desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sidcup railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA15 7AG
Advertisement

Sidcup Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th August
Southeastern14:25SidcupDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup departures
Sidcup14:25
Albany Park14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Albany Park (Sun 2018-08-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Albany Park
Bexley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Bexley (Sun 2018-08-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Bexley
Crayford14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Crayford (Sun 2018-08-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Crayford
Dartford14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Dartford (Sun 2018-08-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern14:45SidcupLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup departures
Sidcup14:45
New Eltham14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to New Eltham (Sun 2018-08-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to New Eltham
Mottingham14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Mottingham (Sun 2018-08-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Lee (London) (Sun 2018-08-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Hither Green (Sun 2018-08-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Hither Green
Lewisham15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Lewisham (Sun 2018-08-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Lewisham
Nunhead15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Nunhead (Sun 2018-08-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Peckham Rye (Sun 2018-08-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Denmark Hill (Sun 2018-08-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Victoria (Sun 2018-08-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:55SidcupDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup departures
Sidcup14:55
Albany Park15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Albany Park (Sun 2018-08-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Albany Park
Bexley15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Bexley (Sun 2018-08-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Bexley
Crayford15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Crayford (Sun 2018-08-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Crayford
Dartford15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Dartford (Sun 2018-08-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern15:15SidcupLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup departures
Sidcup15:15
New Eltham15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to New Eltham (Sun 2018-08-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to New Eltham
Mottingham15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Mottingham (Sun 2018-08-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Lee (London) (Sun 2018-08-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Hither Green (Sun 2018-08-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Hither Green
Lewisham15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Lewisham (Sun 2018-08-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Lewisham
Nunhead15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Nunhead (Sun 2018-08-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Peckham Rye (Sun 2018-08-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Denmark Hill (Sun 2018-08-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Victoria (Sun 2018-08-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th August
Southeastern14:34DartfordSidcupCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup arrivals
Dartford14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Sidcup (Sun 2018-08-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Dartford
Crayford14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Sidcup (Sun 2018-08-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Crayford
Bexley14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Sidcup (Sun 2018-08-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Sidcup (Sun 2018-08-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup14:34
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern14:44London VictoriaSidcupCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup arrivals
London Victoria14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sidcup (Sun 2018-08-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Sidcup (Sun 2018-08-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Sidcup (Sun 2018-08-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Sidcup (Sun 2018-08-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Nunhead
Lewisham14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Sidcup (Sun 2018-08-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Sidcup (Sun 2018-08-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Sidcup (Sun 2018-08-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Sidcup (Sun 2018-08-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Sidcup (Sun 2018-08-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup14:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:04DartfordSidcupCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup arrivals
Dartford14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Sidcup (Sun 2018-08-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Dartford
Crayford14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Sidcup (Sun 2018-08-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Crayford
Bexley14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Sidcup (Sun 2018-08-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Sidcup (Sun 2018-08-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup15:04
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern15:14London VictoriaSidcupCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup arrivals
London Victoria14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sidcup (Sun 2018-08-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Sidcup (Sun 2018-08-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Sidcup (Sun 2018-08-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Sidcup (Sun 2018-08-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Nunhead
Lewisham14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Sidcup (Sun 2018-08-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Sidcup (Sun 2018-08-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Sidcup (Sun 2018-08-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Sidcup (Sun 2018-08-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Sidcup (Sun 2018-08-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup15:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..