desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stocksfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE43 7NH
Advertisement

Stocksfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
Northern19:20MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Middlesbrough17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Middlesbrough
Stocksfield19:2019:20
Riding Mill19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Sun 2020-09-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Sun 2020-09-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Sun 2020-09-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2020-09-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Bardon Mill (Sun 2020-09-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haltwhistle (Sun 2020-09-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Sun 2020-09-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:54CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Carlisle18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Carlisle
Stocksfield19:5419:54
Prudhoe19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Sun 2020-09-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Prudhoe
Wylam20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wylam (Sun 2020-09-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wylam
Blaydon20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Sun 2020-09-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Sun 2020-09-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle20:2320:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Sun 2020-09-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Heworth20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Heworth (Sun 2020-09-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Heworth
Sunderland20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Sunderland (Sun 2020-09-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Sunderland
Seaham20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaham (Sun 2020-09-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Seaham
Horden21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Horden (Sun 2020-09-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Horden
Hartlepool21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hartlepool (Sun 2020-09-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaton Carew (Sun 2020-09-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Billingham (Sun 2020-09-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Billingham
Stockton21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Stockton (Sun 2020-09-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Stockton
Thornaby21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Thornaby (Sun 2020-09-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Middlesbrough (Sun 2020-09-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:22NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Nunthorpe18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Nunthorpe
Stocksfield20:2220:22
Riding Mill20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Sun 2020-09-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Sun 2020-09-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Corbridge
Hexham20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Sun 2020-09-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2020-09-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Bardon Mill (Sun 2020-09-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haltwhistle (Sun 2020-09-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-09-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wetheral (Sun 2020-09-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wetheral
Carlisle21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Sun 2020-09-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:56CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Carlisle19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Carlisle
Stocksfield20:5620:56
Prudhoe21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Sun 2020-09-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Prudhoe
Wylam21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wylam (Sun 2020-09-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wylam
Blaydon21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Sun 2020-09-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Sun 2020-09-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle21:2521:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Sun 2020-09-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Heworth21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Heworth (Sun 2020-09-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Heworth
Sunderland21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Sunderland (Sun 2020-09-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Sunderland
Seaham21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaham (Sun 2020-09-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Seaham
Horden22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Horden (Sun 2020-09-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Horden
Hartlepool22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hartlepool (Sun 2020-09-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaton Carew (Sun 2020-09-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Billingham (Sun 2020-09-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Billingham
Stockton22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Stockton (Sun 2020-09-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Stockton
Thornaby22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Thornaby (Sun 2020-09-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Middlesbrough (Sun 2020-09-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:28NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Nunthorpe19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Nunthorpe
Stocksfield21:2821:28
Riding Mill21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Sun 2020-09-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Sun 2020-09-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Corbridge
Hexham21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Sun 2020-09-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2020-09-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Bardon Mill (Sun 2020-09-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haltwhistle (Sun 2020-09-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-09-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wetheral (Sun 2020-09-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wetheral
Carlisle22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Sun 2020-09-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:46CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Carlisle20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Carlisle
Stocksfield21:4621:46
Prudhoe21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Sun 2020-09-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Prudhoe
Wylam21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wylam (Sun 2020-09-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wylam
Blaydon22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Sun 2020-09-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Sun 2020-09-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Metrocentre
Dunston22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Sun 2020-09-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Dunston
Newcastle22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Sun 2020-09-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
Northern19:20MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Middlesbrough17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Stockton
Billingham17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Horden
Seaham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle18:4918:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Metrocentre
Wylam19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2019:20
Carlisle20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Sun 2020-09-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:54CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Carlisle18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield19:5419:54
Middlesbrough21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Middlesbrough (Sun 2020-09-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:22NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Nunthorpe18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Stockton
Billingham18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Horden
Seaham19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle19:4919:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield20:2220:22
Carlisle21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Sun 2020-09-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:56CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Carlisle19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield20:5620:56
Middlesbrough22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Middlesbrough (Sun 2020-09-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:28NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Nunthorpe19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Stockton
Billingham19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Horden
Seaham20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle20:4921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield21:2821:28
Carlisle22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Sun 2020-09-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:46CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Carlisle20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-09-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield21:4621:46
Newcastle22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Sun 2020-09-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..