desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Skewen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA10 6HB
Advertisement

Skewen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales21:56TenbyNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Tenby19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Tenby
Skewen21:5621:56
Neath21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Tue 2019-11-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Tue 2019-11-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Tue 2019-11-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pyle
Bridgend22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Bridgend (Tue 2019-11-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ninian Park (Tue 2019-11-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:5523:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:43CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Crewe
Skewen22:4322:43
Neath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Tue 2019-11-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Tue 2019-11-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Tue 2019-11-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Bridgend (Tue 2019-11-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales00:16Manchester PiccadillyFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Skewen00:1600:16
Llansamlet00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Wed 2019-11-20 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llansamlet
Swansea00:2800:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Wed 2019-11-20 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Swansea
Gowerton00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Gowerton (Wed 2019-11-20 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Gowerton
Llanelli01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llanelli (Wed 2019-11-20 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2019-11-20 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-11-20 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside01:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ferryside (Wed 2019-11-20 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen01:3501:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-11-20 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Carmarthen
Whitland01:5401:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Whitland (Wed 2019-11-20 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Whitland
Clarbeston Road02:0802:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-11-20 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick02:2702:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Fishguard & Goodwick (Wed 2019-11-20 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour02:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2019-11-20 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:35Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Skewen06:3506:35
Llansamlet06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Wed 2019-11-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llansamlet
Swansea06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Wed 2019-11-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Swansea
Gowerton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Gowerton (Wed 2019-11-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Gowerton
Llanelli07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llanelli (Wed 2019-11-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2019-11-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-11-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ferryside (Wed 2019-11-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-11-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:49CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Carmarthen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Carmarthen
Skewen06:4906:49
Neath06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Neath (Wed 2019-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Briton Ferry (Wed 2019-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Wed 2019-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Wed 2019-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Bridgend (Wed 2019-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pencoed (Wed 2019-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pontyclun (Wed 2019-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:35Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen departures
Cardiff Central06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Skewen07:3507:35
Llansamlet07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Wed 2019-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llansamlet
Swansea07:4807:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Wed 2019-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Swansea
Gowerton08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Gowerton (Wed 2019-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Gowerton
Llanelli08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llanelli (Wed 2019-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2019-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ferryside (Wed 2019-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:5909:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Whitland (Wed 2019-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Whitland
Narberth09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Narberth (Wed 2019-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Narberth
Kilgetty09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Kilgetty (Wed 2019-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Saundersfoot (Wed 2019-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby09:3009:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Tenby (Wed 2019-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Tenby
Penally09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Penally (Wed 2019-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Penally
Manorbier09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Manorbier (Wed 2019-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Manorbier
Lamphey10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Lamphey (Wed 2019-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Lamphey
Pembroke10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pembroke (Wed 2019-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2019-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales21:56TenbyNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Tenby19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Narberth
Whitland20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen20:4420:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea21:4021:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen21:5621:56
Newport (South Wales)23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:43CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury18:1218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Bynea
Llanelli21:5522:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea22:2222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen22:4322:43
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales00:16Manchester PiccadillyFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford21:4821:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:0423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Neath
Skewen00:1600:16
Fishguard Harbour02:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2019-11-20 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:35Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Neath
Skewen06:3506:35
Carmarthen07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-11-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:49CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Carmarthen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen06:4906:49
Cardiff Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:35Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Skewen arrivals
Cardiff Central06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Ninian Park
Bridgend07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen arrivals from Neath
Skewen07:3507:35
Pembroke Dock10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2019-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Skewen departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..