desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stocksfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE43 7NH
Advertisement

Stocksfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Northern15:09HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Hexham14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Stocksfield15:0915:09
Prudhoe15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Prudhoe
Wylam15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wylam (Mon 2019-11-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wylam
Blaydon15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Mon 2019-11-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-11-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Metrocentre
Dunston15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Mon 2019-11-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Dunston
Newcastle15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Mon 2019-11-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Heworth15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Heworth (Mon 2019-11-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Heworth
Sunderland16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Sunderland (Mon 2019-11-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Sunderland
Seaham16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaham (Mon 2019-11-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Seaham
Hartlepool16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-11-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaton Carew (Mon 2019-11-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Billingham (Mon 2019-11-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Billingham
Stockton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Stockton (Mon 2019-11-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Stockton
Thornaby16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Thornaby (Mon 2019-11-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:5517:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-11-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2019-11-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Marton (Mon 2019-11-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2019-11-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:1317:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Mon 2019-11-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Great Ayton (Mon 2019-11-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Great Ayton
Battersby17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Battersby (Mon 2019-11-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:26MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Middlesbrough13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Middlesbrough
Stocksfield15:2615:26
Riding Mill15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-11-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Mon 2019-11-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Corbridge
Hexham15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Mon 2019-11-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:09HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Stocksfield16:0916:09
Prudhoe16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Prudhoe
Wylam16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wylam (Mon 2019-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wylam
Blaydon16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Mon 2019-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Metrocentre
Dunston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Mon 2019-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Dunston
Newcastle16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Mon 2019-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Heworth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Heworth (Mon 2019-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Sunderland (Mon 2019-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaham (Mon 2019-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Seaham
Hartlepool17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaton Carew (Mon 2019-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Billingham (Mon 2019-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Billingham
Stockton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Stockton (Mon 2019-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Stockton
Thornaby17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Thornaby (Mon 2019-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5317:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2019-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Marton (Mon 2019-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2019-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Mon 2019-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Great Ayton (Mon 2019-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Great Ayton
Battersby18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Battersby (Mon 2019-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Battersby
Kildale18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Kildale (Mon 2019-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Kildale
Commondale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Commondale (Mon 2019-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Castleton Moor (Mon 2019-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Danby (Mon 2019-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Danby
Lealholm18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Lealholm (Mon 2019-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Glaisdale (Mon 2019-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Egton (Mon 2019-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Egton
Grosmont19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Grosmont (Mon 2019-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Sleights (Mon 2019-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Ruswarp (Mon 2019-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Whitby (Mon 2019-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:23DanbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Danby13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Danby
Stocksfield16:2316:23
Riding Mill16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-11-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Mon 2019-11-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Mon 2019-11-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:07NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Newcastle16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Newcastle
Stocksfield17:0717:07
Riding Mill17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Mon 2019-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Corbridge
Hexham17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Mon 2019-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Bardon Mill (Mon 2019-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wetheral (Mon 2019-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wetheral
Carlisle18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Mon 2019-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:07HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Hexham16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Stocksfield17:0717:07
Prudhoe17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Prudhoe
Wylam17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wylam (Mon 2019-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wylam
Blaydon17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Mon 2019-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Metrocentre
Dunston17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Mon 2019-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Dunston
Newcastle17:3617:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Mon 2019-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Heworth17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Heworth (Mon 2019-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Heworth
Sunderland18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Sunderland (Mon 2019-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Sunderland
Seaham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaham (Mon 2019-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Seaham
Hartlepool18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaton Carew (Mon 2019-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Billingham (Mon 2019-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Billingham
Stockton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Stockton (Mon 2019-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Stockton
Thornaby18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Thornaby (Mon 2019-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2019-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Marton (Mon 2019-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2019-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Mon 2019-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Northern15:09HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Hexham14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield15:0915:09
Battersby17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Battersby (Mon 2019-11-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:26MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Middlesbrough13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Stockton
Billingham13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle14:5314:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield15:2615:26
Hexham15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Mon 2019-11-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:09HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:0916:09
Whitby19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Whitby (Mon 2019-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:23DanbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Danby13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Danby
Battersby14:0514:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Battersby
Nunthorpe14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Stockton
Billingham14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2316:23
Hexham16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Mon 2019-11-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:07NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Newcastle16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:0717:07
Carlisle18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Mon 2019-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:07HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Hexham16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield17:0717:07
Nunthorpe19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Mon 2019-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..