desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Skipton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 2DG
Advertisement

Skipton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Northern13:573LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Leeds
Skipton13:5513:57
Hellifield14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Hellifield
Settle14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Settle (Mon 2021-10-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2021-10-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Ribblehead (Mon 2021-10-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Ribblehead
Dent14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Dent (Mon 2021-10-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Dent
Garsdale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Garsdale (Mon 2021-10-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2021-10-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Mon 2021-10-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Appleby
Langwathby15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Langwathby (Mon 2021-10-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2021-10-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Armathwaite (Mon 2021-10-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Carlisle (Mon 2021-10-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:044SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Skipton14:04
Cononley14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Mon 2021-10-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2021-10-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Mon 2021-10-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Keighley
Crossflatts14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Mon 2021-10-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Crossflatts
Bingley14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Mon 2021-10-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bingley
Saltaire14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Mon 2021-10-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Saltaire
Shipley14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Mon 2021-10-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Shipley
Frizinghall14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Mon 2021-10-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2021-10-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:171SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Skipton14:17
Cononley14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Keighley
Crossflatts14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Crossflatts
Bingley14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bingley
Saltaire14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Saltaire
Shipley14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Shipley
Leeds14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Leeds (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:341SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Skipton14:34
Cononley14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Mon 2021-10-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2021-10-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Mon 2021-10-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Keighley
Crossflatts14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Mon 2021-10-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Crossflatts
Bingley14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Mon 2021-10-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bingley
Saltaire14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Mon 2021-10-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Saltaire
Shipley15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Mon 2021-10-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Shipley
Frizinghall15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Mon 2021-10-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2021-10-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:471SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Skipton14:47
Cononley14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Mon 2021-10-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2021-10-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Mon 2021-10-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Keighley
Crossflatts15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Mon 2021-10-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Crossflatts
Bingley15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Mon 2021-10-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bingley
Saltaire15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Mon 2021-10-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Saltaire
Shipley15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Mon 2021-10-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Shipley
Leeds15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Leeds (Mon 2021-10-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:583LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Leeds14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Leeds
Skipton14:5714:58
Gargrave15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Gargrave
Hellifield15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Hellifield
Long Preston15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Giggleswick (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bentham (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bentham
Wennington15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Wennington (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Wennington
Carnforth15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Carnforth (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:0816:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bare Lane (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Morecambe (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Northern13:504Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Bradford Forster Square13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Cononley
Skipton13:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:553LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Leeds
Shipley13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Bingley13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Keighley13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Skipton13:5513:57
Carlisle16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Carlisle (Mon 2021-10-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:091LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Leeds13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Leeds
Shipley13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Cononley
Skipton14:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:211Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Bradford Forster Square13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Cononley
Skipton14:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:391LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Leeds13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Leeds
Shipley14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Cononley
Skipton14:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:511Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Bradford Forster Square14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Cononley
Skipton14:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..