desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Slateford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH14 1PZ
Advertisement

Slateford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
ScotRail18:37North BerwickAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
North Berwick17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from North Berwick
Slateford18:3718:37
Kingsknowe18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kingsknowe
Westerhailes18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Curriehill (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kirknewton
Carstairs19:1019:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carstairs (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Carstairs
Carluke19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carluke (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Carluke
Wishaw19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Wishaw (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Wishaw
Motherwell19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Motherwell (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central19:5420:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kilwinning (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kilwinning
Irvine20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Irvine (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Irvine
Barassie20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Barassie (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Barassie
Troon20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Troon (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Ayr (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:38Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Glasgow Central17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Slateford18:3818:38
Haymarket18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Haymarket (Fri 2019-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:36EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Edinburgh19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Slateford19:3619:36
Kingsknowe19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kingsknowe
Westerhailes19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Curriehill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Livingston South
West Calder20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to West Calder
Addiewell20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Shotts
Hartwood20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Hartwood (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Hartwood
Cleland20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Cleland (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Cleland
Carfin20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Carfin
Holytown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Holytown
Bellshill20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Bellshill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Bellshill
Uddingston20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Uddingston (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:40Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Glasgow Central18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Slateford19:4019:40
Haymarket19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Haymarket (Fri 2019-02-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:38Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Glasgow Central19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Slateford20:3820:38
Haymarket20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Haymarket (Fri 2019-02-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:35EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Edinburgh21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Slateford21:3421:35
Kingsknowe21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Fri 2019-02-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kingsknowe
Westerhailes21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Fri 2019-02-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Curriehill (Fri 2019-02-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Fri 2019-02-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Fri 2019-02-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Livingston South
West Calder22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Fri 2019-02-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to West Calder
Addiewell22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Fri 2019-02-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Fri 2019-02-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Shotts
Hartwood22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Hartwood (Fri 2019-02-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Hartwood
Cleland22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Cleland (Fri 2019-02-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Cleland
Carfin22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Fri 2019-02-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Carfin
Holytown22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Fri 2019-02-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Holytown
Bellshill22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Bellshill (Fri 2019-02-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Bellshill
Uddingston22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Uddingston (Fri 2019-02-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
ScotRail18:37North BerwickAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
North Berwick17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Musselburgh
Edinburgh18:1918:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford18:3718:37
Ayr20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Ayr (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:38Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Glasgow Central17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Holytown
Carfin17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Carfin
Cleland17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kingsknowe
Slateford18:3818:38
Edinburgh18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:36EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Edinburgh19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford19:3619:36
Glasgow Central20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:40Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Glasgow Central18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Holytown
Carfin18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Carfin
Cleland18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kingsknowe
Slateford19:4019:40
Edinburgh19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:38Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Glasgow Central19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Holytown
Carfin19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Carfin
Cleland19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kingsknowe
Slateford20:3820:38
Edinburgh20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:34EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Edinburgh21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford21:3421:35
Glasgow Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..