desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Skipton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 2DG
Advertisement

Skipton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern22:262RibbleheadLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Ribblehead21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Ribblehead
Skipton22:2522:26
Cononley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Keighley
Crossflatts22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Fri 2019-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Crossflatts
Bingley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bingley
Saltaire22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Fri 2019-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Saltaire
Shipley22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Shipley
Leeds23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:344SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Skipton22:34
Cononley22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Keighley
Crossflatts22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Fri 2019-02-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Crossflatts
Bingley22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bingley
Saltaire22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Fri 2019-02-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Saltaire
Shipley23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Shipley
Frizinghall23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Fri 2019-02-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2019-02-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:471SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Skipton22:47
Cononley22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Keighley
Crossflatts23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Fri 2019-02-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Crossflatts
Bingley23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bingley
Saltaire23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Fri 2019-02-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Saltaire
Shipley23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Apperley Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkstall Forge (Fri 2019-02-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern05:193SkiptonLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Skipton05:19
Gargrave05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Sat 2019-02-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Gargrave
Hellifield05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Hellifield
Long Preston05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Sat 2019-02-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-02-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bentham (Sat 2019-02-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bentham
Wennington06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Wennington (Sat 2019-02-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Wennington
Carnforth06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Carnforth (Sat 2019-02-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Lancaster (Sat 2019-02-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:453SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Skipton05:45
Cononley05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Sat 2019-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Sat 2019-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Sat 2019-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Keighley
Crossflatts06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Sat 2019-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Crossflatts
Bingley06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Sat 2019-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bingley
Saltaire06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Sat 2019-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Saltaire
Shipley06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Sat 2019-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Shipley
Leeds06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Leeds (Sat 2019-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:042SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Skipton06:04
Cononley06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Sat 2019-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Keighley
Crossflatts06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Sat 2019-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Crossflatts
Bingley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bingley
Saltaire06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Sat 2019-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Saltaire
Shipley06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Shipley
Frizinghall06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Sat 2019-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2019-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern22:252RibbleheadLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Ribblehead21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Settle
Long Preston22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Gargrave
Skipton22:2522:26
Leeds23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:391LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Leeds21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Leeds
Shipley22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Cononley
Skipton22:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:452LancasterSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Lancaster21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Wennington
Bentham22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Gargrave
Skipton22:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:503Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Bradford Forster Square22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Cononley
Skipton22:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:132LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Leeds22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Cononley
Skipton23:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:393LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Leeds22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Leeds
Shipley23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Cononley
Skipton23:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..