desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Skegness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lindsey
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
PE25 3QN
Advertisement

Skegness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
East Midlands Trains10:15SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness departures
Skegness10:15
Wainfleet10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Wed 2020-04-08 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Wainfleet
Boston10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Boston (Wed 2020-04-08 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Boston
Heckington11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Wed 2020-04-08 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Heckington
Sleaford11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Wed 2020-04-08 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Sleaford
Ancaster11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Ancaster (Wed 2020-04-08 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Ancaster
Grantham11:4211:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Grantham (Wed 2020-04-08 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Grantham
Bottesford11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bottesford (Wed 2020-04-08 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Bottesford
Bingham12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bingham (Wed 2020-04-08 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Wed 2020-04-08 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Nottingham (Wed 2020-04-08 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:15SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness departures
Skegness12:15
Wainfleet12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Wed 2020-04-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Wainfleet
Boston12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Boston (Wed 2020-04-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Boston
Heckington13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Wed 2020-04-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Heckington
Sleaford13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Wed 2020-04-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Sleaford
Grantham13:4213:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Grantham (Wed 2020-04-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Grantham
Bottesford13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bottesford (Wed 2020-04-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Bottesford
Bingham14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bingham (Wed 2020-04-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Bingham
Nottingham14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Nottingham (Wed 2020-04-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:15SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness departures
Skegness14:15
Wainfleet14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Wed 2020-04-08 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Wainfleet
Boston14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Boston (Wed 2020-04-08 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Boston
Heckington15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Wed 2020-04-08 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Heckington
Sleaford15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Wed 2020-04-08 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Sleaford
Grantham15:4115:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Grantham (Wed 2020-04-08 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Grantham
Bottesford15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bottesford (Wed 2020-04-08 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Bottesford
Aslockton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Wed 2020-04-08 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Aslockton
Bingham16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bingham (Wed 2020-04-08 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Bingham
Nottingham16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Nottingham (Wed 2020-04-08 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:11SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness departures
Skegness16:11
Havenhouse16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Havenhouse (Wed 2020-04-08 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Havenhouse
Wainfleet16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Wed 2020-04-08 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Wainfleet
Thorpe Culvert16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Thorpe Culvert (Wed 2020-04-08 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Thorpe Culvert
Boston16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Boston (Wed 2020-04-08 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Boston
Heckington17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Wed 2020-04-08 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Heckington
Sleaford17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Wed 2020-04-08 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Sleaford
Rauceby17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Rauceby (Wed 2020-04-08 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Rauceby
Ancaster17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Ancaster (Wed 2020-04-08 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Ancaster
Grantham17:4417:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Grantham (Wed 2020-04-08 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Grantham
Bottesford17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bottesford (Wed 2020-04-08 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Bottesford
Aslockton18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Wed 2020-04-08 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Aslockton
Bingham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bingham (Wed 2020-04-08 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Bingham
Nottingham18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Nottingham (Wed 2020-04-08 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:30SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness departures
Skegness17:30
Wainfleet17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Wed 2020-04-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Wainfleet
Boston18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Boston (Wed 2020-04-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Boston
Heckington18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Wed 2020-04-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Heckington
Sleaford18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Wed 2020-04-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Sleaford
Bottesford18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bottesford (Wed 2020-04-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Bottesford
Bingham19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bingham (Wed 2020-04-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Wed 2020-04-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Netherfield (Wed 2020-04-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Netherfield
Nottingham19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Nottingham (Wed 2020-04-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
East Midlands Trains11:02NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness arrivals
Nottingham08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-08 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-08 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-08 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-08 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-08 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham09:2609:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-08 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford09:5910:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-08 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-08 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Heckington
Boston10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-08 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Boston
Wainfleet10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-08 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Wainfleet
Skegness11:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:58NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness arrivals
Nottingham10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-08 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-08 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-08 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-08 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham11:2311:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-08 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-08 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-08 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Heckington
Boston12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-08 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Boston
Wainfleet12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-08 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Wainfleet
Skegness12:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:00NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness arrivals
Nottingham12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-08 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-08 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-08 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Bingham
Bottesford13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-08 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham13:2313:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Grantham
Ancaster13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-08 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Ancaster
Sleaford13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-08 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Heckington
Boston14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-08 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Boston
Wainfleet14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-08 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Wainfleet
Skegness15:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:59NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skegness arrivals
Nottingham14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-08 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-08 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-08 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Bingham
Bottesford15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-08 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham15:2215:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-08 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-08 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Heckington
Swineshead16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-08 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Swineshead
Hubberts Bridge16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hubberts Bridge to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-08 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Hubberts Bridge
Boston16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-08 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Boston
Wainfleet16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Wed 2020-04-08 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skegness arrivals from Wainfleet
Skegness16:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..