desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stoke Mandeville railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aylesbury Vale
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP22 5UH
Advertisement

Stoke Mandeville Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Chiltern Railways05:231Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Mandeville departures
Aylesbury Vale Parkway05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Stoke Mandeville (Tue 2018-12-11 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Stoke Mandeville05:2205:23
Wendover05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Wendover (Tue 2018-12-11 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Wendover
Great Missenden05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Great Missenden (Tue 2018-12-11 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Great Missenden
Amersham05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Amersham (Tue 2018-12-11 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Amersham
Harrow-On-The-Hill06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-12-11 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways05:511Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:081AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Mandeville departures
Aylesbury06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Stoke Mandeville (Tue 2018-12-11 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville06:0806:08
Wendover06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Wendover (Tue 2018-12-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Wendover
Great Missenden06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Great Missenden (Tue 2018-12-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Great Missenden
Amersham06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Amersham (Tue 2018-12-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Tue 2018-12-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Chorleywood Und06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Chorleywood Und (Tue 2018-12-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Rickmansworth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-12-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:261Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Mandeville departures
Aylesbury Vale Parkway06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Stoke Mandeville (Tue 2018-12-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Stoke Mandeville06:2506:26
Wendover06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Wendover (Tue 2018-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Wendover
Great Missenden06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Great Missenden (Tue 2018-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Great Missenden
Amersham06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Amersham (Tue 2018-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Amersham
London Marylebone07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:401AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Mandeville departures
Aylesbury06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Stoke Mandeville (Tue 2018-12-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville06:3906:40
Wendover06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Wendover (Tue 2018-12-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Wendover
Great Missenden06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Great Missenden (Tue 2018-12-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Great Missenden
Amersham06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Amersham (Tue 2018-12-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Tue 2018-12-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Chorleywood Und07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Chorleywood Und (Tue 2018-12-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Rickmansworth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-12-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:001Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Mandeville departures
Aylesbury Vale Parkway06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Stoke Mandeville (Tue 2018-12-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Stoke Mandeville06:5907:00
Wendover07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Wendover (Tue 2018-12-11 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Wendover
Great Missenden07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Great Missenden (Tue 2018-12-11 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Great Missenden
Amersham07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Amersham (Tue 2018-12-11 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Amersham
London Marylebone07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-12-11 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Chiltern Railways05:221Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Mandeville arrivals
Aylesbury Vale Parkway05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Stoke Mandeville (Tue 2018-12-11 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Aylesbury05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Stoke Mandeville (Tue 2018-12-11 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville05:2205:23
London Marylebone06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-12-11 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways05:501Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:081AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Mandeville arrivals
Aylesbury06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Stoke Mandeville (Tue 2018-12-11 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville06:0806:08
London Marylebone07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-12-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:251Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Mandeville arrivals
Aylesbury Vale Parkway06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Stoke Mandeville (Tue 2018-12-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Aylesbury06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Stoke Mandeville (Tue 2018-12-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville06:2506:26
London Marylebone07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:391AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Mandeville arrivals
Aylesbury06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Stoke Mandeville (Tue 2018-12-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville06:3906:40
London Marylebone07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-12-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:591Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Mandeville arrivals
Aylesbury Vale Parkway06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Stoke Mandeville (Tue 2018-12-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Aylesbury06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Stoke Mandeville (Tue 2018-12-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville06:5907:00
London Marylebone07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-12-11 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..