desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sleights railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 1RU
Advertisement

Sleights Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th November
Northern08:261DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights departures
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Darlington
Sleights08:2508:26
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Ruswarp (Thu 2019-11-14 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Thu 2019-11-14 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:541WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Whitby
Sleights08:5408:54
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Grosmont (Thu 2019-11-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Thu 2019-11-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Glaisdale (Thu 2019-11-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Lealholm (Thu 2019-11-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Danby (Thu 2019-11-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Castleton Moor (Thu 2019-11-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Commondale (Thu 2019-11-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Kildale (Thu 2019-11-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Kildale
Battersby09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Battersby (Thu 2019-11-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Great Ayton (Thu 2019-11-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Nunthorpe (Thu 2019-11-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Marton (Thu 2019-11-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2019-11-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-11-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:401MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights departures
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Middlesbrough
Sleights11:4011:40
Ruswarp11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Ruswarp (Thu 2019-11-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Ruswarp
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Thu 2019-11-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:071WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights departures
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Whitby
Sleights12:0712:07
Grosmont12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Grosmont (Thu 2019-11-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Grosmont
Egton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Thu 2019-11-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Egton
Glaisdale12:2312:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Glaisdale (Thu 2019-11-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Lealholm (Thu 2019-11-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Lealholm
Danby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Danby (Thu 2019-11-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Danby
Castleton Moor12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Castleton Moor (Thu 2019-11-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Commondale (Thu 2019-11-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Commondale
Kildale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Kildale (Thu 2019-11-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Kildale
Battersby12:5713:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Battersby (Thu 2019-11-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Great Ayton (Thu 2019-11-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Nunthorpe (Thu 2019-11-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Marton (Thu 2019-11-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2019-11-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-11-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:271NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights departures
Newcastle12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Newcastle
Sleights15:2715:27
Ruswarp15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Ruswarp (Thu 2019-11-14 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Thu 2019-11-14 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:091WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights departures
Whitby16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Whitby
Sleights16:0916:09
Grosmont16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Grosmont (Thu 2019-11-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Grosmont
Egton16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Thu 2019-11-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Egton
Glaisdale16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Glaisdale (Thu 2019-11-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Lealholm (Thu 2019-11-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Lealholm
Danby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Danby (Thu 2019-11-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Danby
Castleton Moor16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Castleton Moor (Thu 2019-11-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Commondale (Thu 2019-11-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Commondale
Kildale16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Kildale (Thu 2019-11-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Kildale
Battersby17:0217:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Battersby (Thu 2019-11-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Battersby
Great Ayton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Great Ayton (Thu 2019-11-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Nunthorpe (Thu 2019-11-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Marton (Thu 2019-11-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2019-11-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-11-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Thornaby (Thu 2019-11-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Stockton (Thu 2019-11-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Stockton
Billingham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Seaton Carew (Thu 2019-11-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Hartlepool (Thu 2019-11-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Hartlepool
Seaham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Seaham (Thu 2019-11-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Sunderland (Thu 2019-11-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Heworth (Thu 2019-11-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Newcastle (Thu 2019-11-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Newcastle
Dunston19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Dunston (Thu 2019-11-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Metrocentre (Thu 2019-11-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Blaydon (Thu 2019-11-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Blaydon
Wylam19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Wylam (Thu 2019-11-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-11-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Stocksfield (Thu 2019-11-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-11-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Corbridge (Thu 2019-11-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Hexham (Thu 2019-11-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th November
Northern08:251DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights arrivals
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:0007:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Marton
Nunthorpe07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:3207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Battersby
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Egton
Grosmont08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:26
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Thu 2019-11-14 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:541WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-11-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:401MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights arrivals
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Battersby
Kildale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Kildale
Commondale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Danby
Lealholm11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Egton
Grosmont11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights11:4011:40
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Thu 2019-11-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:071WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights arrivals
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0712:07
Middlesbrough13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-11-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:271NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights arrivals
Newcastle12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:5514:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1514:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3414:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Danby
Lealholm15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0815:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Egton
Grosmont15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights15:2715:27
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Thu 2019-11-14 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:091WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights arrivals
Whitby16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0916:09
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Hexham (Thu 2019-11-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..