desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saltburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS12 1AQ
Advertisement

Saltburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern10:221SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn10:22
Marske10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Mon 2024-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Mon 2024-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Mon 2024-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Mon 2024-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2024-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Mon 2024-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Mon 2024-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Mon 2024-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express10:512SaltburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn10:51
Redcar Central10:5911:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-04-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Mon 2024-04-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Yarm11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Yarm (Mon 2024-04-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Yarm
Northallerton11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Northallerton (Mon 2024-04-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Northallerton
Thirsk11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thirsk (Mon 2024-04-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thirsk
York12:1712:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to York (Mon 2024-04-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to York
Leeds12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Leeds (Mon 2024-04-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Leeds
Huddersfield13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-04-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Stalybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-04-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:591SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn10:59
Marske11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Mon 2024-04-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Mon 2024-04-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Mon 2024-04-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Mon 2024-04-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-04-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Mon 2024-04-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2024-04-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Mon 2024-04-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Mon 2024-04-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Mon 2024-04-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Mon 2024-04-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2024-04-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Mon 2024-04-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2024-04-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:221SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn11:22
Marske11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Mon 2024-04-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Mon 2024-04-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Mon 2024-04-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Mon 2024-04-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-04-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Mon 2024-04-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2024-04-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Mon 2024-04-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Mon 2024-04-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Mon 2024-04-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express11:512SaltburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn11:51
Redcar Central11:5912:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Mon 2024-04-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-04-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Mon 2024-04-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Yarm12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Yarm (Mon 2024-04-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Yarm
Northallerton12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Northallerton (Mon 2024-04-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Northallerton
Thirsk12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thirsk (Mon 2024-04-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thirsk
York13:1713:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to York (Mon 2024-04-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to York
Leeds13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Leeds (Mon 2024-04-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Leeds
Huddersfield14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-04-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Stalybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-04-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:591SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn11:59
Marske12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Mon 2024-04-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Mon 2024-04-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Mon 2024-04-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Mon 2024-04-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Mon 2024-04-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-04-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Mon 2024-04-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2024-04-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Mon 2024-04-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Mon 2024-04-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Mon 2024-04-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Mon 2024-04-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2024-04-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Mon 2024-04-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2024-04-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern10:181DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Darlington09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn10:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:501Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Bishop Auckland09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn10:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express10:582Manchester VictoriaSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Stalybridge07:5507:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Stalybridge
Huddersfield08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds08:5609:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Leeds
York09:3609:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from York
Thirsk09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Yarm
Thornaby10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Saltburn10:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:171DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Darlington10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn11:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:501Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Bishop Auckland10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn11:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express11:582Manchester VictoriaSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds10:0710:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Leeds
York10:3610:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from York
Thirsk10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Yarm
Thornaby11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Mon 2024-04-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Saltburn11:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...