desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sileby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Charnwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE12 7NA
Advertisement

Sileby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
East Midlands Trains19:442LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Leicester19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Fri 2020-01-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Sileby19:4419:44
Barrow Upon Soar19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2020-01-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Loughborough (Fri 2020-01-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2020-01-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Beeston (Fri 2020-01-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Beeston
Nottingham20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Nottingham (Fri 2020-01-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:041LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Lincoln18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sileby (Fri 2020-01-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Lincoln
Sileby20:0420:04
Syston20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Fri 2020-01-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Syston
Leicester20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Fri 2020-01-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:422LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Leicester20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Fri 2020-01-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Sileby20:4220:42
Barrow Upon Soar20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2020-01-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Loughborough (Fri 2020-01-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2020-01-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Beeston (Fri 2020-01-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Beeston
Nottingham21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Nottingham (Fri 2020-01-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Nottingham
Carlton21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Carlton (Fri 2020-01-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Carlton
Lowdham21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lowdham (Fri 2020-01-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Fiskerton (Fri 2020-01-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle21:5021:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Newark Castle (Fri 2020-01-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Newark Castle
Collingham22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Collingham (Fri 2020-01-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Collingham
Hykeham22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Hykeham (Fri 2020-01-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lincoln (Fri 2020-01-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:071NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Nottingham20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sileby (Fri 2020-01-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Nottingham
Sileby21:0721:07
Syston21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Fri 2020-01-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Syston
Leicester21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Fri 2020-01-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:422LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Leicester21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Fri 2020-01-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Sileby21:4221:42
Barrow Upon Soar21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2020-01-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Loughborough (Fri 2020-01-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2020-01-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Beeston (Fri 2020-01-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Beeston
Nottingham22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Nottingham (Fri 2020-01-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:331NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Nottingham22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sileby (Fri 2020-01-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Nottingham
Sileby22:3322:33
Syston22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Fri 2020-01-24 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Syston
Leicester22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Fri 2020-01-24 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
East Midlands Trains19:442LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Leicester19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Fri 2020-01-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Syston19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Fri 2020-01-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Syston
Sileby19:4419:44
Nottingham20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Nottingham (Fri 2020-01-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:041LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Lincoln18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sileby (Fri 2020-01-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Sileby (Fri 2020-01-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Sileby (Fri 2020-01-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Sileby (Fri 2020-01-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Sileby (Fri 2020-01-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Sileby (Fri 2020-01-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Sileby (Fri 2020-01-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sileby (Fri 2020-01-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Sileby (Fri 2020-01-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sileby (Fri 2020-01-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sileby (Fri 2020-01-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Sileby (Fri 2020-01-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby20:0420:04
Leicester20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Fri 2020-01-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:422LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Leicester20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Fri 2020-01-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Syston20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Fri 2020-01-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Syston
Sileby20:4220:42
Lincoln22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lincoln (Fri 2020-01-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:071NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Nottingham20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sileby (Fri 2020-01-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Sileby (Fri 2020-01-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sileby (Fri 2020-01-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sileby (Fri 2020-01-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Sileby (Fri 2020-01-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby21:0721:07
Leicester21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Fri 2020-01-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:422LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Leicester21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Fri 2020-01-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Syston21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Fri 2020-01-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Syston
Sileby21:4221:42
Nottingham22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Nottingham (Fri 2020-01-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:331NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Nottingham22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sileby (Fri 2020-01-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Sileby (Fri 2020-01-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sileby (Fri 2020-01-24 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sileby (Fri 2020-01-24 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Sileby (Fri 2020-01-24 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby22:3322:33
Leicester22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Fri 2020-01-24 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..