desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Skipton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 2DG
Advertisement

Skipton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern07:593LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Leeds07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Leeds
Skipton07:5807:59
Gargrave08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Thu 2019-06-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Gargrave
Hellifield08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Thu 2019-06-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Hellifield
Long Preston08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Thu 2019-06-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Giggleswick (Thu 2019-06-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bentham (Thu 2019-06-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bentham
Wennington08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Wennington (Thu 2019-06-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Wennington
Carnforth09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Carnforth (Thu 2019-06-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Lancaster (Thu 2019-06-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:052LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Lancaster06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Lancaster
Skipton08:0308:05
Steeton & Silsden08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2019-06-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Keighley
Bingley08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bingley
Shipley08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Shipley
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:091SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Skipton08:09
Cononley08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2019-06-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Keighley
Crossflatts08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Thu 2019-06-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Crossflatts
Bingley08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bingley
Saltaire08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Thu 2019-06-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Saltaire
Shipley08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Shipley
Leeds08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:153SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Skipton08:15
Cononley08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2019-06-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Keighley
Crossflatts08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Thu 2019-06-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Crossflatts
Bingley08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bingley
Saltaire08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Thu 2019-06-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Saltaire
Shipley08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Shipley
Frizinghall08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Thu 2019-06-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2019-06-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:263LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Leeds07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Leeds
Skipton08:2408:26
Gargrave08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Thu 2019-06-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Gargrave
Hellifield08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Thu 2019-06-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Hellifield
Settle08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2019-06-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Ribblehead (Thu 2019-06-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Ribblehead
Dent09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Dent (Thu 2019-06-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Dent
Garsdale09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Garsdale (Thu 2019-06-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Thu 2019-06-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Appleby
Langwathby10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Langwathby (Thu 2019-06-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2019-06-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Armathwaite (Thu 2019-06-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Carlisle (Thu 2019-06-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:341SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Skipton08:34
Cononley08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2019-06-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Keighley
Crossflatts08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Thu 2019-06-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Crossflatts
Bingley08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bingley
Saltaire08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Thu 2019-06-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Saltaire
Shipley09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Shipley
Frizinghall09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Thu 2019-06-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2019-06-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern08:032LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Lancaster06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Wennington
Bentham07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Gargrave
Skipton08:0308:05
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:083LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Leeds07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Leeds
Shipley07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Cononley
Skipton08:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:201Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Bradford Forster Square07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Cononley
Skipton08:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:243LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Leeds07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:2408:26
Carlisle10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Carlisle (Thu 2019-06-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:391LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Leeds07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Cononley
Skipton08:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:504Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Bradford Forster Square08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Cononley
Skipton08:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..