desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Skegness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lindsey
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
PE25 3QN
Advertisement

Skegness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
East Midlands Trains07:09SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness departures
Skegness07:09
Havenhouse07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Havenhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Havenhouse
Wainfleet07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Tue 2020-07-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Wainfleet
Thorpe Culvert07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Thorpe Culvert (Tue 2020-07-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Thorpe Culvert
Boston07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Boston (Tue 2020-07-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Boston
Hubberts Bridge07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Hubberts Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Hubberts Bridge
Swineshead07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Swineshead (Tue 2020-07-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Swineshead
Heckington08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Tue 2020-07-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Heckington
Sleaford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Tue 2020-07-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Sleaford
Rauceby08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Rauceby (Tue 2020-07-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Rauceby
Ancaster08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Ancaster (Tue 2020-07-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Ancaster
Grantham08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Grantham (Tue 2020-07-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Grantham
Aslockton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Tue 2020-07-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Aslockton
Bingham09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bingham (Tue 2020-07-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Bingham
Nottingham09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:10SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness departures
Skegness08:10
Wainfleet08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Tue 2020-07-14 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Wainfleet
Boston08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Boston (Tue 2020-07-14 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Boston
Heckington08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Tue 2020-07-14 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Heckington
Sleaford09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Tue 2020-07-14 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Sleaford
Grantham09:3809:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Grantham (Tue 2020-07-14 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Grantham
Bottesford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bottesford (Tue 2020-07-14 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Bottesford
Bingham10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bingham (Tue 2020-07-14 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Tue 2020-07-14 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-14 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:15SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness departures
Skegness10:15
Wainfleet10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Tue 2020-07-14 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Wainfleet
Boston10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Boston (Tue 2020-07-14 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Boston
Heckington11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Tue 2020-07-14 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Heckington
Sleaford11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Tue 2020-07-14 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Sleaford
Ancaster11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Ancaster (Tue 2020-07-14 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Ancaster
Grantham11:4211:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Grantham (Tue 2020-07-14 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Grantham
Bottesford11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bottesford (Tue 2020-07-14 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Bottesford
Bingham12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bingham (Tue 2020-07-14 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Tue 2020-07-14 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-14 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:15SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness departures
Skegness11:15
Wainfleet11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Tue 2020-07-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Wainfleet
Boston11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Boston (Tue 2020-07-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Boston
Heckington12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Tue 2020-07-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Heckington
Sleaford12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Tue 2020-07-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Sleaford
Grantham12:4112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Grantham (Tue 2020-07-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Grantham
Aslockton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Tue 2020-07-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Aslockton
Bingham13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bingham (Tue 2020-07-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Bingham
Nottingham13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:15SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness departures
Skegness12:15
Wainfleet12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Tue 2020-07-14 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Wainfleet
Boston12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Boston (Tue 2020-07-14 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Boston
Heckington13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Tue 2020-07-14 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Heckington
Sleaford13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Tue 2020-07-14 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Sleaford
Grantham13:4213:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Grantham (Tue 2020-07-14 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Grantham
Bottesford13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bottesford (Tue 2020-07-14 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Bottesford
Bingham14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bingham (Tue 2020-07-14 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Bingham
Nottingham14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-14 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:15SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness departures
Skegness13:15
Wainfleet13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Tue 2020-07-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Wainfleet
Boston13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Boston (Tue 2020-07-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Boston
Heckington14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Tue 2020-07-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Heckington
Sleaford14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Tue 2020-07-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Sleaford
Grantham14:4214:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Grantham (Tue 2020-07-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Grantham
Aslockton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Tue 2020-07-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Aslockton
Bingham15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bingham (Tue 2020-07-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Tue 2020-07-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
East Midlands Trains07:03BostonSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness arrivals
Boston06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Boston
Wainfleet06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Wainfleet
Skegness07:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:05NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness arrivals
Nottingham05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Bingham
Bottesford06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham06:2706:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Heckington
Boston07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Boston
Thorpe Culvert07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Thorpe Culvert
Wainfleet07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Wainfleet
Havenhouse07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Havenhouse
Skegness08:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:51NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness arrivals
Nottingham07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Grantham
Ancaster08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Ancaster
Rauceby08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Rauceby
Sleaford08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Heckington
Swineshead09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Swineshead
Hubberts Bridge09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hubberts Bridge to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Hubberts Bridge
Boston09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Boston
Wainfleet09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Wainfleet
Skegness09:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:02NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness arrivals
Nottingham08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham09:2609:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford09:5910:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Heckington
Boston10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Boston
Wainfleet10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Wainfleet
Skegness11:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:50NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness arrivals
Nottingham09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Bingham
Sleaford10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Heckington
Boston11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Boston
Wainfleet11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Wainfleet
Skegness11:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:58NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness arrivals
Nottingham10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham11:2311:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Heckington
Boston12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Boston
Wainfleet12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Wainfleet
Skegness12:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..