desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saltburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS12 1AQ
Advertisement

Saltburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Northern16:591SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn16:59
Marske17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:221SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn17:22
Marske17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Fri 2021-09-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Fri 2021-09-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Fri 2021-09-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Fri 2021-09-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Fri 2021-09-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2021-09-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Fri 2021-09-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Fri 2021-09-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Fri 2021-09-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:591SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn17:59
Marske18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Fri 2021-09-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Fri 2021-09-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Fri 2021-09-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Fri 2021-09-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Fri 2021-09-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Fri 2021-09-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2021-09-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Fri 2021-09-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Fri 2021-09-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Fri 2021-09-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2021-09-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Fri 2021-09-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2021-09-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2021-09-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:221SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn18:22
Marske18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Fri 2021-09-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Fri 2021-09-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Fri 2021-09-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Fri 2021-09-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-09-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Fri 2021-09-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2021-09-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Fri 2021-09-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Fri 2021-09-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Fri 2021-09-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:591SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn18:59
Marske19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Fri 2021-09-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Fri 2021-09-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Fri 2021-09-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Fri 2021-09-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Fri 2021-09-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-09-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Fri 2021-09-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2021-09-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Fri 2021-09-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Fri 2021-09-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Fri 2021-09-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2021-09-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Fri 2021-09-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2021-09-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Fri 2021-09-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2021-09-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:221SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn19:22
Marske19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Fri 2021-09-17 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Fri 2021-09-17 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Fri 2021-09-17 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Fri 2021-09-17 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-09-17 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Fri 2021-09-17 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2021-09-17 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Fri 2021-09-17 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Fri 2021-09-17 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Fri 2021-09-17 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Northern16:491Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Bishop Auckland15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Darlington15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn16:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:161DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Darlington16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn17:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:491Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Bishop Auckland16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn17:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:161DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Darlington17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn18:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:491Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Bishop Auckland17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn18:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:161DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Darlington18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-17 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn19:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..