desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sittingbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME10 3ED
Advertisement

Sittingbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Southeastern18:451RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Ramsgate17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ramsgate
Sittingbourne18:4418:45
Rainham (Kent)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chatham (Fri 2018-09-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Chatham
Rochester19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Fri 2018-09-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rochester
Meopham19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Meopham (Fri 2018-09-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Meopham
Longfield19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Longfield (Fri 2018-09-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Longfield
Bromley South19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Bromley South
London Victoria19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London Victoria (Fri 2018-09-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:003SittingbourneSheerness-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Sittingbourne19:00
Kemsley19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Kemsley (Fri 2018-09-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Kemsley
Swale19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Swale (Fri 2018-09-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Swale
Queenborough19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Queenborough (Fri 2018-09-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Queenborough
Sheerness-On-Sea19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Sheerness-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Sheerness-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:081MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Margate18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Margate
Sittingbourne19:0519:08
Rainham (Kent)19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chatham (Fri 2018-09-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Chatham
Rochester19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Fri 2018-09-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gravesend (Fri 2018-09-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ebbsfleet International (Fri 2018-09-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Stratford International (Fri 2018-09-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-09-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:131Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Dover Priory18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Dover Priory
Sittingbourne19:1219:13
Newington19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Newington (Fri 2018-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chatham (Fri 2018-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Chatham
Rochester19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Fri 2018-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rochester
Meopham19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Meopham (Fri 2018-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Meopham
Longfield19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Longfield (Fri 2018-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Longfield
Bromley South20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Bromley South
London Victoria20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London Victoria (Fri 2018-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:253SittingbourneSheerness-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Sittingbourne19:25
Kemsley19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Kemsley (Fri 2018-09-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Kemsley
Swale19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Swale (Fri 2018-09-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Swale
Queenborough19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Queenborough (Fri 2018-09-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Queenborough
Sheerness-On-Sea19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Sheerness-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Sheerness-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:381FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Faversham19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne19:3819:38
Rainham (Kent)19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chatham (Fri 2018-09-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Chatham
Rochester19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Fri 2018-09-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gravesend (Fri 2018-09-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ebbsfleet International (Fri 2018-09-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Stratford International (Fri 2018-09-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-09-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Southeastern18:441RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Ramsgate17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham18:3118:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne18:4418:45
London Victoria19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London Victoria (Fri 2018-09-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:051MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Margate18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne19:0519:08
London St Pancras20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-09-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:083Sheerness-On-SeaSittingbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Sheerness-On-Sea18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Sheerness-On-Sea
Queenborough18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenborough to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Queenborough
Swale19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swale to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Swale
Kemsley19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsley to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Kemsley
Sittingbourne19:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:121Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Dover Priory18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Shepherds Well
Aylesham18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Adisham
Canterbury East18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Selling
Faversham18:5819:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Teynham19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne19:1219:13
London Victoria20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London Victoria (Fri 2018-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:383Sheerness-On-SeaSittingbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Sheerness-On-Sea19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Sheerness-On-Sea
Queenborough19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenborough to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Queenborough
Swale19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swale to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Swale
Kemsley19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsley to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Kemsley
Sittingbourne19:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:381FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Faversham19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne19:3819:38
London St Pancras20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-09-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..