desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stoke Mandeville railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aylesbury Vale
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP22 5UH
Advertisement

Stoke Mandeville Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th August
Chiltern Railways23:492London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 18th August
Chiltern Railways00:192London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Mandeville departures
London Marylebone23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Stoke Mandeville (Sun 2019-08-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from London Marylebone
Stoke Mandeville00:1900:19
Aylesbury00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Aylesbury (Sun 2019-08-18 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways00:492London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Mandeville departures
London Marylebone23:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Stoke Mandeville (Sun 2019-08-18 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from London Marylebone
Stoke Mandeville00:4900:49
Aylesbury00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Aylesbury (Sun 2019-08-18 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:221Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:221Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:492London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th August
Chiltern Railways23:492London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 18th August
Chiltern Railways00:192London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Mandeville arrivals
London Marylebone23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Stoke Mandeville (Sun 2019-08-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Stoke Mandeville (Sun 2019-08-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Stoke Mandeville (Sun 2019-08-18 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Stoke Mandeville (Sun 2019-08-18 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Stoke Mandeville (Sun 2019-08-18 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Stoke Mandeville (Sun 2019-08-18 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Amersham
Great Missenden00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Stoke Mandeville (Sun 2019-08-18 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Great Missenden
Wendover00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Stoke Mandeville (Sun 2019-08-18 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Wendover
Stoke Mandeville00:1900:19
Aylesbury00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Aylesbury (Sun 2019-08-18 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways00:492London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Mandeville arrivals
London Marylebone23:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Stoke Mandeville (Sun 2019-08-18 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Stoke Mandeville (Sun 2019-08-18 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Stoke Mandeville (Sun 2019-08-18 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Stoke Mandeville (Sun 2019-08-18 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Stoke Mandeville (Sun 2019-08-18 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Stoke Mandeville (Sun 2019-08-18 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Amersham
Great Missenden00:3800:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Stoke Mandeville (Sun 2019-08-18 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Great Missenden
Wendover00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Stoke Mandeville (Sun 2019-08-18 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Wendover
Stoke Mandeville00:4900:49
Aylesbury00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Aylesbury (Sun 2019-08-18 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:221Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:221Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:492London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..