desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Silkstone Common railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S75 3JJ
Advertisement

Silkstone Common Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern18:32HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Huddersfield17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Silkstone Common18:3218:32
Dodworth18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Tue 2022-08-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Dodworth
Barnsley18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Barnsley (Tue 2022-08-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Barnsley
Wombwell18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Wombwell (Tue 2022-08-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Wombwell
Elsecar18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Elsecar (Tue 2022-08-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-08-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:52HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Huddersfield18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Silkstone Common18:5218:52
Dodworth18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Dodworth
Barnsley19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Barnsley (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Barnsley
Wombwell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Wombwell (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Wombwell
Elsecar19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Elsecar (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:11SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Sheffield18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Sheffield
Silkstone Common19:1119:11
Penistone19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Tue 2022-08-09 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Penistone
Denby Dale19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Tue 2022-08-09 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Denby Dale
Shepley19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Tue 2022-08-09 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Stocksmoor (Tue 2022-08-09 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Brockholes (Tue 2022-08-09 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Brockholes
Honley19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Honley
Berry Brow19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Berry Brow (Tue 2022-08-09 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Lockwood (Tue 2022-08-09 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-08-09 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:48HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Huddersfield19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Silkstone Common19:4819:48
Dodworth19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Tue 2022-08-09 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Dodworth
Barnsley19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Barnsley (Tue 2022-08-09 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Barnsley
Wombwell20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Wombwell (Tue 2022-08-09 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Wombwell
Elsecar20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Elsecar (Tue 2022-08-09 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-08-09 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Tue 2022-08-09 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:12SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Sheffield19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Sheffield
Silkstone Common20:1220:12
Penistone20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Tue 2022-08-09 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Penistone
Denby Dale20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Tue 2022-08-09 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Denby Dale
Shepley20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Tue 2022-08-09 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Stocksmoor (Tue 2022-08-09 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Brockholes (Tue 2022-08-09 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Brockholes
Honley20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Honley
Berry Brow20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Berry Brow (Tue 2022-08-09 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Lockwood (Tue 2022-08-09 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-08-09 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:48HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Huddersfield20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Silkstone Common20:4820:48
Dodworth20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Tue 2022-08-09 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Dodworth
Barnsley20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Barnsley (Tue 2022-08-09 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Barnsley
Wombwell21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Wombwell (Tue 2022-08-09 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Wombwell
Elsecar21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Elsecar (Tue 2022-08-09 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-08-09 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Tue 2022-08-09 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern18:32HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Huddersfield17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Honley
Brockholes18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone18:2118:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common18:3218:32
Sheffield19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:52HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Huddersfield18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Honley
Brockholes18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common18:5218:52
Sheffield19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:11SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Sheffield18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common19:1119:11
Huddersfield19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-08-09 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:48HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Huddersfield19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Honley
Brockholes19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common19:4819:48
Sheffield20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Tue 2022-08-09 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:12SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Sheffield19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common20:1220:12
Huddersfield20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-08-09 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:48HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Huddersfield20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Honley
Brockholes20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common20:4820:48
Sheffield21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Tue 2022-08-09 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 027
Sheffield, Nottingham and Lincoln to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..