desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sidcup railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA15 7AG
Advertisement

Sidcup Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Southeastern04:58GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup departures
Gravesend04:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Sidcup (Wed 2018-06-20 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Gravesend
Sidcup04:5804:58
New Eltham05:0105:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to New Eltham (Wed 2018-06-20 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to New Eltham
Mottingham05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Mottingham (Wed 2018-06-20 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Lee (London) (Wed 2018-06-20 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Hither Green (Wed 2018-06-20 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Hither Green
Lewisham05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Lewisham (Wed 2018-06-20 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Lewisham
London Bridge05:2405:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Bridge (Wed 2018-06-20 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Waterloo East (Wed 2018-06-20 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross05:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:24London BridgeGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup departures
London Bridge04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sidcup (Wed 2018-06-20 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Bridge
Sidcup05:2305:24
Albany Park05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Albany Park (Wed 2018-06-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Albany Park
Bexley05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Bexley (Wed 2018-06-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Bexley
Crayford05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Crayford (Wed 2018-06-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Crayford
Dartford05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Dartford (Wed 2018-06-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Stone Crossing (Wed 2018-06-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Wed 2018-06-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Swanscombe (Wed 2018-06-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Northfleet (Wed 2018-06-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Northfleet
Gravesend05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Gravesend (Wed 2018-06-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:25DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup departures
Dartford05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Sidcup (Wed 2018-06-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Dartford
Sidcup05:2505:25
New Eltham05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to New Eltham (Wed 2018-06-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to New Eltham
Mottingham05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Mottingham (Wed 2018-06-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Lee (London) (Wed 2018-06-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Hither Green (Wed 2018-06-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Hither Green
Lewisham05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Lewisham (Wed 2018-06-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Lewisham
London Bridge05:5105:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Bridge (Wed 2018-06-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Waterloo East (Wed 2018-06-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:40CrayfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup departures
Crayford05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Sidcup (Wed 2018-06-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Crayford
Sidcup05:4005:40
New Eltham05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to New Eltham (Wed 2018-06-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to New Eltham
Mottingham05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Mottingham (Wed 2018-06-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Lee (London) (Wed 2018-06-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Hither Green (Wed 2018-06-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Hither Green
Lewisham05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Lewisham (Wed 2018-06-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to St Johns (London) (Wed 2018-06-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to New Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to New Cross
London Bridge06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Bridge (Wed 2018-06-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Cannon Street (Wed 2018-06-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:54London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup departures
London Charing Cross05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sidcup (Wed 2018-06-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Charing Cross
Sidcup05:5305:54
Albany Park05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Albany Park (Wed 2018-06-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Albany Park
Bexley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Bexley (Wed 2018-06-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Bexley
Crayford06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Crayford (Wed 2018-06-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Crayford
Dartford06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Dartford (Wed 2018-06-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Stone Crossing (Wed 2018-06-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Wed 2018-06-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Swanscombe (Wed 2018-06-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Northfleet (Wed 2018-06-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Northfleet
Gravesend06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Gravesend (Wed 2018-06-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:56DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup departures
Dartford05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Sidcup (Wed 2018-06-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Dartford
Sidcup05:5505:56
New Eltham05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to New Eltham (Wed 2018-06-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to New Eltham
Mottingham06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Mottingham (Wed 2018-06-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Lee (London) (Wed 2018-06-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Hither Green (Wed 2018-06-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Hither Green
London Bridge06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Bridge (Wed 2018-06-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Waterloo East (Wed 2018-06-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Southeastern04:58GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup arrivals
Gravesend04:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Sidcup (Wed 2018-06-20 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Gravesend
Greenhithe For Bluewater04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Sidcup (Wed 2018-06-20 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Dartford04:4404:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Sidcup (Wed 2018-06-20 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Dartford
Crayford04:4904:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Sidcup (Wed 2018-06-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Crayford
Bexley04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Sidcup (Wed 2018-06-20 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Sidcup (Wed 2018-06-20 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup04:5804:58
London Charing Cross05:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:23London BridgeGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup arrivals
London Bridge04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sidcup (Wed 2018-06-20 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Sidcup (Wed 2018-06-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Sidcup (Wed 2018-06-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Sidcup (Wed 2018-06-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Sidcup (Wed 2018-06-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Sidcup (Wed 2018-06-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup05:2305:24
Gravesend05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Gravesend (Wed 2018-06-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:25DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup arrivals
Dartford05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Sidcup (Wed 2018-06-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Dartford
Crayford05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Sidcup (Wed 2018-06-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Crayford
Bexley05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Sidcup (Wed 2018-06-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Sidcup (Wed 2018-06-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup05:2505:25
London Charing Cross06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:40CrayfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup arrivals
Crayford05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Sidcup (Wed 2018-06-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Crayford
Bexley05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Sidcup (Wed 2018-06-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Sidcup (Wed 2018-06-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup05:4005:40
London Cannon Street06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Cannon Street (Wed 2018-06-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:53London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup arrivals
London Charing Cross05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sidcup (Wed 2018-06-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sidcup (Wed 2018-06-20 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge05:2705:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sidcup (Wed 2018-06-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Sidcup (Wed 2018-06-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Sidcup (Wed 2018-06-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Sidcup (Wed 2018-06-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Sidcup (Wed 2018-06-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Sidcup (Wed 2018-06-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup05:5305:54
Gravesend06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Gravesend (Wed 2018-06-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:55DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup arrivals
Dartford05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Sidcup (Wed 2018-06-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Dartford
Crayford05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Sidcup (Wed 2018-06-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Crayford
Bexley05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Sidcup (Wed 2018-06-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Sidcup (Wed 2018-06-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup05:5505:56
London Charing Cross06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..