desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stoke Newington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Stoke Newington Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hackney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
N16 6YB
Advertisement

Stoke Newington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
London Overground07:43London Liverpool StreetEnfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Newington departures
London Liverpool Street07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stoke Newington (Sun 2019-12-08 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stoke Newington07:4307:43
Stamford Hill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Stamford Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Stamford Hill
Seven Sisters07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Seven Sisters (Sun 2019-12-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Bruce Grove (Sun 2019-12-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to White Hart Lane (Sun 2019-12-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to White Hart Lane
Silver Street07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Silver Street (Sun 2019-12-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Silver Street
Edmonton Green07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Edmonton Green (Sun 2019-12-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Edmonton Green
Bush Hill Park07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Bush Hill Park (Sun 2019-12-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Bush Hill Park
Enfield Town08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Enfield Town (Sun 2019-12-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Enfield Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:55CheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Newington departures
Cheshunt07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stoke Newington (Sun 2019-12-08 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Cheshunt
Stoke Newington07:5507:55
Rectory Road07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Rectory Road (Sun 2019-12-08 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Rectory Road
Hackney Downs08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Hackney Downs (Sun 2019-12-08 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-12-08 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:58London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Newington departures
London Liverpool Street07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stoke Newington (Sun 2019-12-08 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stoke Newington07:5807:58
Stamford Hill08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Stamford Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Stamford Hill
Seven Sisters08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Seven Sisters (Sun 2019-12-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Bruce Grove (Sun 2019-12-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to White Hart Lane (Sun 2019-12-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to White Hart Lane
Silver Street08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Silver Street (Sun 2019-12-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Silver Street
Edmonton Green08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Edmonton Green (Sun 2019-12-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Edmonton Green
Southbury08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Southbury (Sun 2019-12-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Southbury
Turkey Street08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Turkey Street (Sun 2019-12-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Turkey Street
Theobalds Grove08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Theobalds Grove (Sun 2019-12-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Theobalds Grove
Cheshunt08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Cheshunt (Sun 2019-12-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:10Enfield TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Newington departures
Enfield Town07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Stoke Newington (Sun 2019-12-08 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Enfield Town
Stoke Newington08:1008:10
Rectory Road08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Rectory Road (Sun 2019-12-08 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Rectory Road
Hackney Downs08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Hackney Downs (Sun 2019-12-08 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-12-08 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:13London Liverpool StreetEnfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Newington departures
London Liverpool Street08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stoke Newington (Sun 2019-12-08 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stoke Newington08:1308:13
Stamford Hill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Stamford Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Stamford Hill
Seven Sisters08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Seven Sisters (Sun 2019-12-08 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Bruce Grove (Sun 2019-12-08 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to White Hart Lane (Sun 2019-12-08 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to White Hart Lane
Silver Street08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Silver Street (Sun 2019-12-08 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Silver Street
Edmonton Green08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Edmonton Green (Sun 2019-12-08 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Edmonton Green
Bush Hill Park08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Bush Hill Park (Sun 2019-12-08 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Bush Hill Park
Enfield Town08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Enfield Town (Sun 2019-12-08 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Enfield Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:25CheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Newington departures
Cheshunt08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stoke Newington (Sun 2019-12-08 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Cheshunt
Stoke Newington08:2508:25
Rectory Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Rectory Road (Sun 2019-12-08 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Rectory Road
Hackney Downs08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Hackney Downs (Sun 2019-12-08 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-12-08 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
London Overground07:43London Liverpool StreetEnfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Newington arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stoke Newington (Sun 2019-12-08 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Stoke Newington (Sun 2019-12-08 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Hackney Downs
Rectory Road07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Stoke Newington (Sun 2019-12-08 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Rectory Road
Stoke Newington07:4307:43
Enfield Town08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Enfield Town (Sun 2019-12-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Enfield Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:55CheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Newington arrivals
Cheshunt07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stoke Newington (Sun 2019-12-08 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Cheshunt
Theobalds Grove07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Stoke Newington (Sun 2019-12-08 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Theobalds Grove
Turkey Street07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Stoke Newington (Sun 2019-12-08 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Turkey Street
Southbury07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Stoke Newington (Sun 2019-12-08 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Southbury
Edmonton Green07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Stoke Newington (Sun 2019-12-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Edmonton Green
Silver Street07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Stoke Newington (Sun 2019-12-08 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Silver Street
White Hart Lane07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Stoke Newington (Sun 2019-12-08 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Stoke Newington (Sun 2019-12-08 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Stoke Newington (Sun 2019-12-08 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Seven Sisters
Stamford Hill07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Hill to Stoke Newington (Sun 2019-12-08 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Stamford Hill
Stoke Newington07:5507:55
London Liverpool Street08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-12-08 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:58London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Newington arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stoke Newington (Sun 2019-12-08 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Stoke Newington (Sun 2019-12-08 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Hackney Downs
Rectory Road07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Stoke Newington (Sun 2019-12-08 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Rectory Road
Stoke Newington07:5807:58
Cheshunt08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Cheshunt (Sun 2019-12-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:10Enfield TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Newington arrivals
Enfield Town07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Stoke Newington (Sun 2019-12-08 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Enfield Town
Bush Hill Park07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bush Hill Park to Stoke Newington (Sun 2019-12-08 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Bush Hill Park
Edmonton Green07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Stoke Newington (Sun 2019-12-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Edmonton Green
Silver Street08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Stoke Newington (Sun 2019-12-08 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Silver Street
White Hart Lane08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Stoke Newington (Sun 2019-12-08 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Stoke Newington (Sun 2019-12-08 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Stoke Newington (Sun 2019-12-08 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Seven Sisters
Stamford Hill08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Hill to Stoke Newington (Sun 2019-12-08 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Stamford Hill
Stoke Newington08:1008:10
London Liverpool Street08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-12-08 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:13London Liverpool StreetEnfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Newington arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stoke Newington (Sun 2019-12-08 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Stoke Newington (Sun 2019-12-08 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Hackney Downs
Rectory Road08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Stoke Newington (Sun 2019-12-08 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Rectory Road
Stoke Newington08:1308:13
Enfield Town08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Enfield Town (Sun 2019-12-08 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Enfield Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:25CheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Newington arrivals
Cheshunt08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stoke Newington (Sun 2019-12-08 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Cheshunt
Theobalds Grove08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Stoke Newington (Sun 2019-12-08 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Theobalds Grove
Turkey Street08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Stoke Newington (Sun 2019-12-08 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Turkey Street
Southbury08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Stoke Newington (Sun 2019-12-08 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Southbury
Edmonton Green08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Stoke Newington (Sun 2019-12-08 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Edmonton Green
Silver Street08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Stoke Newington (Sun 2019-12-08 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Silver Street
White Hart Lane08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Stoke Newington (Sun 2019-12-08 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Stoke Newington (Sun 2019-12-08 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Stoke Newington (Sun 2019-12-08 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Seven Sisters
Stamford Hill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Hill to Stoke Newington (Sun 2019-12-08 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Stamford Hill
Stoke Newington08:2508:25
London Liverpool Street08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-12-08 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..