desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Silecroft railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA18 4NS
Advertisement

Silecroft Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Northern10:292WhitehavenBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Whitehaven09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Whitehaven
Silecroft10:2910:29
Millom10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Sun 2020-03-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Millom
Green Road10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Sun 2020-03-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Green Road
Foxfield10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Sun 2020-03-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-03-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Sun 2020-03-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-03-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:312WhitehavenBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Whitehaven10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Whitehaven
Silecroft11:3111:31
Millom11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Sun 2020-03-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Millom
Green Road11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Sun 2020-03-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Sun 2020-03-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-03-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Sun 2020-03-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-03-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:471LancasterWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Lancaster10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Lancaster
Silecroft11:4711:47
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-03-29 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-03-29 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Sun 2020-03-29 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Drigg
Seascale12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Sun 2020-03-29 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Seascale
Sellafield12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:2112:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Sun 2020-03-29 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to St Bees
Corkickle12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Sun 2020-03-29 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-03-29 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:132WhitehavenLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Whitehaven11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Whitehaven
Silecroft12:1312:13
Millom12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Sun 2020-03-29 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Millom
Green Road12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Sun 2020-03-29 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Sun 2020-03-29 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-03-29 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Sun 2020-03-29 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-03-29 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Roose (Sun 2020-03-29 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Roose
Dalton13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalton (Sun 2020-03-29 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ulverston (Sun 2020-03-29 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Ulverston
Grange-Over-Sands13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2020-03-29 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Arnside (Sun 2020-03-29 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Silverdale (Sun 2020-03-29 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carnforth (Sun 2020-03-29 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Lancaster (Sun 2020-03-29 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:501Barrow-In-FurnessWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silecroft12:5012:50
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-03-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-03-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Sun 2020-03-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Drigg
Seascale13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Sun 2020-03-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Seascale
Sellafield13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Sellafield
St Bees13:2413:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Sun 2020-03-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to St Bees
Corkickle13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Sun 2020-03-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-03-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:411Barrow-In-FurnessWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silecroft13:4113:41
Bootle (Cumbria)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-03-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-03-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Sun 2020-03-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Drigg
Seascale14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Sun 2020-03-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Seascale
Sellafield14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Sun 2020-03-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Sellafield
Braystones14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Braystones (Sun 2020-03-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Braystones
Nethertown14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Nethertown (Sun 2020-03-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Nethertown
St Bees14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Sun 2020-03-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to St Bees
Corkickle14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Sun 2020-03-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-03-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Northern10:292WhitehavenBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Whitehaven09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Seascale
Drigg10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:2910:29
Barrow-In-Furness11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-03-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:312WhitehavenBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Whitehaven10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Seascale
Drigg11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft11:3111:31
Barrow-In-Furness12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-03-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:471LancasterWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Lancaster10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Dalton
Roose11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Green Road
Millom11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Millom
Silecroft11:4711:47
Whitehaven12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-03-29 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:132WhitehavenLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Whitehaven11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Seascale
Drigg11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:1312:13
Lancaster13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Lancaster (Sun 2020-03-29 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:501Barrow-In-FurnessWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Green Road
Millom12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Millom
Silecroft12:5012:50
Whitehaven13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-03-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:411Barrow-In-FurnessWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Sun 2020-03-29 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Millom
Silecroft13:4113:41
Whitehaven14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-03-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..