desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saltburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS12 1AQ
Advertisement

Saltburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern11:301SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn11:30
Marske11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:571SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn11:57
Marske12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:301SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn12:30
Marske12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-02-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:571SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn12:57
Marske13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2018-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:301SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn13:30
Marske13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-02-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:571SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn13:57
Marske14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-02-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2018-02-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern11:491Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Bishop Auckland10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn11:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:261DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Darlington11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn12:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:491Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Bishop Auckland11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn12:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:261DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Darlington12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn13:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:481Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Bishop Auckland12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn13:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:261DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Darlington13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn14:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us