desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sidcup railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA15 7AG
Advertisement

Sidcup Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Southeastern21:32London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup departures
London Charing Cross20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sidcup (Wed 2024-04-24 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Charing Cross
Sidcup21:3121:32
Bexley21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Bexley (Wed 2024-04-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Bexley
Crayford21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Crayford (Wed 2024-04-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Crayford
Dartford21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Dartford (Wed 2024-04-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern21:35DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup departures
Dartford21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Sidcup (Wed 2024-04-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Dartford
Sidcup21:3521:35
New Eltham21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to New Eltham (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to New Eltham
Mottingham21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Mottingham (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Lee (London) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Hither Green (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Hither Green
Lewisham21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Lewisham (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Lewisham
London Bridge22:0022:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Waterloo East (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern21:36London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup departures
London Charing Cross21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sidcup (Wed 2024-04-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Charing Cross
Sidcup21:3521:36
Albany Park21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Albany Park (Wed 2024-04-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Albany Park
Bexley21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Bexley (Wed 2024-04-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Bexley
Crayford21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Crayford (Wed 2024-04-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Crayford
Dartford21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Dartford (Wed 2024-04-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Stone Crossing (Wed 2024-04-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Wed 2024-04-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Swanscombe (Wed 2024-04-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Northfleet (Wed 2024-04-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Northfleet
Gravesend22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Gravesend (Wed 2024-04-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Gravesend
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern21:49GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup departures
Gravesend21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Sidcup (Wed 2024-04-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Gravesend
Sidcup21:4821:49
New Eltham21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to New Eltham (Wed 2024-04-24 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to New Eltham
Mottingham21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Mottingham (Wed 2024-04-24 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Lee (London) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Hither Green (Wed 2024-04-24 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Hither Green
London Bridge22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Waterloo East (Wed 2024-04-24 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Wed 2024-04-24 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern22:03London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup departures
London Charing Cross21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sidcup (Wed 2024-04-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Charing Cross
Sidcup22:0322:03
Bexley22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Bexley (Wed 2024-04-24 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Bexley
Crayford22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Crayford (Wed 2024-04-24 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Crayford
Dartford22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Dartford (Wed 2024-04-24 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern22:05DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup departures
Dartford21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Sidcup (Wed 2024-04-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Dartford
Sidcup22:0522:05
New Eltham22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to New Eltham (Wed 2024-04-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to New Eltham
Mottingham22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Mottingham (Wed 2024-04-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Lee (London) (Wed 2024-04-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Hither Green (Wed 2024-04-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Hither Green
Lewisham22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Lewisham (Wed 2024-04-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Lewisham
London Bridge22:3022:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Waterloo East (Wed 2024-04-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Wed 2024-04-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Southeastern21:31London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup arrivals
London Charing Cross20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sidcup (Wed 2024-04-24 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sidcup (Wed 2024-04-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge21:0421:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sidcup (Wed 2024-04-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Sidcup (Wed 2024-04-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Sidcup (Wed 2024-04-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Sidcup (Wed 2024-04-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Sidcup (Wed 2024-04-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Sidcup (Wed 2024-04-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup21:3121:32
Dartford21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Dartford (Wed 2024-04-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern21:35London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup arrivals
London Charing Cross21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sidcup (Wed 2024-04-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sidcup (Wed 2024-04-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sidcup (Wed 2024-04-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Sidcup (Wed 2024-04-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Sidcup (Wed 2024-04-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Sidcup (Wed 2024-04-24 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Sidcup (Wed 2024-04-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup21:3521:36
Gravesend22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Gravesend (Wed 2024-04-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Gravesend
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern21:35DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup arrivals
Dartford21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Sidcup (Wed 2024-04-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Dartford
Crayford21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Sidcup (Wed 2024-04-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Crayford
Bexley21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Sidcup (Wed 2024-04-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Bexley
Sidcup21:3521:35
London Charing Cross22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern21:48GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup arrivals
Gravesend21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Sidcup (Wed 2024-04-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Sidcup (Wed 2024-04-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Sidcup (Wed 2024-04-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Sidcup (Wed 2024-04-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Sidcup (Wed 2024-04-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Sidcup (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Dartford
Crayford21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Sidcup (Wed 2024-04-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Crayford
Bexley21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Sidcup (Wed 2024-04-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Sidcup (Wed 2024-04-24 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup21:4821:49
London Charing Cross22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Wed 2024-04-24 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern22:03London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup arrivals
London Charing Cross21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sidcup (Wed 2024-04-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sidcup (Wed 2024-04-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sidcup (Wed 2024-04-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Sidcup (Wed 2024-04-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Sidcup (Wed 2024-04-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Sidcup (Wed 2024-04-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Sidcup (Wed 2024-04-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Sidcup (Wed 2024-04-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup22:0322:03
Dartford22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Dartford (Wed 2024-04-24 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern22:05DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup arrivals
Dartford21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Sidcup (Wed 2024-04-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Dartford
Crayford21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Sidcup (Wed 2024-04-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Crayford
Bexley22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Sidcup (Wed 2024-04-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Bexley
Sidcup22:0522:05
London Charing Cross22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Wed 2024-04-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 183
London to Lewisham and Dartford (summary of all services via London Bridge)
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...