desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Silecroft railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA18 4NS
Advertisement

Silecroft Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern06:301Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silecroft06:2906:30
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2018-12-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Tue 2018-12-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Drigg
Seascale06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Tue 2018-12-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Seascale
Sellafield06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Sellafield
St Bees07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Tue 2018-12-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to St Bees
Corkickle07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Tue 2018-12-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Tue 2018-12-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Whitehaven
Parton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Parton
Harrington07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Harrington (Tue 2018-12-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Harrington
Workington07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Tue 2018-12-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Workington
Flimby07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Tue 2018-12-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Flimby
Maryport07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Maryport (Tue 2018-12-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Tue 2018-12-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Tue 2018-12-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:022MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Maryport
Silecroft07:0207:02
Millom07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Tue 2018-12-11 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Millom
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Tue 2018-12-11 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Green Road
Foxfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Tue 2018-12-11 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2018-12-11 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Tue 2018-12-11 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-12-11 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:231PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Preston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Preston
Silecroft07:2307:23
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-12-11 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2018-12-11 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Tue 2018-12-11 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Drigg
Seascale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Tue 2018-12-11 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Sellafield
Braystones07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Braystones (Tue 2018-12-11 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Braystones
Nethertown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Nethertown (Tue 2018-12-11 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Nethertown
St Bees08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Tue 2018-12-11 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to St Bees
Corkickle08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Tue 2018-12-11 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Tue 2018-12-11 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Parton
Harrington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Harrington (Tue 2018-12-11 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Harrington
Workington08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Tue 2018-12-11 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Workington
Flimby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Tue 2018-12-11 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Flimby
Maryport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Maryport (Tue 2018-12-11 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Tue 2018-12-11 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Tue 2018-12-11 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-12-11 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Tue 2018-12-11 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:462CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Silecroft07:4607:46
Millom07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Tue 2018-12-11 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Millom
Green Road07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Tue 2018-12-11 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Tue 2018-12-11 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2018-12-11 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Tue 2018-12-11 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-12-11 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:231Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silecroft08:2308:23
Bootle (Cumbria)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-12-11 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2018-12-11 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Tue 2018-12-11 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Drigg
Seascale08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Tue 2018-12-11 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Seascale
Sellafield08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Sellafield
St Bees08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Tue 2018-12-11 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to St Bees
Corkickle09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Tue 2018-12-11 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Tue 2018-12-11 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Whitehaven
Parton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Parton
Harrington09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Harrington (Tue 2018-12-11 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Harrington
Workington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Tue 2018-12-11 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Workington
Flimby09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Tue 2018-12-11 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Flimby
Maryport09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Maryport (Tue 2018-12-11 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Maryport
Aspatria09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Tue 2018-12-11 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Tue 2018-12-11 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-12-11 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Tue 2018-12-11 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:062CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Silecroft09:0609:06
Millom09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Tue 2018-12-11 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Millom
Green Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Tue 2018-12-11 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Green Road
Foxfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Tue 2018-12-11 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2018-12-11 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Tue 2018-12-11 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:4609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-12-11 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Roose (Tue 2018-12-11 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Roose
Dalton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Dalton
Ulverston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ulverston (Tue 2018-12-11 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2018-12-11 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kents Bank (Tue 2018-12-11 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-12-11 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Arnside (Tue 2018-12-11 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Silverdale (Tue 2018-12-11 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:5010:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carnforth (Tue 2018-12-11 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Lancaster (Tue 2018-12-11 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern06:291Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Millom
Silecroft06:2906:30
Carlisle08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Tue 2018-12-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:022MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Maryport
Flimby05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Flimby
Workington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Seascale
Drigg06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:0207:02
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-12-11 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:231PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Preston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Preston
Lancaster05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Dalton
Roose06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness06:4006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Green Road
Millom07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Millom
Silecroft07:2307:23
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Tue 2018-12-11 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:462CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Seascale
Drigg07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:4607:46
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-12-11 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:231Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Green Road
Millom08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Millom
Silecroft08:2308:23
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Tue 2018-12-11 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:062CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:0108:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Workington
Harrington08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Harrington
Parton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Seascale
Drigg08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:0609:06
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Lancaster (Tue 2018-12-11 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..