desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sileby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Charnwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE12 7NA
Advertisement

Sileby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
East Midlands Trains09:072SleafordLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Sleaford06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Sileby (Sat 2018-12-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Sleaford
Sileby09:0709:07
Syston09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Sat 2018-12-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Syston
Leicester09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Sat 2018-12-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:381LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Leicester09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Sat 2018-12-15 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Sileby09:3809:38
Barrow Upon Soar09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Barrow Upon Soar (Sat 2018-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Loughborough (Sat 2018-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Beeston (Sat 2018-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Beeston
Nottingham10:1410:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Nottingham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Nottingham
Newark Castle10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Newark Castle
Collingham11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Collingham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Collingham
Swinderby11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Swinderby (Sat 2018-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Swinderby
Hykeham11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Hykeham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lincoln (Sat 2018-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:072LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Lincoln08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sileby (Sat 2018-12-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Lincoln
Sileby10:0710:07
Syston10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Sat 2018-12-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Syston
Leicester10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Sat 2018-12-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:381LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Leicester10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Sat 2018-12-15 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Sileby10:3810:38
Barrow Upon Soar10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Barrow Upon Soar (Sat 2018-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Loughborough (Sat 2018-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Beeston (Sat 2018-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Beeston
Nottingham11:1411:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Nottingham (Sat 2018-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Nottingham
Newark Castle11:5111:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Newark Castle
Collingham12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Collingham (Sat 2018-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Collingham
Hykeham12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Hykeham (Sat 2018-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lincoln (Sat 2018-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:072LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Lincoln09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sileby (Sat 2018-12-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Lincoln
Sileby11:0711:07
Syston11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Sat 2018-12-15 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Syston
Leicester11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Sat 2018-12-15 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:381LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Leicester11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Sat 2018-12-15 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Sileby11:3811:38
Barrow Upon Soar11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Barrow Upon Soar (Sat 2018-12-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Loughborough (Sat 2018-12-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Beeston (Sat 2018-12-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Beeston
Nottingham12:1412:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Nottingham (Sat 2018-12-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Nottingham
Newark Castle12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-12-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Newark Castle
Collingham13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Collingham (Sat 2018-12-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Collingham
Hykeham13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Hykeham (Sat 2018-12-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lincoln (Sat 2018-12-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
East Midlands Trains09:072SleafordLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Sleaford06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Sileby (Sat 2018-12-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Sileby (Sat 2018-12-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Ruskington
Metheringham07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Sileby (Sat 2018-12-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Metheringham
Lincoln07:2207:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sileby (Sat 2018-12-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Sileby (Sat 2018-12-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Sileby (Sat 2018-12-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Sileby (Sat 2018-12-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Sileby (Sat 2018-12-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham08:2808:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sileby (Sat 2018-12-15 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Sileby (Sat 2018-12-15 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sileby (Sat 2018-12-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sileby (Sat 2018-12-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Sileby (Sat 2018-12-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby09:0709:07
Leicester09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Sat 2018-12-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:381LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Leicester09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Sat 2018-12-15 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Syston09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Sat 2018-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Syston
Sileby09:3809:38
Lincoln11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lincoln (Sat 2018-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:072LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Lincoln08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sileby (Sat 2018-12-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Sileby (Sat 2018-12-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Sileby (Sat 2018-12-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Sileby (Sat 2018-12-15 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Sileby (Sat 2018-12-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham09:3109:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sileby (Sat 2018-12-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Sileby (Sat 2018-12-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sileby (Sat 2018-12-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sileby (Sat 2018-12-15 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Sileby (Sat 2018-12-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby10:0710:07
Leicester10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Sat 2018-12-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:381LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Leicester10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Sat 2018-12-15 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Syston10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Sat 2018-12-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Syston
Sileby10:3810:38
Lincoln12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lincoln (Sat 2018-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:072LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Lincoln09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sileby (Sat 2018-12-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Sileby (Sat 2018-12-15 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Sileby (Sat 2018-12-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Sileby (Sat 2018-12-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Sileby (Sat 2018-12-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham10:3010:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sileby (Sat 2018-12-15 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Sileby (Sat 2018-12-15 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sileby (Sat 2018-12-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sileby (Sat 2018-12-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Sileby (Sat 2018-12-15 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby11:0711:07
Leicester11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Sat 2018-12-15 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:381LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Leicester11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Sat 2018-12-15 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Syston11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Sat 2018-12-15 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Syston
Sileby11:3811:38
Lincoln13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lincoln (Sat 2018-12-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..