desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Skipton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 2DG
Advertisement

Skipton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Northern16:044SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Skipton16:04
Cononley16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Thu 2020-04-02 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2020-04-02 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Thu 2020-04-02 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Keighley
Crossflatts16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Thu 2020-04-02 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Crossflatts
Bingley16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Thu 2020-04-02 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bingley
Saltaire16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Thu 2020-04-02 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Saltaire
Shipley16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Thu 2020-04-02 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Shipley
Frizinghall16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Thu 2020-04-02 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2020-04-02 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:174SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Skipton16:17
Cononley16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Thu 2020-04-02 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2020-04-02 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Thu 2020-04-02 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Keighley
Crossflatts16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Thu 2020-04-02 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Crossflatts
Bingley16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Thu 2020-04-02 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bingley
Saltaire16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Thu 2020-04-02 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Saltaire
Shipley16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Thu 2020-04-02 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Shipley
Leeds17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Leeds (Thu 2020-04-02 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:592CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Carlisle
Skipton16:5416:59
Keighley17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Thu 2020-04-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Keighley
Bingley17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Thu 2020-04-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bingley
Shipley17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Thu 2020-04-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Shipley
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Leeds (Thu 2020-04-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:041SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Skipton17:04
Cononley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Thu 2020-04-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2020-04-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Thu 2020-04-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Keighley
Crossflatts17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Thu 2020-04-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Crossflatts
Bingley17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Thu 2020-04-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bingley
Saltaire17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Thu 2020-04-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Saltaire
Shipley17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Thu 2020-04-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Shipley
Frizinghall17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Thu 2020-04-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2020-04-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:171SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Skipton17:17
Cononley17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Thu 2020-04-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2020-04-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Thu 2020-04-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Keighley
Crossflatts17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Thu 2020-04-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Crossflatts
Bingley17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Thu 2020-04-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bingley
Saltaire17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Thu 2020-04-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Saltaire
Shipley17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Thu 2020-04-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Shipley
Leeds18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Leeds (Thu 2020-04-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Northern16:094LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Leeds15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Leeds
Shipley15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Cononley
Skipton16:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:201Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Bradford Forster Square15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Cononley
Skipton16:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:542CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Garsdale
Dent16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Settle
Long Preston16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Gargrave
Skipton16:5416:59
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Leeds (Thu 2020-04-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:091LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Leeds16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Leeds
Shipley16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Cononley
Skipton17:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:211Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Bradford Forster Square16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Cononley
Skipton17:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..