desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Silecroft railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA18 4NS
Advertisement

Silecroft Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Northern09:591Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silecroft09:5909:59
Bootle (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-06-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2019-06-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Wed 2019-06-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Drigg
Seascale10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Seascale
Sellafield10:2510:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Wed 2019-06-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Sellafield
St Bees10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Wed 2019-06-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to St Bees
Corkickle10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Wed 2019-06-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Wed 2019-06-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Whitehaven
Parton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Wed 2019-06-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Parton
Harrington11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Harrington (Wed 2019-06-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Harrington
Workington11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Wed 2019-06-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Workington
Flimby11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Wed 2019-06-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Flimby
Maryport11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Maryport (Wed 2019-06-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Wed 2019-06-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Wed 2019-06-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-06-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Wed 2019-06-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:012CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Silecroft10:0110:01
Millom10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Wed 2019-06-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Millom
Green Road10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Wed 2019-06-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Green Road
Foxfield10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Wed 2019-06-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2019-06-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Wed 2019-06-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-06-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:542CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Silecroft10:5410:54
Millom11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Wed 2019-06-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Millom
Green Road11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Wed 2019-06-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Wed 2019-06-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2019-06-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Wed 2019-06-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-06-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:541Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silecroft10:5410:54
Bootle (Cumbria)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-06-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2019-06-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Wed 2019-06-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Drigg
Seascale11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Seascale
Sellafield11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Wed 2019-06-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Sellafield
Braystones11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Braystones (Wed 2019-06-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Braystones
Nethertown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Nethertown (Wed 2019-06-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Nethertown
St Bees11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Wed 2019-06-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to St Bees
Corkickle11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Wed 2019-06-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Wed 2019-06-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Whitehaven
Parton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Wed 2019-06-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Parton
Harrington11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Harrington (Wed 2019-06-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Harrington
Workington12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Wed 2019-06-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Workington
Flimby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Wed 2019-06-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Flimby
Maryport12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Maryport (Wed 2019-06-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Maryport
Aspatria12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Wed 2019-06-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Aspatria
Wigton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Wed 2019-06-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-06-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Wed 2019-06-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:511LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Lancaster
Silecroft11:5111:51
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-06-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2019-06-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Wed 2019-06-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Drigg
Seascale12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Seascale
Sellafield12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Wed 2019-06-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Wed 2019-06-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to St Bees
Corkickle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Wed 2019-06-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Wed 2019-06-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Whitehaven
Workington12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Wed 2019-06-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Workington
Maryport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Maryport (Wed 2019-06-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Maryport
Wigton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Wed 2019-06-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Wigton
Carlisle13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Wed 2019-06-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:072CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Silecroft12:0712:07
Millom12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Wed 2019-06-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Millom
Green Road12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Wed 2019-06-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Wed 2019-06-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2019-06-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Wed 2019-06-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:4612:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-06-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Roose (Wed 2019-06-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Roose
Dalton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalton (Wed 2019-06-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ulverston (Wed 2019-06-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-06-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-06-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2019-06-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Arnside (Wed 2019-06-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Silverdale (Wed 2019-06-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carnforth (Wed 2019-06-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Lancaster (Wed 2019-06-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Northern09:591Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Green Road
Millom09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Millom
Silecroft09:5909:59
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Wed 2019-06-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:012CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Maryport
Flimby08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Harrington
Parton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Seascale
Drigg09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:0110:01
Barrow-In-Furness10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-06-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:542CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Flimby
Workington09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Harrington
Parton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Seascale
Drigg10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:5410:54
Barrow-In-Furness11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-06-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:541Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:5410:54
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Wed 2019-06-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:511LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Dalton
Roose11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Green Road
Millom11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Millom
Silecroft11:5111:51
Carlisle13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Wed 2019-06-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:072CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Seascale
Drigg11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:0712:07
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Lancaster (Wed 2019-06-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..