desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Singer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 2JQ
Advertisement

Singer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
ScotRail17:49CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Cumbernauld16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Cumbernauld
Singer17:4917:49
Dalmuir17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:49DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Dalmuir17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:4917:49
Drumry17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anderston (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmarnock (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Rutherglen (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:3118:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton Central (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Chatelherault
Merryton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Merryton
Larkhall18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:03BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Balloch17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Balloch
Singer18:0318:03
Drumry18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Sat 2024-05-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Sat 2024-05-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Sat 2024-05-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2518:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bellgrove (Sat 2024-05-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Sat 2024-05-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Carntyne
Shettleston18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Garrowhill (Sat 2024-05-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Easterhouse (Sat 2024-05-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blairhill (Sat 2024-05-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2024-05-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:06AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Airdrie17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Singer18:0618:06
Dalmuir18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Sat 2024-05-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Kilpatrick (Sat 2024-05-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bowling (Sat 2024-05-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton East (Sat 2024-05-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalreoch (Sat 2024-05-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalreoch
Renton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Renton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Renton
Alexandria18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Alexandria
Balloch18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Sat 2024-05-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:18MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Motherwell17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Motherwell
Singer18:1818:18
Dalmuir18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Sat 2024-05-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:19DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Dalmuir18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:1918:19
Drumry18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Sat 2024-05-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Sat 2024-05-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Sat 2024-05-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anderston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:4318:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmarnock (Sat 2024-05-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:5518:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Rutherglen (Sat 2024-05-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Sat 2024-05-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Sat 2024-05-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Sat 2024-05-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Chatelherault
Merryton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Merryton
Larkhall19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Sat 2024-05-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
ScotRail17:49CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Cumbernauld16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell16:3716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer17:4917:49
Dalmuir17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:49DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Dalmuir17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:4917:49
Larkhall18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:03BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Balloch17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Alexandria
Renton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:0318:03
Airdrie18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:06AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Airdrie17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer18:0618:06
Balloch18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Sat 2024-05-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:18MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Motherwell17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer18:1818:18
Dalmuir18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Sat 2024-05-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:19DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Dalmuir18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:1918:19
Larkhall19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Sat 2024-05-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...