desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Silecroft railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA18 4NS
Advertisement

Silecroft Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Northern19:441Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silecroft19:4419:44
Bootle (Cumbria)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-07-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2021-07-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Mon 2021-07-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Drigg
Seascale20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Mon 2021-07-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Seascale
Sellafield20:0820:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Mon 2021-07-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Sellafield
Braystones20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Braystones (Mon 2021-07-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Braystones
Nethertown20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Nethertown (Mon 2021-07-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Nethertown
St Bees20:2220:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Mon 2021-07-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to St Bees
Corkickle20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Mon 2021-07-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Mon 2021-07-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Whitehaven
Parton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Parton
Harrington20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Harrington (Mon 2021-07-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Harrington
Workington20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Mon 2021-07-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Workington
Flimby21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Flimby
Maryport21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Maryport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Maryport
Aspatria21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Mon 2021-07-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Aspatria
Wigton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-07-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Mon 2021-07-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:512CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Silecroft19:5119:51
Millom19:5820:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Mon 2021-07-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Millom
Green Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Mon 2021-07-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Green Road
Foxfield20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Mon 2021-07-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2021-07-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Mon 2021-07-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-07-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:501LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Lancaster
Silecroft20:5020:50
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-07-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2021-07-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Mon 2021-07-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Drigg
Seascale21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Mon 2021-07-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Seascale
Sellafield21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Mon 2021-07-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Sellafield
St Bees21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Mon 2021-07-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to St Bees
Corkickle21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Mon 2021-07-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Mon 2021-07-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Whitehaven
Parton21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Mon 2021-07-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Parton
Harrington21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Harrington (Mon 2021-07-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Harrington
Workington21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Mon 2021-07-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Workington
Flimby21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Flimby
Maryport22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Maryport (Mon 2021-07-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Maryport
Aspatria22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Mon 2021-07-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Aspatria
Wigton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-07-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Mon 2021-07-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:022CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Silecroft21:0221:02
Millom21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Mon 2021-07-26 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Millom
Green Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Mon 2021-07-26 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Green Road
Foxfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Mon 2021-07-26 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2021-07-26 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Mon 2021-07-26 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:4221:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-07-26 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Roose (Mon 2021-07-26 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Roose
Dalton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalton (Mon 2021-07-26 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Dalton
Ulverston22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ulverston (Mon 2021-07-26 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-07-26 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kents Bank (Mon 2021-07-26 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2021-07-26 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Arnside (Mon 2021-07-26 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Arnside
Silverdale22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Silverdale (Mon 2021-07-26 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Silverdale
Carnforth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carnforth (Mon 2021-07-26 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carnforth
Lancaster22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Lancaster (Mon 2021-07-26 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Lancaster
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Preston (Mon 2021-07-26 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 27th July
Northern06:321Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Tue 2021-07-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silecroft06:3206:32
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-07-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2021-07-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Tue 2021-07-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Drigg
Seascale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Tue 2021-07-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Seascale
Sellafield06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Tue 2021-07-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Sellafield
St Bees07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Tue 2021-07-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to St Bees
Corkickle07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Tue 2021-07-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Tue 2021-07-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Whitehaven
Parton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Tue 2021-07-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Parton
Harrington07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Harrington (Tue 2021-07-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Harrington
Workington07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Tue 2021-07-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Workington
Flimby07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Tue 2021-07-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Flimby
Maryport07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Maryport (Tue 2021-07-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Tue 2021-07-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Tue 2021-07-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-07-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Tue 2021-07-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:022MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Tue 2021-07-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Maryport
Silecroft07:0207:02
Millom07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Tue 2021-07-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Millom
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Tue 2021-07-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Green Road
Foxfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Tue 2021-07-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2021-07-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Tue 2021-07-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2021-07-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Northern19:441Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Green Road
Millom19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Millom
Silecroft19:4419:44
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Mon 2021-07-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:512CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Maryport
Flimby18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Flimby
Workington18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Seascale
Drigg19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:5119:51
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-07-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:501LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Dalton
Roose20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Green Road
Millom20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Millom
Silecroft20:5020:50
Carlisle22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Mon 2021-07-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:022CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Maryport
Flimby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Flimby
Workington19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Workington
Harrington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Harrington
Parton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Seascale
Drigg20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft21:0221:02
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Preston (Mon 2021-07-26 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 27th July
Northern06:321Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Tue 2021-07-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Tue 2021-07-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Tue 2021-07-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Tue 2021-07-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Tue 2021-07-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Tue 2021-07-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Millom
Silecroft06:3206:32
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Tue 2021-07-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:022MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Tue 2021-07-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Maryport
Flimby05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Tue 2021-07-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Flimby
Workington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Tue 2021-07-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Tue 2021-07-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Tue 2021-07-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Tue 2021-07-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Tue 2021-07-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Tue 2021-07-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Silecroft (Tue 2021-07-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Silecroft (Tue 2021-07-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Tue 2021-07-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Tue 2021-07-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Seascale
Drigg06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Tue 2021-07-27 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Tue 2021-07-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Tue 2021-07-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:0207:02
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2021-07-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..