desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sileby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Charnwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE12 7NA
Advertisement

Sileby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
East Midlands Trains07:081NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Nottingham06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sileby (Fri 2020-04-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Nottingham
Sileby07:0807:08
Syston07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Fri 2020-04-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Syston
Leicester07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Fri 2020-04-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:402LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Leicester07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Fri 2020-04-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Sileby07:4007:40
Barrow Upon Soar07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2020-04-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Loughborough (Fri 2020-04-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Beeston (Fri 2020-04-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Nottingham (Fri 2020-04-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:051NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Nottingham07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sileby (Fri 2020-04-03 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Nottingham
Sileby08:0508:05
Syston08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Fri 2020-04-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Syston
Leicester08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Fri 2020-04-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:402LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Leicester08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Fri 2020-04-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Sileby08:4008:40
Barrow Upon Soar08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2020-04-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Loughborough (Fri 2020-04-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Beeston (Fri 2020-04-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Beeston
Nottingham09:1709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Nottingham (Fri 2020-04-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Nottingham
Newark Castle09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Newark Castle (Fri 2020-04-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Newark Castle
Lincoln10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lincoln (Fri 2020-04-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:061LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Lincoln07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sileby (Fri 2020-04-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Lincoln
Sileby09:0609:06
Syston09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Fri 2020-04-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Syston
Leicester09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Fri 2020-04-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains09:422LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Leicester09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Fri 2020-04-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Sileby09:4209:42
Barrow Upon Soar09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2020-04-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Loughborough (Fri 2020-04-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway10:0110:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Beeston (Fri 2020-04-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Beeston
Nottingham10:2010:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Nottingham (Fri 2020-04-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Nottingham
Newark Castle10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Newark Castle (Fri 2020-04-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Newark Castle
Collingham11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Collingham (Fri 2020-04-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Collingham
Swinderby11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Swinderby (Fri 2020-04-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Swinderby
Hykeham11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Hykeham (Fri 2020-04-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lincoln (Fri 2020-04-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
East Midlands Trains07:081NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Nottingham06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sileby (Fri 2020-04-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Sileby (Fri 2020-04-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sileby (Fri 2020-04-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sileby (Fri 2020-04-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Sileby (Fri 2020-04-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby07:0807:08
Leicester07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Fri 2020-04-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:402LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Leicester07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Fri 2020-04-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Syston07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Fri 2020-04-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Syston
Sileby07:4007:40
Nottingham08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Nottingham (Fri 2020-04-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:051NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Nottingham07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sileby (Fri 2020-04-03 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Sileby (Fri 2020-04-03 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sileby (Fri 2020-04-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sileby (Fri 2020-04-03 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Sileby (Fri 2020-04-03 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby08:0508:05
Leicester08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Fri 2020-04-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:402LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Leicester08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Fri 2020-04-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Syston08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Fri 2020-04-03 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Syston
Sileby08:4008:40
Lincoln10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lincoln (Fri 2020-04-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:061LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Lincoln07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sileby (Fri 2020-04-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Sileby (Fri 2020-04-03 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Sileby (Fri 2020-04-03 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Sileby (Fri 2020-04-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Sileby (Fri 2020-04-03 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Sileby (Fri 2020-04-03 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Sileby (Fri 2020-04-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Lowdham
Nottingham08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sileby (Fri 2020-04-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Sileby (Fri 2020-04-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sileby (Fri 2020-04-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sileby (Fri 2020-04-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Sileby (Fri 2020-04-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby09:0609:06
Leicester09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Fri 2020-04-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains09:422LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Leicester09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Fri 2020-04-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Syston09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Fri 2020-04-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Syston
Sileby09:4209:42
Lincoln11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lincoln (Fri 2020-04-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..