desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stocksfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE43 7NH
Advertisement

Stocksfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Northern08:50ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Chathill07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Chathill
Stocksfield08:5008:50
Riding Mill08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-05-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Corbridge
Hexham09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Bardon Mill (Fri 2022-05-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wetheral (Fri 2022-05-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wetheral
Carlisle10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:10CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Carlisle08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Carlisle
Stocksfield09:1009:10
Prudhoe09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Prudhoe
Wylam09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wylam (Fri 2022-05-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wylam
Blaydon09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Fri 2022-05-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Metrocentre
Dunston09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Fri 2022-05-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Dunston
Newcastle09:4409:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Manors09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Manors (Fri 2022-05-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Manors
Cramlington10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Cramlington (Fri 2022-05-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Cramlington
Morpeth10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Morpeth (Fri 2022-05-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:26MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Middlesbrough07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Middlesbrough
Stocksfield09:2609:26
Riding Mill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-05-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Corbridge
Hexham09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:09HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Hexham09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Stocksfield10:0910:09
Prudhoe10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Prudhoe
Wylam10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wylam (Fri 2022-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wylam
Blaydon10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Fri 2022-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Metrocentre
Dunston10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Fri 2022-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Dunston
Newcastle10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Heworth10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Heworth (Fri 2022-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Heworth
Sunderland11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Sunderland (Fri 2022-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Sunderland
Seaham11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaham (Fri 2022-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Seaham
Horden11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Horden (Fri 2022-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Horden
Hartlepool11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hartlepool (Fri 2022-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaton Carew (Fri 2022-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Billingham (Fri 2022-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Billingham
Stockton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Stockton (Fri 2022-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Stockton
Thornaby11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Thornaby (Fri 2022-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Middlesbrough (Fri 2022-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2022-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Marton (Fri 2022-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2022-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Fri 2022-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:26NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Nunthorpe08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Nunthorpe
Stocksfield10:2610:26
Riding Mill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-05-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Corbridge
Hexham10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:08HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Hexham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Stocksfield11:0811:08
Prudhoe11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Prudhoe
Wylam11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wylam (Fri 2022-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wylam
Blaydon11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Fri 2022-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Metrocentre
Dunston11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Fri 2022-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Dunston
Newcastle11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Heworth11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Heworth (Fri 2022-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Heworth
Sunderland12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Sunderland (Fri 2022-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Sunderland
Seaham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaham (Fri 2022-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Seaham
Horden12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Horden (Fri 2022-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Horden
Hartlepool12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hartlepool (Fri 2022-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaton Carew (Fri 2022-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Billingham (Fri 2022-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Billingham
Stockton12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Stockton (Fri 2022-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Stockton
Thornaby12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Thornaby (Fri 2022-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Middlesbrough (Fri 2022-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2022-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Marton (Fri 2022-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2022-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:1313:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Fri 2022-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Great Ayton (Fri 2022-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Great Ayton
Battersby13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Battersby (Fri 2022-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Northern08:50ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Chathill07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Alnmouth
Acklington07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Acklington
Widdrington07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Widdrington
Pegswood07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Pegswood
Morpeth07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Cramlington
Manors08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Manors
Newcastle08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield08:5008:50
Carlisle10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:10CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Carlisle08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield09:1009:10
Morpeth10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Morpeth (Fri 2022-05-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:26MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Middlesbrough07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Stockton
Billingham07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Horden
Seaham08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield09:2609:26
Hexham09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:09HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Hexham09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield10:0910:09
Nunthorpe12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Fri 2022-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:26NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Nunthorpe08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Stockton
Billingham08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Horden
Seaham09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield10:2610:26
Hexham10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:08HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Hexham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:0811:08
Battersby13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Battersby (Fri 2022-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..