desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Skewen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA10 6HB
Advertisement

Skewen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Arriva Trains Wales17:36Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Milford Haven15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Milford Haven
Skewen17:3617:36
Neath17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Neath (Fri 2020-07-03 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Fri 2020-07-03 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Fri 2020-07-03 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2020-07-03 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Fri 2020-07-03 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pyle
Bridgend18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Bridgend (Fri 2020-07-03 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Bridgend
Pencoed18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pencoed (Fri 2020-07-03 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pencoed
Llanharan18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llanharan (Fri 2020-07-03 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pontyclun (Fri 2020-07-03 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central18:3718:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-07-03 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-07-03 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cwmbran (Fri 2020-07-03 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-07-03 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Hereford (Fri 2020-07-03 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Hereford
Leominster20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Leominster (Fri 2020-07-03 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Leominster
Ludlow20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ludlow (Fri 2020-07-03 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Craven Arms (Fri 2020-07-03 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Church Stretton (Fri 2020-07-03 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:5220:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-07-03 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Crewe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Crewe
Alderley Edge21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Alderley Edge (Fri 2020-07-03 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Wilmslow (Fri 2020-07-03 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Stockport (Fri 2020-07-03 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-07-03 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:03Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Skewen19:0319:03
Llansamlet19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Fri 2020-07-03 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llansamlet
Swansea19:1619:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Fri 2020-07-03 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Swansea
Gowerton19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Gowerton (Fri 2020-07-03 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Gowerton
Llanelli19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llanelli (Fri 2020-07-03 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2020-07-03 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen20:1020:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-07-03 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Carmarthen
Whitland20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Whitland (Fri 2020-07-03 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Clunderwen (Fri 2020-07-03 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2020-07-03 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-07-03 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2020-07-03 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Milford Haven (Fri 2020-07-03 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:01CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Carmarthen18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Carmarthen
Skewen20:0120:01
Neath20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Neath (Fri 2020-07-03 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Fri 2020-07-03 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Fri 2020-07-03 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2020-07-03 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Fri 2020-07-03 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pyle
Bridgend20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Bridgend (Fri 2020-07-03 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-07-03 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:17Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Cardiff Central20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Skewen21:1721:17
Llansamlet21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Fri 2020-07-03 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llansamlet
Swansea21:2921:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Fri 2020-07-03 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Swansea
Gowerton21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Gowerton (Fri 2020-07-03 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Gowerton
Llanelli21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llanelli (Fri 2020-07-03 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2020-07-03 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-07-03 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:16CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Carmarthen21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Carmarthen
Skewen22:1522:16
Neath22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Neath (Fri 2020-07-03 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Fri 2020-07-03 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Fri 2020-07-03 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2020-07-03 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Fri 2020-07-03 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pyle
Bridgend22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Bridgend (Fri 2020-07-03 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Bridgend
Pencoed22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pencoed (Fri 2020-07-03 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pencoed
Llanharan22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llanharan (Fri 2020-07-03 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pontyclun (Fri 2020-07-03 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-07-03 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Arriva Trains Wales17:36Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Milford Haven15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea17:2117:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen17:3617:36
Manchester Piccadilly22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-07-03 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:03Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury15:4515:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford16:4516:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:5718:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Neath
Skewen19:0319:03
Milford Haven21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Milford Haven (Fri 2020-07-03 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:01CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Carmarthen18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea19:4519:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen20:0120:01
Cardiff Central20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-07-03 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:17Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Cardiff Central20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Neath
Skewen21:1721:17
Carmarthen22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-07-03 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:15CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Carmarthen21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea21:5922:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Fri 2020-07-03 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen22:1522:16
Cardiff Central23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-07-03 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..