desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stoke Mandeville railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aylesbury Vale
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP22 5UH
Advertisement

Stoke Mandeville Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Chiltern Railways19:491Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:522London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:211AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Mandeville departures
Aylesbury20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Stoke Mandeville (Thu 2022-12-01 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville20:2120:21
Wendover20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Wendover (Thu 2022-12-01 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Wendover
Great Missenden20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Great Missenden (Thu 2022-12-01 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Great Missenden
Amersham20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Amersham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Thu 2022-12-01 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Chorleywood Und20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Chorleywood Und (Thu 2022-12-01 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Rickmansworth (Thu 2022-12-01 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Thu 2022-12-01 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-01 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:252London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Mandeville departures
London Marylebone19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Stoke Mandeville (Thu 2022-12-01 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from London Marylebone
Stoke Mandeville20:2520:25
Aylesbury20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Aylesbury (Thu 2022-12-01 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:482London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:152London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Mandeville departures
London Marylebone20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Stoke Mandeville (Thu 2022-12-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from London Marylebone
Stoke Mandeville21:1521:15
Aylesbury21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Aylesbury (Thu 2022-12-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Chiltern Railways19:491Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:522London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:211AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Mandeville arrivals
Aylesbury20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Stoke Mandeville (Thu 2022-12-01 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville20:2120:21
London Marylebone21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-01 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:252London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Mandeville arrivals
London Marylebone19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Stoke Mandeville (Thu 2022-12-01 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Stoke Mandeville (Thu 2022-12-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Stoke Mandeville (Thu 2022-12-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Stoke Mandeville (Thu 2022-12-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Stoke Mandeville (Thu 2022-12-01 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Stoke Mandeville (Thu 2022-12-01 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Amersham
Great Missenden20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Stoke Mandeville (Thu 2022-12-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Great Missenden
Wendover20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Stoke Mandeville (Thu 2022-12-01 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Wendover
Stoke Mandeville20:2520:25
Aylesbury20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Aylesbury (Thu 2022-12-01 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:482London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:152London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Mandeville arrivals
London Marylebone20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Stoke Mandeville (Thu 2022-12-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Stoke Mandeville (Thu 2022-12-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Stoke Mandeville (Thu 2022-12-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Stoke Mandeville (Thu 2022-12-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Stoke Mandeville (Thu 2022-12-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Stoke Mandeville (Thu 2022-12-01 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Amersham
Great Missenden21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Stoke Mandeville (Thu 2022-12-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Great Missenden
Wendover21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Stoke Mandeville (Thu 2022-12-01 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Wendover
Stoke Mandeville21:1521:15
Aylesbury21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Aylesbury (Thu 2022-12-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 112
London to Amersham and Aylesbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..