desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saltburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS12 1AQ
Advertisement

Saltburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Northern10:171SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn10:17
Marske10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Tue 2019-11-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Tue 2019-11-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Tue 2019-11-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Tue 2019-11-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Tue 2019-11-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-11-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Tue 2019-11-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-11-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Tue 2019-11-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:441SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn10:44
Marske10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Tue 2019-11-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Tue 2019-11-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Tue 2019-11-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Tue 2019-11-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Tue 2019-11-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Tue 2019-11-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-11-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Tue 2019-11-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-11-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Tue 2019-11-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2019-11-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Tue 2019-11-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2019-11-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Tue 2019-11-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2019-11-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:171SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn11:17
Marske11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Tue 2019-11-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Tue 2019-11-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Tue 2019-11-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Tue 2019-11-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Tue 2019-11-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-11-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Tue 2019-11-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-11-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Tue 2019-11-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:441SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn11:44
Marske11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Tue 2019-11-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Tue 2019-11-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Tue 2019-11-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Tue 2019-11-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Tue 2019-11-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Tue 2019-11-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-11-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Tue 2019-11-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-11-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Tue 2019-11-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2019-11-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Tue 2019-11-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2019-11-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Tue 2019-11-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2019-11-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:171SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn12:17
Marske12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Tue 2019-11-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Tue 2019-11-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Tue 2019-11-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Tue 2019-11-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Tue 2019-11-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-11-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Tue 2019-11-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-11-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Tue 2019-11-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:441SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn12:44
Marske12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Tue 2019-11-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Tue 2019-11-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Tue 2019-11-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Tue 2019-11-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Tue 2019-11-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Tue 2019-11-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-11-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Tue 2019-11-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-11-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Tue 2019-11-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2019-11-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Tue 2019-11-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2019-11-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Tue 2019-11-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2019-11-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Northern10:111DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Darlington09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn10:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:351Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Bishop Auckland09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn10:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:111DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Darlington10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn11:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:341Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Bishop Auckland10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn11:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:111DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Darlington11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn12:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:341Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Bishop Auckland11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn12:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..