desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Singer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 2JQ
Advertisement

Singer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
ScotRail20:18MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Motherwell19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Motherwell
Singer20:1820:18
Dalmuir20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-12-01 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:19DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Dalmuir20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:1920:19
Drumry20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anderston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:4320:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Argyle Street (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmarnock (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Rutherglen (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blantyre (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Chatelherault
Merryton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Merryton
Larkhall21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:31Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Helensburgh Central20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Singer20:3120:31
Drumry20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bellgrove (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Carntyne
Shettleston21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Garrowhill (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Easterhouse (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blairhill (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumgelloch (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Caldercruix (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blackridge (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate21:4221:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bathgate
Livingston North21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Livingston North (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Livingston North
Uphall21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Uphall (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Haymarket (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:35AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Airdrie19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Singer20:3520:35
Dalmuir20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-12-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Kilpatrick (Thu 2022-12-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bowling (Thu 2022-12-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-12-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:5120:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalreoch (Thu 2022-12-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalreoch
Renton20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Renton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Renton
Alexandria21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Thu 2022-12-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Alexandria
Balloch21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Thu 2022-12-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:50DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Dalmuir20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:5020:50
Drumry20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Thu 2022-12-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Thu 2022-12-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Thu 2022-12-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Thu 2022-12-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Thu 2022-12-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anderston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2022-12-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Argyle Street (Thu 2022-12-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmarnock (Thu 2022-12-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Rutherglen (Thu 2022-12-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Thu 2022-12-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blantyre (Thu 2022-12-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-12-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Thu 2022-12-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Chatelherault
Merryton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Merryton
Larkhall21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Thu 2022-12-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:52WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Whifflet19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Whifflet
Singer20:5220:52
Dalmuir20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-12-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
ScotRail20:18MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Motherwell19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer20:1820:18
Dalmuir20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-12-01 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:19DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Dalmuir20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:1920:19
Larkhall21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:31Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Helensburgh Central20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:3120:31
Edinburgh22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:35AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Airdrie19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer20:3520:35
Balloch21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Thu 2022-12-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:50DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Dalmuir20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:5020:50
Larkhall21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Thu 2022-12-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:52WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Whifflet19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer20:5220:52
Dalmuir20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-12-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..