desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Skipton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 2DG
Advertisement

Skipton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern19:342SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Skipton19:34
Cononley19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Wed 2024-04-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Wed 2024-04-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Keighley
Crossflatts19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Wed 2024-04-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Crossflatts
Bingley19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Wed 2024-04-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bingley
Saltaire19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Wed 2024-04-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Saltaire
Shipley20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Wed 2024-04-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Shipley
Frizinghall20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Wed 2024-04-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2024-04-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:471SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Skipton19:47
Cononley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Wed 2024-04-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Wed 2024-04-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Keighley
Crossflatts20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Wed 2024-04-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Crossflatts
Bingley20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Wed 2024-04-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bingley
Saltaire20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Wed 2024-04-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Saltaire
Shipley20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Wed 2024-04-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkstall Forge (Wed 2024-04-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Leeds (Wed 2024-04-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:003LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Leeds19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Leeds
Skipton19:5720:00
Gargrave20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Wed 2024-04-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Gargrave
Hellifield20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Wed 2024-04-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Hellifield
Long Preston20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Wed 2024-04-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Giggleswick (Wed 2024-04-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bentham (Wed 2024-04-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bentham
Wennington20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Wennington (Wed 2024-04-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Wennington
Carnforth21:0221:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Carnforth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Lancaster (Wed 2024-04-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:041SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Skipton20:04
Cononley20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Wed 2024-04-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Wed 2024-04-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Keighley
Crossflatts20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Wed 2024-04-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Crossflatts
Bingley20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Wed 2024-04-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bingley
Saltaire20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Wed 2024-04-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Saltaire
Shipley20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Wed 2024-04-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Shipley
Frizinghall20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Wed 2024-04-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2024-04-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:171SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Skipton20:17
Cononley20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Wed 2024-04-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Wed 2024-04-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Keighley
Crossflatts20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Wed 2024-04-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Crossflatts
Bingley20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Wed 2024-04-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bingley
Saltaire20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Wed 2024-04-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Saltaire
Shipley20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Wed 2024-04-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkstall Forge (Wed 2024-04-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Leeds (Wed 2024-04-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:273LeedsRibbleheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Leeds19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Leeds
Skipton20:2620:27
Gargrave20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Wed 2024-04-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Gargrave
Hellifield20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Wed 2024-04-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Hellifield
Long Preston20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Wed 2024-04-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Long Preston
Settle20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Settle (Wed 2024-04-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2024-04-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Ribblehead (Wed 2024-04-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Ribblehead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern19:222Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Bradford Forster Square18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Cononley
Skipton19:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:401LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Leeds18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Leeds
Shipley19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Cononley
Skipton19:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:521Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Bradford Forster Square19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Cononley
Skipton19:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:573LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Leeds19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Leeds
Shipley19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Bingley19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Keighley19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Skipton19:5720:00
Lancaster21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Lancaster (Wed 2024-04-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:131LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Leeds19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Cononley
Skipton20:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:204Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Bradford Forster Square19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Cononley
Skipton20:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...