desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stocksfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE43 7NH
Advertisement

Stocksfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Northern10:09HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Hexham09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Stocksfield10:0910:09
Prudhoe10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Wed 2019-06-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Prudhoe
Wylam10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wylam (Wed 2019-06-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wylam
Blaydon10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Wed 2019-06-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Wed 2019-06-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Metrocentre
Dunston10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Wed 2019-06-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Dunston
Newcastle10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Wed 2019-06-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Heworth10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Heworth (Wed 2019-06-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Heworth
Sunderland11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Sunderland (Wed 2019-06-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Sunderland
Seaham11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaham (Wed 2019-06-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Seaham
Hartlepool11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hartlepool (Wed 2019-06-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaton Carew (Wed 2019-06-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Billingham (Wed 2019-06-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Billingham
Stockton11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Stockton (Wed 2019-06-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Stockton
Thornaby11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Thornaby (Wed 2019-06-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:5511:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Middlesbrough (Wed 2019-06-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2019-06-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Marton (Wed 2019-06-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2019-06-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-06-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:23NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Nunthorpe08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Nunthorpe
Stocksfield10:2310:23
Riding Mill10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Wed 2019-06-26 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Wed 2019-06-26 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Corbridge
Hexham10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Wed 2019-06-26 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:09HexhamDanbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Hexham10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Stocksfield11:0911:09
Prudhoe11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Wed 2019-06-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Prudhoe
Wylam11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wylam (Wed 2019-06-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wylam
Blaydon11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Wed 2019-06-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Wed 2019-06-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Metrocentre
Dunston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Wed 2019-06-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Dunston
Newcastle11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Wed 2019-06-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Heworth11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Heworth (Wed 2019-06-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Heworth
Sunderland12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Sunderland (Wed 2019-06-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Sunderland
Seaham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaham (Wed 2019-06-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Seaham
Hartlepool12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hartlepool (Wed 2019-06-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaton Carew (Wed 2019-06-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Billingham (Wed 2019-06-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Billingham
Stockton12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Stockton (Wed 2019-06-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Stockton
Thornaby12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Thornaby (Wed 2019-06-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Middlesbrough (Wed 2019-06-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2019-06-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Marton (Wed 2019-06-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Marton
Nunthorpe13:0913:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-06-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Nunthorpe
Battersby13:2613:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Battersby (Wed 2019-06-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Battersby
Danby13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Danby (Wed 2019-06-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Danby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:23NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Nunthorpe09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Nunthorpe
Stocksfield11:2311:23
Riding Mill11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Wed 2019-06-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Wed 2019-06-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Corbridge
Hexham11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Wed 2019-06-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:09HexhamNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Stocksfield12:0912:09
Prudhoe12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Wed 2019-06-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Prudhoe
Wylam12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wylam (Wed 2019-06-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wylam
Blaydon12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Wed 2019-06-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Wed 2019-06-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Metrocentre
Dunston12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Wed 2019-06-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Dunston
Newcastle12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Wed 2019-06-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:28MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Middlesbrough10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Middlesbrough
Stocksfield12:2812:28
Riding Mill12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Wed 2019-06-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Wed 2019-06-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Corbridge
Hexham12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Wed 2019-06-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Northern10:09HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Hexham09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield10:0910:09
Nunthorpe12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-06-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:23NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Nunthorpe08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Stockton
Billingham08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield10:2310:23
Hexham10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Wed 2019-06-26 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:09HexhamDanbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Hexham10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:0911:09
Danby13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Danby (Wed 2019-06-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Danby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:23NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Nunthorpe09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Stockton
Billingham09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield11:2311:23
Hexham11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Wed 2019-06-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:09HexhamNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield12:0912:09
Newcastle12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Wed 2019-06-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:28MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Middlesbrough10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Stockton
Billingham10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle11:5212:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield12:2812:28
Hexham12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Wed 2019-06-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..