desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Skewen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA10 6HB
Advertisement

Skewen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales19:54Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Skewen19:5419:54
Llansamlet19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Tue 2020-01-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llansamlet
Swansea20:0720:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Swansea
Gowerton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Gowerton
Llanelli20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2020-01-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Tue 2020-01-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:56CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Carmarthen20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Carmarthen
Skewen21:5621:56
Neath22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Neath (Tue 2020-01-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Tue 2020-01-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Tue 2020-01-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Tue 2020-01-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pyle
Bridgend22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Bridgend (Tue 2020-01-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ninian Park (Tue 2020-01-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:43CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Crewe
Skewen22:4322:43
Neath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Neath (Tue 2020-01-28 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Tue 2020-01-28 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Tue 2020-01-28 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Tue 2020-01-28 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Bridgend (Tue 2020-01-28 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 29th January
Arriva Trains Wales00:16Cardiff CentralFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Cardiff Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Wed 2020-01-29 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Skewen00:1600:16
Llansamlet00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Wed 2020-01-29 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llansamlet
Swansea00:2900:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Wed 2020-01-29 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Swansea
Gowerton00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Gowerton (Wed 2020-01-29 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Gowerton
Llanelli01:0401:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llanelli (Wed 2020-01-29 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port01:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2020-01-29 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly01:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Kidwelly (Wed 2020-01-29 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside01:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ferryside (Wed 2020-01-29 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen01:3601:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Wed 2020-01-29 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Carmarthen
Whitland01:5501:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Whitland (Wed 2020-01-29 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Whitland
Clarbeston Road02:0802:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2020-01-29 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick02:2702:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Fishguard & Goodwick (Wed 2020-01-29 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour02:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2020-01-29 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:35Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Wed 2020-01-29 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Skewen06:3506:35
Llansamlet06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Wed 2020-01-29 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llansamlet
Swansea06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Wed 2020-01-29 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Swansea
Gowerton07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Gowerton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Gowerton
Llanelli07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llanelli (Wed 2020-01-29 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2020-01-29 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Kidwelly (Wed 2020-01-29 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ferryside (Wed 2020-01-29 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Wed 2020-01-29 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Whitland (Wed 2020-01-29 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Clunderwen (Wed 2020-01-29 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2020-01-29 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Haverfordwest (Wed 2020-01-29 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-01-29 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Milford Haven (Wed 2020-01-29 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:48CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Carmarthen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Wed 2020-01-29 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Carmarthen
Skewen06:4806:48
Neath06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Neath (Wed 2020-01-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Wed 2020-01-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Wed 2020-01-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Wed 2020-01-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Bridgend (Wed 2020-01-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pencoed (Wed 2020-01-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pontyclun (Wed 2020-01-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-01-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cwmbran (Wed 2020-01-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-01-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-01-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Hereford (Wed 2020-01-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Hereford
Leominster09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Leominster
Ludlow09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ludlow (Wed 2020-01-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-01-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe10:2710:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Crewe (Wed 2020-01-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Wilmslow (Wed 2020-01-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Stockport (Wed 2020-01-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales19:54Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury16:4816:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Neath
Skewen19:5419:54
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Tue 2020-01-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:56CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Carmarthen20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea21:4221:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen21:5621:56
Cardiff Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:43CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury18:1418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Bynea
Llanelli21:5822:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea22:2322:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen22:4322:43
Cardiff Central23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 29th January
Arriva Trains Wales00:16Cardiff CentralFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Cardiff Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Wed 2020-01-29 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Skewen (Wed 2020-01-29 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Skewen (Wed 2020-01-29 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Skewen (Wed 2020-01-29 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Wed 2020-01-29 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Wed 2020-01-29 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Skewen (Wed 2020-01-29 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Wed 2020-01-29 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Wed 2020-01-29 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Skewen (Wed 2020-01-29 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Neath
Skewen00:1600:16
Fishguard Harbour02:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2020-01-29 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:35Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Wed 2020-01-29 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Skewen (Wed 2020-01-29 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Skewen (Wed 2020-01-29 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Skewen (Wed 2020-01-29 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Skewen (Wed 2020-01-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Wed 2020-01-29 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Wed 2020-01-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Skewen (Wed 2020-01-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Wed 2020-01-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Wed 2020-01-29 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Skewen (Wed 2020-01-29 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Neath
Skewen06:3506:35
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Milford Haven (Wed 2020-01-29 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:48CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Carmarthen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Wed 2020-01-29 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Skewen (Wed 2020-01-29 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Skewen (Wed 2020-01-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Skewen (Wed 2020-01-29 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Skewen (Wed 2020-01-29 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Skewen (Wed 2020-01-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Skewen (Wed 2020-01-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Wed 2020-01-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen06:4806:48
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..