desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Silkstone Common railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S75 3JJ
Advertisement

Silkstone Common Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern13:12SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Sheffield12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Sheffield
Silkstone Common13:1213:12
Penistone13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Penistone
Denby Dale13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Denby Dale
Shepley13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Brockholes (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Brockholes
Honley13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Honley (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Honley
Berry Brow13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Berry Brow (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Lockwood (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:48HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Huddersfield13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Silkstone Common13:4813:48
Dodworth13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Dodworth
Barnsley13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Barnsley (Wed 2019-08-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Barnsley
Wombwell14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Wombwell (Wed 2019-08-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Wombwell
Elsecar14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Elsecar (Wed 2019-08-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-08-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Wed 2019-08-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:12SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Sheffield13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Sheffield
Silkstone Common14:1214:12
Penistone14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Penistone
Denby Dale14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Wed 2019-08-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Denby Dale
Shepley14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-08-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Brockholes (Wed 2019-08-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Brockholes
Honley14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Honley (Wed 2019-08-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Honley
Berry Brow14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Berry Brow (Wed 2019-08-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Lockwood (Wed 2019-08-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-08-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:48HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Huddersfield14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Silkstone Common14:4814:48
Dodworth14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Wed 2019-08-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Dodworth
Barnsley14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Barnsley (Wed 2019-08-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Barnsley
Wombwell15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Wombwell (Wed 2019-08-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Wombwell
Elsecar15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Elsecar (Wed 2019-08-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-08-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Wed 2019-08-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:12SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Sheffield14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Sheffield
Silkstone Common15:1215:12
Penistone15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Wed 2019-08-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Penistone
Denby Dale15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Wed 2019-08-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Denby Dale
Shepley15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Wed 2019-08-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-08-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Brockholes (Wed 2019-08-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Brockholes
Honley15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Honley (Wed 2019-08-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Honley
Berry Brow15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Berry Brow (Wed 2019-08-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Lockwood (Wed 2019-08-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-08-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:48HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Huddersfield15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Silkstone Common15:4815:48
Dodworth15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Wed 2019-08-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Dodworth
Barnsley15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Barnsley (Wed 2019-08-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Barnsley
Wombwell16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Wombwell (Wed 2019-08-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Wombwell
Elsecar16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Elsecar (Wed 2019-08-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-08-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Wed 2019-08-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern13:12SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Sheffield12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common13:1213:12
Huddersfield13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:48HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Huddersfield13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Honley
Brockholes13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common13:4813:48
Sheffield14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Wed 2019-08-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:12SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Sheffield13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common14:1214:12
Huddersfield14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-08-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:48HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Huddersfield14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Honley
Brockholes14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common14:4814:48
Sheffield15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Wed 2019-08-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:12SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Sheffield14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common15:1215:12
Huddersfield15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-08-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:48HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Huddersfield15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Honley
Brockholes15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-08-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common15:4815:48
Sheffield16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Wed 2019-08-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..