desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Silkstone Common railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S75 3JJ
Advertisement

Silkstone Common Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
Northern06:14SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Sheffield05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Sheffield
Silkstone Common06:1406:14
Penistone06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Thu 2020-10-01 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Penistone
Denby Dale06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Thu 2020-10-01 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Denby Dale
Shepley06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Thu 2020-10-01 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Stocksmoor (Thu 2020-10-01 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Brockholes (Thu 2020-10-01 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Brockholes
Honley06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Honley (Thu 2020-10-01 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Honley
Berry Brow06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Berry Brow (Thu 2020-10-01 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Lockwood (Thu 2020-10-01 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-10-01 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:49HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Huddersfield06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Silkstone Common06:4906:49
Dodworth06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Thu 2020-10-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Dodworth
Barnsley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Barnsley (Thu 2020-10-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Barnsley
Wombwell07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Wombwell (Thu 2020-10-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Wombwell
Elsecar07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Elsecar (Thu 2020-10-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-10-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Meadowhall (Thu 2020-10-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Thu 2020-10-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:10SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Sheffield06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Sheffield
Silkstone Common07:1007:10
Penistone07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Thu 2020-10-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Penistone
Denby Dale07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Thu 2020-10-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Denby Dale
Shepley07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Thu 2020-10-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Stocksmoor (Thu 2020-10-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Brockholes (Thu 2020-10-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Brockholes
Honley07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Honley (Thu 2020-10-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Honley
Berry Brow07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Berry Brow (Thu 2020-10-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Lockwood (Thu 2020-10-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-10-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:48HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Huddersfield07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Silkstone Common07:4807:48
Dodworth07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Thu 2020-10-01 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Dodworth
Barnsley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Barnsley (Thu 2020-10-01 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Barnsley
Wombwell08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Wombwell (Thu 2020-10-01 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Wombwell
Elsecar08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Elsecar (Thu 2020-10-01 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-10-01 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Meadowhall (Thu 2020-10-01 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Thu 2020-10-01 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:12SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Sheffield07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Sheffield
Silkstone Common08:1208:12
Penistone08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Penistone (Thu 2020-10-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Penistone
Denby Dale08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Thu 2020-10-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Denby Dale
Shepley08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Shepley (Thu 2020-10-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Stocksmoor (Thu 2020-10-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Brockholes (Thu 2020-10-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Brockholes
Honley08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Honley (Thu 2020-10-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Honley
Berry Brow08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Berry Brow (Thu 2020-10-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Lockwood (Thu 2020-10-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-10-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:48HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common departures
Huddersfield08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Silkstone Common08:4808:48
Dodworth08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Thu 2020-10-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Dodworth
Barnsley08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Barnsley (Thu 2020-10-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Barnsley
Wombwell09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Wombwell (Thu 2020-10-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Wombwell
Elsecar09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Elsecar (Thu 2020-10-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Meadowhall (Thu 2020-10-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Thu 2020-10-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
Northern06:14SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Sheffield05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common06:1406:14
Huddersfield06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-10-01 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:49HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Huddersfield06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Honley
Brockholes06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common06:4906:49
Sheffield07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Thu 2020-10-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:10SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Sheffield06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley06:5807:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common07:1007:10
Huddersfield07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-10-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:48HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Huddersfield07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Honley
Brockholes07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common07:4807:48
Sheffield08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Thu 2020-10-01 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:12SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Sheffield07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common08:1208:12
Huddersfield08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-10-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:48HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silkstone Common arrivals
Huddersfield08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Honley
Brockholes08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-10-01 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common08:4808:48
Sheffield09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Thu 2020-10-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silkstone Common departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..