desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sherburn-in-Elmet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Selby
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS25 6EP
Advertisement

Sherburn-in-Elmet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Northern19:44HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet departures
Hull18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2020-09-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Hull
Sherburn-In-Elmet19:4419:44
Church Fenton19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Church Fenton (Mon 2020-09-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Church Fenton
York20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Mon 2020-09-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:57YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet departures
York19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2020-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from York
Sherburn-In-Elmet19:5719:57
Selby20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Selby (Mon 2020-09-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Selby
Wressle20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Wressle (Mon 2020-09-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Wressle
Howden20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Howden (Mon 2020-09-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Howden
Gilberdyke20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Gilberdyke (Mon 2020-09-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Gilberdyke
Brough20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Brough (Mon 2020-09-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Brough
Hull20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Hull (Mon 2020-09-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:41HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet departures
Hull19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2020-09-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Hull
Sherburn-In-Elmet20:4120:41
Church Fenton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Church Fenton (Mon 2020-09-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Church Fenton
York21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Mon 2020-09-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:46HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet departures
Hull21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2020-09-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Hull
Sherburn-In-Elmet22:4622:46
Church Fenton22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Church Fenton (Mon 2020-09-28 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Church Fenton
York23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Mon 2020-09-28 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:06YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet departures
York22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2020-09-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from York
Sherburn-In-Elmet23:0623:06
Selby23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Selby (Mon 2020-09-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Selby
Howden23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Howden (Mon 2020-09-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Howden
Gilberdyke23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Gilberdyke (Mon 2020-09-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Gilberdyke
Brough23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Brough (Mon 2020-09-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Brough
Ferriby23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Ferriby (Mon 2020-09-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Ferriby
Hessle23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Hessle (Mon 2020-09-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Hessle
Hull00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Hull (Mon 2020-09-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 29th September
Northern06:34YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet departures
York06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2020-09-29 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from York
Sherburn-In-Elmet06:3406:34
Selby06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Selby (Tue 2020-09-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Selby
Howden06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Howden (Tue 2020-09-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Howden
Gilberdyke07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-09-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Broomfleet (Tue 2020-09-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Broomfleet
Brough07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Brough (Tue 2020-09-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Brough
Ferriby07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Ferriby (Tue 2020-09-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Ferriby
Hessle07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Hessle (Tue 2020-09-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Hessle
Hull07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Hull (Tue 2020-09-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Northern19:44HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals
Hull18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2020-09-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Hull
Brough19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2020-09-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2020-09-28 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2020-09-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Howden
Wressle19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2020-09-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Wressle
Selby19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2020-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet19:4419:44
York20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Mon 2020-09-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:57YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals
York19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2020-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from York
Church Fenton19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2020-09-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet19:5719:57
Hull20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Hull (Mon 2020-09-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:41HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals
Hull19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2020-09-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Hull
Brough20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2020-09-28 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2020-09-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2020-09-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Howden
Selby20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2020-09-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet20:4120:41
York21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Mon 2020-09-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:46HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals
Hull21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2020-09-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Hull
Hessle21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2020-09-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2020-09-28 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Ferriby
Brough22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2020-09-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2020-09-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2020-09-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Howden
Selby22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2020-09-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet22:4622:46
York23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Mon 2020-09-28 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:06YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals
York22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2020-09-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from York
Ulleskelf22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2020-09-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2020-09-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet23:0623:06
Hull00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Hull (Mon 2020-09-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 29th September
Northern06:34YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals
York06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2020-09-29 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from York
Ulleskelf06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2020-09-29 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2020-09-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet06:3406:34
Hull07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Hull (Tue 2020-09-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..