desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Skewen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA10 6HB
Advertisement

Skewen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales15:21SwanseaChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Swansea15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Swansea
Skewen15:2115:21
Neath15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Neath (Mon 2019-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Mon 2019-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Mon 2019-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Mon 2019-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pyle
Bridgend15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central16:1416:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cwmbran (Mon 2019-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Hereford (Mon 2019-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Hereford
Shrewsbury18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Crewe (Mon 2019-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Crewe
Chester19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:03HolyheadLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Holyhead10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Holyhead
Skewen16:0316:03
Llansamlet16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Mon 2019-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llansamlet
Swansea16:1516:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Mon 2019-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Swansea
Gowerton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Gowerton (Mon 2019-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Gowerton
Llanelli16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llanelli (Mon 2019-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:23LlanelliChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Llanelli16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanelli
Skewen17:2317:23
Neath17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Neath (Mon 2019-09-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Mon 2019-09-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Mon 2019-09-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Mon 2019-09-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pyle
Bridgend17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:1618:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-09-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cwmbran (Mon 2019-09-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-09-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Hereford (Mon 2019-09-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Hereford
Ludlow19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ludlow (Mon 2019-09-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-09-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:4520:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Crewe (Mon 2019-09-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Crewe
Chester21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:56Manchester PiccadillyTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Skewen17:5617:56
Llansamlet18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Mon 2019-09-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llansamlet
Swansea18:0718:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Mon 2019-09-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Swansea
Gowerton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Gowerton (Mon 2019-09-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Gowerton
Llanelli18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llanelli (Mon 2019-09-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-09-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-09-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ferryside (Mon 2019-09-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-09-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Carmarthen
Whitland19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Whitland (Mon 2019-09-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Whitland
Narberth19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Narberth (Mon 2019-09-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Narberth
Kilgetty19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Kilgetty (Mon 2019-09-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Saundersfoot (Mon 2019-09-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Tenby (Mon 2019-09-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Tenby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:59CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Carmarthen16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Carmarthen
Skewen17:5917:59
Neath18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Neath (Mon 2019-09-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Mon 2019-09-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Mon 2019-09-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Mon 2019-09-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pyle
Bridgend18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-09-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cwmbran (Mon 2019-09-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2019-09-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-09-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Hereford (Mon 2019-09-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Hereford
Leominster20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Leominster (Mon 2019-09-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Leominster
Ludlow20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ludlow (Mon 2019-09-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Craven Arms (Mon 2019-09-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Church Stretton (Mon 2019-09-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-09-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Nantwich (Mon 2019-09-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Crewe (Mon 2019-09-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-09-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Stockport (Mon 2019-09-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-09-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:02Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Cardiff Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Skewen19:0219:02
Llansamlet19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Mon 2019-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llansamlet
Swansea19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Mon 2019-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales15:21SwanseaChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Swansea15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen15:2115:21
Chester19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:03HolyheadLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Holyhead10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Flint
Chester12:1512:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury13:1113:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Ludlow
Hereford14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Abergavenny
Newport (South Wales)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Neath
Skewen16:0316:03
Llanelli16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llanelli (Mon 2019-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:23LlanelliChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Llanelli16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea17:0217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen17:2317:23
Chester21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:56Manchester PiccadillyTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:4614:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:5517:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanharan17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanharan
Bridgend17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Neath
Skewen17:5617:56
Tenby19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Tenby (Mon 2019-09-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Tenby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:59CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Carmarthen16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea17:4517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen17:5917:59
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-09-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:02Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Cardiff Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pontyclun
Pencoed18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Neath
Skewen19:0219:02
Swansea19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Mon 2019-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..