desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Skipton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 2DG
Advertisement

Skipton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern17:171SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Skipton17:17
Cononley17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Wed 2024-06-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2024-06-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Wed 2024-06-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Keighley
Crossflatts17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Wed 2024-06-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Crossflatts
Bingley17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Wed 2024-06-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bingley
Saltaire17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Wed 2024-06-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Saltaire
Shipley17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Wed 2024-06-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Shipley
Leeds18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Leeds (Wed 2024-06-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:273LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Leeds
Skipton17:2517:27
Gargrave17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Gargrave
Hellifield17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Hellifield
Long Preston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Long Preston
Settle17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Settle (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Ribblehead (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Ribblehead
Dent18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Dent (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Dent
Garsdale18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Garsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Appleby
Langwathby18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Langwathby (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Armathwaite (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Carlisle (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:344SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Skipton17:34
Cononley17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Wed 2024-06-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2024-06-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Wed 2024-06-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Keighley
Crossflatts17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Wed 2024-06-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Crossflatts
Bingley17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Wed 2024-06-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bingley
Saltaire17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Wed 2024-06-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Saltaire
Shipley18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Wed 2024-06-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Shipley
Frizinghall18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Wed 2024-06-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2024-06-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:464SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Skipton17:46
Cononley17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Wed 2024-06-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2024-06-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Wed 2024-06-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Keighley
Crossflatts18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Wed 2024-06-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Crossflatts
Bingley18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Wed 2024-06-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bingley
Saltaire18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Wed 2024-06-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Saltaire
Shipley18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Wed 2024-06-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Shipley
Leeds18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Leeds (Wed 2024-06-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:031SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Skipton18:03
Cononley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Keighley
Crossflatts18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Crossflatts
Bingley18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bingley
Saltaire18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Saltaire
Shipley18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Shipley
Frizinghall18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:103LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Leeds17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Leeds
Skipton18:0818:10
Gargrave18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Wed 2024-06-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Gargrave
Hellifield18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Hellifield
Long Preston18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Wed 2024-06-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Giggleswick (Wed 2024-06-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bentham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bentham
Wennington18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Wennington (Wed 2024-06-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Wennington
Carnforth19:1119:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Carnforth (Wed 2024-06-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:2419:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Lancaster (Wed 2024-06-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bare Lane (Wed 2024-06-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Morecambe (Wed 2024-06-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern17:204Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Bradford Forster Square16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Cononley
Skipton17:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:253LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Bingley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Keighley17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Skipton17:2517:27
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Carlisle (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:394LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Leeds16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Cononley
Skipton17:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:511Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Bradford Forster Square17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Cononley
Skipton17:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:032LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Leeds17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Shipley17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Cononley
Skipton18:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:083LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Leeds17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Bingley17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Keighley17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Skipton18:0818:10
Morecambe19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Morecambe (Wed 2024-06-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...