desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stoke Mandeville railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aylesbury Vale
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP22 5UH
Advertisement

Stoke Mandeville Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Chiltern Railways20:482London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:571Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:152London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Mandeville departures
London Marylebone20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Stoke Mandeville (Tue 2020-09-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from London Marylebone
Stoke Mandeville21:1521:15
Aylesbury21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Aylesbury (Tue 2020-09-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:221Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:492London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:521AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Mandeville departures
Aylesbury21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Stoke Mandeville (Tue 2020-09-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville21:5221:52
Wendover21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Wendover (Tue 2020-09-29 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Wendover
Great Missenden22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Great Missenden (Tue 2020-09-29 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Great Missenden
Amersham22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Amersham (Tue 2020-09-29 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Tue 2020-09-29 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Chorleywood Und22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Chorleywood Und (Tue 2020-09-29 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Rickmansworth (Tue 2020-09-29 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to London Marylebone (Tue 2020-09-29 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Chiltern Railways20:482London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:571Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:152London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Mandeville arrivals
London Marylebone20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Stoke Mandeville (Tue 2020-09-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Stoke Mandeville (Tue 2020-09-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Stoke Mandeville (Tue 2020-09-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Stoke Mandeville (Tue 2020-09-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Stoke Mandeville (Tue 2020-09-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Stoke Mandeville (Tue 2020-09-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Amersham
Great Missenden21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Stoke Mandeville (Tue 2020-09-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Great Missenden
Wendover21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Stoke Mandeville (Tue 2020-09-29 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Wendover
Stoke Mandeville21:1521:15
Aylesbury21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Aylesbury (Tue 2020-09-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:221Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:492London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:521AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke Mandeville arrivals
Aylesbury21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Stoke Mandeville (Tue 2020-09-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville21:5221:52
London Marylebone22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to London Marylebone (Tue 2020-09-29 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke Mandeville departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..