desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Slateford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH14 1PZ
Advertisement

Slateford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail10:34Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Glasgow Central09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Slateford10:3310:34
Haymarket10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Haymarket (Wed 2024-07-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-07-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:34EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Edinburgh10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Slateford10:3410:34
Kingsknowe10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Wed 2024-07-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kingsknowe
Westerhailes10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Wed 2024-07-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Curriehill (Wed 2024-07-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Wed 2024-07-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Wed 2024-07-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Livingston South
West Calder10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Wed 2024-07-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to West Calder
Addiewell11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Wed 2024-07-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Addiewell
Breich11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Breich (Wed 2024-07-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Breich
Fauldhouse11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Wed 2024-07-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Wed 2024-07-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Shotts
Hartwood11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Hartwood (Wed 2024-07-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Hartwood
Cleland11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Cleland (Wed 2024-07-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Cleland
Carfin11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Wed 2024-07-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Carfin
Holytown11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Wed 2024-07-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Holytown
Bellshill11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Bellshill (Wed 2024-07-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Bellshill
Uddingston11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Uddingston (Wed 2024-07-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-07-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:34EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Edinburgh11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Slateford11:3411:34
Kingsknowe11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Wed 2024-07-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kingsknowe
Westerhailes11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Wed 2024-07-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Curriehill (Wed 2024-07-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Wed 2024-07-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Livingston South
West Calder11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Wed 2024-07-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to West Calder
Addiewell12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Wed 2024-07-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Addiewell
Breich12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Breich (Wed 2024-07-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Breich
Fauldhouse12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Wed 2024-07-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts12:1412:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Wed 2024-07-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Shotts
Hartwood12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Hartwood (Wed 2024-07-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Hartwood
Cleland12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Cleland (Wed 2024-07-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Cleland
Carfin12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Wed 2024-07-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Carfin
Holytown12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Wed 2024-07-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Holytown
Bellshill12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Bellshill (Wed 2024-07-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Bellshill
Uddingston12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Uddingston (Wed 2024-07-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-07-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:40Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Glasgow Central10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Slateford11:4011:40
Haymarket11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Haymarket (Wed 2024-07-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-07-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:36Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Glasgow Central11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Slateford12:3512:36
Haymarket12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Haymarket (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:37EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Edinburgh12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Slateford12:3712:37
Kingsknowe12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kingsknowe
Westerhailes12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Curriehill (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Livingston South
West Calder13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to West Calder
Addiewell13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Addiewell
Breich13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Breich (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Breich
Fauldhouse13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Shotts
Hartwood13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Hartwood (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Hartwood
Cleland13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Cleland (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Cleland
Carfin13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Carfin
Holytown13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Holytown
Bellshill13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Bellshill (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Bellshill
Uddingston13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Uddingston (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail10:33Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Glasgow Central09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Holytown
Carfin09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Carfin
Cleland09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Breich
Addiewell10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kingsknowe
Slateford10:3310:34
Edinburgh10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-07-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:34EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Edinburgh10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford10:3410:34
Glasgow Central11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-07-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:34EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Edinburgh11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford11:3411:34
Glasgow Central12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-07-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:40Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Glasgow Central10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Holytown
Carfin10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Carfin
Cleland10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts10:5110:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Breich
Addiewell11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South11:1711:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kingsknowe
Slateford11:4011:40
Edinburgh11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-07-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:35Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Glasgow Central11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Holytown
Carfin11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Carfin
Cleland11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Breich
Addiewell12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kingsknowe
Slateford12:3512:36
Edinburgh12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:37EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Edinburgh12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Slateford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford12:3712:37
Glasgow Central13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...