desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Skewen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA10 6HB
Advertisement

Skewen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Arriva Trains Wales08:39Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Cardiff Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Mon 2020-03-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Skewen08:3908:39
Llansamlet08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-03-30 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:5209:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Mon 2020-03-30 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Swansea
Gowerton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Gowerton (Mon 2020-03-30 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Gowerton
Llanelli09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llanelli (Mon 2020-03-30 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-03-30 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Kidwelly (Mon 2020-03-30 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ferryside (Mon 2020-03-30 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-03-30 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:55Newport (South Wales)Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Newport (South Wales)09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Skewen (Mon 2020-03-30 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Skewen10:5510:55
Llansamlet10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-03-30 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llansamlet
Swansea11:0611:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Mon 2020-03-30 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Swansea
Gowerton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Gowerton (Mon 2020-03-30 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Gowerton
Llanelli11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llanelli (Mon 2020-03-30 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-03-30 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Kidwelly (Mon 2020-03-30 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ferryside (Mon 2020-03-30 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen12:0112:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-03-30 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Carmarthen
Whitland12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Whitland (Mon 2020-03-30 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Clunderwen (Mon 2020-03-30 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-03-30 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Haverfordwest (Mon 2020-03-30 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2020-03-30 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Milford Haven (Mon 2020-03-30 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:36CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Carmarthen10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Mon 2020-03-30 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Carmarthen
Skewen11:3611:36
Neath11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Neath (Mon 2020-03-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Mon 2020-03-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Mon 2020-03-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Mon 2020-03-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pyle
Bridgend12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Bridgend (Mon 2020-03-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central12:3012:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-03-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-03-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2020-03-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Abergavenny (Mon 2020-03-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Hereford (Mon 2020-03-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Hereford
Leominster14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Leominster (Mon 2020-03-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Leominster
Ludlow14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ludlow (Mon 2020-03-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Craven Arms (Mon 2020-03-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Church Stretton (Mon 2020-03-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-03-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Crewe (Mon 2020-03-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Wilmslow (Mon 2020-03-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Stockport (Mon 2020-03-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-03-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Arriva Trains Wales08:39Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Cardiff Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Mon 2020-03-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Mon 2020-03-30 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Mon 2020-03-30 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Skewen (Mon 2020-03-30 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Mon 2020-03-30 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Mon 2020-03-30 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Skewen (Mon 2020-03-30 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Neath
Skewen08:3908:39
Carmarthen10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-03-30 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:55Newport (South Wales)Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Newport (South Wales)09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Skewen (Mon 2020-03-30 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:5409:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Mon 2020-03-30 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Skewen (Mon 2020-03-30 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Skewen (Mon 2020-03-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Skewen (Mon 2020-03-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Mon 2020-03-30 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Mon 2020-03-30 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Skewen (Mon 2020-03-30 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Mon 2020-03-30 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Mon 2020-03-30 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Skewen (Mon 2020-03-30 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Neath
Skewen10:5510:55
Milford Haven13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Milford Haven (Mon 2020-03-30 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:36CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Carmarthen10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Mon 2020-03-30 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Skewen (Mon 2020-03-30 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Skewen (Mon 2020-03-30 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Skewen (Mon 2020-03-30 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea11:1911:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Skewen (Mon 2020-03-30 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Mon 2020-03-30 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen11:3611:36
Manchester Piccadilly16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-03-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..