desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saltburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS12 1AQ
Advertisement

Saltburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Northern09:201SaltburnMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn09:20
Marske09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Sun 2024-06-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Sun 2024-06-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Sun 2024-06-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Sun 2024-06-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Sun 2024-06-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Sun 2024-06-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express09:511SaltburnManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn09:51
Redcar Central09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Sun 2024-06-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Sun 2024-06-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Yarm10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Yarm (Sun 2024-06-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Yarm
Northallerton10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Northallerton (Sun 2024-06-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Northallerton
Thirsk10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thirsk (Sun 2024-06-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thirsk
York11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to York (Sun 2024-06-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to York
Leeds11:5511:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Leeds (Sun 2024-06-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Leeds
Dewsbury12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dewsbury (Sun 2024-06-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Huddersfield (Sun 2024-06-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria12:4912:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2024-06-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2024-06-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Gatley (Sun 2024-06-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Manchester Airport (Sun 2024-06-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:572SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn09:57
Marske10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Sun 2024-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Sun 2024-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Sun 2024-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Sun 2024-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Sun 2024-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Sun 2024-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2024-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Sun 2024-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Sun 2024-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Sun 2024-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2024-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Sun 2024-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2024-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Sun 2024-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express10:481SaltburnManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn10:48
Redcar Central10:5611:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Sun 2024-06-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Sun 2024-06-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Yarm11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Yarm (Sun 2024-06-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Yarm
Northallerton11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Northallerton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Northallerton
Thirsk11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thirsk (Sun 2024-06-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thirsk
York12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to York (Sun 2024-06-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to York
Leeds12:5513:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Leeds (Sun 2024-06-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Leeds
Dewsbury13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dewsbury (Sun 2024-06-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Huddersfield (Sun 2024-06-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria13:4913:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2024-06-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2024-06-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Gatley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Manchester Airport (Sun 2024-06-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:572SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn10:57
Marske11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Sun 2024-06-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Sun 2024-06-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Sun 2024-06-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Sun 2024-06-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Sun 2024-06-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Sun 2024-06-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2024-06-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Sun 2024-06-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Sun 2024-06-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Sun 2024-06-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2024-06-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Sun 2024-06-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2024-06-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Sun 2024-06-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2024-06-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express11:501SaltburnManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn11:50
Redcar Central11:5812:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Sun 2024-06-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Sun 2024-06-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Yarm12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Yarm (Sun 2024-06-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Yarm
Northallerton12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Northallerton (Sun 2024-06-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Northallerton
Thirsk12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thirsk (Sun 2024-06-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thirsk
York13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to York (Sun 2024-06-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to York
Leeds13:5614:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Leeds (Sun 2024-06-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Leeds
Dewsbury14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dewsbury (Sun 2024-06-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Huddersfield (Sun 2024-06-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria14:4914:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2024-06-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2024-06-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Gatley (Sun 2024-06-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Manchester Airport (Sun 2024-06-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Northern09:111DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Darlington08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:3708:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn09:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:372Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Bishop Auckland08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn09:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express10:041YorkSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
York08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from York
Thirsk09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Yarm
Thornaby09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Saltburn10:04
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:472Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Bishop Auckland09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn10:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express11:041YorkSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
York09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from York
Thirsk09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton10:0410:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Yarm
Thornaby10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:3910:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Saltburn11:04
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:492Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Bishop Auckland10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington10:5010:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Sun 2024-06-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn11:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...