desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Skewen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA10 6HB
Advertisement

Skewen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales09:17CarmarthenNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Carmarthen08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Carmarthen
Skewen09:1609:17
Neath09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Neath (Mon 2020-09-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Mon 2020-09-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Mon 2020-09-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2020-09-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Mon 2020-09-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pyle
Bridgend09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Bridgend (Mon 2020-09-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-09-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-09-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:51CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Crewe05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Crewe
Skewen09:5009:51
Llansamlet09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-09-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llansamlet
Swansea10:0410:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Mon 2020-09-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Swansea
Gowerton10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Gowerton (Mon 2020-09-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Gowerton
Llanelli10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llanelli (Mon 2020-09-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-09-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Kidwelly (Mon 2020-09-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ferryside (Mon 2020-09-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-09-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:03Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Milford Haven09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Milford Haven
Skewen11:0311:03
Neath11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Neath (Mon 2020-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Mon 2020-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Mon 2020-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2020-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Mon 2020-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pyle
Bridgend11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Bridgend (Mon 2020-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:5411:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2020-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Abergavenny (Mon 2020-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Hereford (Mon 2020-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Hereford
Leominster13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Leominster (Mon 2020-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Leominster
Ludlow13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ludlow (Mon 2020-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Craven Arms (Mon 2020-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Church Stretton (Mon 2020-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe14:2814:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Crewe (Mon 2020-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Wilmslow (Mon 2020-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Stockport (Mon 2020-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:39Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Skewen11:3811:39
Llansamlet11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-09-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llansamlet
Swansea11:5211:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Mon 2020-09-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Swansea
Llanelli12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llanelli (Mon 2020-09-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-09-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Kidwelly (Mon 2020-09-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ferryside (Mon 2020-09-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-09-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:05Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Milford Haven11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Milford Haven
Skewen13:0413:05
Neath13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Neath (Mon 2020-09-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Mon 2020-09-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Mon 2020-09-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2020-09-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Mon 2020-09-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pyle
Bridgend13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Bridgend (Mon 2020-09-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:5614:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-09-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-09-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2020-09-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Abergavenny (Mon 2020-09-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Hereford (Mon 2020-09-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Hereford
Leominster15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Leominster (Mon 2020-09-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Leominster
Ludlow15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ludlow (Mon 2020-09-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-09-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:2916:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Crewe (Mon 2020-09-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Wilmslow (Mon 2020-09-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Stockport (Mon 2020-09-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-09-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:43Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Skewen13:4213:43
Llansamlet13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-09-28 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llansamlet
Swansea13:5513:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Mon 2020-09-28 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Swansea
Llanelli14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llanelli (Mon 2020-09-28 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-09-28 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Kidwelly (Mon 2020-09-28 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ferryside (Mon 2020-09-28 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-09-28 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales09:16CarmarthenNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Carmarthen08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea09:0209:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen09:1609:17
Newport (South Wales)10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-09-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:50CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Crewe05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem06:2606:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury06:4106:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford07:4507:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5509:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Neath
Skewen09:5009:51
Carmarthen10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-09-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:03Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Milford Haven09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen10:0210:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea10:4810:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen11:0311:03
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:38Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe08:0608:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury08:4008:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:4510:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Neath
Skewen11:3811:39
Carmarthen12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-09-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:04Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Milford Haven11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen12:0212:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen13:0413:05
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-09-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:42Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford11:3711:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Neath
Skewen13:4213:43
Carmarthen14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-09-28 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:56Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Milford Haven13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea14:4114:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Mon 2020-09-28 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen14:5614:56
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-09-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..