desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Salford Crescent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M5 4BR
Advertisement

Salford Crescent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th February
Northern00:011ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent departures
Clitheroe22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-02-24 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Clitheroe
Salford Crescent23:5900:01
Manchester Victoria00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-02-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern00:022Manchester AirportBoltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent departures
Manchester Airport23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-02-24 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Airport
Salford Crescent00:0100:02
Bolton00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bolton (Sun 2019-02-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Bolton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern00:221Blackpool NorthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent departures
Blackpool North23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-02-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Blackpool North
Salford Crescent00:2100:22
Manchester Piccadilly00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-02-24 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:002Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent departures
Manchester Victoria07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-02-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent08:0008:00
Bolton08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bolton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-02-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-02-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Entwistle (Sun 2019-02-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Entwistle
Darwen08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Darwen (Sun 2019-02-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Darwen
Blackburn08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackburn (Sun 2019-02-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2019-02-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Langho (Sun 2019-02-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Langho
Whalley08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Whalley (Sun 2019-02-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Whalley
Clitheroe09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-02-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:102Manchester PiccadillyBoltonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:272Manchester VictoriaWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent departures
Manchester Victoria08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-02-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent08:2608:27
Bolton08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bolton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Bolton
Westhoughton08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Westhoughton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Westhoughton
Hindley08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Sun 2019-02-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan North Western (Sun 2019-02-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern23:591ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent arrivals
Clitheroe22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Salford Crescent (Sat 2019-02-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Salford Crescent (Sat 2019-02-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Whalley
Langho23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Crescent (Sat 2019-02-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Crescent (Sat 2019-02-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Crescent (Sat 2019-02-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Salford Crescent (Sat 2019-02-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Crescent (Sat 2019-02-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Salford Crescent (Sat 2019-02-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Crescent (Sat 2019-02-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Crescent (Sat 2019-02-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent23:5900:01
Manchester Victoria00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Northern00:012Manchester AirportBoltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent arrivals
Manchester Airport23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-02-24 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-02-24 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-02-24 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-02-24 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-02-24 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-02-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:4923:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-02-24 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-02-24 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-02-24 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent00:0100:02
Bolton00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bolton (Sun 2019-02-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Bolton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern00:211Blackpool NorthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent arrivals
Blackpool North23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-02-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-02-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-02-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-02-24 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston23:2923:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-02-24 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Preston
Leyland23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-02-24 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-02-24 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-02-24 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-02-24 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-02-24 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-02-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-02-24 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Lostock
Bolton00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-02-24 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent00:2100:22
Manchester Piccadilly00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-02-24 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:002Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-02-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent08:0008:00
Clitheroe09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-02-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:092Manchester PiccadillyBoltonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:262Manchester VictoriaWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-02-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-02-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:2608:27
Wigan North Western08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan North Western (Sun 2019-02-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..