desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Silkstone Common railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S75 3JJ
Advertisement

Silkstone Common Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Northern12:35HuddersfieldBarnsleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Huddersfield10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-04-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Silkstone Common12:3512:35
Dodworth12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Sun 2019-04-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Dodworth
Barnsley12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Barnsley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Barnsley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern12:35BarnsleyHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Barnsley12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-04-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Barnsley
Silkstone Common12:3512:35
Penistone12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Sun 2019-04-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Penistone
Denby Dale13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Sun 2019-04-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Denby Dale
Shepley13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Stocksmoor (Sun 2019-04-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Brockholes (Sun 2019-04-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Brockholes
Honley13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Honley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Honley
Berry Brow13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Berry Brow (Sun 2019-04-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Lockwood (Sun 2019-04-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-04-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:35HuddersfieldBarnsleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Huddersfield11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Silkstone Common13:3513:35
Dodworth13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Sun 2019-04-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Dodworth
Barnsley13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Barnsley (Sun 2019-04-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Barnsley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:35BarnsleyHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Barnsley13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-04-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Barnsley
Silkstone Common13:3513:35
Penistone13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Sun 2019-04-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Penistone
Denby Dale14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Sun 2019-04-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Denby Dale
Shepley14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Sun 2019-04-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Stocksmoor (Sun 2019-04-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Brockholes (Sun 2019-04-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Brockholes
Honley14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Honley (Sun 2019-04-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Honley
Berry Brow14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Berry Brow (Sun 2019-04-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Lockwood (Sun 2019-04-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-04-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern14:30HuddersfieldBarnsleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Huddersfield12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-04-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Silkstone Common14:3014:30
Dodworth14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Sun 2019-04-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Dodworth
Barnsley14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Barnsley (Sun 2019-04-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Barnsley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern14:35BarnsleyHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Barnsley14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-04-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Barnsley
Silkstone Common14:3514:35
Penistone14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Sun 2019-04-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Penistone
Denby Dale15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Sun 2019-04-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Denby Dale
Shepley15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Sun 2019-04-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Stocksmoor (Sun 2019-04-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Brockholes (Sun 2019-04-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Brockholes
Honley15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Honley (Sun 2019-04-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Honley
Berry Brow15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Berry Brow (Sun 2019-04-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Lockwood (Sun 2019-04-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-04-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Northern12:35HuddersfieldBarnsleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Huddersfield10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-04-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-04-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-04-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-04-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Honley
Brockholes11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-04-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-04-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-04-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-04-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common12:3512:35
Barnsley12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Barnsley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Barnsley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern12:35BarnsleyHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Barnsley12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-04-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-04-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common12:3512:35
Huddersfield14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-04-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:35HuddersfieldBarnsleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Huddersfield11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-04-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-04-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-04-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Honley
Brockholes12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-04-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-04-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-04-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-04-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-04-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common13:3513:35
Barnsley13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Barnsley (Sun 2019-04-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Barnsley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:35BarnsleyHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Barnsley13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-04-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-04-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common13:3513:35
Huddersfield15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-04-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern14:30HuddersfieldBarnsleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Huddersfield12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-04-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-04-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-04-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-04-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Honley
Brockholes13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-04-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-04-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-04-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-04-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-04-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common14:3014:30
Barnsley14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Barnsley (Sun 2019-04-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Barnsley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern14:35BarnsleyHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Barnsley14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-04-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-04-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common14:3514:35
Huddersfield16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-04-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..