desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sittingbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME10 3ED
Advertisement

Sittingbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Southeastern22:081London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
London St Pancras19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London St Pancras
Sittingbourne22:0522:08
Rainham (Kent)22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chatham (Thu 2018-09-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Chatham
Rochester22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gravesend (Thu 2018-09-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2018-09-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Stratford International (Thu 2018-09-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-09-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:152London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
London Victoria21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Sittingbourne22:1522:15
Teynham22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Thu 2018-09-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Teynham
Faversham22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Faversham
Selling22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Selling (Thu 2018-09-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Selling
Canterbury East22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Bekesbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Adisham (Thu 2018-09-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Adisham
Aylesham22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Aylesham (Thu 2018-09-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Aylesham
Snowdown22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Snowdown (Thu 2018-09-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Shepherds Well (Thu 2018-09-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Kearsney (Thu 2018-09-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Dover Priory (Thu 2018-09-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:232London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
London St Pancras21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London St Pancras
Sittingbourne22:2222:23
Faversham22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Faversham
Whitstable22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Whitstable (Thu 2018-09-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2018-09-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Westgate-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Thu 2018-09-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Margate
Broadstairs23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Broadstairs (Thu 2018-09-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Dumpton Park (Thu 2018-09-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ramsgate (Thu 2018-09-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:253SittingbourneSheerness-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Sittingbourne22:25
Kemsley22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Kemsley (Thu 2018-09-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Kemsley
Swale22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Swale (Thu 2018-09-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Swale
Queenborough22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Queenborough (Thu 2018-09-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Queenborough
Sheerness-On-Sea22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Sheerness-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Sheerness-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:442London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
London Victoria21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Sittingbourne22:4322:44
Faversham22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Faversham
Whitstable23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Whitstable (Thu 2018-09-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2018-09-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Westgate-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Thu 2018-09-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Margate
Broadstairs23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Broadstairs (Thu 2018-09-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Dumpton Park (Thu 2018-09-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ramsgate (Thu 2018-09-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:451RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Ramsgate21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ramsgate
Sittingbourne22:4422:45
Rainham (Kent)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chatham (Thu 2018-09-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Chatham
Rochester23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rochester
Meopham23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Meopham (Thu 2018-09-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Meopham
Longfield23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Longfield (Thu 2018-09-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Longfield
Bromley South23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Bromley South (Thu 2018-09-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Bromley South
London Victoria00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London Victoria (Thu 2018-09-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Southeastern22:051London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
London St Pancras19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Walmer
Deal20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Deal
Sandwich21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne22:0522:08
London St Pancras23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-09-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:063Sheerness-On-SeaSittingbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Sheerness-On-Sea21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Sheerness-On-Sea
Queenborough21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenborough to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Queenborough
Swale21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swale to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Swale
Kemsley22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsley to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Kemsley
Sittingbourne22:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:152London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
London Victoria21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Longfield
Meopham21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Meopham
Rochester21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rochester
Chatham21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne22:1522:15
Dover Priory23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Dover Priory (Thu 2018-09-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:222London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
London St Pancras21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rochester
Chatham22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne22:2222:23
Ramsgate23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ramsgate (Thu 2018-09-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:363Sheerness-On-SeaSittingbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Sheerness-On-Sea22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Sheerness-On-Sea
Queenborough22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenborough to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Queenborough
Swale22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swale to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Swale
Kemsley22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsley to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Kemsley
Sittingbourne22:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:432London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
London Victoria21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Longfield
Meopham22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Meopham
Rochester22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rochester
Chatham22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne22:4322:44
Ramsgate23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ramsgate (Thu 2018-09-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..