desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saltburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS12 1AQ
Advertisement

Saltburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Northern19:591SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn19:59
Marske20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Sat 2021-04-10 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Sat 2021-04-10 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Sat 2021-04-10 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Sat 2021-04-10 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Sat 2021-04-10 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-04-10 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Sat 2021-04-10 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2021-04-10 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Sat 2021-04-10 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Sat 2021-04-10 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Sat 2021-04-10 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-04-10 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Sat 2021-04-10 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Sat 2021-04-10 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Sat 2021-04-10 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2021-04-10 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:591SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn20:59
Marske21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Sat 2021-04-10 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Sat 2021-04-10 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Sat 2021-04-10 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Sat 2021-04-10 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Sat 2021-04-10 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-04-10 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Sat 2021-04-10 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2021-04-10 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Sat 2021-04-10 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Sat 2021-04-10 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Sat 2021-04-10 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 11th April
Northern09:201SaltburnMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn09:20
Marske09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Sun 2021-04-11 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Sun 2021-04-11 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Sun 2021-04-11 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-04-11 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Sun 2021-04-11 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-04-11 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:571SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn09:57
Marske10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Sun 2021-04-11 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Sun 2021-04-11 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Sun 2021-04-11 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-04-11 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Sun 2021-04-11 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-04-11 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Sun 2021-04-11 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2021-04-11 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Sun 2021-04-11 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Sun 2021-04-11 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2021-04-11 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Sun 2021-04-11 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2021-04-11 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Sun 2021-04-11 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2021-04-11 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:571SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn10:57
Marske11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Sun 2021-04-11 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Sun 2021-04-11 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Sun 2021-04-11 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-04-11 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Sun 2021-04-11 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-04-11 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Sun 2021-04-11 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2021-04-11 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Sun 2021-04-11 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Sun 2021-04-11 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2021-04-11 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Sun 2021-04-11 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2021-04-11 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Sun 2021-04-11 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2021-04-11 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:571SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn11:57
Marske12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Sun 2021-04-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Sun 2021-04-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Sun 2021-04-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-04-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Sun 2021-04-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-04-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Sun 2021-04-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2021-04-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Sun 2021-04-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Sun 2021-04-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2021-04-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Sun 2021-04-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2021-04-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Sun 2021-04-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2021-04-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Northern19:491Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Bishop Auckland18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Sat 2021-04-10 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Sat 2021-04-10 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Sat 2021-04-10 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Sat 2021-04-10 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Sat 2021-04-10 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Sat 2021-04-10 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Sat 2021-04-10 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Sat 2021-04-10 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Sat 2021-04-10 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Sat 2021-04-10 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Sat 2021-04-10 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Sat 2021-04-10 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Sat 2021-04-10 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Sat 2021-04-10 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Sat 2021-04-10 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Sat 2021-04-10 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn19:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:491Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Bishop Auckland19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Sat 2021-04-10 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Sat 2021-04-10 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Sat 2021-04-10 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Sat 2021-04-10 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Sat 2021-04-10 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Sat 2021-04-10 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Sat 2021-04-10 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Sat 2021-04-10 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Sat 2021-04-10 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Sat 2021-04-10 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Sat 2021-04-10 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Sat 2021-04-10 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Sat 2021-04-10 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Sat 2021-04-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Sat 2021-04-10 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn20:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 11th April
Northern09:111MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Middlesbrough08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn09:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:361Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Bishop Auckland08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn09:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:461Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Bishop Auckland09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn10:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:481Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Bishop Auckland10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Sun 2021-04-11 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn11:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..