desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Silecroft railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA18 4NS
Advertisement

Silecroft Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Northern21:022CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Fri 2020-01-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Silecroft21:0221:02
Millom21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Fri 2020-01-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Millom
Green Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Fri 2020-01-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Green Road
Foxfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Fri 2020-01-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2020-01-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Fri 2020-01-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:4221:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-01-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Roose (Fri 2020-01-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Roose
Dalton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalton (Fri 2020-01-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Dalton
Ulverston22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ulverston (Fri 2020-01-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2020-01-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-01-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2020-01-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Arnside (Fri 2020-01-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Arnside
Silverdale22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Silverdale (Fri 2020-01-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Silverdale
Carnforth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carnforth (Fri 2020-01-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carnforth
Lancaster22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Lancaster (Fri 2020-01-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Lancaster
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Preston (Fri 2020-01-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 25th January
Northern06:321Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silecroft06:3206:32
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2020-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Sat 2020-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Drigg
Seascale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Sat 2020-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Seascale
Sellafield06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Sat 2020-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Sellafield
St Bees07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Sat 2020-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to St Bees
Corkickle07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Sat 2020-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Whitehaven
Parton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Parton
Harrington07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Harrington (Sat 2020-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Harrington
Workington07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Sat 2020-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Workington
Flimby07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Sat 2020-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Flimby
Maryport07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Maryport (Sat 2020-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Sat 2020-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Sat 2020-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:022MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Maryport
Silecroft07:0207:02
Millom07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Sat 2020-01-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Millom
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Sat 2020-01-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Green Road
Foxfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Sat 2020-01-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2020-01-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Sat 2020-01-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2020-01-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:241Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silecroft07:2407:24
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-01-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2020-01-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Sat 2020-01-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Drigg
Seascale07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Sat 2020-01-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Sat 2020-01-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Sellafield
Braystones07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Braystones (Sat 2020-01-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Braystones
Nethertown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Nethertown (Sat 2020-01-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Nethertown
St Bees08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Sat 2020-01-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to St Bees
Corkickle08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Sat 2020-01-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-01-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Sat 2020-01-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Parton
Harrington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Harrington (Sat 2020-01-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Harrington
Workington08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Sat 2020-01-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Workington
Flimby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Sat 2020-01-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Flimby
Maryport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Maryport (Sat 2020-01-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Sat 2020-01-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Sat 2020-01-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-01-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Sat 2020-01-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:462CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Silecroft07:4607:46
Millom07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Sat 2020-01-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Millom
Green Road07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Sat 2020-01-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Sat 2020-01-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2020-01-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Sat 2020-01-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2020-01-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:132CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Carlisle06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Silecroft08:1308:13
Millom08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Sat 2020-01-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Millom
Green Road08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Sat 2020-01-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Sat 2020-01-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2020-01-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Sat 2020-01-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2020-01-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Northern21:022CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Fri 2020-01-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Fri 2020-01-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Fri 2020-01-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Fri 2020-01-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Fri 2020-01-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Maryport
Flimby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Fri 2020-01-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Flimby
Workington19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Fri 2020-01-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Workington
Harrington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Fri 2020-01-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Harrington
Parton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Fri 2020-01-24 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Fri 2020-01-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Fri 2020-01-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Fri 2020-01-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Silecroft (Fri 2020-01-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Silecroft (Fri 2020-01-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Fri 2020-01-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Fri 2020-01-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Seascale
Drigg20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Fri 2020-01-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Fri 2020-01-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Fri 2020-01-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft21:0221:02
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Preston (Fri 2020-01-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 25th January
Northern06:321Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Millom
Silecroft06:3206:32
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Sat 2020-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:022MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Maryport
Flimby05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Flimby
Workington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Seascale
Drigg06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:0207:02
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2020-01-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:241Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Green Road
Millom07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Millom
Silecroft07:2407:24
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Sat 2020-01-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:462CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Seascale
Drigg07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:4607:46
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2020-01-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:132CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Carlisle06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Flimby
Workington07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Workington
Harrington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Harrington
Parton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Seascale
Drigg07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Sat 2020-01-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft08:1308:13
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2020-01-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..