desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saltburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS12 1AQ
Advertisement

Saltburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Northern07:591SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn07:59
Marske08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Wed 2020-01-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Wed 2020-01-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Wed 2020-01-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Wed 2020-01-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Wed 2020-01-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Wed 2020-01-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2020-01-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2020-01-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Wed 2020-01-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Wed 2020-01-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2020-01-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Wed 2020-01-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2020-01-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Wed 2020-01-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2020-01-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:222SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn08:22
Marske08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Wed 2020-01-29 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Wed 2020-01-29 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Wed 2020-01-29 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Wed 2020-01-29 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Wed 2020-01-29 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2020-01-29 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2020-01-29 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Wed 2020-01-29 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Wed 2020-01-29 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:591SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn08:59
Marske09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Wed 2020-01-29 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Wed 2020-01-29 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Wed 2020-01-29 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Wed 2020-01-29 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Wed 2020-01-29 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Wed 2020-01-29 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2020-01-29 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2020-01-29 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Wed 2020-01-29 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Wed 2020-01-29 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2020-01-29 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Wed 2020-01-29 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2020-01-29 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Wed 2020-01-29 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2020-01-29 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:072SaltburnNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn09:07
Marske09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Wed 2020-01-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Wed 2020-01-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Wed 2020-01-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Wed 2020-01-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough09:3109:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2020-01-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marton (Wed 2020-01-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marton
Nunthorpe09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Nunthorpe (Wed 2020-01-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:221SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn09:22
Marske09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Wed 2020-01-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Wed 2020-01-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Wed 2020-01-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Wed 2020-01-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Wed 2020-01-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2020-01-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2020-01-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Wed 2020-01-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Wed 2020-01-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:591SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn09:59
Marske10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Wed 2020-01-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Wed 2020-01-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Wed 2020-01-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Wed 2020-01-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Wed 2020-01-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Wed 2020-01-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2020-01-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2020-01-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Wed 2020-01-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Wed 2020-01-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2020-01-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Wed 2020-01-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2020-01-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Wed 2020-01-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2020-01-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Northern07:552NewcastleSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Newcastle06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool06:4806:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Billingham
Stockton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:2507:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn07:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:442HexhamSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Billingham
Stockton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:1108:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn08:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:491Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Bishop Auckland07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn08:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:131DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Darlington08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn09:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:481Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Bishop Auckland08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn09:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:131DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Darlington09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Wed 2020-01-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn10:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..