desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Silkstone Common railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S75 3JJ
Advertisement

Silkstone Common Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th December
Northern17:48HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Huddersfield17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Silkstone Common17:4817:48
Dodworth17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Fri 2018-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Dodworth
Barnsley17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Barnsley (Fri 2018-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Barnsley
Wombwell18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Wombwell (Fri 2018-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Wombwell
Elsecar18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Elsecar (Fri 2018-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Fri 2018-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:13SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Sheffield17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Sheffield
Silkstone Common18:1218:13
Penistone18:1918:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Fri 2018-12-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Penistone
Denby Dale18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Fri 2018-12-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Denby Dale
Shepley18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Fri 2018-12-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Brockholes (Fri 2018-12-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Brockholes
Honley18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Honley (Fri 2018-12-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Honley
Berry Brow18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Berry Brow (Fri 2018-12-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Lockwood (Fri 2018-12-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-12-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:32HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Huddersfield17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Silkstone Common18:3218:32
Dodworth18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Fri 2018-12-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Dodworth
Barnsley18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Barnsley (Fri 2018-12-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Barnsley
Wombwell18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Wombwell (Fri 2018-12-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Wombwell
Elsecar18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Elsecar (Fri 2018-12-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2018-12-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall19:0619:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-12-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Fri 2018-12-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:52HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Huddersfield18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Silkstone Common18:5218:52
Dodworth18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Fri 2018-12-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Dodworth
Barnsley19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Barnsley (Fri 2018-12-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Barnsley
Wombwell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Wombwell (Fri 2018-12-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Wombwell
Elsecar19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Elsecar (Fri 2018-12-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2018-12-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-12-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Fri 2018-12-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:12SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Sheffield18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Sheffield
Silkstone Common19:1219:12
Penistone19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Fri 2018-12-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Penistone
Denby Dale19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Fri 2018-12-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Denby Dale
Shepley19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Fri 2018-12-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Brockholes (Fri 2018-12-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Brockholes
Honley19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Honley (Fri 2018-12-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Honley
Berry Brow19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Berry Brow (Fri 2018-12-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Lockwood (Fri 2018-12-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-12-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:48HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Huddersfield19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Silkstone Common19:4819:48
Dodworth19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Fri 2018-12-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Dodworth
Barnsley19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Barnsley (Fri 2018-12-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Barnsley
Wombwell20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Wombwell (Fri 2018-12-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Wombwell
Elsecar20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Elsecar (Fri 2018-12-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2018-12-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-12-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Fri 2018-12-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th December
Northern17:48HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Huddersfield17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Honley
Brockholes17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common17:4817:48
Sheffield18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Fri 2018-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:12SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Sheffield17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common18:1218:13
Huddersfield18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-12-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:32HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Huddersfield17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Honley
Brockholes18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone18:2118:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common18:3218:32
Sheffield19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Fri 2018-12-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:52HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Huddersfield18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Honley
Brockholes18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common18:5218:52
Sheffield19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Fri 2018-12-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:12SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Sheffield18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common19:1219:12
Huddersfield19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-12-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:48HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Huddersfield19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Honley
Brockholes19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common19:4819:48
Sheffield20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Fri 2018-12-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..