desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saltburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS12 1AQ
Advertisement

Saltburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Northern14:591SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn14:59
Marske15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Tue 2020-09-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Tue 2020-09-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Tue 2020-09-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Tue 2020-09-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Tue 2020-09-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-09-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Tue 2020-09-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2020-09-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Tue 2020-09-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Tue 2020-09-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Tue 2020-09-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-09-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Tue 2020-09-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2020-09-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Tue 2020-09-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-09-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:591SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn15:59
Marske16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Tue 2020-09-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Tue 2020-09-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Tue 2020-09-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Tue 2020-09-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Tue 2020-09-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-09-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Tue 2020-09-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2020-09-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Tue 2020-09-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Tue 2020-09-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Tue 2020-09-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-09-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Tue 2020-09-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2020-09-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Tue 2020-09-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-09-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:591SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn16:59
Marske17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Tue 2020-09-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Tue 2020-09-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Tue 2020-09-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Tue 2020-09-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Tue 2020-09-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-09-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Tue 2020-09-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2020-09-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Tue 2020-09-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Tue 2020-09-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Tue 2020-09-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-09-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Tue 2020-09-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2020-09-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Tue 2020-09-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-09-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:591SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn17:59
Marske18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Tue 2020-09-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Tue 2020-09-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Tue 2020-09-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Tue 2020-09-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Tue 2020-09-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-09-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Tue 2020-09-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2020-09-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Tue 2020-09-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Tue 2020-09-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Tue 2020-09-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-09-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Tue 2020-09-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2020-09-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Tue 2020-09-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-09-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:591SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn18:59
Marske19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Tue 2020-09-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Tue 2020-09-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Tue 2020-09-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Tue 2020-09-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Tue 2020-09-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Tue 2020-09-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2020-09-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Tue 2020-09-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Tue 2020-09-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Tue 2020-09-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-09-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Tue 2020-09-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2020-09-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Tue 2020-09-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-09-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:591SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn departures
Saltburn19:59
Marske20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Tue 2020-09-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Marske
Longbeck20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Tue 2020-09-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Longbeck
Redcar East20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Tue 2020-09-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Tue 2020-09-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Redcar Central
South Bank20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Tue 2020-09-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-09-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thornaby (Tue 2020-09-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2020-09-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Tue 2020-09-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Allens West
Dinsdale20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Tue 2020-09-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Dinsdale
Darlington20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Tue 2020-09-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-09-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Tue 2020-09-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2020-09-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Tue 2020-09-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-09-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Northern15:491Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Bishop Auckland14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn15:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:491Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Bishop Auckland15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn16:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:491Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Bishop Auckland16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn17:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:491Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Bishop Auckland17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn18:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:491Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Bishop Auckland18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn19:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:491Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltburn arrivals
Bishop Auckland19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Longbeck
Marske20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltburn arrivals from Marske
Saltburn20:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..