desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sleights railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 1RU
Advertisement

Sleights Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd March
Northern19:271WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights departures
Whitby19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Thu 2018-03-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Whitby
Sleights19:2719:27
Grosmont19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Grosmont (Thu 2018-03-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Grosmont
Egton19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Thu 2018-03-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Egton
Glaisdale19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-03-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Lealholm (Thu 2018-03-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Lealholm
Danby19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Danby (Thu 2018-03-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Danby
Castleton Moor20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-03-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Commondale (Thu 2018-03-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Commondale
Kildale20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Kildale (Thu 2018-03-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Kildale
Battersby20:1720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Battersby (Thu 2018-03-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Battersby
Great Ayton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-03-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-03-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-03-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Marton (Thu 2018-03-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-03-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-03-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd March
Northern08:251MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights departures
Middlesbrough07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Middlesbrough
Sleights08:2508:25
Ruswarp08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Ruswarp (Fri 2018-03-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Fri 2018-03-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:541WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Whitby
Sleights08:5408:54
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Glaisdale (Fri 2018-03-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Lealholm (Fri 2018-03-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Danby (Fri 2018-03-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Castleton Moor (Fri 2018-03-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Commondale (Fri 2018-03-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Kildale (Fri 2018-03-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Kildale
Battersby09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Battersby (Fri 2018-03-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-03-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-03-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:481MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights departures
Middlesbrough10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Middlesbrough
Sleights11:4711:48
Ruswarp11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Ruswarp (Fri 2018-03-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Ruswarp
Whitby11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Fri 2018-03-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:241WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights departures
Whitby12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Whitby
Sleights12:2412:24
Grosmont12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Grosmont
Egton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Egton
Glaisdale12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Glaisdale (Fri 2018-03-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Lealholm (Fri 2018-03-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Lealholm
Danby12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Danby (Fri 2018-03-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Danby
Castleton Moor12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Castleton Moor (Fri 2018-03-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Commondale (Fri 2018-03-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Commondale
Kildale13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Kildale (Fri 2018-03-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Kildale
Battersby13:1413:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Battersby (Fri 2018-03-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-03-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-03-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:251MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights departures
Middlesbrough14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Middlesbrough
Sleights15:2515:25
Ruswarp15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Ruswarp (Fri 2018-03-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Fri 2018-03-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd March
Northern19:271WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights arrivals
Whitby19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Thu 2018-03-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Sleights (Thu 2018-03-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:2719:27
Middlesbrough20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-03-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd March
Northern08:251MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights arrivals
Middlesbrough07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:3007:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Battersby
Kildale07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Kildale
Commondale07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Egton
Grosmont08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:25
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Fri 2018-03-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:541WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-03-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:471MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights arrivals
Middlesbrough10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby10:5410:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Battersby
Kildale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Kildale
Commondale11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Danby
Lealholm11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Egton
Grosmont11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights11:4711:48
Whitby11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Fri 2018-03-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:241WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights arrivals
Whitby12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:2412:24
Middlesbrough13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-03-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:251MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights arrivals
Middlesbrough14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Gypsy Lane14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1514:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Danby
Lealholm15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0615:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Egton
Grosmont15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights15:2515:25
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Fri 2018-03-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us