desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Slateford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH14 1PZ
Advertisement

Slateford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
ScotRail10:34EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Edinburgh10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Sun 2021-02-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Slateford10:3410:34
Kingsknowe10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Sun 2021-02-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kingsknowe
Westerhailes10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Sun 2021-02-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Curriehill (Sun 2021-02-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Sun 2021-02-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Sun 2021-02-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Livingston South
West Calder10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Sun 2021-02-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to West Calder
Addiewell11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Sun 2021-02-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Addiewell
Breich11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Breich (Sun 2021-02-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Breich
Fauldhouse11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Sun 2021-02-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Sun 2021-02-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Shotts
Hartwood11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Hartwood (Sun 2021-02-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Hartwood
Cleland11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Cleland (Sun 2021-02-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Cleland
Carfin11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Sun 2021-02-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Carfin
Holytown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Sun 2021-02-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Holytown
Bellshill11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Bellshill (Sun 2021-02-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Bellshill
Uddingston11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Uddingston (Sun 2021-02-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-02-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:39Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Glasgow Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Sun 2021-02-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Slateford11:3811:39
Haymarket11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Haymarket (Sun 2021-02-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-02-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:34EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Edinburgh12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Sun 2021-02-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Slateford12:3412:34
Kingsknowe12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Sun 2021-02-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kingsknowe
Westerhailes12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Sun 2021-02-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Curriehill (Sun 2021-02-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Sun 2021-02-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Sun 2021-02-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Livingston South
West Calder12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Sun 2021-02-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to West Calder
Addiewell13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Sun 2021-02-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Addiewell
Breich13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Breich (Sun 2021-02-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Breich
Fauldhouse13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Sun 2021-02-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Sun 2021-02-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Shotts
Hartwood13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Hartwood (Sun 2021-02-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Hartwood
Cleland13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Cleland (Sun 2021-02-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Cleland
Carfin13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Sun 2021-02-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Carfin
Holytown13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Sun 2021-02-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Holytown
Bellshill13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Bellshill (Sun 2021-02-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Bellshill
Uddingston13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Uddingston (Sun 2021-02-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-02-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:43Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Glasgow Central12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Sun 2021-02-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Slateford13:4313:43
Haymarket13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Haymarket (Sun 2021-02-28 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-02-28 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
ScotRail10:34EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Edinburgh10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Sun 2021-02-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Slateford (Sun 2021-02-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford10:3410:34
Glasgow Central12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-02-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:38Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Glasgow Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Sun 2021-02-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Slateford (Sun 2021-02-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Slateford (Sun 2021-02-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Sun 2021-02-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Holytown
Carfin10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Sun 2021-02-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Carfin
Cleland10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Slateford (Sun 2021-02-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Slateford (Sun 2021-02-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts10:5210:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Sun 2021-02-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Sun 2021-02-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Slateford (Sun 2021-02-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Breich
Addiewell11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Sun 2021-02-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Sun 2021-02-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Sun 2021-02-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Sun 2021-02-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Slateford (Sun 2021-02-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Sun 2021-02-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Sun 2021-02-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kingsknowe
Slateford11:3811:39
Edinburgh11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-02-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:34EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Edinburgh12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Sun 2021-02-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Slateford (Sun 2021-02-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford12:3412:34
Glasgow Central13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-02-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:43Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Glasgow Central12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Sun 2021-02-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Slateford (Sun 2021-02-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Slateford (Sun 2021-02-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Sun 2021-02-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Holytown
Carfin12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Sun 2021-02-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Carfin
Cleland12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Slateford (Sun 2021-02-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Slateford (Sun 2021-02-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts12:5212:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Sun 2021-02-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Sun 2021-02-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Slateford (Sun 2021-02-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Breich
Addiewell13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Sun 2021-02-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Sun 2021-02-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Sun 2021-02-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Sun 2021-02-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Slateford (Sun 2021-02-28 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Sun 2021-02-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Sun 2021-02-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kingsknowe
Slateford13:4313:43
Edinburgh13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-02-28 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..