desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Skipton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 2DG
Advertisement

Skipton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Northern08:563LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Leeds08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Leeds
Skipton08:5508:56
Gargrave09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Mon 2020-01-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Gargrave
Hellifield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Mon 2020-01-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Hellifield
Long Preston09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Mon 2020-01-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Giggleswick (Mon 2020-01-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bentham (Mon 2020-01-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bentham
Wennington09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Wennington (Mon 2020-01-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Wennington
Carnforth09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Carnforth (Mon 2020-01-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster10:0610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Lancaster (Mon 2020-01-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bare Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Morecambe (Mon 2020-01-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:041SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Skipton09:04
Cononley09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Mon 2020-01-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-01-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Mon 2020-01-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Keighley
Crossflatts09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Mon 2020-01-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Crossflatts
Bingley09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Mon 2020-01-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bingley
Saltaire09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Mon 2020-01-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Saltaire
Shipley09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Mon 2020-01-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Shipley
Frizinghall09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Mon 2020-01-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2020-01-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:171SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Skipton09:17
Cononley09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Mon 2020-01-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-01-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Mon 2020-01-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Keighley
Crossflatts09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Mon 2020-01-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Crossflatts
Bingley09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Mon 2020-01-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bingley
Saltaire09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Mon 2020-01-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Saltaire
Shipley09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Mon 2020-01-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Shipley
Leeds10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:343SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Skipton09:34
Cononley09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Mon 2020-01-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-01-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Mon 2020-01-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Keighley
Crossflatts09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Mon 2020-01-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Crossflatts
Bingley09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Mon 2020-01-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bingley
Saltaire09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Mon 2020-01-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Saltaire
Shipley10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Mon 2020-01-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Shipley
Frizinghall10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Mon 2020-01-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2020-01-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:474SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Skipton09:47
Cononley09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Mon 2020-01-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-01-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Mon 2020-01-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Keighley
Crossflatts10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Mon 2020-01-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Crossflatts
Bingley10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Mon 2020-01-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bingley
Saltaire10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Mon 2020-01-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Saltaire
Shipley10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Mon 2020-01-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Shipley
Leeds10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:593LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Leeds09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Leeds
Skipton09:5709:59
Gargrave10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Mon 2020-01-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Gargrave
Hellifield10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Mon 2020-01-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Hellifield
Long Preston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Mon 2020-01-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Long Preston
Settle10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Settle (Mon 2020-01-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2020-01-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Ribblehead (Mon 2020-01-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Ribblehead
Dent10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Dent (Mon 2020-01-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Dent
Garsdale10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Garsdale (Mon 2020-01-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2020-01-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Mon 2020-01-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Appleby
Langwathby11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Langwathby (Mon 2020-01-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2020-01-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Armathwaite (Mon 2020-01-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Carlisle (Mon 2020-01-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Northern08:501Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Bradford Forster Square08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Cononley
Skipton08:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:553LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Leeds08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:5508:56
Morecambe10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Morecambe (Mon 2020-01-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:091LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Leeds08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Cononley
Skipton09:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:213Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Bradford Forster Square08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Cononley
Skipton09:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:394LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Leeds08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Shipley09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Cononley
Skipton09:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:461Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Bradford Forster Square09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Cononley
Skipton09:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..