desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Slateford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH14 1PZ
Advertisement

Slateford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
ScotRail18:38Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Glasgow Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Slateford18:3718:38
Haymarket18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Haymarket (Tue 2021-10-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-10-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:40Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Glasgow Central18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Slateford19:4019:40
Haymarket19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Haymarket (Tue 2021-10-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-10-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:35EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Edinburgh20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Slateford20:3520:35
Kingsknowe20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-10-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kingsknowe
Westerhailes20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Tue 2021-10-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Curriehill (Tue 2021-10-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Tue 2021-10-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Livingston South
West Calder20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Tue 2021-10-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to West Calder
Addiewell21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Tue 2021-10-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Addiewell
Breich21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Breich (Tue 2021-10-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Breich
Fauldhouse21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Tue 2021-10-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Tue 2021-10-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Shotts
Hartwood21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Hartwood (Tue 2021-10-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Hartwood
Cleland21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Cleland (Tue 2021-10-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Cleland
Carfin21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Carfin
Holytown21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Tue 2021-10-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Holytown
Bellshill21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Bellshill
Uddingston21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Uddingston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-10-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:37Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Glasgow Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Slateford20:3720:37
Haymarket20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Haymarket (Tue 2021-10-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-10-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:34EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Edinburgh21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Slateford21:3321:34
Kingsknowe21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-10-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kingsknowe
Westerhailes21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Tue 2021-10-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Curriehill (Tue 2021-10-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Tue 2021-10-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Tue 2021-10-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Livingston South
West Calder22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Tue 2021-10-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to West Calder
Addiewell22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Tue 2021-10-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Addiewell
Breich22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Breich (Tue 2021-10-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Breich
Fauldhouse22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Tue 2021-10-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts22:1722:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Tue 2021-10-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Shotts
Hartwood22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Hartwood (Tue 2021-10-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Hartwood
Cleland22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Cleland (Tue 2021-10-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Cleland
Carfin22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Carfin
Holytown22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Tue 2021-10-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Holytown
Bellshill22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Bellshill
Uddingston22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Uddingston (Tue 2021-10-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-10-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:44Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford departures
Glasgow Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Slateford21:4421:44
Haymarket21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Haymarket (Tue 2021-10-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-10-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
ScotRail18:37Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Glasgow Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Holytown
Carfin17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Carfin
Cleland17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Breich
Addiewell18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kingsknowe
Slateford18:3718:38
Edinburgh18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-10-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:40Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Glasgow Central18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Holytown
Carfin18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Carfin
Cleland18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts18:5118:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Breich
Addiewell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South19:1719:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kingsknowe
Slateford19:4019:40
Edinburgh19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-10-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:35EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Edinburgh20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford20:3520:35
Glasgow Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-10-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:37Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Glasgow Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Holytown
Carfin19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Carfin
Cleland19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts19:5419:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Breich
Addiewell20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kingsknowe
Slateford20:3720:37
Edinburgh20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-10-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:33EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Edinburgh21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford21:3321:34
Glasgow Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-10-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:44Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slateford arrivals
Glasgow Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Holytown
Carfin20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Carfin
Cleland20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts20:5421:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Breich
Addiewell21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford arrivals from Kingsknowe
Slateford21:4421:44
Edinburgh21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-10-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slateford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..