desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sleights railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 1RU
Advertisement

Sleights Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Northern12:161NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights departures
Newcastle09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Newcastle
Sleights12:1612:16
Ruswarp12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Ruswarp (Sun 2019-04-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Ruswarp
Whitby12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:571WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights departures
Whitby12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Whitby
Sleights12:5712:57
Grosmont13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Grosmont (Sun 2019-04-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Grosmont
Egton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Sun 2019-04-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Egton
Glaisdale13:1313:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Glaisdale (Sun 2019-04-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Lealholm (Sun 2019-04-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Lealholm
Danby13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Danby (Sun 2019-04-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Danby
Castleton Moor13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Castleton Moor (Sun 2019-04-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Commondale (Sun 2019-04-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Commondale
Kildale13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Kildale (Sun 2019-04-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Kildale
Battersby13:4813:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Battersby (Sun 2019-04-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Great Ayton (Sun 2019-04-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-04-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2019-04-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Marton (Sun 2019-04-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2019-04-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:1914:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-04-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Thornaby (Sun 2019-04-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Thornaby
Stockton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Stockton (Sun 2019-04-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Stockton
Billingham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Billingham (Sun 2019-04-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-04-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Hartlepool (Sun 2019-04-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Hartlepool
Seaham15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Seaham (Sun 2019-04-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Seaham
Sunderland15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Sunderland (Sun 2019-04-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Sunderland
Heworth15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Heworth (Sun 2019-04-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Heworth
Newcastle15:4915:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Newcastle (Sun 2019-04-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Metrocentre (Sun 2019-04-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Blaydon
Wylam16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Wylam (Sun 2019-04-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Wylam
Prudhoe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Prudhoe (Sun 2019-04-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-04-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-04-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Corbridge (Sun 2019-04-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Hexham (Sun 2019-04-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-04-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-04-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Wetheral (Sun 2019-04-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Wetheral
Carlisle17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Carlisle (Sun 2019-04-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:101CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights departures
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Carlisle
Sleights15:1015:10
Ruswarp15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Ruswarp (Sun 2019-04-21 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:571WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights departures
Whitby15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Whitby
Sleights15:5715:57
Grosmont16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Grosmont (Sun 2019-04-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Grosmont
Egton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Sun 2019-04-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Egton
Glaisdale16:1316:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Glaisdale (Sun 2019-04-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Lealholm (Sun 2019-04-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Lealholm
Danby16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Danby (Sun 2019-04-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Danby
Castleton Moor16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Castleton Moor (Sun 2019-04-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Commondale (Sun 2019-04-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Commondale
Kildale16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Kildale (Sun 2019-04-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Kildale
Battersby16:4816:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Battersby (Sun 2019-04-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Battersby
Great Ayton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Great Ayton (Sun 2019-04-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:0417:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-04-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2019-04-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Marton (Sun 2019-04-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2019-04-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:2217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-04-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Thornaby (Sun 2019-04-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Stockton (Sun 2019-04-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Stockton
Billingham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Billingham (Sun 2019-04-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-04-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Hartlepool (Sun 2019-04-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Hartlepool
Seaham18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Seaham (Sun 2019-04-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Sunderland (Sun 2019-04-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Heworth (Sun 2019-04-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:4918:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Newcastle (Sun 2019-04-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Metrocentre (Sun 2019-04-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Metrocentre
Wylam19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Wylam (Sun 2019-04-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Prudhoe (Sun 2019-04-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-04-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-04-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Corbridge (Sun 2019-04-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Hexham (Sun 2019-04-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-04-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-04-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-04-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Carlisle (Sun 2019-04-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:101NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights departures
Newcastle15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Newcastle
Sleights18:1018:10
Ruswarp18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Ruswarp (Sun 2019-04-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Ruswarp
Whitby18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:371WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights departures
Whitby18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Whitby
Sleights18:3718:37
Grosmont18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Grosmont (Sun 2019-04-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Grosmont
Egton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Sun 2019-04-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Egton
Glaisdale18:5318:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Glaisdale (Sun 2019-04-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Lealholm (Sun 2019-04-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Lealholm
Danby19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Danby (Sun 2019-04-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Danby
Castleton Moor19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Castleton Moor (Sun 2019-04-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Commondale (Sun 2019-04-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Commondale
Kildale19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Kildale (Sun 2019-04-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Kildale
Battersby19:2719:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Battersby (Sun 2019-04-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Battersby
Great Ayton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Great Ayton (Sun 2019-04-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-04-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2019-04-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Marton (Sun 2019-04-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2019-04-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-04-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Northern12:161NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights arrivals
Newcastle09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Billingham
Stockton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby11:1311:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Battersby
Kildale11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Kildale
Commondale11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Danby
Lealholm11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale11:5712:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Egton
Grosmont12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights12:1612:16
Whitby12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:571WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights arrivals
Whitby12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:5712:57
Carlisle17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Carlisle (Sun 2019-04-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:101CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights arrivals
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:4413:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:0114:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:1714:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Danby
Lealholm14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Egton
Grosmont15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights15:1015:10
Whitby15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:571WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights arrivals
Whitby15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights15:5715:57
Carlisle20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Carlisle (Sun 2019-04-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:101NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights arrivals
Newcastle15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Billingham
Stockton16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby17:1717:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Battersby
Kildale17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Kildale
Commondale17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Danby
Lealholm17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale17:5117:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Egton
Grosmont18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights18:1018:10
Whitby18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:371WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights arrivals
Whitby18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights18:3718:37
Middlesbrough19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-04-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..