desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sleights railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 1RU
Advertisement

Sleights Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Northern15:271NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights departures
Newcastle12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Newcastle
Sleights15:2715:27
Ruswarp15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Ruswarp (Mon 2019-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Mon 2019-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:091WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights departures
Whitby16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Whitby
Sleights16:0916:09
Grosmont16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Grosmont (Mon 2019-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Grosmont
Egton16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Mon 2019-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Egton
Glaisdale16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Glaisdale (Mon 2019-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Lealholm (Mon 2019-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Lealholm
Danby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Danby (Mon 2019-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Danby
Castleton Moor16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Castleton Moor (Mon 2019-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Commondale (Mon 2019-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Commondale
Kildale16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Kildale (Mon 2019-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Kildale
Battersby17:0217:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Battersby (Mon 2019-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Battersby
Great Ayton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Great Ayton (Mon 2019-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Nunthorpe (Mon 2019-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2019-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Marton (Mon 2019-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2019-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Thornaby (Mon 2019-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Stockton (Mon 2019-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Stockton
Billingham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Billingham (Mon 2019-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Seaton Carew (Mon 2019-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Hartlepool
Seaham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Seaham (Mon 2019-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Sunderland (Mon 2019-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Heworth (Mon 2019-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Newcastle (Mon 2019-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Newcastle
Dunston19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Dunston (Mon 2019-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Blaydon (Mon 2019-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Blaydon
Wylam19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Wylam (Mon 2019-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Corbridge (Mon 2019-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Hexham (Mon 2019-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:151HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights departures
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Hexham
Sleights19:1419:15
Ruswarp19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Ruswarp (Mon 2019-06-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Mon 2019-06-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:431WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights departures
Whitby19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Whitby
Sleights19:4319:43
Grosmont19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Grosmont (Mon 2019-06-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Grosmont
Egton19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Mon 2019-06-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Egton
Glaisdale19:5920:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Glaisdale (Mon 2019-06-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Lealholm (Mon 2019-06-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Lealholm
Danby20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Danby (Mon 2019-06-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Danby
Castleton Moor20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Castleton Moor (Mon 2019-06-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Commondale (Mon 2019-06-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Commondale
Kildale20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Kildale (Mon 2019-06-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Kildale
Battersby20:3320:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Battersby (Mon 2019-06-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Battersby
Great Ayton20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Great Ayton (Mon 2019-06-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe20:4920:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Nunthorpe (Mon 2019-06-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2019-06-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Marton (Mon 2019-06-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2019-06-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-06-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 25th June
Northern08:261DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights departures
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Sleights (Tue 2019-06-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Darlington
Sleights08:2508:26
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Ruswarp (Tue 2019-06-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Tue 2019-06-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:541WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Tue 2019-06-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Whitby
Sleights08:5408:54
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Grosmont (Tue 2019-06-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Egton (Tue 2019-06-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Glaisdale (Tue 2019-06-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Lealholm (Tue 2019-06-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Danby (Tue 2019-06-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Castleton Moor (Tue 2019-06-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Commondale (Tue 2019-06-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Kildale (Tue 2019-06-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Kildale
Battersby09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Battersby (Tue 2019-06-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Great Ayton (Tue 2019-06-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Nunthorpe (Tue 2019-06-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2019-06-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Marton (Tue 2019-06-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2019-06-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-06-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Northern15:271NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights arrivals
Newcastle12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:5514:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1514:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3414:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Danby
Lealholm15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0815:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Egton
Grosmont15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights15:2715:27
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Mon 2019-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:091WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights arrivals
Whitby16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0916:09
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Hexham (Mon 2019-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:141HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights arrivals
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5317:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Battersby
Kildale18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Kildale
Commondale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Danby
Lealholm18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Egton
Grosmont19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights19:1419:15
Whitby19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Mon 2019-06-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:431WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights arrivals
Whitby19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:4319:43
Middlesbrough21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-06-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 25th June
Northern08:251DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights arrivals
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Sleights (Tue 2019-06-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Sleights (Tue 2019-06-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Sleights (Tue 2019-06-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Sleights (Tue 2019-06-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Sleights (Tue 2019-06-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:0007:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Sleights (Tue 2019-06-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sleights (Tue 2019-06-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sleights (Tue 2019-06-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Marton
Nunthorpe07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sleights (Tue 2019-06-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sleights (Tue 2019-06-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:3207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Sleights (Tue 2019-06-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Battersby
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Sleights (Tue 2019-06-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Sleights (Tue 2019-06-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sleights (Tue 2019-06-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sleights (Tue 2019-06-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sleights (Tue 2019-06-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sleights (Tue 2019-06-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Sleights (Tue 2019-06-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Egton
Grosmont08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Sleights (Tue 2019-06-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:26
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Tue 2019-06-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:541WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleights arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Tue 2019-06-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Sleights (Tue 2019-06-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-06-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleights departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..