desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sileby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Charnwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE12 7NA
Advertisement

Sileby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
East Midlands Trains07:081LoughboroughLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Loughborough06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sileby (Sat 2021-01-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Loughborough
Sileby07:0807:08
Syston07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Sat 2021-01-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Syston
Leicester07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Sat 2021-01-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:402LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Leicester07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Sat 2021-01-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Sileby07:4007:40
Barrow Upon Soar07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Barrow Upon Soar (Sat 2021-01-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Loughborough (Sat 2021-01-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2021-01-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Beeston (Sat 2021-01-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Nottingham (Sat 2021-01-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:071NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Nottingham07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sileby (Sat 2021-01-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Nottingham
Sileby08:0708:07
Syston08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Sat 2021-01-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Syston
Leicester08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Sat 2021-01-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:382LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Leicester08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Sat 2021-01-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Sileby08:3808:38
Barrow Upon Soar08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Barrow Upon Soar (Sat 2021-01-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Loughborough (Sat 2021-01-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2021-01-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Beeston (Sat 2021-01-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Beeston
Nottingham09:1109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Nottingham (Sat 2021-01-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Nottingham
Carlton09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Carlton (Sat 2021-01-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Carlton
Lowdham09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lowdham (Sat 2021-01-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Fiskerton (Sat 2021-01-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle09:4909:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Newark Castle (Sat 2021-01-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Newark Castle
Collingham10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Collingham (Sat 2021-01-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Collingham
Hykeham10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Hykeham (Sat 2021-01-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lincoln (Sat 2021-01-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:061LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Lincoln08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sileby (Sat 2021-01-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Lincoln
Sileby10:0610:06
Syston10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Sat 2021-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Syston
Leicester10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Sat 2021-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:382LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Leicester10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Sat 2021-01-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Sileby10:3810:38
Barrow Upon Soar10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Barrow Upon Soar (Sat 2021-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Loughborough (Sat 2021-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2021-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Beeston (Sat 2021-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Beeston
Nottingham11:1411:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Nottingham (Sat 2021-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Nottingham
Newark Castle11:5111:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Newark Castle (Sat 2021-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Newark Castle
Collingham12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Collingham (Sat 2021-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Collingham
Hykeham12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Hykeham (Sat 2021-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lincoln (Sat 2021-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
East Midlands Trains07:081LoughboroughLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Loughborough06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sileby (Sat 2021-01-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Sileby (Sat 2021-01-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby07:0807:08
Leicester07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Sat 2021-01-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:402LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Leicester07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Sat 2021-01-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Syston07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Sat 2021-01-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Syston
Sileby07:4007:40
Nottingham08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Nottingham (Sat 2021-01-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:071NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Nottingham07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sileby (Sat 2021-01-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Sileby (Sat 2021-01-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sileby (Sat 2021-01-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sileby (Sat 2021-01-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Sileby (Sat 2021-01-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby08:0708:07
Leicester08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Sat 2021-01-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:382LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Leicester08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Sat 2021-01-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Syston08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Sat 2021-01-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Syston
Sileby08:3808:38
Lincoln10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lincoln (Sat 2021-01-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:061LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Lincoln08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sileby (Sat 2021-01-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Sileby (Sat 2021-01-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Sileby (Sat 2021-01-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Sileby (Sat 2021-01-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Sileby (Sat 2021-01-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham09:3209:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sileby (Sat 2021-01-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Sileby (Sat 2021-01-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sileby (Sat 2021-01-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sileby (Sat 2021-01-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Sileby (Sat 2021-01-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby10:0610:06
Leicester10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Sat 2021-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:382LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Leicester10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Sat 2021-01-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Syston10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Sat 2021-01-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Syston
Sileby10:3810:38
Lincoln12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lincoln (Sat 2021-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..