desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Skipton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 2DG
Advertisement

Skipton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern05:223SkiptonLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Skipton05:22
Gargrave05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Tue 2018-12-11 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Gargrave
Hellifield05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Tue 2018-12-11 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Hellifield
Long Preston05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Tue 2018-12-11 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Giggleswick (Tue 2018-12-11 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bentham (Tue 2018-12-11 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bentham
Wennington06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Wennington (Tue 2018-12-11 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Wennington
Carnforth06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Carnforth (Tue 2018-12-11 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Lancaster (Tue 2018-12-11 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:453SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Skipton05:45
Cononley05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Tue 2018-12-11 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2018-12-11 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Tue 2018-12-11 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Keighley
Crossflatts06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Tue 2018-12-11 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Crossflatts
Bingley06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Tue 2018-12-11 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bingley
Saltaire06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Tue 2018-12-11 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Saltaire
Shipley06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Tue 2018-12-11 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Shipley
Leeds06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-11 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:023LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Leeds
Skipton06:0006:02
Hellifield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Hellifield
Settle06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Ribblehead (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Ribblehead
Dent06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Dent (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Dent
Garsdale06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Garsdale (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Appleby
Langwathby07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Langwathby (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Armathwaite (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Carlisle (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:042SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Skipton06:04
Cononley06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2018-12-11 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Keighley
Crossflatts06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Tue 2018-12-11 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Crossflatts
Bingley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bingley
Saltaire06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Tue 2018-12-11 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Saltaire
Shipley06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Shipley
Frizinghall06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Tue 2018-12-11 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-11 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:182SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Skipton06:18
Cononley06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2018-12-11 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Keighley
Crossflatts06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Tue 2018-12-11 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Crossflatts
Bingley06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bingley
Saltaire06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Tue 2018-12-11 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Saltaire
Shipley06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Shipley
Leeds07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-11 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:341SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Skipton06:34
Cononley06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Keighley
Crossflatts06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Crossflatts
Bingley06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bingley
Saltaire06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Saltaire
Shipley07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Shipley
Frizinghall07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern06:003LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Leeds
Shipley05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Cononley
Skipton06:0006:02
Carlisle08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Carlisle (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:411Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Bradford Forster Square06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Cononley
Skipton06:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:124LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Leeds06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Leeds
Shipley06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Cononley
Skipton07:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:201Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Bradford Forster Square06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Cononley
Skipton07:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:393LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Leeds06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Leeds
Shipley07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Cononley
Skipton07:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:501Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Bradford Forster Square07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Cononley
Skipton07:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..