desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Skewen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA10 6HB
Advertisement

Skewen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Arriva Trains WalesTenbyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Tenby19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to  (Tue 2022-06-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Tenby
Cardiff Central22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 29th June
Arriva Trains Wales00:20Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Cardiff Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to  (Wed 2022-06-29 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Cardiff Central
Skewen00:1900:20
Llansamlet00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Llansamlet (Wed 2022-06-29 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Llansamlet
Swansea00:3400:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Swansea (Wed 2022-06-29 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Swansea
Gowerton01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Gowerton (Wed 2022-06-29 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Gowerton
Llanelli01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Llanelli (Wed 2022-06-29 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port01:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2022-06-29 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly01:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Kidwelly (Wed 2022-06-29 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside01:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Ferryside (Wed 2022-06-29 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen01:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-06-29 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:36Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to  (Wed 2022-06-29 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Cardiff Central
Skewen06:3606:36
Llansamlet06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Llansamlet (Wed 2022-06-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Llansamlet
Swansea06:5006:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Swansea (Wed 2022-06-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Swansea
Gowerton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Gowerton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Gowerton
Llanelli07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Llanelli (Wed 2022-06-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2022-06-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Kidwelly (Wed 2022-06-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Ferryside (Wed 2022-06-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4407:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-06-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Whitland (Wed 2022-06-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Clunderwen (Wed 2022-06-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2022-06-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Haverfordwest (Wed 2022-06-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2022-06-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Milford Haven (Wed 2022-06-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:49CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Carmarthen05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to  (Wed 2022-06-29 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Carmarthen
Skewen06:4906:49
Neath06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Neath (Wed 2022-06-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Neath
Briton Ferry06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Briton Ferry (Wed 2022-06-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Baglan (Wed 2022-06-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2022-06-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Pyle (Wed 2022-06-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bridgend (Wed 2022-06-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Pencoed (Wed 2022-06-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Pontyclun (Wed 2022-06-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-06-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-06-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Cwmbran (Wed 2022-06-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2022-06-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Abergavenny (Wed 2022-06-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Abergavenny
Hereford08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Hereford (Wed 2022-06-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Hereford
Leominster09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Leominster (Wed 2022-06-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Leominster
Ludlow09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Ludlow (Wed 2022-06-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Craven Arms (Wed 2022-06-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-06-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Crewe (Wed 2022-06-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Wilmslow (Wed 2022-06-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Wilmslow
Stockport10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Stockport (Wed 2022-06-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-06-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:33Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Cardiff Central06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to  (Wed 2022-06-29 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Cardiff Central
Skewen07:3207:33
Llansamlet07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Llansamlet (Wed 2022-06-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Llansamlet
Swansea07:4907:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Swansea (Wed 2022-06-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Swansea
Gowerton08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Gowerton (Wed 2022-06-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Gowerton
Llanelli08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Llanelli (Wed 2022-06-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2022-06-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Kidwelly (Wed 2022-06-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Ferryside (Wed 2022-06-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen08:4408:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-06-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Carmarthen
Whitland09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Whitland (Wed 2022-06-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Whitland
Narberth09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Narberth (Wed 2022-06-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Narberth
Kilgetty09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Kilgetty (Wed 2022-06-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Saundersfoot (Wed 2022-06-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby09:3209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Tenby (Wed 2022-06-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Tenby
Penally09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Penally (Wed 2022-06-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Penally
Manorbier09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Manorbier (Wed 2022-06-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Manorbier
Lamphey10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Lamphey (Wed 2022-06-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Lamphey
Pembroke10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Pembroke (Wed 2022-06-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2022-06-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:40ChesterMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Chester04:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to  (Wed 2022-06-29 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Chester
Skewen08:4008:40
Llansamlet08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Llansamlet (Wed 2022-06-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:5309:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Swansea (Wed 2022-06-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Swansea
