desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stocksfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE43 7NH
Advertisement

Stocksfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Northern07:05CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-03-30 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Carlisle
Stocksfield07:0507:05
Prudhoe07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-03-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wylam (Mon 2020-03-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Mon 2020-03-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-03-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Mon 2020-03-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Dunston
Newcastle07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Mon 2020-03-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Heworth (Mon 2020-03-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Heworth
Sunderland08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Sunderland (Mon 2020-03-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Sunderland
Seaham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaham (Mon 2020-03-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Seaham
Hartlepool08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hartlepool (Mon 2020-03-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaton Carew (Mon 2020-03-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Billingham (Mon 2020-03-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Billingham
Stockton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Stockton (Mon 2020-03-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Thornaby (Mon 2020-03-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-03-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2020-03-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Marton (Mon 2020-03-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2020-03-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-03-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:44CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Carlisle06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-03-30 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Carlisle
Stocksfield07:4407:44
Prudhoe07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-03-30 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wylam (Mon 2020-03-30 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Mon 2020-03-30 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-03-30 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Mon 2020-03-30 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Mon 2020-03-30 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:05DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-03-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Dumfries
Stocksfield08:0508:05
Prudhoe08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-03-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Prudhoe
Wylam08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wylam (Mon 2020-03-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wylam
Blaydon08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Mon 2020-03-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-03-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Mon 2020-03-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Mon 2020-03-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:05DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-03-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Dumfries
Stocksfield08:0508:05
Prudhoe08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-03-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Prudhoe
Wylam08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wylam (Mon 2020-03-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wylam
Blaydon08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Mon 2020-03-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-03-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Mon 2020-03-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Mon 2020-03-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Northern07:05CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-03-30 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-03-30 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-03-30 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-03-30 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-03-30 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-03-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-03-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-03-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-03-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0507:05
Nunthorpe09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-03-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:44CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Carlisle06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-03-30 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-03-30 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-03-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-03-30 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-03-30 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-03-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-03-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-03-30 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:4407:44
Newcastle08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Mon 2020-03-30 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:05DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-03-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Dumfries
Annan06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-03-30 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-03-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-03-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-03-30 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-03-30 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-03-30 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-03-30 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-03-30 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-03-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-03-30 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-03-30 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield08:0508:05
Newcastle08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Mon 2020-03-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:05DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-03-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Dumfries
Annan06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-03-30 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-03-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-03-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-03-30 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-03-30 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-03-30 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-03-30 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-03-30 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-03-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-03-30 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-03-30 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield08:0508:05
Newcastle08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Mon 2020-03-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..