desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sidcup railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA15 7AG
Advertisement

Sidcup Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Southeastern16:48London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup departures
London Charing Cross16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sidcup (Sat 2020-01-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Charing Cross
Sidcup16:4816:48
Albany Park16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Albany Park (Sat 2020-01-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Albany Park
Bexley16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Bexley (Sat 2020-01-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Bexley
Crayford16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Crayford (Sat 2020-01-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Crayford
Dartford17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Dartford (Sat 2020-01-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:50DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup departures
Dartford16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Sidcup (Sat 2020-01-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Dartford
Sidcup16:5016:50
New Eltham16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to New Eltham (Sat 2020-01-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to New Eltham
Mottingham16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Mottingham (Sat 2020-01-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Lee (London) (Sat 2020-01-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Hither Green (Sat 2020-01-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Hither Green
London Bridge17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Waterloo East (Sat 2020-01-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-01-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:58London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup departures
London Charing Cross16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sidcup (Sat 2020-01-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Charing Cross
Sidcup16:5816:58
Bexley17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Bexley (Sat 2020-01-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Bexley
Crayford17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Crayford (Sat 2020-01-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Crayford
Dartford17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Dartford (Sat 2020-01-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Stone Crossing (Sat 2020-01-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sat 2020-01-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Swanscombe (Sat 2020-01-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Northfleet (Sat 2020-01-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Northfleet
Gravesend17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Gravesend (Sat 2020-01-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Gravesend
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:03GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup departures
Gravesend16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Sidcup (Sat 2020-01-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Gravesend
Sidcup17:0217:03
New Eltham17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to New Eltham (Sat 2020-01-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to New Eltham
London Bridge17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Waterloo East (Sat 2020-01-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-01-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:18London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup departures
London Charing Cross16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sidcup (Sat 2020-01-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Charing Cross
Sidcup17:1817:18
Albany Park17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Albany Park (Sat 2020-01-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Albany Park
Bexley17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Bexley (Sat 2020-01-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Bexley
Crayford17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Crayford (Sat 2020-01-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Crayford
Dartford17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Dartford (Sat 2020-01-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:20DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup departures
Dartford17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Sidcup (Sat 2020-01-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Dartford
Sidcup17:2017:20
New Eltham17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to New Eltham (Sat 2020-01-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to New Eltham
Mottingham17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Mottingham (Sat 2020-01-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Lee (London) (Sat 2020-01-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Hither Green (Sat 2020-01-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Hither Green
London Bridge17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Waterloo East (Sat 2020-01-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-01-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Southeastern16:48London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup arrivals
London Charing Cross16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sidcup (Sat 2020-01-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sidcup (Sat 2020-01-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sidcup (Sat 2020-01-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Sidcup (Sat 2020-01-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Sidcup (Sat 2020-01-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Sidcup (Sat 2020-01-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Sidcup (Sat 2020-01-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup16:4816:48
Dartford17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Dartford (Sat 2020-01-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:50DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup arrivals
Dartford16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Sidcup (Sat 2020-01-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Dartford
Crayford16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Sidcup (Sat 2020-01-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Crayford
Bexley16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Sidcup (Sat 2020-01-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Sidcup (Sat 2020-01-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup16:5016:50
London Charing Cross17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-01-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:58London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup arrivals
London Charing Cross16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sidcup (Sat 2020-01-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sidcup (Sat 2020-01-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sidcup (Sat 2020-01-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Bridge
New Eltham16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Sidcup (Sat 2020-01-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup16:5816:58
Gravesend17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Gravesend (Sat 2020-01-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Gravesend
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:02GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup arrivals
Gravesend16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Sidcup (Sat 2020-01-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Sidcup (Sat 2020-01-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Sidcup (Sat 2020-01-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Sidcup (Sat 2020-01-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Sidcup (Sat 2020-01-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Sidcup (Sat 2020-01-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Dartford
Crayford16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Sidcup (Sat 2020-01-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Crayford
Bexley16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Sidcup (Sat 2020-01-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Bexley
Sidcup17:0217:03
London Charing Cross17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-01-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:18London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup arrivals
London Charing Cross16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sidcup (Sat 2020-01-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sidcup (Sat 2020-01-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sidcup (Sat 2020-01-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Sidcup (Sat 2020-01-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Sidcup (Sat 2020-01-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Sidcup (Sat 2020-01-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Sidcup (Sat 2020-01-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup17:1817:18
Dartford17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Dartford (Sat 2020-01-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:20DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup arrivals
Dartford17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Sidcup (Sat 2020-01-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Dartford
Crayford17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Sidcup (Sat 2020-01-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Crayford
Bexley17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Sidcup (Sat 2020-01-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Sidcup (Sat 2020-01-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup17:2017:20
London Charing Cross17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-01-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..