desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Skewen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA10 6HB
Advertisement

Skewen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales22:04CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Carmarthen21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Thu 2021-01-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Carmarthen
Skewen22:0422:04
Neath22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Neath (Thu 2021-01-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Thu 2021-01-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Thu 2021-01-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-01-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Thu 2021-01-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pyle
Bridgend22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Bridgend (Thu 2021-01-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-01-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-01-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales00:20Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Cardiff Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Skewen00:1900:20
Llansamlet00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Fri 2021-01-22 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llansamlet
Swansea00:3400:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Fri 2021-01-22 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Swansea
Gowerton01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Gowerton (Fri 2021-01-22 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Gowerton
Llanelli01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llanelli (Fri 2021-01-22 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port01:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2021-01-22 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly01:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Kidwelly (Fri 2021-01-22 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside01:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ferryside (Fri 2021-01-22 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen01:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-01-22 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:35Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Skewen06:3506:35
Llansamlet06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Fri 2021-01-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llansamlet
Swansea06:4806:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Fri 2021-01-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Swansea
Gowerton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Gowerton (Fri 2021-01-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Gowerton
Llanelli07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llanelli (Fri 2021-01-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2021-01-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Kidwelly (Fri 2021-01-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ferryside (Fri 2021-01-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4307:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-01-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Whitland (Fri 2021-01-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-01-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-01-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Haverfordwest (Fri 2021-01-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2021-01-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Milford Haven (Fri 2021-01-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:49CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Carmarthen05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Carmarthen
Skewen06:4906:49
Neath06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Neath (Fri 2021-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Fri 2021-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Fri 2021-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2021-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Fri 2021-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Bridgend (Fri 2021-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pencoed (Fri 2021-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pontyclun (Fri 2021-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2021-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2021-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Abergavenny (Fri 2021-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Hereford (Fri 2021-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Hereford
Leominster09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Leominster (Fri 2021-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Leominster
Ludlow09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ludlow (Fri 2021-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Church Stretton (Fri 2021-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Crewe (Fri 2021-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Wilmslow (Fri 2021-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Stockport (Fri 2021-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:35Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Cardiff Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Skewen07:3407:35
Llansamlet07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Fri 2021-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llansamlet
Swansea07:4807:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Fri 2021-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Swansea
Gowerton08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Gowerton (Fri 2021-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Gowerton
Llanelli08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llanelli (Fri 2021-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2021-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Kidwelly (Fri 2021-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ferryside (Fri 2021-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen08:4408:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Carmarthen
Whitland09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Whitland (Fri 2021-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Whitland
Narberth09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Narberth (Fri 2021-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Narberth
Kilgetty09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Kilgetty (Fri 2021-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Saundersfoot (Fri 2021-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby09:3309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Tenby (Fri 2021-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Tenby
Penally09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Penally (Fri 2021-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Penally
Manorbier09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Manorbier (Fri 2021-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Manorbier
Lamphey10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Lamphey (Fri 2021-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Lamphey
Pembroke10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pembroke (Fri 2021-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2021-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:40CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Crewe04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Crewe
Skewen08:4008:40
Llansamlet08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Fri 2021-01-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:5309:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Fri 2021-01-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Swansea
Gowerton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Gowerton (Fri 2021-01-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Gowerton
Llanelli09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llanelli (Fri 2021-01-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2021-01-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Kidwelly (Fri 2021-01-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ferryside (Fri 2021-01-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:0010:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-01-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Carmarthen
Whitland10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Whitland (Fri 2021-01-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-01-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-01-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Haverfordwest (Fri 2021-01-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2021-01-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Milford Haven (Fri 2021-01-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales22:04CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Carmarthen21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Thu 2021-01-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Skewen (Thu 2021-01-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Skewen (Thu 2021-01-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Skewen (Thu 2021-01-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Skewen (Thu 2021-01-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Skewen (Thu 2021-01-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea21:5121:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Skewen (Thu 2021-01-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Thu 2021-01-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen22:0422:04
Cardiff Central23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-01-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales00:19Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Cardiff Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Neath
Skewen00:1900:20
Carmarthen01:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-01-22 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:35Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Neath
Skewen06:3506:35
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Milford Haven (Fri 2021-01-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:49CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Carmarthen05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea06:3506:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen06:4906:49
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:34Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Cardiff Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Ninian Park
Bridgend07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Neath
Skewen07:3407:35
Pembroke Dock10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2021-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:40CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Crewe04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford06:3106:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4607:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Skewen (Fri 2021-01-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Neath
Skewen08:4008:40
Milford Haven11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Milford Haven (Fri 2021-01-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..