desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sidcup railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA15 7AG
Advertisement

Sidcup Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Southeastern13:58London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup departures
London Charing Cross13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sidcup (Sun 2021-09-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Charing Cross
Sidcup13:5713:58
Albany Park14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Albany Park (Sun 2021-09-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Albany Park
Bexley14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Bexley (Sun 2021-09-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Bexley
Crayford14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Crayford (Sun 2021-09-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Crayford
Dartford14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Dartford (Sun 2021-09-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Stone Crossing (Sun 2021-09-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sun 2021-09-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Swanscombe (Sun 2021-09-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Northfleet (Sun 2021-09-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Northfleet
Gravesend14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Gravesend (Sun 2021-09-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:17GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup departures
Gravesend13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Sidcup (Sun 2021-09-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Gravesend
Sidcup14:1714:17
New Eltham14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to New Eltham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to New Eltham
Mottingham14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Mottingham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Lee (London) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Hither Green (Sun 2021-09-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Hither Green
Lewisham14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Lewisham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Lewisham
London Bridge14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Waterloo East (Sun 2021-09-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Sun 2021-09-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:28London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup departures
London Charing Cross13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sidcup (Sun 2021-09-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Charing Cross
Sidcup14:2714:28
Albany Park14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Albany Park (Sun 2021-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Albany Park
Bexley14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Bexley (Sun 2021-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Bexley
Crayford14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Crayford (Sun 2021-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Crayford
Dartford14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Dartford (Sun 2021-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Stone Crossing (Sun 2021-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sun 2021-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Swanscombe (Sun 2021-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Northfleet (Sun 2021-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Northfleet
Gravesend14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Gravesend (Sun 2021-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:47GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup departures
Gravesend14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Sidcup (Sun 2021-09-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Gravesend
Sidcup14:4714:47
New Eltham14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to New Eltham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to New Eltham
Mottingham14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Mottingham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Lee (London) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Hither Green (Sun 2021-09-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Hither Green
Lewisham15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Lewisham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Lewisham
London Bridge15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Waterloo East (Sun 2021-09-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Sun 2021-09-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:58London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup departures
London Charing Cross14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sidcup (Sun 2021-09-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Charing Cross
Sidcup14:5714:58
Albany Park15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Albany Park (Sun 2021-09-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Albany Park
Bexley15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Bexley (Sun 2021-09-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Bexley
Crayford15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Crayford (Sun 2021-09-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Crayford
Dartford15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Dartford (Sun 2021-09-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Stone Crossing (Sun 2021-09-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sun 2021-09-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Swanscombe (Sun 2021-09-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Northfleet (Sun 2021-09-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Northfleet
Gravesend15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Gravesend (Sun 2021-09-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Southeastern14:17GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup arrivals
Gravesend13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Sidcup (Sun 2021-09-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Sidcup (Sun 2021-09-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Sidcup (Sun 2021-09-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Sidcup (Sun 2021-09-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Sidcup (Sun 2021-09-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Sidcup (Sun 2021-09-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Dartford
Crayford14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Sidcup (Sun 2021-09-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Crayford
Bexley14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Sidcup (Sun 2021-09-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Sidcup (Sun 2021-09-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup14:1714:17
London Charing Cross14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Sun 2021-09-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:27London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup arrivals
London Charing Cross13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sidcup (Sun 2021-09-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sidcup (Sun 2021-09-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sidcup (Sun 2021-09-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Sidcup (Sun 2021-09-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Sidcup (Sun 2021-09-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Sidcup (Sun 2021-09-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Sidcup (Sun 2021-09-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Sidcup (Sun 2021-09-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup14:2714:28
Gravesend14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Gravesend (Sun 2021-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:47GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup arrivals
Gravesend14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Sidcup (Sun 2021-09-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Sidcup (Sun 2021-09-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Sidcup (Sun 2021-09-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Sidcup (Sun 2021-09-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Sidcup (Sun 2021-09-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Sidcup (Sun 2021-09-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Dartford
Crayford14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Sidcup (Sun 2021-09-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Crayford
Bexley14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Sidcup (Sun 2021-09-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Sidcup (Sun 2021-09-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup14:4714:47
London Charing Cross15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Sun 2021-09-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:57London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup arrivals
London Charing Cross14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sidcup (Sun 2021-09-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sidcup (Sun 2021-09-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge14:2914:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sidcup (Sun 2021-09-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Sidcup (Sun 2021-09-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Sidcup (Sun 2021-09-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Sidcup (Sun 2021-09-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Sidcup (Sun 2021-09-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Sidcup (Sun 2021-09-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup14:5714:58
Gravesend15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Gravesend (Sun 2021-09-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..