Gowerton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Gowerton (Wed 2022-06-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Gowerton
Llanelli09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Llanelli (Wed 2022-06-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2022-06-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Kidwelly (Wed 2022-06-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Ferryside (Wed 2022-06-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5810:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-06-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Carmarthen
Whitland10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Whitland (Wed 2022-06-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Clunderwen (Wed 2022-06-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2022-06-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Haverfordwest (Wed 2022-06-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2022-06-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Milford Haven (Wed 2022-06-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Arriva Trains WalesTenbyCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Tenby19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to  (Tue 2022-06-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to  (Tue 2022-06-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to  (Tue 2022-06-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to  (Tue 2022-06-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Narberth
Whitland20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to  (Tue 2022-06-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen20:3520:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to  (Tue 2022-06-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to  (Tue 2022-06-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to  (Tue 2022-06-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to  (Tue 2022-06-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to  (Tue 2022-06-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to  (Tue 2022-06-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to  (Tue 2022-06-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to  (Tue 2022-06-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to  (Tue 2022-06-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Skewen
Neath21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to  (Tue 2022-06-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to  (Tue 2022-06-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to  (Tue 2022-06-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to  (Tue 2022-06-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to  (Tue 2022-06-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to  (Tue 2022-06-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bridgend
Ninian Park22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to  (Tue 2022-06-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 29th June
Arriva Trains Wales00:19Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Cardiff Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to  (Wed 2022-06-29 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to  (Wed 2022-06-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to  (Wed 2022-06-29 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to  (Wed 2022-06-29 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to  (Wed 2022-06-29 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to  (Wed 2022-06-29 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to  (Wed 2022-06-29 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to  (Wed 2022-06-29 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to  (Wed 2022-06-29 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to  (Wed 2022-06-29 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Neath
Skewen00:1900:20
Carmarthen01:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-06-29 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:36Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to  (Wed 2022-06-29 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to  (Wed 2022-06-29 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to  (Wed 2022-06-29 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to  (Wed 2022-06-29 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to  (Wed 2022-06-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to  (Wed 2022-06-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to  (Wed 2022-06-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to  (Wed 2022-06-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to  (Wed 2022-06-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to  (Wed 2022-06-29 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to  (Wed 2022-06-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Neath
Skewen06:3606:36
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Milford Haven (Wed 2022-06-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:49CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Carmarthen05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to  (Wed 2022-06-29 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to  (Wed 2022-06-29 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to  (Wed 2022-06-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to  (Wed 2022-06-29 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to  (Wed 2022-06-29 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to  (Wed 2022-06-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to  (Wed 2022-06-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to  (Wed 2022-06-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen06:4906:49
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-06-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:32Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Cardiff Central06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to  (Wed 2022-06-29 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to  (Wed 2022-06-29 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ninian Park
Bridgend06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to  (Wed 2022-06-29 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to  (Wed 2022-06-29 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to  (Wed 2022-06-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to  (Wed 2022-06-29 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to  (Wed 2022-06-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to  (Wed 2022-06-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Neath
Skewen07:3207:33
Pembroke Dock10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2022-06-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:40ChesterMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Chester04:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to  (Wed 2022-06-29 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to  (Wed 2022-06-29 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Wrexham General
Shrewsbury05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to  (Wed 2022-06-29 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to  (Wed 2022-06-29 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to  (Wed 2022-06-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to  (Wed 2022-06-29 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to  (Wed 2022-06-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Leominster
Hereford06:3106:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to  (Wed 2022-06-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to  (Wed 2022-06-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to  (Wed 2022-06-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to  (Wed 2022-06-29 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to  (Wed 2022-06-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to  (Wed 2022-06-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to  (Wed 2022-06-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to  (Wed 2022-06-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to  (Wed 2022-06-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to  (Wed 2022-06-29 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to  (Wed 2022-06-29 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to  (Wed 2022-06-29 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Neath
Skewen08:4008:40
Milford Haven11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Milford Haven (Wed 2022-06-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..