desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Salford Crescent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M5 4BR
Advertisement

Salford Crescent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern08:571SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent departures
Southport07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Southport
Salford Crescent08:5608:57
Salford Central08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Salford Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rochdale (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Littleborough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Littleborough
Walsden09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walsden (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Walsden
Todmorden09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Todmorden (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Rose Grove
Accrington10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Accrington (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Accrington
Blackburn10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackburn (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:572StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent departures
Stalybridge08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Stalybridge
Salford Crescent08:5608:57
Kearsley09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kearsley (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Kearsley
Farnworth09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Farnworth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moses Gate (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Moses Gate
Bolton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bolton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Bolton
Westhoughton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Westhoughton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Westhoughton
Hindley09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:011BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent departures
Blackburn08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Blackburn
Salford Crescent09:0109:01
Salford Central09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Salford Central (Mon 2019-08-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moston (Mon 2019-08-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2019-08-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2019-08-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rochdale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:022LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent departures
Leeds07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Leeds
Salford Crescent09:0109:02
Walkden09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walkden (Mon 2019-08-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Walkden
Atherton09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-08-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Gathurst (Mon 2019-08-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Mon 2019-08-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Southport (Mon 2019-08-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:061Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent departures
Blackpool North07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Blackpool North
Salford Crescent09:0509:06
Deansgate09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Deansgate (Mon 2019-08-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-08-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:112Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent departures
Manchester Airport08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Airport
Salford Crescent09:1109:11
Bolton09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bolton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Bolton
Horwich Parkway09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Preston (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern08:561SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent arrivals
Southport07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Atherton
Walkden08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent08:5608:57
Blackburn10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackburn (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:562StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent arrivals
Stalybridge08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria08:4508:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:5608:57
Wigan North Western09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:012LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent arrivals
Leeds07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Leeds
Morley07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Morley
Batley07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:0109:02
Southport10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Southport (Mon 2019-08-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:011BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent arrivals
Blackburn08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Darwen
Bromley Cross08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent09:0109:01
Rochdale09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rochdale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:051Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent arrivals
Blackpool North07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston08:1108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Preston
Leyland08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Lostock
Bolton08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent09:0509:06
Manchester Airport09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:112Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent arrivals
Manchester Airport08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Gatley
Mauldeth Road08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:5709:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent09:1109:11
Blackpool North10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..