desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Silecroft railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA18 4NS
Advertisement

Silecroft Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Northern17:042CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Silecroft17:0417:04
Millom17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Thu 2022-12-08 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Millom
Green Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Thu 2022-12-08 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Green Road
Foxfield17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Thu 2022-12-08 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2022-12-08 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Thu 2022-12-08 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-12-08 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:472SellafieldBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Sellafield17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Sellafield
Silecroft17:4717:47
Millom17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Thu 2022-12-08 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Millom
Green Road17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Thu 2022-12-08 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Green Road
Foxfield18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Thu 2022-12-08 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2022-12-08 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Thu 2022-12-08 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-12-08 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:501PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Preston
Silecroft17:5017:50
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2022-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Thu 2022-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Thu 2022-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Thu 2022-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Thu 2022-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Thu 2022-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Harrington (Thu 2022-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Thu 2022-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Thu 2022-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Maryport (Thu 2022-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Thu 2022-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Thu 2022-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:441Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silecroft19:4419:44
Bootle (Cumbria)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2022-12-08 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Thu 2022-12-08 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Drigg
Seascale20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Thu 2022-12-08 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Seascale
Sellafield20:0820:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Thu 2022-12-08 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Sellafield
Braystones20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Braystones (Thu 2022-12-08 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Braystones
Nethertown20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Nethertown (Thu 2022-12-08 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Nethertown
St Bees20:2220:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Thu 2022-12-08 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to St Bees
Corkickle20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Thu 2022-12-08 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-12-08 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Whitehaven
Parton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Thu 2022-12-08 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Parton
Harrington20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Harrington (Thu 2022-12-08 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Harrington
Workington20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Thu 2022-12-08 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Workington
Flimby21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Thu 2022-12-08 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Flimby
Maryport21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Maryport (Thu 2022-12-08 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Maryport
Aspatria21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Thu 2022-12-08 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Aspatria
Wigton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Thu 2022-12-08 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Thu 2022-12-08 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:512CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Silecroft19:5119:51
Millom19:5820:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Thu 2022-12-08 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Millom
Green Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Thu 2022-12-08 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Green Road
Foxfield20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Thu 2022-12-08 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2022-12-08 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Thu 2022-12-08 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-12-08 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:501LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Lancaster
Silecroft20:5020:50
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2022-12-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Thu 2022-12-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Drigg
Seascale21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Thu 2022-12-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Seascale
Sellafield21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Thu 2022-12-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Sellafield
St Bees21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Thu 2022-12-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to St Bees
Corkickle21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Thu 2022-12-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-12-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Whitehaven
Parton21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Thu 2022-12-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Parton
Harrington21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Harrington (Thu 2022-12-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Harrington
Workington21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Thu 2022-12-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Workington
Flimby21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Thu 2022-12-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Flimby
Maryport22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Maryport (Thu 2022-12-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Maryport
Aspatria22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Thu 2022-12-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Aspatria
Wigton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Thu 2022-12-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Thu 2022-12-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Northern17:042CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Flimby
Workington16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0417:04
Barrow-In-Furness17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-12-08 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:472SellafieldBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Sellafield17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Seascale
Drigg17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:4717:47
Barrow-In-Furness18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-12-08 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:501PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:5316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Thu 2022-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:441Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Green Road
Millom19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Millom
Silecroft19:4419:44
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Thu 2022-12-08 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:512CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Maryport
Flimby18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Flimby
Workington18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Seascale
Drigg19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:5119:51
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-12-08 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:501LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Dalton
Roose20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Green Road
Millom20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Millom
Silecroft20:5020:50
Carlisle22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Thu 2022-12-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..