desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sleights railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 1RU
Advertisement

Sleights Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Northern15:261NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights departures
Newcastle12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Newcastle
Sleights15:2615:26
Ruswarp15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Ruswarp (Wed 2020-04-08 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Wed 2020-04-08 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:091WhitbyNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights departures
Whitby16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Whitby
Sleights16:0916:09
Grosmont16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Grosmont (Wed 2020-04-08 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Grosmont
Egton16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Wed 2020-04-08 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Egton
Glaisdale16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Glaisdale (Wed 2020-04-08 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Lealholm (Wed 2020-04-08 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Lealholm
Danby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Danby (Wed 2020-04-08 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Danby
Castleton Moor16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-04-08 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Commondale (Wed 2020-04-08 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Commondale
Kildale16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Kildale (Wed 2020-04-08 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Kildale
Battersby17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Battersby (Wed 2020-04-08 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Battersby
Great Ayton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-04-08 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Nunthorpe (Wed 2020-04-08 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2020-04-08 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Marton (Wed 2020-04-08 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2020-04-08 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-04-08 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Thornaby (Wed 2020-04-08 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Stockton (Wed 2020-04-08 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Stockton
Billingham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Billingham (Wed 2020-04-08 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-04-08 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Hartlepool (Wed 2020-04-08 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Hartlepool
Seaham18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Seaham (Wed 2020-04-08 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2618:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Sunderland (Wed 2020-04-08 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Heworth (Wed 2020-04-08 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Newcastle (Wed 2020-04-08 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:151NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights departures
Newcastle16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Newcastle
Sleights19:1419:15
Ruswarp19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Ruswarp (Wed 2020-04-08 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Wed 2020-04-08 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:531WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights departures
Whitby19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Whitby
Sleights19:5319:53
Grosmont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Grosmont (Wed 2020-04-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Grosmont
Egton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Wed 2020-04-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Egton
Glaisdale20:0920:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Glaisdale (Wed 2020-04-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Lealholm (Wed 2020-04-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Lealholm
Danby20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Danby (Wed 2020-04-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Danby
Castleton Moor20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-04-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Commondale (Wed 2020-04-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Commondale
Kildale20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Kildale (Wed 2020-04-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Kildale
Battersby20:4320:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Battersby (Wed 2020-04-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Battersby
Great Ayton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-04-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Nunthorpe (Wed 2020-04-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2020-04-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Marton (Wed 2020-04-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2020-04-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-04-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 9th April
Northern08:261MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights departures
Middlesbrough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Sleights (Thu 2020-04-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Middlesbrough
Sleights08:2508:26
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-04-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Thu 2020-04-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Northern15:261NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights arrivals
Newcastle12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:5414:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1314:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Danby
Lealholm15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0715:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Egton
Grosmont15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights15:2615:26
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Wed 2020-04-08 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:091WhitbyNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights arrivals
Whitby16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0916:09
Newcastle18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Newcastle (Wed 2020-04-08 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:141NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights arrivals
Newcastle16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Battersby
Kildale18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Kildale
Commondale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Danby
Lealholm18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Egton
Grosmont19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights19:1419:15
Whitby19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Wed 2020-04-08 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:531WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights arrivals
Whitby19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Sleights (Wed 2020-04-08 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:5319:53
Middlesbrough21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-04-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..