desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stocksfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE43 7NH
Advertisement

Stocksfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
Northern19:50MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Morpeth18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Morpeth
Stocksfield19:5019:50
Riding Mill19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-11-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Mon 2020-11-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Corbridge
Hexham20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Mon 2020-11-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2020-11-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Bardon Mill (Mon 2020-11-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haltwhistle (Mon 2020-11-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-11-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wetheral (Mon 2020-11-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wetheral
Carlisle21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Mon 2020-11-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:13HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Hexham20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Stocksfield20:1320:13
Prudhoe20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-11-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Prudhoe
Wylam20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wylam (Mon 2020-11-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wylam
Blaydon20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-11-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle20:4220:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Mon 2020-11-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Heworth20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Heworth (Mon 2020-11-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Heworth
Sunderland21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Sunderland (Mon 2020-11-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Sunderland
Seaham21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaham (Mon 2020-11-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Seaham
Horden21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Horden (Mon 2020-11-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Horden
Hartlepool21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hartlepool (Mon 2020-11-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaton Carew (Mon 2020-11-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Billingham (Mon 2020-11-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Billingham
Stockton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Stockton (Mon 2020-11-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Stockton
Thornaby21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-11-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:50ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Chathill
Stocksfield20:5020:50
Riding Mill20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-11-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Mon 2020-11-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Corbridge
Hexham21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Mon 2020-11-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2020-11-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haltwhistle (Mon 2020-11-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Mon 2020-11-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:14CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Carlisle
Stocksfield21:1421:14
Prudhoe21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-11-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Prudhoe
Wylam21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wylam (Mon 2020-11-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wylam
Blaydon21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-11-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Mon 2020-11-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Heworth21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Heworth (Mon 2020-11-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Heworth
Sunderland22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Sunderland (Mon 2020-11-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Sunderland
Seaham22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaham (Mon 2020-11-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Seaham
Horden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Horden (Mon 2020-11-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Horden
Hartlepool22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hartlepool (Mon 2020-11-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaton Carew (Mon 2020-11-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Billingham (Mon 2020-11-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Billingham
Stockton22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Stockton (Mon 2020-11-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Stockton
Thornaby22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-11-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:52MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Morpeth21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Morpeth
Stocksfield21:5221:52
Riding Mill21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-11-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Mon 2020-11-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Corbridge
Hexham22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Mon 2020-11-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2020-11-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Bardon Mill (Mon 2020-11-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haltwhistle (Mon 2020-11-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-11-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wetheral (Mon 2020-11-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wetheral
Carlisle23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Mon 2020-11-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:13CarlisleHartlepoolCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield departures
Carlisle21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Carlisle
Stocksfield22:1322:13
Prudhoe22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-11-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Prudhoe
Wylam22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wylam (Mon 2020-11-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Wylam
Blaydon22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-11-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle22:4222:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Mon 2020-11-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Newcastle
Heworth22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Heworth (Mon 2020-11-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Heworth
Sunderland23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Sunderland (Mon 2020-11-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Sunderland
Seaham23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Seaham (Mon 2020-11-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Seaham
Horden23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Horden (Mon 2020-11-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Horden
Hartlepool23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hartlepool (Mon 2020-11-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hartlepool
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
Northern19:50MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Morpeth18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Cramlington
Manors19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Manors
Newcastle19:1719:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:5019:50
Carlisle21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Mon 2020-11-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:13HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Hexham20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield20:1320:13
Middlesbrough22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-11-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:50ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Alnmouth
Acklington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Acklington
Widdrington19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Widdrington
Pegswood19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Pegswood
Morpeth19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Cramlington
Manors20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Manors
Newcastle20:1420:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield20:5020:50
Carlisle21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Mon 2020-11-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:14CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield21:1421:14
Middlesbrough23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-11-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:52MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Morpeth21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Cramlington
Manors21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Manors
Newcastle21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield21:5221:52
Carlisle23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Mon 2020-11-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:13CarlisleHartlepoolCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksfield arrivals
Carlisle21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield22:1322:13
Hartlepool23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hartlepool (Mon 2020-11-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksfield departures to Hartlepool
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..