desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Slateford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH14 1PZ
Advertisement

Slateford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 11th December
ScotRail06:01EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Edinburgh05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Slateford06:0106:01
Kingsknowe06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Wed 2019-12-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kingsknowe
Westerhailes06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Wed 2019-12-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Curriehill (Wed 2019-12-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-12-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Wed 2019-12-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Livingston South
West Calder06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Wed 2019-12-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to West Calder
Addiewell06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Wed 2019-12-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Addiewell
Breich06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Breich (Wed 2019-12-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Breich
Fauldhouse06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Wed 2019-12-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Wed 2019-12-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Shotts
Hartwood06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Hartwood (Wed 2019-12-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Hartwood
Cleland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Cleland (Wed 2019-12-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Cleland
Carfin06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Wed 2019-12-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Carfin
Holytown06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Wed 2019-12-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Holytown
Bellshill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Bellshill (Wed 2019-12-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Uddingston (Wed 2019-12-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-12-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-12-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:04EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Slateford07:0407:04
Kingsknowe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Wed 2019-12-11 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kingsknowe
Westerhailes07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Wed 2019-12-11 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Curriehill (Wed 2019-12-11 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-12-11 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Wed 2019-12-11 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Livingston South
West Calder07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Wed 2019-12-11 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to West Calder
Addiewell07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Wed 2019-12-11 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Addiewell
Breich07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Breich (Wed 2019-12-11 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Breich
Fauldhouse07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Wed 2019-12-11 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Wed 2019-12-11 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Shotts
Hartwood07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Hartwood (Wed 2019-12-11 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Hartwood
Cleland07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Cleland (Wed 2019-12-11 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Cleland
Carfin08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Wed 2019-12-11 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Carfin
Holytown08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Wed 2019-12-11 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Holytown
Bellshill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Bellshill (Wed 2019-12-11 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Bellshill
Uddingston08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Uddingston (Wed 2019-12-11 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-12-11 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:07MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Motherwell
Slateford07:0707:07
Haymarket07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Haymarket (Wed 2019-12-11 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-12-11 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:38Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Slateford07:3707:38
Haymarket07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Haymarket (Wed 2019-12-11 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-12-11 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:22Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Glasgow Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Slateford08:2108:22
Haymarket08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Haymarket (Wed 2019-12-11 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-12-11 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:38EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Edinburgh08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Slateford08:3808:38
Kingsknowe08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Wed 2019-12-11 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kingsknowe
Westerhailes08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Wed 2019-12-11 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Curriehill (Wed 2019-12-11 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-12-11 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Wed 2019-12-11 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Livingston South
West Calder09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Wed 2019-12-11 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to West Calder
Addiewell09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Wed 2019-12-11 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Addiewell
Breich09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Breich (Wed 2019-12-11 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Breich
Fauldhouse09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Wed 2019-12-11 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Wed 2019-12-11 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Shotts
Hartwood09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Hartwood (Wed 2019-12-11 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Hartwood
Cleland09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Cleland (Wed 2019-12-11 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Cleland
Carfin09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Wed 2019-12-11 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Carfin
Holytown09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Wed 2019-12-11 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Holytown
Bellshill09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Bellshill (Wed 2019-12-11 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Bellshill
Uddingston09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Uddingston (Wed 2019-12-11 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-12-11 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 11th December
ScotRail06:01EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Edinburgh05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford06:0106:01
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-12-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:04EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford07:0407:04
Glasgow Central08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-12-11 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:07MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Motherwell
Holytown06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Carfin
Cleland06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Breich
Addiewell06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kingsknowe
Slateford07:0707:07
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-12-11 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:37Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Carfin
Cleland06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Breich
Addiewell07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kingsknowe
Slateford07:3707:38
Edinburgh07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-12-11 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:21Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Glasgow Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Motherwell
Wishaw07:2907:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Carluke
Carstairs07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Carstairs
Kirknewton08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kingsknowe
Slateford08:2108:22
Edinburgh08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-12-11 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:38EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Edinburgh08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Slateford (Wed 2019-12-11 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford08:3808:38
Glasgow Central09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-12-11 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..