desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saltburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS12 1AQ
Advertisement

Saltburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern19:171SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn19:17
Marske19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:441SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn19:44
Marske19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2018-07-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Thu 2018-07-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Thu 2018-07-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2018-07-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:171SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn20:17
Marske20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:181SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn21:18
Marske21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough21:4221:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:441SaltburnMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn21:44
Marske21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:441SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn22:44
Marske22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern19:341Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Bishop Auckland18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn19:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:111DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Darlington19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn20:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:341Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Bishop Auckland19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn20:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:111DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Darlington20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn21:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:361Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Bishop Auckland20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn21:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:341Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Bishop Auckland21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn22:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..