desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saltburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS12 1AQ
Advertisement

Saltburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Northern14:561SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn14:56
Marske15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Sun 2020-07-12 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Sun 2020-07-12 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Sun 2020-07-12 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Sun 2020-07-12 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Sun 2020-07-12 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Sun 2020-07-12 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Sun 2020-07-12 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-07-12 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Sun 2020-07-12 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Sun 2020-07-12 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Sun 2020-07-12 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2020-07-12 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Sun 2020-07-12 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-07-12 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Sun 2020-07-12 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-07-12 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:581SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn15:58
Marske16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Sun 2020-07-12 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Sun 2020-07-12 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Sun 2020-07-12 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Sun 2020-07-12 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Sun 2020-07-12 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Sun 2020-07-12 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Sun 2020-07-12 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-07-12 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Sun 2020-07-12 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Sun 2020-07-12 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Sun 2020-07-12 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2020-07-12 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Sun 2020-07-12 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-07-12 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Sun 2020-07-12 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-07-12 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:571SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn17:57
Marske18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Sun 2020-07-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Sun 2020-07-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Sun 2020-07-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Sun 2020-07-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Sun 2020-07-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Sun 2020-07-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Sun 2020-07-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-07-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Sun 2020-07-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Sun 2020-07-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Sun 2020-07-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2020-07-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Sun 2020-07-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-07-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Sun 2020-07-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-07-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:571SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn18:57
Marske19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Sun 2020-07-12 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Sun 2020-07-12 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Sun 2020-07-12 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Sun 2020-07-12 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Sun 2020-07-12 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Sun 2020-07-12 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-07-12 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Sun 2020-07-12 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Sun 2020-07-12 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Sun 2020-07-12 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2020-07-12 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Sun 2020-07-12 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-07-12 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Sun 2020-07-12 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-07-12 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Northern14:471Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Bishop Auckland13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn14:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:491Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Bishop Auckland14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn15:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:481Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Bishop Auckland16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn17:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:461Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Bishop Auckland17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn18:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:461Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Bishop Auckland19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington19:4919:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn20:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..