desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Slateford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH14 1PZ
Advertisement

Slateford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail08:39Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Slateford08:3908:39
Haymarket08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:35EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Edinburgh09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Slateford09:3509:35
Kingsknowe09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kingsknowe
Westerhailes09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Curriehill (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Livingston South
West Calder10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to West Calder
Addiewell10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Addiewell
Breich10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Breich (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Breich
Fauldhouse10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Shotts
Hartwood10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Hartwood
Cleland10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Cleland (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Cleland
Carfin10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Carfin
Holytown10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Holytown
Bellshill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Bellshill (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Bellshill
Uddingston10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:39Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Glasgow Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Slateford09:3809:39
Haymarket09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:35EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Edinburgh10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Slateford10:3510:35
Kingsknowe10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-06-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kingsknowe
Westerhailes10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-06-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Curriehill (Mon 2019-06-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Mon 2019-06-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Mon 2019-06-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Livingston South
West Calder11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Mon 2019-06-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to West Calder
Addiewell11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Mon 2019-06-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Addiewell
Breich11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Breich (Mon 2019-06-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Breich
Fauldhouse11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-06-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Shotts
Hartwood11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Hartwood
Cleland11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Cleland (Mon 2019-06-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Cleland
Carfin11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Mon 2019-06-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Carfin
Holytown11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Holytown
Bellshill11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Bellshill (Mon 2019-06-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Bellshill
Uddingston11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:37Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Glasgow Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Slateford10:3610:37
Haymarket10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:35EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Edinburgh11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Slateford11:3511:35
Kingsknowe11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-06-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kingsknowe
Westerhailes11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-06-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Curriehill (Mon 2019-06-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Mon 2019-06-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Mon 2019-06-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Livingston South
West Calder12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Mon 2019-06-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to West Calder
Addiewell12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Mon 2019-06-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Addiewell
Breich12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Breich (Mon 2019-06-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Breich
Fauldhouse12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-06-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Shotts
Hartwood12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Hartwood
Cleland12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Cleland (Mon 2019-06-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Cleland
Carfin12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Mon 2019-06-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Carfin
Holytown12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Holytown
Bellshill12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Bellshill (Mon 2019-06-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Bellshill
Uddingston12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail08:39Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Holytown
Carfin07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Carfin
Cleland07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Breich
Addiewell08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kingsknowe
Slateford08:3908:39
Edinburgh08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:35EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Edinburgh09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford09:3509:35
Glasgow Central10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:38Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Glasgow Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Holytown
Carfin08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Carfin
Cleland08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Breich
Addiewell09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kingsknowe
Slateford09:3809:39
Edinburgh09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:35EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Edinburgh10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford10:3510:35
Glasgow Central11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:36Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Glasgow Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Holytown
Carfin09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Carfin
Cleland09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Breich
Addiewell10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kingsknowe
Slateford10:3610:37
Edinburgh10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:35EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Edinburgh11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford11:3511:35
Glasgow Central12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..