desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Skegness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lindsey
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
PE25 3QN
Advertisement

Skegness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
East Midlands Trains14:10SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness departures
Skegness14:10
Wainfleet14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Sun 2018-12-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Wainfleet
Boston14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Boston (Sun 2018-12-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Boston
Heckington14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Sun 2018-12-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Heckington
Sleaford15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Sun 2018-12-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Sleaford
Grantham15:3515:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Grantham (Sun 2018-12-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Grantham
Bingham15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bingham (Sun 2018-12-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Bingham
Nottingham16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Nottingham (Sun 2018-12-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:10SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness departures
Skegness16:10
Wainfleet16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Sun 2018-12-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Wainfleet
Boston16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Boston (Sun 2018-12-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Boston
Heckington16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Sun 2018-12-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Heckington
Sleaford17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Sun 2018-12-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Sleaford
Grantham17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Grantham (Sun 2018-12-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Grantham
Bingham17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bingham (Sun 2018-12-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Bingham
Nottingham18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Nottingham (Sun 2018-12-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:07SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness departures
Skegness18:07
Wainfleet18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Sun 2018-12-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Wainfleet
Boston18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Boston (Sun 2018-12-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Boston
Heckington18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Sun 2018-12-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Heckington
Sleaford19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Sun 2018-12-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Sleaford
Grantham19:3319:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Grantham (Sun 2018-12-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Grantham
Bingham19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bingham (Sun 2018-12-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Bingham
Nottingham20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Nottingham (Sun 2018-12-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:15SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness departures
Skegness19:15
Wainfleet19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Sun 2018-12-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Wainfleet
Boston19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Boston (Sun 2018-12-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Boston
Heckington20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Sun 2018-12-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Heckington
Sleaford20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Sun 2018-12-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Sleaford
Grantham20:4120:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Grantham (Sun 2018-12-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Grantham
Bingham21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bingham (Sun 2018-12-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Bingham
Nottingham21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Nottingham (Sun 2018-12-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 17th December
East Midlands Trains07:09SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness departures
Skegness07:09
Havenhouse07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Havenhouse (Mon 2018-12-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Havenhouse
Wainfleet07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Mon 2018-12-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Wainfleet
Thorpe Culvert07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Thorpe Culvert (Mon 2018-12-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Thorpe Culvert
Boston07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Boston (Mon 2018-12-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Boston
Hubberts Bridge07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Hubberts Bridge (Mon 2018-12-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Hubberts Bridge
Swineshead07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Swineshead (Mon 2018-12-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Swineshead
Heckington08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Mon 2018-12-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Heckington
Sleaford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Sleaford
Rauceby08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Rauceby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Rauceby
Ancaster08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Ancaster (Mon 2018-12-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Ancaster
Grantham08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Grantham (Mon 2018-12-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Grantham
Aslockton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Aslockton
Bingham09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bingham (Mon 2018-12-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Bingham
Nottingham09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Nottingham (Mon 2018-12-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:10SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness departures
Skegness08:10
Wainfleet08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Mon 2018-12-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Wainfleet
Boston08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Boston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Boston
Heckington08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Mon 2018-12-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Heckington
Sleaford09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Mon 2018-12-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Sleaford
Grantham09:3909:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Grantham (Mon 2018-12-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Grantham
Bottesford09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bottesford (Mon 2018-12-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Bottesford
Bingham10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bingham (Mon 2018-12-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Mon 2018-12-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Nottingham (Mon 2018-12-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
East Midlands Trains14:00NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness arrivals
Nottingham11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Skegness (Sun 2018-12-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Skegness (Sun 2018-12-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Bingham
Grantham12:2912:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Skegness (Sun 2018-12-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Sun 2018-12-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Sun 2018-12-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Heckington
Boston13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Skegness (Sun 2018-12-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Boston
Wainfleet13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Sun 2018-12-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Wainfleet
Skegness14:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:24GranthamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness arrivals
Grantham13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Skegness (Sun 2018-12-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Sun 2018-12-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Sun 2018-12-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Heckington
Boston14:4114:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Skegness (Sun 2018-12-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Boston
Wainfleet15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Sun 2018-12-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Wainfleet
Skegness15:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:08NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness arrivals
Nottingham14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Skegness (Sun 2018-12-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Skegness (Sun 2018-12-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Bingham
Grantham15:3115:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Skegness (Sun 2018-12-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Sun 2018-12-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Sun 2018-12-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Heckington
Boston16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Skegness (Sun 2018-12-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Boston
Wainfleet16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Sun 2018-12-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Wainfleet
Skegness17:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:38NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness arrivals
Nottingham16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Skegness (Sun 2018-12-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Skegness (Sun 2018-12-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Skegness (Sun 2018-12-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Skegness (Sun 2018-12-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Sun 2018-12-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Sun 2018-12-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham17:0317:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Skegness (Sun 2018-12-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Sun 2018-12-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Sun 2018-12-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Heckington
Boston18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Skegness (Sun 2018-12-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Boston
Wainfleet18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Sun 2018-12-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Wainfleet
Skegness18:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 17th December
East Midlands Trains07:03BostonSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness arrivals
Boston06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Skegness (Mon 2018-12-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Boston
Wainfleet06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Mon 2018-12-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Wainfleet
Skegness07:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:05NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness arrivals
Nottingham05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Skegness (Mon 2018-12-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Skegness (Mon 2018-12-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Bingham
Bottesford06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Mon 2018-12-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham06:2706:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Skegness (Mon 2018-12-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Mon 2018-12-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Mon 2018-12-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Heckington
Boston07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Skegness (Mon 2018-12-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Boston
Thorpe Culvert07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Skegness (Mon 2018-12-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Thorpe Culvert
Wainfleet07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Mon 2018-12-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Wainfleet
Havenhouse07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Skegness (Mon 2018-12-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Havenhouse
Skegness08:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..