desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Salford Crescent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M5 4BR
Advertisement

Salford Crescent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Northern05:402Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent departures
Manchester Victoria05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-10-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent05:3905:40
Wigan Wallgate06:0206:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2018-10-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Pemberton (Fri 2018-10-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Pemberton
Orrell06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Orrell (Fri 2018-10-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Orrell
Upholland06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Upholland
Rainford06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rainford (Fri 2018-10-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-10-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:512Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent departures
Manchester Victoria05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-10-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent05:5005:51
Bolton06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bolton (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Entwistle (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Entwistle
Darwen06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Darwen (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Darwen
Blackburn06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackburn (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Langho (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Langho
Whalley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Whalley (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Whalley
Clitheroe06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:55BoltonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:112Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent departures
Manchester Airport05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-10-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Airport
Salford Crescent06:1006:11
Bolton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bolton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Bolton
Horwich Parkway06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Fri 2018-10-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leyland (Fri 2018-10-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Leyland
Preston06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Preston (Fri 2018-10-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:141Manchester AirportBuckshaw ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:182Manchester VictoriaWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent departures
Manchester Victoria06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-10-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent06:1706:18
Kearsley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kearsley (Fri 2018-10-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Kearsley
Farnworth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Farnworth (Fri 2018-10-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moses Gate (Fri 2018-10-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Moses Gate
Bolton06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bolton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Bolton
Westhoughton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Westhoughton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Westhoughton
Hindley06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Fri 2018-10-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-10-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Northern05:392Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-10-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-10-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent05:3905:40
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-10-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:502Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-10-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-10-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent05:5005:51
Clitheroe06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clitheroe (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:55BoltonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:102Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent arrivals
Manchester Airport05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-10-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-10-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-10-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-10-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:0306:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-10-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent06:1006:11
Preston06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Preston (Fri 2018-10-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:131Manchester AirportBuckshaw ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:172Manchester VictoriaWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-10-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-10-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:1706:18
Wigan North Western06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-10-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..