desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Skegness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lindsey
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
PE25 3QN
Advertisement

Skegness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
East Midlands Trains10:15SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness departures
Skegness10:15
Wainfleet10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Sun 2021-12-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Wainfleet
Boston10:4810:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Boston (Sun 2021-12-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Boston
Heckington11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Sun 2021-12-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Heckington
Sleaford11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Sun 2021-12-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Sleaford
Grantham11:4111:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Grantham (Sun 2021-12-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Grantham
Bottesford11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bottesford (Sun 2021-12-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Bottesford
Bingham12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bingham (Sun 2021-12-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Bingham
Nottingham12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Nottingham (Sun 2021-12-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:15SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness departures
Skegness11:15
Wainfleet11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Sun 2021-12-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Wainfleet
Boston11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Boston (Sun 2021-12-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Boston
Heckington12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Sun 2021-12-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Heckington
Sleaford12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Sun 2021-12-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Sleaford
Grantham12:3912:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Grantham (Sun 2021-12-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Grantham
Aslockton12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Sun 2021-12-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Aslockton
Bingham13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bingham (Sun 2021-12-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Bingham
Netherfield13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Netherfield (Sun 2021-12-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Netherfield
Nottingham13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Nottingham (Sun 2021-12-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:15SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness departures
Skegness12:15
Wainfleet12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Sun 2021-12-05 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Wainfleet
Boston12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Boston (Sun 2021-12-05 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Boston
Heckington13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Sun 2021-12-05 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Heckington
Sleaford13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Sun 2021-12-05 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Sleaford
Grantham13:4113:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Grantham (Sun 2021-12-05 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Grantham
Bottesford13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bottesford (Sun 2021-12-05 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Bottesford
Bingham14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bingham (Sun 2021-12-05 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sun 2021-12-05 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Nottingham (Sun 2021-12-05 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:15SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness departures
Skegness14:15
Wainfleet14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Sun 2021-12-05 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Wainfleet
Boston14:4814:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Boston (Sun 2021-12-05 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Boston
Heckington15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Sun 2021-12-05 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Heckington
Sleaford15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Sun 2021-12-05 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Sleaford
Grantham15:4115:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Grantham (Sun 2021-12-05 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Grantham
Bottesford15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bottesford (Sun 2021-12-05 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Bottesford
Aslockton16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Sun 2021-12-05 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Aslockton
Bingham16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bingham (Sun 2021-12-05 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Bingham
Nottingham16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Nottingham (Sun 2021-12-05 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:15SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness departures
Skegness15:15
Wainfleet15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Sun 2021-12-05 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Wainfleet
Boston15:4815:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Boston (Sun 2021-12-05 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Boston
Heckington16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Sun 2021-12-05 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Heckington
Sleaford16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Sun 2021-12-05 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Sleaford
Grantham16:4016:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Grantham (Sun 2021-12-05 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Grantham
Aslockton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Sun 2021-12-05 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Aslockton
Bingham17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bingham (Sun 2021-12-05 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sun 2021-12-05 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Nottingham (Sun 2021-12-05 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:15SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness departures
Skegness16:15
Wainfleet16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Sun 2021-12-05 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Wainfleet
Boston16:4816:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Boston (Sun 2021-12-05 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Boston
Heckington17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Sun 2021-12-05 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Heckington
Sleaford17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Sun 2021-12-05 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Sleaford
Grantham17:4117:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Grantham (Sun 2021-12-05 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Grantham
Bottesford17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bottesford (Sun 2021-12-05 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Bottesford
Bingham18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bingham (Sun 2021-12-05 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Bingham
Nottingham18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Nottingham (Sun 2021-12-05 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
East Midlands Trains09:58BostonSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness arrivals
Boston09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Skegness (Sun 2021-12-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Boston
Wainfleet09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Sun 2021-12-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Wainfleet
Skegness09:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains10:55NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness arrivals
Nottingham08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Skegness (Sun 2021-12-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Skegness (Sun 2021-12-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Sun 2021-12-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Aslockton
Grantham09:2309:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Skegness (Sun 2021-12-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Sun 2021-12-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Sun 2021-12-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Heckington
Boston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Skegness (Sun 2021-12-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Boston
Wainfleet10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Sun 2021-12-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Wainfleet
Skegness10:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:58NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness arrivals
Nottingham09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Skegness (Sun 2021-12-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Skegness (Sun 2021-12-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Skegness (Sun 2021-12-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Bingham
Grantham10:2710:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Skegness (Sun 2021-12-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Sun 2021-12-05 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Sun 2021-12-05 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Heckington
Boston11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Skegness (Sun 2021-12-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Boston
Wainfleet11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Sun 2021-12-05 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Wainfleet
Skegness11:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:59NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness arrivals
Nottingham11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Skegness (Sun 2021-12-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Skegness (Sun 2021-12-05 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Sun 2021-12-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Sun 2021-12-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Skegness (Sun 2021-12-05 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Sun 2021-12-05 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Sun 2021-12-05 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Heckington
Boston13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Skegness (Sun 2021-12-05 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Boston
Wainfleet13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Sun 2021-12-05 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Wainfleet
Skegness13:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:57NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness arrivals
Nottingham12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Skegness (Sun 2021-12-05 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Skegness (Sun 2021-12-05 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Skegness (Sun 2021-12-05 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Sun 2021-12-05 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Aslockton
Grantham13:2713:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Skegness (Sun 2021-12-05 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Sun 2021-12-05 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Sun 2021-12-05 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Heckington
Boston14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Skegness (Sun 2021-12-05 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Boston
Wainfleet14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Sun 2021-12-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Wainfleet
Skegness14:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:02NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness arrivals
Nottingham13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Skegness (Sun 2021-12-05 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Skegness (Sun 2021-12-05 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Sun 2021-12-05 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Sun 2021-12-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham14:2814:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Skegness (Sun 2021-12-05 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Sun 2021-12-05 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Sun 2021-12-05 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Heckington
Boston15:2015:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Skegness (Sun 2021-12-05 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Boston
Wainfleet15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Sun 2021-12-05 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Wainfleet
Skegness16:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..