desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saltburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS12 1AQ
Advertisement

Saltburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
Northern22:571SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn22:57
Marske23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Sun 2022-08-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Sun 2022-08-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Sun 2022-08-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-08-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Sun 2022-08-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Sun 2022-08-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Sun 2022-08-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2022-08-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Sun 2022-08-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Sun 2022-08-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Sun 2022-08-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 15th August
First TransPennine Express05:541SaltburnManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn05:54
Redcar Central06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough06:1406:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Yarm06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Yarm (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Yarm
Northallerton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Northallerton (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Northallerton
Thirsk06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thirsk (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thirsk
York07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to York (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to York
Leeds07:4207:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Leeds (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Leeds
Dewsbury07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Huddersfield (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Gatley (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:222SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn06:22
Marske06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington07:1707:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
Durham07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Durham (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle08:0008:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newcastle (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Metrocentre (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Prudhoe (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Prudhoe
Hexham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Hexham (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Haltwhistle (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Wetheral (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Wetheral
Carlisle09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Carlisle (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:592SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn06:59
Marske07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Mon 2022-08-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Mon 2022-08-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Mon 2022-08-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Mon 2022-08-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Mon 2022-08-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Mon 2022-08-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Mon 2022-08-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2022-08-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Mon 2022-08-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-08-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Mon 2022-08-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2022-08-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Mon 2022-08-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2022-08-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Mon 2022-08-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2022-08-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:222SaltburnNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn07:22
Marske07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Mon 2022-08-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Mon 2022-08-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Mon 2022-08-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Mon 2022-08-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Mon 2022-08-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Mon 2022-08-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Mon 2022-08-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2022-08-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Mon 2022-08-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-08-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Mon 2022-08-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
Durham08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Durham (Mon 2022-08-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2022-08-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newcastle (Mon 2022-08-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:592SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn07:59
Marske08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Mon 2022-08-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Mon 2022-08-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Mon 2022-08-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Mon 2022-08-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Mon 2022-08-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Mon 2022-08-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Mon 2022-08-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2022-08-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Mon 2022-08-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-08-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Mon 2022-08-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2022-08-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Mon 2022-08-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2022-08-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Mon 2022-08-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2022-08-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
Northern22:481MetrocentreSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Metrocentre20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Saltburn (Sun 2022-08-14 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle21:0621:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Saltburn (Sun 2022-08-14 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Saltburn (Sun 2022-08-14 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Durham21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Saltburn (Sun 2022-08-14 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Durham
Darlington21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Sun 2022-08-14 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Sun 2022-08-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Sun 2022-08-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Sun 2022-08-14 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Sun 2022-08-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Sun 2022-08-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Sun 2022-08-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Sun 2022-08-14 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Sun 2022-08-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Sun 2022-08-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Sun 2022-08-14 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn22:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 15th August
Northern06:502MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Middlesbrough06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn06:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:102DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Darlington06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:4106:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn07:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:352DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Darlington06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:5807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn07:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:551NewcastleSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Newcastle06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Seaham
Horden06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool06:5306:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Billingham
Stockton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn07:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:381HexhamSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Seaham
Horden07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Billingham
Stockton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn08:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..