desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Silkstone Common railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S75 3JJ
Advertisement

Silkstone Common Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Northern14:16SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Sheffield13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Sun 2020-07-12 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Sheffield
Silkstone Common14:1514:16
Penistone14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Sun 2020-07-12 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Penistone
Denby Dale14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Sun 2020-07-12 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Denby Dale
Shepley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Sun 2020-07-12 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Stocksmoor (Sun 2020-07-12 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Brockholes (Sun 2020-07-12 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Brockholes
Honley14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Honley (Sun 2020-07-12 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Honley
Berry Brow14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Berry Brow (Sun 2020-07-12 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Lockwood (Sun 2020-07-12 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Sun 2020-07-12 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:51HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Huddersfield15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Sun 2020-07-12 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Silkstone Common15:5115:51
Dodworth15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Sun 2020-07-12 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Dodworth
Barnsley16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Barnsley (Sun 2020-07-12 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Barnsley
Wombwell16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Wombwell (Sun 2020-07-12 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Wombwell
Elsecar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Elsecar (Sun 2020-07-12 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-07-12 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall16:2216:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Meadowhall (Sun 2020-07-12 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Sun 2020-07-12 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:16SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Sheffield15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Sun 2020-07-12 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Sheffield
Silkstone Common16:1616:16
Penistone16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Sun 2020-07-12 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Penistone
Denby Dale16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Denby Dale
Shepley16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Sun 2020-07-12 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Stocksmoor (Sun 2020-07-12 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Brockholes (Sun 2020-07-12 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Brockholes
Honley16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Honley (Sun 2020-07-12 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Honley
Berry Brow16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Berry Brow (Sun 2020-07-12 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Lockwood (Sun 2020-07-12 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Sun 2020-07-12 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:51HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Huddersfield17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Sun 2020-07-12 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Silkstone Common17:5117:51
Dodworth17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Sun 2020-07-12 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Dodworth
Barnsley18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Barnsley (Sun 2020-07-12 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Barnsley
Wombwell18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Wombwell (Sun 2020-07-12 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Wombwell
Elsecar18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Elsecar (Sun 2020-07-12 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-07-12 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall18:2318:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Meadowhall (Sun 2020-07-12 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Sun 2020-07-12 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Northern14:15SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Sheffield13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Sun 2020-07-12 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Silkstone Common (Sun 2020-07-12 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Silkstone Common (Sun 2020-07-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Silkstone Common (Sun 2020-07-12 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Silkstone Common (Sun 2020-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Silkstone Common (Sun 2020-07-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Sun 2020-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common14:1514:16
Huddersfield14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Sun 2020-07-12 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:51HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Huddersfield15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Sun 2020-07-12 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Sun 2020-07-12 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Silkstone Common (Sun 2020-07-12 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Silkstone Common (Sun 2020-07-12 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Honley
Brockholes15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Sun 2020-07-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Sun 2020-07-12 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Sun 2020-07-12 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Sun 2020-07-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Sun 2020-07-12 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common15:5115:51
Sheffield16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Sun 2020-07-12 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:16SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Sheffield15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Sun 2020-07-12 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Silkstone Common (Sun 2020-07-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Silkstone Common (Sun 2020-07-12 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Silkstone Common (Sun 2020-07-12 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Silkstone Common (Sun 2020-07-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Silkstone Common (Sun 2020-07-12 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Sun 2020-07-12 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common16:1616:16
Huddersfield16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Sun 2020-07-12 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:51HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Huddersfield17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Sun 2020-07-12 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Sun 2020-07-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Silkstone Common (Sun 2020-07-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Silkstone Common (Sun 2020-07-12 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Honley
Brockholes17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Sun 2020-07-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Sun 2020-07-12 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Sun 2020-07-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Sun 2020-07-12 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Sun 2020-07-12 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common17:5117:51
Sheffield18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Sun 2020-07-12 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..