desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Slateford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH14 1PZ
Advertisement

Slateford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
ScotRail14:31Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Glasgow Central13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Slateford14:3114:31
Haymarket14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Haymarket (Tue 2020-12-01 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-12-01 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:35EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Edinburgh14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Slateford14:3514:35
Kingsknowe14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-12-01 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kingsknowe
Westerhailes14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Tue 2020-12-01 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Curriehill (Tue 2020-12-01 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Tue 2020-12-01 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Tue 2020-12-01 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Livingston South
West Calder14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Tue 2020-12-01 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to West Calder
Addiewell14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Tue 2020-12-01 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Addiewell
Breich15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Breich (Tue 2020-12-01 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Breich
Fauldhouse15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-12-01 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts15:1115:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Tue 2020-12-01 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Shotts
Hartwood15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Hartwood (Tue 2020-12-01 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Hartwood
Cleland15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Cleland (Tue 2020-12-01 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Cleland
Carfin15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Tue 2020-12-01 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Carfin
Holytown15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Tue 2020-12-01 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Holytown
Bellshill15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Bellshill (Tue 2020-12-01 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Bellshill
Uddingston15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Uddingston (Tue 2020-12-01 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-12-01 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:34EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Edinburgh15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Slateford15:3415:34
Kingsknowe15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-12-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kingsknowe
Westerhailes15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Tue 2020-12-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Curriehill (Tue 2020-12-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Tue 2020-12-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Tue 2020-12-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Livingston South
West Calder15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Tue 2020-12-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to West Calder
Addiewell15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Tue 2020-12-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Addiewell
Breich16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Breich (Tue 2020-12-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Breich
Fauldhouse16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-12-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Tue 2020-12-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Shotts
Hartwood16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Hartwood (Tue 2020-12-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Hartwood
Cleland16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Cleland (Tue 2020-12-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Cleland
Carfin16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Tue 2020-12-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Carfin
Holytown16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Tue 2020-12-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Holytown
Bellshill16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Bellshill (Tue 2020-12-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Bellshill
Uddingston16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Uddingston (Tue 2020-12-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-12-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:39Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Glasgow Central14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Slateford15:3915:39
Haymarket15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Haymarket (Tue 2020-12-01 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-12-01 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:31Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Glasgow Central15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Slateford16:3016:31
Haymarket16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Haymarket (Tue 2020-12-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-12-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:34EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Edinburgh16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Slateford16:3416:34
Kingsknowe16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-12-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kingsknowe
Westerhailes16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Tue 2020-12-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Curriehill (Tue 2020-12-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Tue 2020-12-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Tue 2020-12-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Livingston South
West Calder16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Tue 2020-12-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to West Calder
Addiewell16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Tue 2020-12-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Addiewell
Breich17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Breich (Tue 2020-12-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Breich
Fauldhouse17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-12-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Tue 2020-12-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Shotts
Hartwood17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Hartwood (Tue 2020-12-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Hartwood
Cleland17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Cleland (Tue 2020-12-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Cleland
Carfin17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Tue 2020-12-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Carfin
Holytown17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Tue 2020-12-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Holytown
Bellshill17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Bellshill (Tue 2020-12-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Bellshill
Uddingston17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Uddingston (Tue 2020-12-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-12-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-12-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
ScotRail14:31Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Glasgow Central13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston13:3313:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Holytown
Carfin13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Carfin
Cleland13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Breich
Addiewell14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kingsknowe
Slateford14:3114:31
Edinburgh14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-12-01 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:35EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Edinburgh14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford14:3514:35
Glasgow Central15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-12-01 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:34EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Edinburgh15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford15:3415:34
Glasgow Central16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-12-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:39Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Glasgow Central14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Holytown
Carfin14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Carfin
Cleland14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts14:5414:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Breich
Addiewell15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kingsknowe
Slateford15:3915:39
Edinburgh15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-12-01 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:30Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Glasgow Central15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Holytown
Carfin15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Carfin
Cleland15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Breich
Addiewell16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kingsknowe
Slateford16:3016:31
Edinburgh16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-12-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:34EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Edinburgh16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Slateford (Tue 2020-12-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford16:3416:34
Glasgow Central17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-12-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..