desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stocksfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE43 7NH
Advertisement

Stocksfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Northern22:13CarlisleSunderlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Carlisle21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-08-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Carlisle
Stocksfield22:1322:13
Prudhoe22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-08-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Prudhoe
Wylam22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wylam (Sat 2019-08-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wylam
Blaydon22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Sat 2019-08-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Sat 2019-08-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle22:4222:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Sat 2019-08-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Heworth22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Heworth (Sat 2019-08-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Heworth
Sunderland23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Sunderland (Sat 2019-08-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Sunderland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:05MorpethHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Morpeth22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-08-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Morpeth
Stocksfield23:0523:05
Riding Mill23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Sat 2019-08-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Sat 2019-08-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Corbridge
Hexham23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Sat 2019-08-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:11CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Carlisle22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-08-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Carlisle
Stocksfield23:1123:11
Prudhoe23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-08-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Prudhoe
Wylam23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wylam (Sat 2019-08-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wylam
Blaydon23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Sat 2019-08-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Sat 2019-08-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Sat 2019-08-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:38HexhamNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Hexham23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-08-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Stocksfield23:3823:38
Prudhoe23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-08-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Sat 2019-08-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Sat 2019-08-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 25th August
Northern09:12NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Newcastle08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-08-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Newcastle
Stocksfield09:1209:12
Riding Mill09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-08-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Sun 2019-08-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Corbridge
Hexham09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Sun 2019-08-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-08-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-08-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-08-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-08-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wetheral (Sun 2019-08-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wetheral
Carlisle10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Sun 2019-08-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:58CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Carlisle08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-08-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Carlisle
Stocksfield09:5809:58
Prudhoe10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Sun 2019-08-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Prudhoe
Wylam10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wylam (Sun 2019-08-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wylam
Blaydon10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Sun 2019-08-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Sun 2019-08-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle10:2710:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Sun 2019-08-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Heworth10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Heworth (Sun 2019-08-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Heworth
Sunderland10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Sunderland (Sun 2019-08-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Sunderland
Seaham10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaham (Sun 2019-08-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Seaham
Hartlepool11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hartlepool (Sun 2019-08-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-08-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Billingham (Sun 2019-08-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Billingham
Stockton11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Stockton (Sun 2019-08-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Stockton
Thornaby11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Thornaby (Sun 2019-08-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:4411:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-08-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2019-08-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Marton (Sun 2019-08-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2019-08-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-08-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Northern22:13CarlisleSunderlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Carlisle21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-08-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-08-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-08-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-08-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-08-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-08-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-08-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-08-24 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield22:1322:13
Sunderland23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Sunderland (Sat 2019-08-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Sunderland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:05MorpethHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Morpeth22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-08-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-08-24 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Cramlington
Manors22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-08-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Manors
Newcastle22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-08-24 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-08-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-08-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-08-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-08-24 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-08-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield23:0523:05
Hexham23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Sat 2019-08-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:11CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Carlisle22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-08-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-08-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-08-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-08-24 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-08-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-08-24 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-08-24 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-08-24 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-08-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield23:1123:11
Newcastle23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Sat 2019-08-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:38HexhamNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Hexham23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-08-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-08-24 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-08-24 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield23:3823:38
Newcastle00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Sat 2019-08-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 25th August
Northern09:12NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Newcastle08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-08-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-08-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-08-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-08-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-08-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield09:1209:12
Carlisle10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Sun 2019-08-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:58CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Carlisle08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-08-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-08-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-08-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-08-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-08-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-08-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-08-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-08-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-08-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield09:5809:58
Nunthorpe12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-08-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..