desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Silecroft railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA18 4NS
Advertisement

Silecroft Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern06:321Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silecroft06:3206:32
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2019-08-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Mon 2019-08-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Drigg
Seascale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Seascale
Sellafield06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Mon 2019-08-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Sellafield
St Bees07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Mon 2019-08-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to St Bees
Corkickle07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Mon 2019-08-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-08-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Whitehaven
Parton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Parton
Harrington07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Harrington (Mon 2019-08-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Harrington
Workington07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Mon 2019-08-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Workington
Flimby07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Mon 2019-08-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Flimby
Maryport07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Maryport (Mon 2019-08-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Mon 2019-08-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Mon 2019-08-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:022MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Maryport
Silecroft07:0207:02
Millom07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Millom
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Green Road
Foxfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:241Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silecroft07:2407:24
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2019-08-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Mon 2019-08-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Drigg
Seascale07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Mon 2019-08-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Sellafield
Braystones07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Braystones (Mon 2019-08-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Braystones
Nethertown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Nethertown
St Bees08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Mon 2019-08-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to St Bees
Corkickle08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Mon 2019-08-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-08-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Mon 2019-08-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Parton
Harrington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Harrington (Mon 2019-08-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Harrington
Workington08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Mon 2019-08-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Workington
Flimby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Mon 2019-08-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Flimby
Maryport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Maryport (Mon 2019-08-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Mon 2019-08-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Mon 2019-08-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Mon 2019-08-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:462CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Silecroft07:4607:46
Millom07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Mon 2019-08-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Millom
Green Road07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Mon 2019-08-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Mon 2019-08-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-08-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Mon 2019-08-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-08-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:132CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Carlisle06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Silecroft08:1308:13
Millom08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Mon 2019-08-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Millom
Green Road08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Mon 2019-08-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-08-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Mon 2019-08-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-08-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:231Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silecroft08:2308:23
Bootle (Cumbria)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Drigg
Seascale08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Seascale
Sellafield08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Sellafield
St Bees08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to St Bees
Corkickle09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Whitehaven
Parton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Parton
Harrington09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Harrington (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Harrington
Workington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Workington
Flimby09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Flimby
Maryport09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Maryport (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Maryport
Aspatria09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern06:321Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Millom
Silecroft06:3206:32
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Mon 2019-08-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:022MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Maryport
Flimby05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Flimby
Workington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Seascale
Drigg06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:0207:02
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:241Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Green Road
Millom07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Millom
Silecroft07:2407:24
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Mon 2019-08-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:462CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Seascale
Drigg07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:4607:46
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-08-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:132CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Carlisle06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Flimby
Workington07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Workington
Harrington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Harrington
Parton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Seascale
Drigg07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft08:1308:13
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-08-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:231Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Green Road
Millom08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Millom
Silecroft08:2308:23
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..