-03-30 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Silkstone Common (Mon 2020-03-30 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Silkstone Common (Mon 2020-03-30 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Honley
Brockholes09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Mon 2020-03-30 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Mon 2020-03-30 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Mon 2020-03-30 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Mon 2020-03-30 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Mon 2020-03-30 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common09:4809:48
Sheffield10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Mon 2020-03-30 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:12SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Sheffield09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Mon 2020-03-30 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Silkstone Common (Mon 2020-03-30 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Silkstone Common (Mon 2020-03-30 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Silkstone Common (Mon 2020-03-30 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Silkstone Common (Mon 2020-03-30 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Silkstone Common (Mon 2020-03-30 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Mon 2020-03-30 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common10:1210:12
Huddersfield10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-03-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:48HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Huddersfield10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Mon 2020-03-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Mon 2020-03-30 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Silkstone Common (Mon 2020-03-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Silkstone Common (Mon 2020-03-30 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Honley
Brockholes10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Mon 2020-03-30 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Mon 2020-03-30 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Mon 2020-03-30 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Mon 2020-03-30 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Mon 2020-03-30 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common10:4810:48
Sheffield11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Mon 2020-03-30 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:12SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Sheffield10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Mon 2020-03-30 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Silkstone Common (Mon 2020-03-30 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Silkstone Common (Mon 2020-03-30 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Silkstone Common (Mon 2020-03-30 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Silkstone Common (Mon 2020-03-30 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Silkstone Common (Mon 2020-03-30 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Mon 2020-03-30 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common11:1211:12
Huddersfield11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-03-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..