desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sidcup railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA15 7AG
Advertisement

Sidcup Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Southeastern00:24London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup departures
London Charing Cross23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sidcup (Tue 2020-07-14 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Charing Cross
Sidcup00:2400:24
Albany Park00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Albany Park (Tue 2020-07-14 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Albany Park
Bexley00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Bexley (Tue 2020-07-14 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Bexley
Crayford00:3200:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Crayford (Tue 2020-07-14 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Crayford
Dartford00:3800:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-14 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Stone Crossing (Tue 2020-07-14 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2020-07-14 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Swanscombe (Tue 2020-07-14 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Northfleet (Tue 2020-07-14 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Northfleet
Gravesend00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Gravesend (Tue 2020-07-14 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:54London Cannon StreetGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup departures
London Cannon Street00:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Sidcup (Tue 2020-07-14 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Cannon Street
Sidcup00:5400:54
Albany Park00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Albany Park (Tue 2020-07-14 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Albany Park
Bexley00:5900:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Bexley (Tue 2020-07-14 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Bexley
Crayford01:0201:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Crayford (Tue 2020-07-14 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Crayford
Dartford01:0801:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Dartford (Tue 2020-07-14 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing01:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Stone Crossing (Tue 2020-07-14 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2020-07-14 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe01:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Swanscombe (Tue 2020-07-14 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet01:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Northfleet (Tue 2020-07-14 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Northfleet
Gravesend01:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Gravesend (Tue 2020-07-14 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:01GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup departures
Gravesend04:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Sidcup (Tue 2020-07-14 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Gravesend
Sidcup05:0105:01
New Eltham05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to New Eltham (Tue 2020-07-14 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to New Eltham
Mottingham05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Mottingham (Tue 2020-07-14 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Lee (London) (Tue 2020-07-14 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Hither Green (Tue 2020-07-14 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Hither Green
Lewisham05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Lewisham (Tue 2020-07-14 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Lewisham
London Bridge05:2605:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Waterloo East (Tue 2020-07-14 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross05:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-07-14 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:20GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup departures
Gravesend04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Sidcup (Tue 2020-07-14 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Gravesend
Sidcup05:2005:20
New Eltham05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to New Eltham (Tue 2020-07-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to New Eltham
Mottingham05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Mottingham (Tue 2020-07-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Lee (London) (Tue 2020-07-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Hither Green (Tue 2020-07-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Hither Green
London Bridge05:4305:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Waterloo East (Tue 2020-07-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-07-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:39CrayfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup departures
Crayford05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Sidcup (Tue 2020-07-14 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Crayford
Sidcup05:3905:39
New Eltham05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to New Eltham (Tue 2020-07-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to New Eltham
Mottingham05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Mottingham (Tue 2020-07-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Lee (London) (Tue 2020-07-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Hither Green (Tue 2020-07-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Hither Green
Lewisham05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Lewisham (Tue 2020-07-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to St Johns (London) (Tue 2020-07-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to New Cross (Tue 2020-07-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to New Cross
London Bridge06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-07-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Southeastern00:24London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup arrivals
London Charing Cross23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sidcup (Tue 2020-07-14 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sidcup (Tue 2020-07-14 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge23:5723:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sidcup (Tue 2020-07-14 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Sidcup (Tue 2020-07-14 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Sidcup (Tue 2020-07-14 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Sidcup (Tue 2020-07-14 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Sidcup (Tue 2020-07-14 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Sidcup (Tue 2020-07-14 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup00:2400:24
Gravesend00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Gravesend (Tue 2020-07-14 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:54London Cannon StreetGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup arrivals
London Cannon Street00:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Sidcup (Tue 2020-07-14 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge00:2800:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sidcup (Tue 2020-07-14 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham00:3700:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Sidcup (Tue 2020-07-14 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green00:4200:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Sidcup (Tue 2020-07-14 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Sidcup (Tue 2020-07-14 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Sidcup (Tue 2020-07-14 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham00:5000:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Sidcup (Tue 2020-07-14 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup00:5400:54
Gravesend01:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Gravesend (Tue 2020-07-14 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:59London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:01GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup arrivals
Gravesend04:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Sidcup (Tue 2020-07-14 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet04:3704:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Sidcup (Tue 2020-07-14 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe04:3904:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Sidcup (Tue 2020-07-14 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Sidcup (Tue 2020-07-14 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing04:4404:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Sidcup (Tue 2020-07-14 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Sidcup (Tue 2020-07-14 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Dartford
Crayford04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Sidcup (Tue 2020-07-14 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Crayford
Bexley04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Sidcup (Tue 2020-07-14 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Sidcup (Tue 2020-07-14 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup05:0105:01
London Charing Cross05:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-07-14 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:20GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sidcup arrivals
Gravesend04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Sidcup (Tue 2020-07-14 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Sidcup (Tue 2020-07-14 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Sidcup (Tue 2020-07-14 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Sidcup (Tue 2020-07-14 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing04:5905:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Sidcup (Tue 2020-07-14 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford05:0405:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Sidcup (Tue 2020-07-14 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Dartford
Crayford05:1005:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Sidcup (Tue 2020-07-14 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Crayford
Bexley05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Sidcup (Tue 2020-07-14 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Sidcup (Tue 2020-07-14 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup05:2005:20
London Charing Cross05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-07-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sidcup departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..