desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Slateford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH14 1PZ
Advertisement

Slateford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
ScotRail22:39Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Glasgow Central21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Wed 2019-06-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Slateford22:3922:39
Haymarket22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Haymarket (Wed 2019-06-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:05EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Edinburgh22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Wed 2019-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Slateford23:0523:05
Kingsknowe23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kingsknowe
Westerhailes23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Curriehill (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Livingston South
West Calder23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to West Calder
Addiewell23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Shotts
Hartwood23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Hartwood (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Hartwood
Cleland23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Cleland (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Cleland
Carfin23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Carfin
Holytown00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Holytown
Bellshill00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Bellshill (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Bellshill
Uddingston00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Uddingston (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:22EdinburghMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Edinburgh23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Wed 2019-06-19 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Slateford23:2223:22
Kingsknowe23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Wed 2019-06-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kingsknowe
Westerhailes23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Wed 2019-06-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Curriehill (Wed 2019-06-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kirknewton
Carstairs23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carstairs (Wed 2019-06-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Carstairs
Carluke00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carluke (Wed 2019-06-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Carluke
Wishaw00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Wishaw (Wed 2019-06-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Wishaw
Motherwell00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Motherwell (Wed 2019-06-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Motherwell
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 20th June
ScotRail00:23Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Glasgow Central23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Thu 2019-06-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Slateford00:2200:23
Haymarket00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Haymarket (Thu 2019-06-20 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-06-20 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:01EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Edinburgh05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Thu 2019-06-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Slateford06:0106:01
Kingsknowe06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kingsknowe
Westerhailes06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Curriehill (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Livingston South
West Calder06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to West Calder
Addiewell06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Addiewell
Breich06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Breich (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Breich
Fauldhouse06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Shotts
Hartwood06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Hartwood (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Hartwood
Cleland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Cleland (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Cleland
Carfin06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Carfin
Holytown06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Holytown
Bellshill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Bellshill (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Uddingston (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:04EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Slateford07:0407:04
Kingsknowe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-06-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kingsknowe
Westerhailes07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-06-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Curriehill (Thu 2019-06-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Thu 2019-06-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Livingston South
West Calder07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Thu 2019-06-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to West Calder
Addiewell07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Thu 2019-06-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Addiewell
Breich07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Breich (Thu 2019-06-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Breich
Fauldhouse07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Thu 2019-06-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Thu 2019-06-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Shotts
Hartwood07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Hartwood (Thu 2019-06-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Hartwood
Cleland07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Cleland (Thu 2019-06-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Cleland
Carfin08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Thu 2019-06-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Carfin
Holytown08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Thu 2019-06-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Holytown
Bellshill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Bellshill (Thu 2019-06-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Bellshill
Uddingston08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Uddingston (Thu 2019-06-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-06-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
ScotRail22:39Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Glasgow Central21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Wed 2019-06-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Slateford (Wed 2019-06-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Slateford (Wed 2019-06-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Wed 2019-06-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Holytown
Carfin21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Wed 2019-06-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Carfin
Cleland21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Slateford (Wed 2019-06-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Slateford (Wed 2019-06-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Wed 2019-06-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Wed 2019-06-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Slateford (Wed 2019-06-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Breich
Addiewell22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Wed 2019-06-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Wed 2019-06-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Wed 2019-06-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Wed 2019-06-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Slateford (Wed 2019-06-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Wed 2019-06-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Wed 2019-06-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kingsknowe
Slateford22:3922:39
Edinburgh22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:05EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Edinburgh22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Wed 2019-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Slateford (Wed 2019-06-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford23:0523:05
Glasgow Central00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:22EdinburghMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Edinburgh23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Wed 2019-06-19 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Slateford (Wed 2019-06-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford23:2223:22
Motherwell00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Motherwell (Wed 2019-06-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Motherwell
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 20th June
ScotRail00:22Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Glasgow Central23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Thu 2019-06-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Slateford (Thu 2019-06-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Slateford (Thu 2019-06-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Slateford (Thu 2019-06-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Thu 2019-06-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Holytown
Carfin23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Thu 2019-06-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Carfin
Cleland23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Slateford (Thu 2019-06-20 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Slateford (Thu 2019-06-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Thu 2019-06-20 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Thu 2019-06-20 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Slateford (Thu 2019-06-20 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Breich
Addiewell23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Thu 2019-06-20 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Thu 2019-06-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Thu 2019-06-20 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Thu 2019-06-20 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Slateford (Thu 2019-06-20 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Thu 2019-06-20 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Thu 2019-06-20 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kingsknowe
Slateford00:2200:23
Edinburgh00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-06-20 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:01EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Edinburgh05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Thu 2019-06-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Slateford (Thu 2019-06-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford06:0106:01
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:04EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Slateford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford07:0407:04
Glasgow Central08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-06-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..