desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Slateford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH14 1PZ
Advertisement

Slateford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
ScotRail13:43Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Glasgow Central12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Slateford13:4213:43
Haymarket13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Haymarket (Sun 2020-07-12 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-07-12 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:35EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Slateford14:3514:35
Kingsknowe14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Sun 2020-07-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kingsknowe
Westerhailes14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Sun 2020-07-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Curriehill (Sun 2020-07-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Sun 2020-07-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Sun 2020-07-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Livingston South
West Calder14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Sun 2020-07-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to West Calder
Addiewell15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Sun 2020-07-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Addiewell
Breich15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Breich (Sun 2020-07-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Breich
Fauldhouse15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Sun 2020-07-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts15:1415:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Sun 2020-07-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Shotts
Hartwood15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Hartwood (Sun 2020-07-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Hartwood
Cleland15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Cleland (Sun 2020-07-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Cleland
Carfin15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Sun 2020-07-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Carfin
Holytown15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Sun 2020-07-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Holytown
Bellshill15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Bellshill (Sun 2020-07-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Bellshill
Uddingston15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Uddingston (Sun 2020-07-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-07-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:41Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Glasgow Central14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Slateford15:4015:41
Haymarket15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Haymarket (Sun 2020-07-12 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-07-12 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:34EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Edinburgh16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Slateford16:3416:34
Kingsknowe16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Sun 2020-07-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kingsknowe
Westerhailes16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Sun 2020-07-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Curriehill (Sun 2020-07-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Sun 2020-07-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Sun 2020-07-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Livingston South
West Calder16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Sun 2020-07-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to West Calder
Addiewell17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Sun 2020-07-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Addiewell
Breich17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Breich (Sun 2020-07-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Breich
Fauldhouse17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Sun 2020-07-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts17:1317:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Sun 2020-07-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Shotts
Hartwood17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Hartwood (Sun 2020-07-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Hartwood
Cleland17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Cleland (Sun 2020-07-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Cleland
Carfin17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Sun 2020-07-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Carfin
Holytown17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Sun 2020-07-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Holytown
Bellshill17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Bellshill (Sun 2020-07-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Bellshill
Uddingston17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Uddingston (Sun 2020-07-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-07-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:39Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Glasgow Central16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Slateford17:3817:39
Haymarket17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Haymarket (Sun 2020-07-12 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-07-12 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:34EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Edinburgh18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Slateford18:3418:34
Kingsknowe18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Sun 2020-07-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kingsknowe
Westerhailes18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Sun 2020-07-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Curriehill (Sun 2020-07-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Sun 2020-07-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Sun 2020-07-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Livingston South
West Calder18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Sun 2020-07-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to West Calder
Addiewell19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Sun 2020-07-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Addiewell
Breich19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Breich (Sun 2020-07-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Breich
Fauldhouse19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Sun 2020-07-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts19:1319:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Sun 2020-07-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Shotts
Hartwood19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Hartwood (Sun 2020-07-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Hartwood
Cleland19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Cleland (Sun 2020-07-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Cleland
Carfin19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Sun 2020-07-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Carfin
Holytown19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Sun 2020-07-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Holytown
Bellshill19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Bellshill (Sun 2020-07-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Bellshill
Uddingston19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Uddingston (Sun 2020-07-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-07-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
ScotRail13:42Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Glasgow Central12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Holytown
Carfin12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Carfin
Cleland12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts12:5212:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Breich
Addiewell13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kingsknowe
Slateford13:4213:43
Edinburgh13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-07-12 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:35EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford14:3514:35
Glasgow Central16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-07-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:40Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Glasgow Central14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Holytown
Carfin14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Carfin
Cleland14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts14:5214:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Breich
Addiewell15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South15:1815:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kingsknowe
Slateford15:4015:41
Edinburgh15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-07-12 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:34EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Edinburgh16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford16:3416:34
Glasgow Central17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-07-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:38Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Glasgow Central16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Holytown
Carfin16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Carfin
Cleland16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts16:5316:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Breich
Addiewell17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kingsknowe
Slateford17:3817:39
Edinburgh17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-07-12 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:34EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Edinburgh18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Slateford (Sun 2020-07-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford18:3418:34
Glasgow Central19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-07-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..