desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sileby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Charnwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE12 7NA
Advertisement

Sileby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
East Midlands Trains18:381LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Leicester18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Fri 2019-02-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Sileby18:3818:38
Barrow Upon Soar18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2019-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Loughborough (Fri 2019-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Beeston (Fri 2019-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Beeston
Nottingham19:1319:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Nottingham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Nottingham
Carlton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Carlton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Burton Joyce (Fri 2019-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lowdham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Bleasby (Fri 2019-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Fiskerton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Rolleston (Fri 2019-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Newark Castle (Fri 2019-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Newark Castle
Collingham20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Collingham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Collingham
Hykeham20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Hykeham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lincoln (Fri 2019-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:092LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Lincoln17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sileby (Fri 2019-02-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Lincoln
Sileby19:0919:09
Syston19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Fri 2019-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Syston
Leicester19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Fri 2019-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:421LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Leicester19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Fri 2019-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Sileby19:4219:42
Barrow Upon Soar19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2019-02-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Loughborough (Fri 2019-02-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Beeston (Fri 2019-02-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Beeston
Nottingham20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Nottingham (Fri 2019-02-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:072LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Lincoln18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sileby (Fri 2019-02-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Lincoln
Sileby20:0720:07
Syston20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Fri 2019-02-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Syston
Leicester20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Fri 2019-02-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:421LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Leicester20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Fri 2019-02-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Sileby20:4220:42
Barrow Upon Soar20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2019-02-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Loughborough (Fri 2019-02-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Beeston (Fri 2019-02-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Beeston
Nottingham21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Nottingham (Fri 2019-02-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Nottingham
Carlton21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Carlton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Carlton
Lowdham21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lowdham (Fri 2019-02-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Fiskerton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle21:5021:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Newark Castle (Fri 2019-02-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Newark Castle
Collingham22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Collingham (Fri 2019-02-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Collingham
Hykeham22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Hykeham (Fri 2019-02-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lincoln (Fri 2019-02-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:072NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Nottingham20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sileby (Fri 2019-02-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Nottingham
Sileby21:0721:07
Syston21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Fri 2019-02-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Syston
Leicester21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Fri 2019-02-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
East Midlands Trains18:381LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Leicester18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Fri 2019-02-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Syston18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Fri 2019-02-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Syston
Sileby18:3818:38
Lincoln20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lincoln (Fri 2019-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:092LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Lincoln17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sileby (Fri 2019-02-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Sileby (Fri 2019-02-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Sileby (Fri 2019-02-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Sileby (Fri 2019-02-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Sileby (Fri 2019-02-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Sileby (Fri 2019-02-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Sileby (Fri 2019-02-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Sileby (Fri 2019-02-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Sileby (Fri 2019-02-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Sileby (Fri 2019-02-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Sileby (Fri 2019-02-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Sileby (Fri 2019-02-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham18:3018:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sileby (Fri 2019-02-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Sileby (Fri 2019-02-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sileby (Fri 2019-02-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sileby (Fri 2019-02-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Sileby (Fri 2019-02-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby19:0919:09
Leicester19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Fri 2019-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:421LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Leicester19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Fri 2019-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Syston19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Fri 2019-02-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Syston
Sileby19:4219:42
Nottingham20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Nottingham (Fri 2019-02-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:072LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Lincoln18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sileby (Fri 2019-02-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Sileby (Fri 2019-02-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Sileby (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Sileby (Fri 2019-02-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Sileby (Fri 2019-02-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Sileby (Fri 2019-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Sileby (Fri 2019-02-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sileby (Fri 2019-02-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Sileby (Fri 2019-02-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sileby (Fri 2019-02-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sileby (Fri 2019-02-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Sileby (Fri 2019-02-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby20:0720:07
Leicester20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Fri 2019-02-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:421LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Leicester20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Fri 2019-02-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Syston20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Fri 2019-02-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Syston
Sileby20:4220:42
Lincoln22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lincoln (Fri 2019-02-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:072NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Nottingham20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sileby (Fri 2019-02-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Sileby (Fri 2019-02-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sileby (Fri 2019-02-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sileby (Fri 2019-02-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Sileby (Fri 2019-02-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby21:0721:07
Leicester21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Fri 2019-02-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..