desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Salford Crescent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M5 4BR
Advertisement

Salford Crescent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
Northern05:132Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent departures
Manchester Airport04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-03-02 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Airport
Salford Crescent05:1305:13
Bolton05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bolton (Sat 2024-03-02 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Bolton
Horwich Parkway05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2024-03-02 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Sat 2024-03-02 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-03-02 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston05:5105:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Preston (Sat 2024-03-02 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-03-02 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2024-03-02 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Layton (Lancs) (Sat 2024-03-02 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Sat 2024-03-02 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:412Manchester VictoriaHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent departures
Manchester Victoria05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-03-02 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent05:4005:41
Swinton (Manchester)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-03-02 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Walkden (Sat 2024-03-02 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Walkden
Atherton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton (Sat 2024-03-02 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Daisy Hill (Sat 2024-03-02 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Sat 2024-03-02 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2024-03-02 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Pemberton (Sat 2024-03-02 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Pemberton
Orrell06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Orrell (Sat 2024-03-02 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Orrell
Upholland06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Upholland (Sat 2024-03-02 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Upholland
Rainford06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rainford (Sat 2024-03-02 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Rainford
Headbolt Lane06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Headbolt Lane (Sat 2024-03-02 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:512Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent departures
Manchester Victoria05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent05:5005:51
Bolton06:0206:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bolton (Sat 2024-03-02 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sat 2024-03-02 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bromley Cross (Sat 2024-03-02 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Entwistle (Sat 2024-03-02 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Entwistle
Darwen06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Darwen (Sat 2024-03-02 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Darwen
Blackburn06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackburn (Sat 2024-03-02 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2024-03-02 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Langho (Sat 2024-03-02 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Langho
Whalley06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Whalley (Sat 2024-03-02 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Whalley
Clitheroe07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clitheroe (Sat 2024-03-02 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:051Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent departures
Blackpool North05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-03-02 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Blackpool North
Salford Crescent06:0506:05
Deansgate06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Deansgate (Sat 2024-03-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2024-03-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:1506:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-03-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Heald Green (Sat 2024-03-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Airport (Sat 2024-03-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:112Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent departures
Manchester Airport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-03-02 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Airport
Salford Crescent06:1006:11
Bolton06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bolton (Sat 2024-03-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Bolton
Lostock06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Lostock (Sat 2024-03-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2024-03-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Sat 2024-03-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2024-03-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Sat 2024-03-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-03-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leyland (Sat 2024-03-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Leyland
Preston06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Preston (Sat 2024-03-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-03-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2024-03-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Layton (Lancs) (Sat 2024-03-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Sat 2024-03-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:141Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent departures
Manchester Victoria06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-03-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent06:1306:14
Kearsley06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kearsley (Sat 2024-03-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Kearsley
Farnworth06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Farnworth (Sat 2024-03-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moses Gate (Sat 2024-03-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Moses Gate
Bolton06:2906:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bolton (Sat 2024-03-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Bolton
Westhoughton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Westhoughton (Sat 2024-03-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Westhoughton
Hindley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Sat 2024-03-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2024-03-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Gathurst (Sat 2024-03-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Appley Bridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Parbold (Sat 2024-03-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Meols Cop (Sat 2024-03-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Meols Cop
Southport07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Southport (Sat 2024-03-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
Northern05:132Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent arrivals
Manchester Airport04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-03-02 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly05:0205:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-03-02 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:0605:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-03-02 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent05:1305:13
Blackpool North06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Sat 2024-03-02 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:402Manchester VictoriaHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-03-02 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-03-02 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent05:4005:41
Headbolt Lane06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Headbolt Lane (Sat 2024-03-02 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:502Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-03-02 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent05:5005:51
Clitheroe07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Clitheroe (Sat 2024-03-02 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:051Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent arrivals
Blackpool North05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-03-02 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-03-02 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-03-02 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-03-02 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Preston
Leyland05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-03-02 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-03-02 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-03-02 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-03-02 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Lostock
Bolton05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-03-02 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent06:0506:05
Manchester Airport06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Airport (Sat 2024-03-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:102Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent arrivals
Manchester Airport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-03-02 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-03-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-03-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent06:1006:11
Blackpool North07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Sat 2024-03-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:131Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salford Crescent arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-03-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-03-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:1306:14
Southport07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Southport (Sat 2024-03-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salford Crescent departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport
Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...