desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Singer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 2JQ
Advertisement

Singer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th May
ScotRail07:35AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Airdrie06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Singer07:3507:35
Dalmuir07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-05-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Kilpatrick (Wed 2022-05-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bowling (Wed 2022-05-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton East (Wed 2022-05-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2022-05-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalreoch (Wed 2022-05-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalreoch
Renton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Renton (Wed 2022-05-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Renton
Alexandria07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Wed 2022-05-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Alexandria
Balloch08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Wed 2022-05-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:48CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Cumbernauld06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Cumbernauld
Singer07:4807:48
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-05-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:49DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Dalmuir07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:4907:49
Drumry07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Wed 2022-05-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-05-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Wed 2022-05-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Wed 2022-05-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Wed 2022-05-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Wed 2022-05-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-05-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll08:1308:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-05-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-05-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-05-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-05-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-05-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-05-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-05-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blantyre (Wed 2022-05-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-05-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-05-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Wed 2022-05-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Chatelherault
Merryton08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Wed 2022-05-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Merryton
Larkhall08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Wed 2022-05-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:03BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Balloch07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Balloch
Singer08:0308:03
Drumry08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Wed 2022-05-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-05-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Wed 2022-05-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Wed 2022-05-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Wed 2022-05-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Wed 2022-05-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-05-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2022-05-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-05-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bellgrove (Wed 2022-05-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Wed 2022-05-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Carntyne
Shettleston08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Wed 2022-05-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Garrowhill (Wed 2022-05-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Easterhouse (Wed 2022-05-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blairhill (Wed 2022-05-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2022-05-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-05-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Wed 2022-05-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:05AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Airdrie07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Singer08:0508:05
Dalmuir08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-05-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Kilpatrick (Wed 2022-05-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bowling (Wed 2022-05-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton East (Wed 2022-05-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2022-05-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalreoch (Wed 2022-05-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalreoch
Renton08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Renton (Wed 2022-05-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Renton
Alexandria08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Wed 2022-05-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Alexandria
Balloch08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Wed 2022-05-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:13ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Oban05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Oban
Singer08:1108:13
Maryhill08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Maryhill (Wed 2022-05-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Maryhill
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Wed 2022-05-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Glasgow Queen Street08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2022-05-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th May
ScotRail07:35AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Airdrie06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Singer07:3507:35
Balloch08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Wed 2022-05-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:48CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Cumbernauld06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell06:3606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Singer07:4807:48
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-05-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:49DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Dalmuir07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:4907:49
Larkhall08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Wed 2022-05-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:03BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Balloch07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Alexandria
Renton07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:0308:03
Airdrie08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Wed 2022-05-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:05AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Airdrie07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Singer08:0508:05
Balloch08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Wed 2022-05-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:11ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Oban05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0407:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Cardross07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Cardross
Dumbarton Central07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Wed 2022-05-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Singer08:1108:13
Glasgow Queen Street08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2022-05-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..