desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Skewen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA10 6HB
Advertisement

Skewen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales11:36Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Skewen11:3611:36
Llansamlet11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Fri 2021-04-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llansamlet
Swansea11:4911:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Fri 2021-04-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Swansea
Gowerton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Gowerton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Gowerton
Llanelli12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2021-04-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Kidwelly (Fri 2021-04-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ferryside (Fri 2021-04-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:02Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Milford Haven11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Milford Haven
Skewen13:0213:02
Neath13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Neath (Fri 2021-04-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Fri 2021-04-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Fri 2021-04-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Fri 2021-04-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pyle
Bridgend13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Bridgend (Fri 2021-04-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2021-04-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Abergavenny (Fri 2021-04-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Hereford (Fri 2021-04-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Hereford
Leominster15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Leominster (Fri 2021-04-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Leominster
Ludlow15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ludlow (Fri 2021-04-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:5215:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:2716:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Crewe (Fri 2021-04-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Wilmslow (Fri 2021-04-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Stockport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:43Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Skewen13:4313:43
Llansamlet13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Fri 2021-04-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llansamlet
Swansea13:5614:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Fri 2021-04-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Swansea
Gowerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Gowerton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Gowerton
Llanelli14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2021-04-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Kidwelly (Fri 2021-04-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ferryside (Fri 2021-04-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:56Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Milford Haven13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Milford Haven
Skewen14:5614:56
Neath15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Neath (Fri 2021-04-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Fri 2021-04-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Fri 2021-04-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Fri 2021-04-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pyle
Bridgend15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Bridgend (Fri 2021-04-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2021-04-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Abergavenny (Fri 2021-04-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Hereford (Fri 2021-04-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Hereford
Leominster17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Leominster (Fri 2021-04-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Leominster
Ludlow17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ludlow (Fri 2021-04-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-04-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Church Stretton (Fri 2021-04-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Nantwich (Fri 2021-04-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Nantwich
Crewe18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Crewe (Fri 2021-04-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Wilmslow (Fri 2021-04-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Stockport (Fri 2021-04-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:01Cardiff CentralLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Cardiff Central15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Skewen16:0116:01
Llansamlet16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Fri 2021-04-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llansamlet
Swansea16:1416:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Fri 2021-04-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Swansea
Gowerton16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Gowerton (Fri 2021-04-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Gowerton
Llanelli16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:15LlanelliNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Llanelli16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanelli
Skewen17:1517:15
Neath17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Neath (Fri 2021-04-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Fri 2021-04-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Fri 2021-04-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Fri 2021-04-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pyle
Bridgend17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Bridgend (Fri 2021-04-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:0918:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2021-04-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales11:36Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe08:0608:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Craven Arms09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Neath
Skewen11:3611:36
Carmarthen12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:02Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Milford Haven11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen11:5912:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea12:4812:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen13:0213:02
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:43Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford11:3711:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Neath
Skewen13:4313:43
Carmarthen14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:56Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Milford Haven13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea14:4214:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen14:5614:56
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:01Cardiff CentralLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Cardiff Central15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Neath
Skewen16:0116:01
Llanelli16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:15LlanelliNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Llanelli16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea17:0217:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen17:1517:15
Newport (South Wales)18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2021-04-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..