desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stocksfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE43 7NH
Advertisement

Stocksfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern18:50MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Morpeth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Morpeth
Stocksfield18:5018:50
Riding Mill18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Wed 2024-06-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2024-06-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Bardon Mill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haltwhistle (Wed 2024-06-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wetheral (Wed 2024-06-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wetheral
Carlisle20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Wed 2024-06-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:09HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Hexham18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Stocksfield19:0919:09
Prudhoe19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-06-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Prudhoe
Wylam19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wylam (Wed 2024-06-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wylam
Blaydon19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Wed 2024-06-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Wed 2024-06-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Metrocentre
Dunston19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Wed 2024-06-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Dunston
Newcastle19:3919:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Wed 2024-06-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Heworth19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Heworth (Wed 2024-06-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Heworth
Sunderland20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Sunderland (Wed 2024-06-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Sunderland
Seaham20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Seaham
Horden20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Horden (Wed 2024-06-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Horden
Hartlepool20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hartlepool (Wed 2024-06-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaton Carew (Wed 2024-06-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Billingham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Billingham
Stockton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Stockton
Thornaby20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Thornaby (Wed 2024-06-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Middlesbrough (Wed 2024-06-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:23WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Whitby15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Whitby
Stocksfield19:2319:23
Riding Mill19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Wed 2024-06-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Wed 2024-06-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:51MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Morpeth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Morpeth
Stocksfield19:5119:51
Riding Mill19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Wed 2024-06-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Wed 2024-06-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Corbridge
Hexham20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2024-06-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Bardon Mill (Wed 2024-06-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haltwhistle (Wed 2024-06-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wetheral (Wed 2024-06-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wetheral
Carlisle21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Wed 2024-06-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:13HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Hexham20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Stocksfield20:1320:13
Prudhoe20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Prudhoe
Wylam20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wylam (Wed 2024-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wylam
Blaydon20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Wed 2024-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Wed 2024-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle20:4220:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Wed 2024-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Heworth20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Heworth (Wed 2024-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Heworth
Sunderland21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Sunderland (Wed 2024-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Sunderland
Seaham21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaham (Wed 2024-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Seaham
Horden21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Horden (Wed 2024-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Horden
Hartlepool21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hartlepool (Wed 2024-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaton Carew (Wed 2024-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Billingham (Wed 2024-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Billingham
Stockton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Stockton (Wed 2024-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Stockton
Thornaby21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Thornaby (Wed 2024-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Middlesbrough (Wed 2024-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:50ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Chathill
Stocksfield20:5020:50
Riding Mill20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Wed 2024-06-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Wed 2024-06-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Corbridge
Hexham21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Wed 2024-06-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2024-06-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haltwhistle (Wed 2024-06-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Wed 2024-06-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern18:50MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Morpeth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Cramlington
Manors18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Manors
Newcastle18:1618:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:5018:50
Carlisle20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Wed 2024-06-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:09HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Hexham18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield19:0919:09
Middlesbrough21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Middlesbrough (Wed 2024-06-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:23WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Whitby15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2316:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Commondale
Kildale16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Kildale
Battersby16:5817:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Stockton
Billingham17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Horden
Seaham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2319:23
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:51MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Morpeth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Cramlington
Manors19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Manors
Newcastle19:1719:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:5119:51
Carlisle21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Wed 2024-06-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:13HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Hexham20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield20:1320:13
Middlesbrough22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Middlesbrough (Wed 2024-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:50ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Alnmouth
Acklington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Acklington
Widdrington19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Widdrington
Pegswood19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Pegswood
Morpeth19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Cramlington
Manors20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Manors
Newcastle20:1420:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield20:5020:50
Carlisle21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Wed 2024-06-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...