desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Skipton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 2DG
Advertisement

Skipton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Northern11:421SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Skipton11:42
Cononley11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Sun 2021-01-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2021-01-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Sun 2021-01-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Keighley
Crossflatts12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Sun 2021-01-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Crossflatts
Bingley12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Sun 2021-01-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bingley
Saltaire12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Sun 2021-01-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Saltaire
Shipley12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Sun 2021-01-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Shipley
Frizinghall12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Sun 2021-01-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2021-01-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:523SheffieldCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Sheffield10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Sheffield
Skipton11:5211:52
Hellifield12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Sun 2021-01-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Hellifield
Settle12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Settle (Sun 2021-01-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Settle
Kirkby Stephen12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2021-01-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Sun 2021-01-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Appleby
Carlisle13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Carlisle (Sun 2021-01-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:122SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Skipton12:12
Cononley12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Sun 2021-01-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2021-01-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Sun 2021-01-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Keighley
Crossflatts12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Sun 2021-01-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Crossflatts
Bingley12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Sun 2021-01-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bingley
Saltaire12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Sun 2021-01-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Saltaire
Shipley12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Sun 2021-01-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Shipley
Leeds12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Leeds (Sun 2021-01-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:222MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Morecambe10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Morecambe
Skipton12:1912:22
Keighley12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Sun 2021-01-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Keighley
Bingley12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Sun 2021-01-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bingley
Shipley12:4512:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Sun 2021-01-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Shipley
Leeds13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Leeds (Sun 2021-01-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:421SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Skipton12:42
Cononley12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Sun 2021-01-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2021-01-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Sun 2021-01-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Keighley
Crossflatts13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Sun 2021-01-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Crossflatts
Bingley13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Sun 2021-01-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bingley
Saltaire13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Sun 2021-01-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Saltaire
Shipley13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Sun 2021-01-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Shipley
Frizinghall13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Frizinghall (Sun 2021-01-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2021-01-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:053LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton departures
Leeds12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Leeds
Skipton13:0313:05
Gargrave13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Gargrave (Sun 2021-01-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Gargrave
Hellifield13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Sun 2021-01-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Hellifield
Long Preston13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Sun 2021-01-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Long Preston
Settle13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Settle (Sun 2021-01-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2021-01-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-01-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Ribblehead
Dent13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Dent (Sun 2021-01-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Dent
Garsdale14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Garsdale (Sun 2021-01-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2021-01-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Sun 2021-01-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Appleby
Langwathby14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Langwathby (Sun 2021-01-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2021-01-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Armathwaite (Sun 2021-01-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Carlisle (Sun 2021-01-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Northern11:523SheffieldCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Sheffield10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:2310:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Meadowhall
Barnsley10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate10:5510:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Leeds
Shipley11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Bingley11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Keighley11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:5211:52
Carlisle13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Carlisle (Sun 2021-01-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:062LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Leeds11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Leeds
Shipley11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Cononley
Skipton12:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:192MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Morecambe10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster10:5811:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Wennington
Bentham11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Gargrave
Skipton12:1912:22
Leeds13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Leeds (Sun 2021-01-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:261Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Bradford Forster Square11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Cononley
Skipton12:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:322LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Leeds11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Leeds
Shipley12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Bingley12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Keighley12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Skipton12:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:582LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skipton arrivals
Leeds12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Leeds
Shipley12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Sun 2021-01-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skipton arrivals from Cononley
Skipton12:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..