hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Silecroft railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA18 4NS
Advertisement

Silecroft Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern15:181Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silecroft15:1715:18
Bootle (Cumbria)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Drigg
Seascale15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Seascale
Sellafield15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Sellafield
St Bees15:5716:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Whitehaven
Parton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Parton
Harrington16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Harrington
Workington16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Workington
Flimby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Flimby
Maryport16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:392CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Carlisle14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Silecroft16:3916:39
Millom16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Millom
Green Road16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:082CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Carlisle15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Silecroft17:0817:08
Millom17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Millom
Green Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Green Road
Foxfield17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:151LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Lancaster15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Lancaster
Silecroft17:1517:15
Bootle (Cumbria)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Drigg
Seascale17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Seascale
Sellafield17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Sellafield
St Bees17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to St Bees
Corkickle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Parton
Harrington18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Harrington
Workington18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Workington
Flimby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Flimby
Maryport18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Maryport
Aspatria18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Aspatria
Wigton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:111Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Barrow-In-Furness17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silecroft18:1018:11
Bootle (Cumbria)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Drigg
Seascale18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Sellafield
St Bees18:5019:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to St Bees
Corkickle19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven19:1319:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Whitehaven
Parton19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Parton
Harrington19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Harrington
Workington19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Workington
Flimby19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Flimby
Maryport19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Aspatria
Wigton20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:272CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Carlisle16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Silecroft18:2718:27
Millom18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Millom
Green Road18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Green Road
Foxfield18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern15:171Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Green Road
Millom15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Millom
Silecroft15:1715:18
Carlisle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:392CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Carlisle14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3916:39
Barrow-In-Furness17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:082CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Carlisle15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Flimby
Workington16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0817:08
Barrow-In-Furness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:151LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Lancaster15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Dalton
Roose16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:3716:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Millom
Silecroft17:1517:15
Carlisle19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:101Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Green Road
Millom18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Millom
Silecroft18:1018:11
Carlisle20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:272CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Carlisle16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Workington
Harrington17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Harrington
Parton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees17:4817:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Seascale
Drigg18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft18:2718:27
Barrow-In-Furness19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us