desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sileby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Charnwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE12 7NA
Advertisement

Sileby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
East Midlands Trains16:532LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Leicester16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Sileby16:5216:53
Barrow Upon Soar16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Barrow Upon Soar (Thu 2024-07-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Loughborough (Thu 2024-07-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Attenborough (Thu 2024-07-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Attenborough
Beeston17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Beeston (Thu 2024-07-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:3217:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Nottingham
Fiskerton17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Fiskerton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle18:0118:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Newark Castle (Thu 2024-07-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Newark Castle
Collingham18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Collingham (Thu 2024-07-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Collingham
Swinderby18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Swinderby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Swinderby
Hykeham18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Hykeham (Thu 2024-07-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lincoln (Thu 2024-07-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:041Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Grimsby Town14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Sileby17:0317:04
Syston17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Syston
Leicester17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:562LeicesterCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Leicester17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Sileby17:5517:56
Barrow Upon Soar18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Barrow Upon Soar (Thu 2024-07-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Loughborough (Thu 2024-07-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Attenborough (Thu 2024-07-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Attenborough
Beeston18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Beeston (Thu 2024-07-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Beeston
Nottingham18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Nottingham
Carlton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Carlton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Carlton
Lowdham18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lowdham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Fiskerton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Newark Castle (Thu 2024-07-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Newark Castle
Collingham19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Collingham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Collingham
Swinderby19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Swinderby (Thu 2024-07-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Swinderby
Hykeham19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Hykeham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln19:2919:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lincoln (Thu 2024-07-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Market Rasen (Thu 2024-07-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Barnetby
Habrough20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Habrough (Thu 2024-07-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town20:2720:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Grimsby Town (Thu 2024-07-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Cleethorpes (Thu 2024-07-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:051LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Lincoln16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Lincoln
Sileby18:0418:05
Syston18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Syston
Leicester18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:562LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Leicester18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Sileby18:5518:56
Barrow Upon Soar19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Barrow Upon Soar (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Loughborough (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Attenborough (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Attenborough
Beeston19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Beeston (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Beeston
Nottingham19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Nottingham
Carlton19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Carlton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Carlton
Lowdham19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lowdham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Thurgarton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Thurgarton
Newark Castle20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Newark Castle (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Newark Castle
Collingham20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Collingham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Collingham
Swinderby20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Swinderby (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Swinderby
Hykeham20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Hykeham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lincoln (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:111Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby departures
Grimsby Town16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Sileby19:1119:11
Syston19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Syston (Thu 2024-07-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Syston
Leicester19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Thu 2024-07-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
East Midlands Trains16:522LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Leicester16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Syston16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Syston
Sileby16:5216:53
Lincoln18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lincoln (Thu 2024-07-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:031Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Grimsby Town14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby17:0317:04
Leicester17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:552LeicesterCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Leicester17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Syston17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Syston
Sileby17:5517:56
Cleethorpes20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Cleethorpes (Thu 2024-07-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:041LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Lincoln16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby18:0418:05
Leicester18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:552LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Leicester18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Leicester
Syston18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Syston
Sileby18:5518:56
Lincoln20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lincoln (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:111Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sileby arrivals
Grimsby Town16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby19:1119:11
Leicester19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Thu 2024-07-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sileby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...