desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Silecroft railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA18 4NS
Advertisement

Silecroft Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Northern13:481Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silecroft13:4813:48
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Drigg
Seascale14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Seascale
Sellafield14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Sellafield
Braystones14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Braystones (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Braystones
Nethertown14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Nethertown (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Nethertown
St Bees14:2314:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to St Bees
Corkickle14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Whitehaven
Parton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Parton
Harrington14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Harrington (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Harrington
Workington14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Workington
Flimby15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Flimby
Maryport15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Maryport (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:022CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Carlisle12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Silecroft14:0214:02
Millom14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Mon 2020-09-28 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Millom
Green Road14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Mon 2020-09-28 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Green Road
Foxfield14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Mon 2020-09-28 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2020-09-28 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Mon 2020-09-28 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-09-28 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:491LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Lancaster13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Lancaster
Silecroft14:4914:49
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-09-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-09-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Mon 2020-09-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Drigg
Seascale15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Mon 2020-09-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Seascale
Sellafield15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Mon 2020-09-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Sellafield
St Bees15:2315:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Mon 2020-09-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to St Bees
Corkickle15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Mon 2020-09-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven15:3615:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Mon 2020-09-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Whitehaven
Parton15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Mon 2020-09-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Parton
Harrington15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Harrington (Mon 2020-09-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Harrington
Workington15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Mon 2020-09-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Workington
Flimby16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Mon 2020-09-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Flimby
Maryport16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Maryport (Mon 2020-09-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Mon 2020-09-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Mon 2020-09-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-09-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Mon 2020-09-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:032CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Silecroft15:0315:03
Millom15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Mon 2020-09-28 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Millom
Green Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Mon 2020-09-28 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Green Road
Foxfield15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Mon 2020-09-28 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2020-09-28 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Mon 2020-09-28 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:4315:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-09-28 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Roose (Mon 2020-09-28 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Roose
Dalton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalton (Mon 2020-09-28 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Dalton
Ulverston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ulverston (Mon 2020-09-28 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2020-09-28 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kents Bank (Mon 2020-09-28 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2020-09-28 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Arnside (Mon 2020-09-28 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Silverdale (Mon 2020-09-28 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carnforth (Mon 2020-09-28 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Lancaster (Mon 2020-09-28 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:211Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silecroft15:2115:21
Bootle (Cumbria)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-09-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-09-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Drigg (Mon 2020-09-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Drigg
Seascale15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Mon 2020-09-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Seascale
Sellafield15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Sellafield (Mon 2020-09-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Sellafield
St Bees15:5616:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Mon 2020-09-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Mon 2020-09-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven16:0816:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Mon 2020-09-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Whitehaven
Parton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Mon 2020-09-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Parton
Harrington16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Harrington (Mon 2020-09-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Harrington
Workington16:2816:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Workington (Mon 2020-09-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Workington
Flimby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Mon 2020-09-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Flimby
Maryport16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Maryport (Mon 2020-09-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Mon 2020-09-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Mon 2020-09-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-09-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Mon 2020-09-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:002CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft departures
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Silecroft16:0016:00
Millom16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Mon 2020-09-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Millom
Green Road16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Green Road (Mon 2020-09-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Foxfield (Mon 2020-09-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2020-09-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Mon 2020-09-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-09-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Northern13:481Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Millom
Silecroft13:4813:48
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:022CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Carlisle12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Maryport
Flimby12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Flimby
Workington12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Workington
Harrington13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Harrington
Parton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Seascale
Drigg13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft14:0214:02
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-09-28 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:491LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Lancaster13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Dalton
Roose14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Green Road
Millom14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Millom
Silecroft14:4914:49
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Mon 2020-09-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:032CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Workington
Harrington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Harrington
Parton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:2414:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Seascale
Drigg14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft15:0315:03
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Lancaster (Mon 2020-09-28 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:211Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Green Road
Millom15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Millom
Silecroft15:2115:21
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Mon 2020-09-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:002CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silecroft arrivals
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Maryport
Flimby14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Flimby
Workington14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Seascale
Drigg15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Mon 2020-09-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:0016:00
Barrow-In-Furness16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-09-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silecroft departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..