desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Silecroft railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA18 4NS
Advertisement

Silecroft Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern07:462CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Silecroft07:4607:46
Millom07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Millom
Green Road07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Wed 2019-04-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Wed 2019-04-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2019-04-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Wed 2019-04-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-04-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:231Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silecroft08:2308:23
Bootle (Cumbria)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2019-04-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Wed 2019-04-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Drigg
Seascale08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Seascale
Sellafield08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Wed 2019-04-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Sellafield
St Bees08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Wed 2019-04-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to St Bees
Corkickle09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Wed 2019-04-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Wed 2019-04-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Whitehaven
Parton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Wed 2019-04-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Parton
Harrington09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Harrington (Wed 2019-04-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Harrington
Workington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Workington
Flimby09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Wed 2019-04-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Flimby
Maryport09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Maryport (Wed 2019-04-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Maryport
Aspatria09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Wed 2019-04-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Wed 2019-04-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Wed 2019-04-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:062CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Silecroft09:0609:06
Millom09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Millom
Green Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Wed 2019-04-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Green Road
Foxfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Wed 2019-04-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2019-04-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Wed 2019-04-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:4609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-04-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Roose (Wed 2019-04-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Roose
Dalton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalton (Wed 2019-04-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Dalton
Ulverston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ulverston (Wed 2019-04-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-04-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-04-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2019-04-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Arnside (Wed 2019-04-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Silverdale (Wed 2019-04-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:5010:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carnforth (Wed 2019-04-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Lancaster (Wed 2019-04-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:012CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Carlisle08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Silecroft10:0110:01
Millom10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Millom
Green Road10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Wed 2019-04-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Green Road
Foxfield10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Wed 2019-04-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2019-04-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Wed 2019-04-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-04-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:541Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silecroft10:5410:54
Bootle (Cumbria)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-04-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2019-04-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Wed 2019-04-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Drigg
Seascale11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Seascale
Sellafield11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Wed 2019-04-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Sellafield
Braystones11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Braystones (Wed 2019-04-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Braystones
Nethertown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Nethertown (Wed 2019-04-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Nethertown
St Bees11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Wed 2019-04-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to St Bees
Corkickle11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Wed 2019-04-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Wed 2019-04-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Whitehaven
Parton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Wed 2019-04-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Parton
Harrington11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Harrington (Wed 2019-04-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Harrington
Workington12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Workington
Flimby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Wed 2019-04-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Flimby
Maryport12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Maryport (Wed 2019-04-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Maryport
Aspatria12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Wed 2019-04-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Aspatria
Wigton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Wed 2019-04-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-04-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Wed 2019-04-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:521Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silecroft11:5211:52
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-04-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2019-04-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Wed 2019-04-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Drigg
Seascale12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Seascale
Sellafield12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Wed 2019-04-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Wed 2019-04-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to St Bees
Corkickle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Wed 2019-04-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Wed 2019-04-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Whitehaven
Workington12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Workington
Maryport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Maryport (Wed 2019-04-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Maryport
Wigton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Wed 2019-04-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Wigton
Carlisle13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Wed 2019-04-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern07:462CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Seascale
Drigg07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:4607:46
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-04-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:231Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Green Road
Millom08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Millom
Silecroft08:2308:23
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Wed 2019-04-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:062CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:0108:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Workington
Harrington08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Harrington
Parton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Seascale
Drigg08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:0609:06
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Lancaster (Wed 2019-04-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:012CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Carlisle08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Wigton
Maryport08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Maryport
Workington08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Workington
Whitehaven09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees09:2409:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Seascale
Drigg09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:0110:01
Barrow-In-Furness10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-04-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:541Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:5410:54
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Wed 2019-04-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:521Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Green Road
Millom11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Millom
Silecroft11:5211:52
Carlisle13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Wed 2019-04-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..