desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Slateford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH14 1PZ
Advertisement

Slateford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
ScotRail17:39Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Glasgow Central16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Slateford17:3817:39
Haymarket17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Haymarket (Sun 2020-09-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-09-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:34EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Edinburgh18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Slateford18:3418:34
Kingsknowe18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Sun 2020-09-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kingsknowe
Westerhailes18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Sun 2020-09-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Curriehill (Sun 2020-09-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Sun 2020-09-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Sun 2020-09-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Livingston South
West Calder18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Sun 2020-09-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to West Calder
Addiewell19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Sun 2020-09-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Addiewell
Breich19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Breich (Sun 2020-09-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Breich
Fauldhouse19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Sun 2020-09-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts19:1319:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Sun 2020-09-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Shotts
Hartwood19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Hartwood (Sun 2020-09-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Hartwood
Cleland19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Cleland (Sun 2020-09-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Cleland
Carfin19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Sun 2020-09-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Carfin
Holytown19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Sun 2020-09-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Holytown
Bellshill19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Bellshill (Sun 2020-09-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Bellshill
Uddingston19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Uddingston (Sun 2020-09-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-09-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:41Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Glasgow Central18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Slateford19:4019:41
Haymarket19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Haymarket (Sun 2020-09-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-09-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:34EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Edinburgh20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Slateford20:3420:34
Kingsknowe20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Sun 2020-09-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kingsknowe
Westerhailes20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Sun 2020-09-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Curriehill (Sun 2020-09-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Sun 2020-09-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Sun 2020-09-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Livingston South
West Calder20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Sun 2020-09-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to West Calder
Addiewell21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Sun 2020-09-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Addiewell
Breich21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Breich (Sun 2020-09-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Breich
Fauldhouse21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Sun 2020-09-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts21:1321:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Sun 2020-09-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Shotts
Hartwood21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Hartwood (Sun 2020-09-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Hartwood
Cleland21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Cleland (Sun 2020-09-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Cleland
Carfin21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Sun 2020-09-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Carfin
Holytown21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Sun 2020-09-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Holytown
Bellshill21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Bellshill (Sun 2020-09-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Bellshill
Uddingston21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Uddingston (Sun 2020-09-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-09-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:40Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Glasgow Central20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Slateford21:3921:40
Haymarket21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Haymarket (Sun 2020-09-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-09-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 21st September
ScotRail06:02EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Edinburgh05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Mon 2020-09-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Slateford06:0106:02
Kingsknowe06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Mon 2020-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kingsknowe
Westerhailes06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Curriehill (Mon 2020-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Mon 2020-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Livingston South
West Calder06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Mon 2020-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to West Calder
Addiewell06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Mon 2020-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Addiewell
Breich06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Breich (Mon 2020-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Breich
Fauldhouse06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts06:3906:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Mon 2020-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Shotts
Hartwood06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Hartwood (Mon 2020-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Hartwood
Cleland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Cleland (Mon 2020-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Cleland
Carfin06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Mon 2020-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Carfin
Holytown06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Mon 2020-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Holytown
Bellshill07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Bellshill (Mon 2020-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Uddingston (Mon 2020-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
ScotRail17:38Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Glasgow Central16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Holytown
Carfin16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Carfin
Cleland16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts16:5316:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Breich
Addiewell17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kingsknowe
Slateford17:3817:39
Edinburgh17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-09-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:34EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Edinburgh18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford18:3418:34
Glasgow Central19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-09-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:40Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Glasgow Central18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Holytown
Carfin18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Carfin
Cleland18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts18:5218:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Breich
Addiewell19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kingsknowe
Slateford19:4019:41
Edinburgh19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-09-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:34EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Edinburgh20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford20:3420:34
Glasgow Central21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-09-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:39Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Glasgow Central20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Holytown
Carfin20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Carfin
Cleland20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts20:5120:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Breich
Addiewell21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South21:1621:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Sun 2020-09-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kingsknowe
Slateford21:3921:40
Edinburgh21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-09-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 21st September
ScotRail06:01EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Edinburgh05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Mon 2020-09-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Slateford (Mon 2020-09-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford06:0106:02
Glasgow Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..