desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sherburn-in-Elmet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Selby
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS25 6EP
Advertisement

Sherburn-in-Elmet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Northern09:01HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet departures
Hull08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2019-11-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Hull
Sherburn-In-Elmet09:0109:01
Church Fenton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Church Fenton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Church Fenton
York09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Wed 2019-11-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:06YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet departures
York08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2019-11-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from York
Sherburn-In-Elmet09:0609:06
Selby09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Selby (Wed 2019-11-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Selby
Howden09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Howden (Wed 2019-11-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Howden
Gilberdyke09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Gilberdyke (Wed 2019-11-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Gilberdyke
Brough09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Brough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Brough
Hull10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Hull (Wed 2019-11-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:51SheffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet departures
Sheffield08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2019-11-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Sheffield
Sherburn-In-Elmet09:5009:51
Church Fenton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Church Fenton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Ulleskelf (Wed 2019-11-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Ulleskelf
York10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Wed 2019-11-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:01HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet departures
Hull09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2019-11-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Hull
Sherburn-In-Elmet10:0110:01
Church Fenton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Church Fenton (Wed 2019-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Church Fenton
York10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Wed 2019-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:03YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet departures
York09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2019-11-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from York
Sherburn-In-Elmet10:0310:03
Selby10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Selby (Wed 2019-11-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Selby
Howden10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Howden (Wed 2019-11-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Howden
Gilberdyke10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Gilberdyke (Wed 2019-11-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Gilberdyke
Brough10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Brough (Wed 2019-11-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Brough
Hull11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Hull (Wed 2019-11-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:33YorkSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet departures
York10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2019-11-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from York
Sherburn-In-Elmet10:3310:33
Pontefract Baghill10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Pontefract Baghill (Wed 2019-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Pontefract Baghill
Moorthorpe11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Moorthorpe (Wed 2019-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Moorthorpe
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Sheffield (Wed 2019-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Northern09:01HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals
Hull08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2019-11-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Hull
Brough08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2019-11-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2019-11-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2019-11-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Howden
Selby08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2019-11-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet09:0109:01
York09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Wed 2019-11-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:06YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals
York08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2019-11-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from York
Ulleskelf08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2019-11-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2019-11-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet09:0609:06
Hull10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Hull (Wed 2019-11-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:50SheffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals
Sheffield08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2019-11-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2019-11-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2019-11-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2019-11-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Moorthorpe09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2019-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Moorthorpe
Pontefract Baghill09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2019-11-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Pontefract Baghill
Sherburn-In-Elmet09:5009:51
York10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Wed 2019-11-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:01HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals
Hull09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2019-11-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Hull
Brough09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2019-11-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2019-11-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2019-11-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Howden
Selby09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2019-11-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet10:0110:01
York10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Wed 2019-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:03YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals
York09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2019-11-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from York
Church Fenton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2019-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet10:0310:03
Hull11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Hull (Wed 2019-11-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:33YorkSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals
York10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2019-11-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from York
Ulleskelf10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2019-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2019-11-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet10:3310:33
Sheffield11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Sheffield (Wed 2019-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..