desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saltburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS12 1AQ
Advertisement

Saltburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
Northern15:441SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn15:44
Marske15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Wed 2018-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Wed 2018-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Wed 2018-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Wed 2018-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Wed 2018-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2018-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Wed 2018-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2018-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Wed 2018-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2018-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Wed 2018-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:171SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn16:17
Marske16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Wed 2018-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Wed 2018-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Wed 2018-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Wed 2018-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2018-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Wed 2018-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:421SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn16:42
Marske16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Wed 2018-09-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Wed 2018-09-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Wed 2018-09-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-09-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
Redcar British Steel16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar British Steel (Wed 2018-09-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar British Steel
South Bank17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Wed 2018-09-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-09-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Wed 2018-09-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-09-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2018-09-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-09-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Wed 2018-09-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2018-09-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Wed 2018-09-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2018-09-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Wed 2018-09-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-09-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:171SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn17:17
Marske17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Wed 2018-09-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Wed 2018-09-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Wed 2018-09-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-09-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-09-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Wed 2018-09-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-09-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2018-09-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-09-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Wed 2018-09-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:441SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn17:44
Marske17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Wed 2018-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Wed 2018-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Wed 2018-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Wed 2018-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Wed 2018-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2018-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Wed 2018-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2018-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Wed 2018-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2018-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Wed 2018-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:171SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn18:17
Marske18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Wed 2018-09-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Wed 2018-09-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Wed 2018-09-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-09-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-09-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Wed 2018-09-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-09-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2018-09-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-09-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Wed 2018-09-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
Northern15:351Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Bishop Auckland14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn15:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:111DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Darlington15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn16:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:341Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Bishop Auckland15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn16:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:111DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Darlington16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn17:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:341Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Bishop Auckland16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn17:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:111DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Darlington17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Wed 2018-09-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn18:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..