desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saltburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS12 1AQ
Advertisement

Saltburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern06:181SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn06:18
Marske06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Fri 2018-07-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Fri 2018-07-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Fri 2018-07-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Fri 2018-07-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Fri 2018-07-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Fri 2018-07-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2018-07-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Fri 2018-07-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Fri 2018-07-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
Durham07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Durham (Fri 2018-07-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Chester-Le-Street (Fri 2018-07-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle07:5908:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newcastle (Fri 2018-07-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-07-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-07-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Prudhoe
Corbridge08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Corbridge (Fri 2018-07-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Corbridge
Hexham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bardon Mill (Fri 2018-07-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Haltwhistle (Fri 2018-07-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Carlisle (Fri 2018-07-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:581SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn06:58
Marske07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Fri 2018-07-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Fri 2018-07-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Fri 2018-07-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Fri 2018-07-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Fri 2018-07-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Fri 2018-07-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2018-07-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Fri 2018-07-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Fri 2018-07-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:181SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn07:18
Marske07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Fri 2018-07-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Fri 2018-07-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Fri 2018-07-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Fri 2018-07-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Fri 2018-07-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Fri 2018-07-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2018-07-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Fri 2018-07-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Fri 2018-07-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
Durham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Durham (Fri 2018-07-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Chester-Le-Street (Fri 2018-07-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle09:0009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newcastle (Fri 2018-07-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-07-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-07-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Prudhoe
Hexham09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Haltwhistle (Fri 2018-07-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-07-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Wetheral (Fri 2018-07-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Wetheral
Carlisle10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Carlisle (Fri 2018-07-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:411SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn07:41
Marske07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Fri 2018-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Fri 2018-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Fri 2018-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Fri 2018-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
Redcar British Steel07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar British Steel
South Bank08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Fri 2018-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Fri 2018-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2018-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Fri 2018-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Fri 2018-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2018-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Fri 2018-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Fri 2018-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:171SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn08:17
Marske08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Fri 2018-07-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Fri 2018-07-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Fri 2018-07-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Fri 2018-07-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Fri 2018-07-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2018-07-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Fri 2018-07-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Fri 2018-07-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:441SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn08:44
Marske08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Fri 2018-07-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Fri 2018-07-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Fri 2018-07-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Fri 2018-07-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Fri 2018-07-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Fri 2018-07-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2018-07-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Fri 2018-07-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Fri 2018-07-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2018-07-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Fri 2018-07-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-07-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Fri 2018-07-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-07-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern06:491MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Middlesbrough06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn06:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:111DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Darlington06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:4106:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn07:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:361MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Middlesbrough07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn07:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:081DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Darlington07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn08:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:331Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Bishop Auckland07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn08:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:432HexhamSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Billingham
Stockton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:1008:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar British Steel08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar British Steel
Redcar Central08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn08:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..