desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sidcup railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA15 7AG
Advertisement

Sidcup Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Southeastern11:52London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup departures
London Charing Cross11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sidcup (Wed 2020-04-08 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Charing Cross
Sidcup11:5211:52
Albany Park11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Albany Park (Wed 2020-04-08 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Albany Park
Bexley11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Bexley (Wed 2020-04-08 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Bexley
Crayford12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Crayford (Wed 2020-04-08 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Crayford
Dartford12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Dartford (Wed 2020-04-08 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:02DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup departures
Dartford11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Sidcup (Wed 2020-04-08 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Dartford
Sidcup12:0112:02
New Eltham12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to New Eltham (Wed 2020-04-08 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to New Eltham
Mottingham12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Mottingham (Wed 2020-04-08 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Lee (London) (Wed 2020-04-08 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-08 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Hither Green
Lewisham12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Lewisham (Wed 2020-04-08 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Lewisham
London Bridge12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Bridge (Wed 2020-04-08 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Waterloo East (Wed 2020-04-08 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:07London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup departures
London Charing Cross11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sidcup (Wed 2020-04-08 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Charing Cross
Sidcup12:0712:07
Albany Park12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Albany Park (Wed 2020-04-08 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Albany Park
Bexley12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Bexley (Wed 2020-04-08 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Bexley
Crayford12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Crayford (Wed 2020-04-08 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Crayford
Dartford12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Dartford (Wed 2020-04-08 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Stone Crossing (Wed 2020-04-08 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Wed 2020-04-08 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Swanscombe (Wed 2020-04-08 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Northfleet (Wed 2020-04-08 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Northfleet
Gravesend12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Gravesend (Wed 2020-04-08 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:17GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup departures
Gravesend11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Sidcup (Wed 2020-04-08 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Gravesend
Sidcup12:1612:17
New Eltham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to New Eltham (Wed 2020-04-08 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to New Eltham
Mottingham12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Mottingham (Wed 2020-04-08 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Lee (London) (Wed 2020-04-08 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-08 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Hither Green
Lewisham12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Lewisham (Wed 2020-04-08 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Lewisham
London Bridge12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Bridge (Wed 2020-04-08 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Waterloo East (Wed 2020-04-08 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Southeastern11:52London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup arrivals
London Charing Cross11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sidcup (Wed 2020-04-08 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sidcup (Wed 2020-04-08 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sidcup (Wed 2020-04-08 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Sidcup (Wed 2020-04-08 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Sidcup (Wed 2020-04-08 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Sidcup (Wed 2020-04-08 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Sidcup (Wed 2020-04-08 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Sidcup (Wed 2020-04-08 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup11:5211:52
Dartford12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Dartford (Wed 2020-04-08 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:01DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup arrivals
Dartford11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Sidcup (Wed 2020-04-08 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Dartford
Crayford11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Sidcup (Wed 2020-04-08 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Crayford
Bexley11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Sidcup (Wed 2020-04-08 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Sidcup (Wed 2020-04-08 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup12:0112:02
London Charing Cross12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:07London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup arrivals
London Charing Cross11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sidcup (Wed 2020-04-08 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sidcup (Wed 2020-04-08 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sidcup (Wed 2020-04-08 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Sidcup (Wed 2020-04-08 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Sidcup (Wed 2020-04-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Sidcup (Wed 2020-04-08 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Sidcup (Wed 2020-04-08 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Sidcup (Wed 2020-04-08 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup12:0712:07
Gravesend12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Gravesend (Wed 2020-04-08 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:16GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup arrivals
Gravesend11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Sidcup (Wed 2020-04-08 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Sidcup (Wed 2020-04-08 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Sidcup (Wed 2020-04-08 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Sidcup (Wed 2020-04-08 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Sidcup (Wed 2020-04-08 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Sidcup (Wed 2020-04-08 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Dartford
Crayford12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Sidcup (Wed 2020-04-08 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Crayford
Bexley12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Sidcup (Wed 2020-04-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Sidcup (Wed 2020-04-08 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup12:1612:17
London Charing Cross12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..