desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stoke Newington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Stoke Newington Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hackney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
N16 6YB
Advertisement

Stoke Newington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
London Overground11:10Enfield TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Newington departures
Enfield Town10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Stoke Newington (Sun 2020-03-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Enfield Town
Stoke Newington11:1011:10
Rectory Road11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Rectory Road (Sun 2020-03-29 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Rectory Road
Hackney Downs11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Hackney Downs (Sun 2020-03-29 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Hackney Downs
London Fields11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to London Fields (Sun 2020-03-29 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to London Fields
Cambridge Heath11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Cambridge Heath (Sun 2020-03-29 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Cambridge Heath
Bethnal Green11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Bethnal Green (Sun 2020-03-29 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Bethnal Green
London Liverpool Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-03-29 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:14London Liverpool StreetEnfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Newington departures
London Liverpool Street11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stoke Newington (Sun 2020-03-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stoke Newington11:1411:14
Stamford Hill11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Stamford Hill (Sun 2020-03-29 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Stamford Hill
Seven Sisters11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Seven Sisters (Sun 2020-03-29 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Bruce Grove (Sun 2020-03-29 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to White Hart Lane (Sun 2020-03-29 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to White Hart Lane
Silver Street11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Silver Street (Sun 2020-03-29 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Silver Street
Edmonton Green11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Edmonton Green (Sun 2020-03-29 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Edmonton Green
Bush Hill Park11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Bush Hill Park (Sun 2020-03-29 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Bush Hill Park
Enfield Town11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Enfield Town (Sun 2020-03-29 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Enfield Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:40CheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Newington departures
Cheshunt11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stoke Newington (Sun 2020-03-29 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Cheshunt
Stoke Newington11:4011:40
Rectory Road11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Rectory Road (Sun 2020-03-29 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Rectory Road
Hackney Downs11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Hackney Downs (Sun 2020-03-29 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Hackney Downs
London Fields11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to London Fields (Sun 2020-03-29 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to London Fields
Cambridge Heath11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Cambridge Heath (Sun 2020-03-29 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Cambridge Heath
Bethnal Green11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Bethnal Green (Sun 2020-03-29 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Bethnal Green
London Liverpool Street12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-03-29 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:44London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Newington departures
London Liverpool Street11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stoke Newington (Sun 2020-03-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stoke Newington11:4411:44
Stamford Hill11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Stamford Hill (Sun 2020-03-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Stamford Hill
Seven Sisters11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Seven Sisters (Sun 2020-03-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Bruce Grove (Sun 2020-03-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to White Hart Lane (Sun 2020-03-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to White Hart Lane
Silver Street11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Silver Street (Sun 2020-03-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Silver Street
Edmonton Green11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Edmonton Green (Sun 2020-03-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Edmonton Green
Southbury12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Southbury (Sun 2020-03-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Southbury
Turkey Street12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Turkey Street (Sun 2020-03-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Turkey Street
Theobalds Grove12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Theobalds Grove (Sun 2020-03-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Theobalds Grove
Cheshunt12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Cheshunt (Sun 2020-03-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
London Overground11:10Enfield TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Newington arrivals
Enfield Town10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Stoke Newington (Sun 2020-03-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Enfield Town
Bush Hill Park10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bush Hill Park to Stoke Newington (Sun 2020-03-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Bush Hill Park
Edmonton Green10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Stoke Newington (Sun 2020-03-29 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Edmonton Green
Silver Street11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Stoke Newington (Sun 2020-03-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Silver Street
White Hart Lane11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Stoke Newington (Sun 2020-03-29 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Stoke Newington (Sun 2020-03-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Stoke Newington (Sun 2020-03-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Seven Sisters
Stamford Hill11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Hill to Stoke Newington (Sun 2020-03-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Stamford Hill
Stoke Newington11:1011:10
London Liverpool Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-03-29 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:14London Liverpool StreetEnfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Newington arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stoke Newington (Sun 2020-03-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Stoke Newington (Sun 2020-03-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Bethnal Green
Cambridge Heath11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge Heath to Stoke Newington (Sun 2020-03-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Cambridge Heath
London Fields11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fields to Stoke Newington (Sun 2020-03-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from London Fields
Hackney Downs11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Stoke Newington (Sun 2020-03-29 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Hackney Downs
Rectory Road11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Stoke Newington (Sun 2020-03-29 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Rectory Road
Stoke Newington11:1411:14
Enfield Town11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Enfield Town (Sun 2020-03-29 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Enfield Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:40CheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Newington arrivals
Cheshunt11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stoke Newington (Sun 2020-03-29 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Cheshunt
Theobalds Grove11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Stoke Newington (Sun 2020-03-29 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Theobalds Grove
Turkey Street11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Stoke Newington (Sun 2020-03-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Turkey Street
Southbury11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Stoke Newington (Sun 2020-03-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Southbury
Edmonton Green11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Stoke Newington (Sun 2020-03-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Edmonton Green
Silver Street11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Stoke Newington (Sun 2020-03-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Silver Street
White Hart Lane11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Stoke Newington (Sun 2020-03-29 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Stoke Newington (Sun 2020-03-29 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Stoke Newington (Sun 2020-03-29 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Seven Sisters
Stamford Hill11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Hill to Stoke Newington (Sun 2020-03-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Stamford Hill
Stoke Newington11:4011:40
London Liverpool Street12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-03-29 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:44London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Newington arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stoke Newington (Sun 2020-03-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Stoke Newington (Sun 2020-03-29 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Bethnal Green
Cambridge Heath11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge Heath to Stoke Newington (Sun 2020-03-29 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Cambridge Heath
London Fields11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fields to Stoke Newington (Sun 2020-03-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from London Fields
Hackney Downs11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Stoke Newington (Sun 2020-03-29 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Hackney Downs
Rectory Road11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Stoke Newington (Sun 2020-03-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington arrivals from Rectory Road
Stoke Newington11:4411:44
Cheshunt12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Cheshunt (Sun 2020-03-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Newington departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..