desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Skipton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 2DG
Advertisement

Skipton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Northern22:112CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Carlisle20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Carlisle
Skipton22:0622:11
Keighley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Keighley
Bingley22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bingley
Shipley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Shipley
Leeds22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Leeds (Tue 2022-06-28 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:262RibbleheadLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Ribblehead21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Ribblehead
Skipton22:2522:26
Cononley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2022-06-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Keighley
Crossflatts22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Tue 2022-06-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Crossflatts
Bingley22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bingley
Saltaire22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Tue 2022-06-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Saltaire
Shipley22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Shipley
Leeds23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Leeds (Tue 2022-06-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:341SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Skipton22:34
Cononley22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2022-06-28 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Keighley
Crossflatts22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Tue 2022-06-28 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Crossflatts
Bingley22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bingley
Saltaire22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Tue 2022-06-28 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Saltaire
Shipley23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Shipley
Frizinghall23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Tue 2022-06-28 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2022-06-28 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:491SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Skipton22:49
Cononley22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2022-06-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Keighley
Crossflatts23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Tue 2022-06-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Crossflatts
Bingley23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bingley
Saltaire23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Tue 2022-06-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Saltaire
Shipley23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Apperley Bridge (Tue 2022-06-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkstall Forge (Tue 2022-06-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Leeds (Tue 2022-06-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 29th June
Northern05:223SkiptonLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Skipton05:22
Gargrave05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Wed 2022-06-29 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Gargrave
Hellifield05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Wed 2022-06-29 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Hellifield
Long Preston05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Wed 2022-06-29 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Giggleswick (Wed 2022-06-29 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-06-29 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bentham (Wed 2022-06-29 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bentham
Wennington06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Wennington (Wed 2022-06-29 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Wennington
Carnforth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Carnforth (Wed 2022-06-29 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Lancaster (Wed 2022-06-29 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:452SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Skipton05:45
Cononley05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Wed 2022-06-29 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2022-06-29 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Wed 2022-06-29 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Keighley
Crossflatts06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-06-29 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Crossflatts
Bingley06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Wed 2022-06-29 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bingley
Saltaire06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Wed 2022-06-29 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Saltaire
Shipley06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Wed 2022-06-29 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Shipley
Leeds06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Leeds (Wed 2022-06-29 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Northern22:133LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Leeds21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Cononley
Skipton22:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:252RibbleheadLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Ribblehead21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Settle
Long Preston22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Gargrave
Skipton22:2522:26
Leeds23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Leeds (Tue 2022-06-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:381LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Leeds21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Shipley22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Cononley
Skipton22:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:442LancasterSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Lancaster21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Wennington
Bentham22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Gargrave
Skipton22:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:503Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Bradford Forster Square22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Cononley
Skipton22:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:132LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Leeds22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Cononley
Skipton23:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..