desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sherburn-in-Elmet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Selby
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS25 6EP
Advertisement

Sherburn-in-Elmet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Northern19:44BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet departures
Bridlington18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Bridlington
Sherburn-In-Elmet19:4419:44
Church Fenton19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Church Fenton
York20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Thu 2021-09-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:57YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet departures
York19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from York
Sherburn-In-Elmet19:5719:57
Selby20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Selby (Thu 2021-09-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Selby
Wressle20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Wressle (Thu 2021-09-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Wressle
Howden20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Howden (Thu 2021-09-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Howden
Gilberdyke20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-09-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Gilberdyke
Brough20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Brough (Thu 2021-09-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Brough
Hull20:5321:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Hull (Thu 2021-09-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Hull
Cottingham21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Cottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Cottingham
Beverley21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Beverley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Hutton Cranswick (Thu 2021-09-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Driffield (Thu 2021-09-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Driffield
Nafferton21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Nafferton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Nafferton
Bridlington21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Bridlington (Thu 2021-09-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:41BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet departures
Bridlington19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Bridlington
Sherburn-In-Elmet20:4120:41
Church Fenton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Church Fenton
York21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Thu 2021-09-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:46BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet departures
Bridlington19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Bridlington
Sherburn-In-Elmet21:4621:46
Church Fenton21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Church Fenton
York22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Thu 2021-09-16 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:00YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet departures
York21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from York
Sherburn-In-Elmet22:0022:00
Selby22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Selby (Thu 2021-09-16 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Selby
Howden22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Howden (Thu 2021-09-16 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Howden
Gilberdyke22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-09-16 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Gilberdyke
Brough22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Brough (Thu 2021-09-16 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Brough
Hull22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Hull (Thu 2021-09-16 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:46BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet departures
Bridlington21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Bridlington
Sherburn-In-Elmet22:4622:46
Church Fenton22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-09-16 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Church Fenton
York23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Thu 2021-09-16 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Northern19:44BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals
Bridlington18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Cottingham
Hull18:4518:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Hull
Brough19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Howden
Wressle19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Wressle
Selby19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet19:4419:44
York20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Thu 2021-09-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:57YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals
York19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from York
Church Fenton19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet19:5719:57
Bridlington21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Bridlington (Thu 2021-09-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:41BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals
Bridlington19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Cottingham
Hull19:4519:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Hull
Brough20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Howden
Selby20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet20:4120:41
York21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Thu 2021-09-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:46BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals
Bridlington19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley20:2620:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Cottingham
Hull20:4620:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Hull
Hessle20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Ferriby
Brough21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Howden
Selby21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet21:4621:46
York22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Thu 2021-09-16 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:00YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals
York21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from York
Church Fenton21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet22:0022:00
Hull22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Hull (Thu 2021-09-16 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:46BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals
Bridlington21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Cottingham
Hull21:4521:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Hull
Hessle21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Ferriby
Brough22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Howden
Selby22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-09-16 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet22:4622:46
York23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Thu 2021-09-16 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherburn-In-Elmet departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..