desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St James Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 6QG
Advertisement

St James Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Great Western Railway18:522PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
Paignton17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Paignton
St James Park (Exeter)18:5218:52
Polsloe Bridge18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newcourt (Sat 2024-05-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Newcourt
Topsham19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Topsham (Sat 2024-05-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Topsham
Exton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2024-05-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Village (Sat 2024-05-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:531ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
Exmouth18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
St James Park (Exeter)18:5318:53
Exeter Central18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:5919:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-05-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2024-05-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Marsh Barton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Marsh Barton
Starcross19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Starcross (Sat 2024-05-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren19:2419:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish (Sat 2024-05-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Teignmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newton Abbot (Sat 2024-05-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Newton Abbot
Torre19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torre (Sat 2024-05-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Torre
Torquay19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torquay (Sat 2024-05-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Torquay
Paignton20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:232PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
Paignton18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Paignton
St James Park (Exeter)19:2319:23
Polsloe Bridge19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2024-05-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newcourt (Sat 2024-05-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Newcourt
Topsham19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Topsham (Sat 2024-05-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Topsham
Exton19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exton (Sat 2024-05-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2024-05-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Village (Sat 2024-05-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:532PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
Paignton18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Paignton
St James Park (Exeter)19:5319:53
Polsloe Bridge19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2024-05-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newcourt (Sat 2024-05-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Newcourt
Topsham20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Topsham (Sat 2024-05-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Topsham
Exton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exton (Sat 2024-05-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2024-05-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Village (Sat 2024-05-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:531ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
Exmouth19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
St James Park (Exeter)19:5219:53
Exeter Central19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-05-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:0020:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-05-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren20:1720:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish (Sat 2024-05-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Teignmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newton Abbot (Sat 2024-05-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Newton Abbot
Torre20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torre (Sat 2024-05-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Torre
Torquay20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torquay (Sat 2024-05-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Torquay
Paignton21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Sat 2024-05-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:191ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
Exmouth19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
St James Park (Exeter)20:1920:19
Exeter Central20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-05-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:2820:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-05-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2024-05-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Marsh Barton (Sat 2024-05-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Marsh Barton
Starcross20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Starcross (Sat 2024-05-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren20:5120:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish (Sat 2024-05-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Teignmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newton Abbot (Sat 2024-05-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Newton Abbot
Torre21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torre (Sat 2024-05-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Torre
Torquay21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torquay (Sat 2024-05-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Torquay
Paignton21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Sat 2024-05-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Great Western Railway18:522PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Paignton17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Paignton
Torquay17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Torquay
Torre17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:1318:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Starcross
Marsh Barton18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Marsh Barton
Exeter St Thomas18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids18:3818:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)18:5218:52
Exmouth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:531ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Exmouth18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exton
Topsham18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)18:5318:53
Paignton20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:232PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Paignton18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Paignton
Torquay18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Torquay
Torre18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Marsh Barton19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Marsh Barton
Exeter St Davids19:0919:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)19:2319:23
Exmouth19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:521ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Exmouth19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exton
Topsham19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)19:5219:53
Paignton21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Sat 2024-05-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:532PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Paignton18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Paignton
Torquay18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Torquay
Torre18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)19:5319:53
Exmouth20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:191ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Exmouth19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)20:1920:19
Paignton21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Sat 2024-05-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 137
Exeter to Exmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...