desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stoke Mandeville railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aylesbury Vale
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP22 5UH
Advertisement

Stoke Mandeville Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Chiltern Railways22:492London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:521AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Mandeville departures
Aylesbury22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Stoke Mandeville (Fri 2019-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville22:5222:52
Wendover22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Wendover (Fri 2019-02-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Wendover
Great Missenden23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Great Missenden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Great Missenden
Amersham23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Amersham (Fri 2019-02-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Fri 2019-02-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Chorleywood Und23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Chorleywood Und (Fri 2019-02-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Rickmansworth (Fri 2019-02-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to London Marylebone (Fri 2019-02-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:192London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Mandeville departures
London Marylebone22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Stoke Mandeville (Fri 2019-02-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from London Marylebone
Stoke Mandeville23:1923:19
Aylesbury23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Aylesbury (Fri 2019-02-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:492London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Chiltern Railways00:192London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Mandeville departures
London Marylebone23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Stoke Mandeville (Sat 2019-02-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from London Marylebone
Stoke Mandeville00:1900:19
Aylesbury00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Aylesbury (Sat 2019-02-23 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways00:492London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Chiltern Railways22:492London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:521AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Mandeville arrivals
Aylesbury22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Stoke Mandeville (Fri 2019-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville22:5222:52
London Marylebone23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to London Marylebone (Fri 2019-02-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:192London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Mandeville arrivals
London Marylebone22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Stoke Mandeville (Fri 2019-02-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Stoke Mandeville (Fri 2019-02-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Stoke Mandeville (Fri 2019-02-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Stoke Mandeville (Fri 2019-02-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Stoke Mandeville (Fri 2019-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Stoke Mandeville (Fri 2019-02-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Amersham
Great Missenden23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Stoke Mandeville (Fri 2019-02-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Great Missenden
Wendover23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Stoke Mandeville (Fri 2019-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Wendover
Stoke Mandeville23:1923:19
Aylesbury23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Aylesbury (Fri 2019-02-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:492London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Chiltern Railways00:192London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Mandeville arrivals
London Marylebone23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Stoke Mandeville (Sat 2019-02-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Stoke Mandeville (Sat 2019-02-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Stoke Mandeville (Sat 2019-02-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Stoke Mandeville (Sat 2019-02-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Stoke Mandeville (Sat 2019-02-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Stoke Mandeville (Sat 2019-02-23 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Amersham
Great Missenden00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Stoke Mandeville (Sat 2019-02-23 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Great Missenden
Wendover00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Stoke Mandeville (Sat 2019-02-23 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Wendover
Stoke Mandeville00:1900:19
Aylesbury00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Aylesbury (Sat 2019-02-23 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways00:492London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..