Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Stocksfield Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stocksfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE43 7NH
Advertisement

Stocksfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern17:36NewcastleHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Newcastle17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Newcastle
Stocksfield17:3617:36
Riding Mill17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Thu 2018-07-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Corbridge
Hexham17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hexham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:50MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Morpeth16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Morpeth
Stocksfield17:5017:50
Riding Mill17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Thu 2018-07-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Corbridge
Hexham18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2018-07-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haltwhistle (Thu 2018-07-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-07-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wetheral (Thu 2018-07-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wetheral
Carlisle19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:24NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Nunthorpe16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Nunthorpe
Stocksfield18:2418:24
Riding Mill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Thu 2018-07-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Corbridge
Hexham18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:36NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Newcastle18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Newcastle
Stocksfield18:3618:36
Riding Mill18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Thu 2018-07-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Corbridge
Hexham18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haltwhistle (Thu 2018-07-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:50MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Morpeth17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Morpeth
Stocksfield18:5018:50
Riding Mill18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Thu 2018-07-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2018-07-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haltwhistle (Thu 2018-07-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-07-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wetheral (Thu 2018-07-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wetheral
Carlisle20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:13HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Hexham19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Stocksfield19:1319:13
Prudhoe19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Prudhoe
Wylam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wylam (Thu 2018-07-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wylam
Blaydon19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle19:4119:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Heworth19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Heworth
Sunderland20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Sunderland (Thu 2018-07-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Sunderland
Seaham20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaham (Thu 2018-07-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Seaham
Hartlepool20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-07-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-07-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Billingham (Thu 2018-07-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Billingham
Stockton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Stockton (Thu 2018-07-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Stockton
Thornaby20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern17:36NewcastleHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Newcastle17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Metrocentre
Wylam17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:3617:36
Hexham17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hexham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:50MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Morpeth16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Cramlington
Manors17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Manors
Newcastle17:1617:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:5017:50
Carlisle19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:24NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Nunthorpe16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough16:3216:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Stockton
Billingham16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:2418:24
Hexham18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:36NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Newcastle18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Metrocentre
Wylam18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:3618:36
Carlisle19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:50MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Morpeth17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Cramlington
Manors18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Manors
Newcastle18:1618:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:5018:50
Carlisle20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:13HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Hexham19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield19:1319:13
Middlesbrough21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..