desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sherburn-in-Elmet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Selby
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS25 6EP
Advertisement

Sherburn-in-Elmet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern06:34YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet departures
York06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2019-08-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from York
Sherburn-In-Elmet06:3406:34
Selby06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Selby (Mon 2019-08-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Selby
Howden06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Howden (Mon 2019-08-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Howden
Gilberdyke07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Gilberdyke (Mon 2019-08-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Broomfleet (Mon 2019-08-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Broomfleet
Brough07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Brough (Mon 2019-08-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Brough
Ferriby07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Ferriby (Mon 2019-08-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Ferriby
Hessle07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Hessle (Mon 2019-08-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Hessle
Hull07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Hull (Mon 2019-08-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:36SelbyYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet departures
Selby06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2019-08-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet06:3606:36
Church Fenton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Church Fenton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Church Fenton
York06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Mon 2019-08-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:09HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet departures
Hull06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2019-08-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Hull
Sherburn-In-Elmet07:0907:09
Church Fenton07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Church Fenton (Mon 2019-08-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Ulleskelf (Mon 2019-08-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Ulleskelf
York07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Mon 2019-08-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:37YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet departures
York07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2019-08-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from York
Sherburn-In-Elmet07:3707:37
Selby07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Selby (Mon 2019-08-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Selby
Wressle07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Wressle (Mon 2019-08-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Wressle
Howden08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Howden (Mon 2019-08-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Howden
Eastrington08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Eastrington (Mon 2019-08-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Eastrington
Gilberdyke08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Gilberdyke (Mon 2019-08-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Gilberdyke
Brough08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Brough (Mon 2019-08-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Brough
Ferriby08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Ferriby (Mon 2019-08-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Ferriby
Hessle08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Hessle (Mon 2019-08-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Hessle
Hull08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Hull (Mon 2019-08-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:09HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet departures
Hull07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2019-08-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Hull
Sherburn-In-Elmet08:0908:09
Church Fenton08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Church Fenton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Ulleskelf (Mon 2019-08-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Ulleskelf
York08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Mon 2019-08-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:01HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet departures
Hull08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2019-08-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Hull
Sherburn-In-Elmet09:0109:01
Church Fenton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Church Fenton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Church Fenton
York09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Mon 2019-08-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern06:34YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals
York06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2019-08-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from York
Ulleskelf06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2019-08-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2019-08-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet06:3406:34
Hull07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Hull (Mon 2019-08-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:36SelbyYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals
Selby06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2019-08-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet06:3606:36
York06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Mon 2019-08-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:09HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals
Hull06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2019-08-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Hull
Brough06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2019-08-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2019-08-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Howden
Selby06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet07:0907:09
York07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Mon 2019-08-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:37YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals
York07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2019-08-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from York
Church Fenton07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2019-08-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet07:3707:37
Hull08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Hull (Mon 2019-08-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:09HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals
Hull07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2019-08-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Hull
Hessle07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2019-08-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2019-08-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Ferriby
Brough07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2019-08-26 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Brough
Broomfleet07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2019-08-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Broomfleet
Gilberdyke07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2019-08-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Gilberdyke
Eastrington07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2019-08-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Eastrington
Howden07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2019-08-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Howden
Wressle07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2019-08-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Wressle
Selby07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2019-08-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet08:0908:09
York08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Mon 2019-08-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:01HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals
Hull08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2019-08-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Hull
Brough08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2019-08-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2019-08-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Howden
Selby08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2019-08-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet09:0109:01
York09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Mon 2019-08-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..