desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sherburn-in-Elmet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Selby
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS25 6EP
Advertisement

Sherburn-in-Elmet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Northern20:08YorkSelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet departures
York19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2018-06-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from York
Sherburn-In-Elmet20:0820:08
Selby20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Selby (Wed 2018-06-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:11HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet departures
Hull19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2018-06-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Hull
Sherburn-In-Elmet20:1120:11
Church Fenton20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-06-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Church Fenton
York20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Wed 2018-06-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:01YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet departures
York20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2018-06-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from York
Sherburn-In-Elmet21:0121:01
Selby21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Selby (Wed 2018-06-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Selby
Wressle21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Wressle (Wed 2018-06-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Wressle
Howden21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Howden (Wed 2018-06-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Howden
Eastrington21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Eastrington (Wed 2018-06-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Eastrington
Brough21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Brough (Wed 2018-06-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Brough
Ferriby21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Ferriby (Wed 2018-06-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Ferriby
Hessle21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Hessle (Wed 2018-06-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Hessle
Hull22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Hull (Wed 2018-06-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:01SelbyYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet departures
Selby20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2018-06-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet21:0121:01
Church Fenton21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-06-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Church Fenton
York21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Wed 2018-06-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:03YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet departures
York22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2018-06-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from York
Sherburn-In-Elmet23:0323:03
Selby23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Selby (Wed 2018-06-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Selby
Howden23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Howden (Wed 2018-06-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Howden
Gilberdyke23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Gilberdyke (Wed 2018-06-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Gilberdyke
Brough23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Brough (Wed 2018-06-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Brough
Ferriby23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Ferriby (Wed 2018-06-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Ferriby
Hessle23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Hessle (Wed 2018-06-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Hessle
Hull00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Hull (Wed 2018-06-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 21st June
Northern08:09HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet departures
Hull07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2018-06-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Hull
Sherburn-In-Elmet08:0908:09
Church Fenton08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-06-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Ulleskelf (Thu 2018-06-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Ulleskelf
York08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Thu 2018-06-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:06YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet departures
York08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2018-06-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from York
Sherburn-In-Elmet09:0609:06
Selby09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Selby (Thu 2018-06-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Selby
Howden09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Howden (Thu 2018-06-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Howden
Gilberdyke09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Gilberdyke (Thu 2018-06-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Gilberdyke
Brough09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Brough (Thu 2018-06-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Brough
Hull10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Hull (Thu 2018-06-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Northern20:08YorkSelbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals
York19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2018-06-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from York
Church Fenton20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2018-06-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet20:0820:08
Selby20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Selby (Wed 2018-06-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:11HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals
Hull19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2018-06-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Hull
Brough19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2018-06-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2018-06-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2018-06-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Howden
Selby19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2018-06-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet20:1120:11
York20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Wed 2018-06-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:01YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals
York20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2018-06-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from York
Church Fenton20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2018-06-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet21:0121:01
Hull22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Hull (Wed 2018-06-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:01SelbyYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals
Selby20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2018-06-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet21:0121:01
York21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Wed 2018-06-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:03YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals
York22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2018-06-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from York
Ulleskelf22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2018-06-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2018-06-20 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet23:0323:03
Hull00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Hull (Wed 2018-06-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 21st June
Northern08:09HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals
Hull07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2018-06-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Hull
Hessle07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2018-06-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2018-06-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Ferriby
Brough07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2018-06-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Brough
Broomfleet07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2018-06-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Broomfleet
Gilberdyke07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2018-06-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Gilberdyke
Eastrington07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2018-06-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Eastrington
Howden07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2018-06-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Howden
Wressle07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2018-06-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Wressle
Selby07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2018-06-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet08:0908:09
York08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Thu 2018-06-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:06YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals
York08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2018-06-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from York
Ulleskelf08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2018-06-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2018-06-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet09:0609:06
Hull10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Hull (Thu 2018-06-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..