desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Singer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 2JQ
Advertisement

Singer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
ScotRail12:05AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Airdrie11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Singer12:0512:05
Dalmuir12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-06-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-06-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bowling (Wed 2021-06-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-06-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2021-06-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalreoch (Wed 2021-06-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalreoch
Renton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Renton (Wed 2021-06-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Renton
Alexandria12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Wed 2021-06-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Alexandria
Balloch12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Wed 2021-06-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:17MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Motherwell11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Motherwell
Singer12:1712:17
Dalmuir12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-06-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:19DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Dalmuir12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer12:1912:19
Drumry12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Wed 2021-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Wed 2021-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Wed 2021-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Wed 2021-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Wed 2021-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Wed 2021-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anderston (Wed 2021-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:4312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2021-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmarnock (Wed 2021-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Wed 2021-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2021-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blantyre (Wed 2021-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Wed 2021-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:1213:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton Central (Wed 2021-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Chatelherault
Merryton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Wed 2021-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Merryton
Larkhall13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Wed 2021-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:33AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Airdrie11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Singer12:3312:33
Dalmuir12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bowling (Wed 2021-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2021-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalreoch (Wed 2021-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalreoch
Renton12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Renton (Wed 2021-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Renton
Alexandria12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Wed 2021-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Alexandria
Balloch13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Wed 2021-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:34BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Balloch12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Balloch
Singer12:3412:34
Drumry12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bellgrove (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Carntyne
Shettleston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Garrowhill (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blairhill (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:48CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Cumbernauld11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Cumbernauld
Singer12:4812:48
Dalmuir12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
ScotRail12:05AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Airdrie11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Easterhouse
Shettleston11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer12:0512:05
Balloch12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Wed 2021-06-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:17MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Motherwell11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer12:1712:17
Dalmuir12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-06-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:19DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Dalmuir12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer12:1912:19
Larkhall13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Wed 2021-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:33AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Airdrie11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Easterhouse
Shettleston11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer12:3312:33
Balloch13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Wed 2021-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:34BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Balloch12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Alexandria
Renton12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer12:3412:34
Airdrie13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:48CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Cumbernauld11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell11:3711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Wed 2021-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer12:4812:48
Dalmuir12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..