desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sileby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Charnwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE12 7NA
Advertisement

Sileby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
East Midlands Trains21:421LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Leicester21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Wed 2018-09-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Sileby21:4221:42
Barrow Upon Soar21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2018-09-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Loughborough (Wed 2018-09-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2018-09-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Beeston (Wed 2018-09-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Beeston
Nottingham22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Nottingham (Wed 2018-09-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:332NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Nottingham22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sileby (Wed 2018-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Nottingham
Sileby22:3322:33
Syston22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Wed 2018-09-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Syston
Leicester22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Wed 2018-09-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 20th September
East Midlands Trains06:072NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Nottingham05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sileby (Thu 2018-09-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Nottingham
Sileby06:0606:07
Syston06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Thu 2018-09-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Syston
Leicester06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Thu 2018-09-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:381LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Leicester06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Thu 2018-09-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Sileby06:3806:38
Barrow Upon Soar06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Barrow Upon Soar (Thu 2018-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Loughborough (Thu 2018-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Attenborough (Thu 2018-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Attenborough
Beeston07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Beeston (Thu 2018-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Beeston
Nottingham07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Nottingham (Thu 2018-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:082LoughboroughLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Loughborough06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sileby (Thu 2018-09-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Loughborough
Sileby07:0807:08
Syston07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Thu 2018-09-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Syston
Leicester07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Thu 2018-09-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:401LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Leicester07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Thu 2018-09-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Sileby07:4007:40
Barrow Upon Soar07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Barrow Upon Soar (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Loughborough (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Beeston (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Nottingham (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
East Midlands Trains21:421LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Leicester21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Wed 2018-09-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Syston21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Wed 2018-09-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Syston
Sileby21:4221:42
Nottingham22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Nottingham (Wed 2018-09-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:332NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Nottingham22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sileby (Wed 2018-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Sileby (Wed 2018-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sileby (Wed 2018-09-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sileby (Wed 2018-09-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Sileby (Wed 2018-09-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby22:3322:33
Leicester22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Wed 2018-09-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 20th September
East Midlands Trains06:062NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Nottingham05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sileby (Thu 2018-09-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Nottingham
Loughborough05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sileby (Thu 2018-09-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Sileby (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby06:0606:07
Leicester06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Thu 2018-09-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:381LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Leicester06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Thu 2018-09-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Syston06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Thu 2018-09-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Syston
Sileby06:3806:38
Nottingham07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Nottingham (Thu 2018-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:082LoughboroughLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Loughborough06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sileby (Thu 2018-09-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Sileby (Thu 2018-09-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby07:0807:08
Leicester07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Thu 2018-09-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:401LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Leicester07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Thu 2018-09-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Syston07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Thu 2018-09-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Syston
Sileby07:4007:40
Nottingham08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Nottingham (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..