desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stocksfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE43 7NH
Advertisement

Stocksfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
Northern06:22HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Stocksfield06:2206:22
Prudhoe06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-10-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Prudhoe
Wylam06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wylam (Wed 2018-10-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wylam
Blaydon06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Wed 2018-10-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-10-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Metrocentre
Dunston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Wed 2018-10-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Dunston
Newcastle06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Wed 2018-10-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Heworth (Wed 2018-10-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Heworth
Sunderland07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Sunderland (Wed 2018-10-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Sunderland
Seaham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaham (Wed 2018-10-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Seaham
Hartlepool07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-10-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaton Carew (Wed 2018-10-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Billingham (Wed 2018-10-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Billingham
Stockton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Stockton (Wed 2018-10-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Thornaby (Wed 2018-10-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:1008:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-10-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to South Bank (Wed 2018-10-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to South Bank
Redcar British Steel08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Redcar British Steel (Wed 2018-10-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Redcar British Steel
Redcar Central08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-10-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Redcar East (Wed 2018-10-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Redcar East
Longbeck08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Longbeck (Wed 2018-10-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Longbeck
Marske08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Marske (Wed 2018-10-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Marske
Saltburn08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Saltburn (Wed 2018-10-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:28NewcastleHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Newcastle06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Newcastle
Stocksfield06:2806:28
Riding Mill06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Wed 2018-10-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Wed 2018-10-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Corbridge
Hexham06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Wed 2018-10-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:01HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Hexham06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Stocksfield07:0107:01
Prudhoe07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-10-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wylam (Wed 2018-10-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Wed 2018-10-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-10-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Wed 2018-10-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Dunston
Newcastle07:3207:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Wed 2018-10-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Heworth (Wed 2018-10-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Heworth
Sunderland08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Sunderland (Wed 2018-10-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Sunderland
Seaham08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaham (Wed 2018-10-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Seaham
Hartlepool08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-10-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaton Carew (Wed 2018-10-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Billingham (Wed 2018-10-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Billingham
Stockton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Stockton (Wed 2018-10-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Thornaby (Wed 2018-10-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-10-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-10-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Marton (Wed 2018-10-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-10-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Wed 2018-10-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:29MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Middlesbrough05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Middlesbrough
Stocksfield07:2907:29
Riding Mill07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Wed 2018-10-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Wed 2018-10-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Corbridge
Hexham07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Wed 2018-10-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2018-10-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-10-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-10-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wetheral (Wed 2018-10-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wetheral
Carlisle08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Wed 2018-10-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:38CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Carlisle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Carlisle
Stocksfield07:3807:38
Prudhoe07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-10-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wylam (Wed 2018-10-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Wed 2018-10-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-10-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Wed 2018-10-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:0808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Wed 2018-10-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Manors08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Manors (Wed 2018-10-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Manors
Cramlington08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Cramlington (Wed 2018-10-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Cramlington
Morpeth08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Morpeth (Wed 2018-10-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:04DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Dumfries
Stocksfield08:0408:04
Prudhoe08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-10-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Prudhoe
Wylam08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wylam (Wed 2018-10-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wylam
Blaydon08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Wed 2018-10-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-10-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Wed 2018-10-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Wed 2018-10-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
Northern06:22HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:2206:22
Saltburn08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Saltburn (Wed 2018-10-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:28NewcastleHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Newcastle06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield06:2806:28
Hexham06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Wed 2018-10-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:01HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Hexham06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0107:01
Nunthorpe09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Wed 2018-10-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:29MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Middlesbrough05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Darlington
Durham06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield07:2907:29
Carlisle08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Wed 2018-10-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:38CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Carlisle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:3807:38
Morpeth08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Morpeth (Wed 2018-10-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:04DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Dumfries
Annan06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-10-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield08:0408:04
Newcastle08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Wed 2018-10-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..